Wellington: Wellington Race Club Monday 20, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2* 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 600m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 15-May-19 11:04AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 15-May-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 20-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 173
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 782074x079 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane N/A
2 1100x9x225 BALMACEDA Tony Newing 62
3 311037x574 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman 63
4 4579042081 NAOKO Connie Greig 50
5 8686110x86 OLIVARES Merv Rumble 48
6 5706268071 PUREST Connie Greig 48
7 639687x009 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn 43
8 9x00085695 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer N/A
9 76x6505115 SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam 59
10 416036x036 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll 52
11 x852631132 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley 58
12 6742732342 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn 47
13 3626006962 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn 42
14 015x045506 WACKY DOO Garry Lunn 43
15 0441108187 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett N/A
Race 2 - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 51874430x2 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson 51
2 9636866006 AMARETTO Lee Lunn 48
3 6600527700 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant 44
4 0427242169 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey 62
5 8x ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett N/A
6 2683203417 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 50
7 55265x7136 FINE BEHIND Luke Morgan 48
8 0x12102730 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley 62
9 127 GLAMARAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 59
10 1446324195 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 53
11 4157132215 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm 57
12 69110x4059 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills 53
13 54x0366796 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig 48
14 x388356021 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon 49
15 1 VINTAGE FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 53
16 3143x87085 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison N/A
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3534x68568 AMMATE (NZ) Stephen Gleeson 47
2 43515x3443 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith 48
3 11614516x2 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 52
4 233264x225 ATUM Bernie Kelly 57
5 x482124642 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig 46
6 4322884x80 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett 54
7 6606463x06 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe 40
8 440x083438 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley 45
9 33087x3412 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland 53
10 x521900x75 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm 44
11 9x68702191 ENJOYABLE Bryan Dixon 52
12 14x7836890 FARSTAR Michael Plummer 54
13 7749254676 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 47
14 45232x6972 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley 56
15 5463543213 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien 52
16 7749795596 GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn 41
17 3544271060 INCISION Justin W Stanley 49
18 57045146x0 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn 42
19 67x93128x4 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 47
20 031x3928x8 NINO Bryan Dixon 44
21 2823207204 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 41
22 4431827650 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon 47
23 249380x900 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards 42
24 1904953750 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 42
25 x062433x6L RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr 44
26 221511x787 SATAN DA Karen Lunn 60
27 5223449867 SETTLERS Leslie Bryant 39
28 05x5215x2 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm 50
29 225659x032 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn 44
30 67x500521 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer 49
31 0x89345030 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 42
32 01680x96x6 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar 40
33 100594x18x YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker 55
Race 4 - CLASS 2 PLATE - COUNTRY ONLY (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4418536469 AUDIO BAY Alison Smith 46
2 275x812154 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam 56
3 6x02460577 BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald 45
4 5522234151 CASZAR Barry Molloy 57
5 9906868436 COASTING Bryan Dixon 42
6 3572135326 COMZIG Garry Lunn 46
7 87x762213 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones 51
8 9004096058 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn 39
9 64444x8921 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills 49
10 x856047022 ENGAGING Michael Plummer 43
11 324x8216x7 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart 56
12 5670874814 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon 40
13 1325x4471 GENTLE PERSUASION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 71
14 75x7544335 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon 43
15 4147x60279 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith 53
16 15545x70x0 KEZAAM Natalie Pearce 47
17 50x6111 MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe 52
18 1034644563 PETAIN Bob Howe 55
19 44x5404125 POTENT FORCE Michael Mulholland 75
20 1050x86819 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax 45
21 0x4391x42 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk 45
22 740x2151 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin 51
23 6742732342 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn 47
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0630607x17 ALLARU Pat Farrell 44
2 1191 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae 51
3 3534x68568 AMMATE (NZ) Stephen Gleeson 47
4 179 BILLY’S TUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien 48
5 3x2199x025 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm 49
6 050203204x CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter 40
7 567x10 COMMANDING ROSE Damien Lane 50
8 790837550x COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes 42
9 824x613 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett 54
10 0908639004 ENLIGHTENED BOY Robert Lane 43
11 031x HARALBEN Allan McRae 53
12 1x JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy 53
13 6x49285x21 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll 47
14 9x7x190008 LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant 41
15 80x31725x MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 52
16 55756x3572 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush 34
17 67x93128x4 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 47
18 249380x900 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards 42
19 80x00000x1 PROMISORIO Peter W Stanley 35
20 36x5706610 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jnr 45
21 x60988x767 QUIRION Lee Lunn 40
22 x062433x6L RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr 44
23 386417x508 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 50
24 08x98071 SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney 38
25 8x1800 SRBSKA Mick Miladinovic 48
26 8x0174 TAKING CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer 49
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 BALLET TICKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae N/A
2 08x7 BARNUM Connie Greig N/A
3 00x80 CALCITRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A
4 33x2243025 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig N/A
5 269x7380x3 CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter N/A
6 8894x CASINO ACE Barry Molloy N/A
7 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane N/A
8 8x ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett N/A
9 804000507x GO LOOSE Troy McCarney N/A
10 08x84x200 GOTTA MINUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer N/A
11 59x79 ICEVOVO Michael Lynch N/A
12 6588072252 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson N/A
13 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm N/A
14 7x MINAJ A STAR Kelly Barber N/A
15 89x586x MOMENT OF HOPE Kelly Barber N/A
16 90 MORE LIKE IT Justin W Stanley N/A
17 9x943x4809 MOSHAMPAGNE Justin W Stanley N/A
18 6x PELLIZENA Brett Thompson N/A
19 0 PEONIES Craig Roberts N/A
20 PURE PHYLIS Danny Parsons N/A
21 RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn N/A
22 535x59448x RUBIKAT Damien Lane N/A
23 SCATJAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Bernie Kelly N/A
24 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm N/A
25 4 STELLA VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton N/A
26 330x STRALEX BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
27 SUPERIMPOSE FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien N/A
28 425x322x0x TAYROSE Aleacia Bennett N/A
29 TOTAL WIPEOUT David J Smith N/A
30 070 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones N/A
31 8850x WATER UNION Justin W Stanley N/A
32 4x72 WHAT THE FUSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x728062870 BARSAN Karen McCarroll N/A
2 478900x862 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn N/A
3 0405 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett N/A
4 x84888x202 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey N/A
5 0069 CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer N/A
6 7752465524 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy N/A
7 8505509x00 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn N/A
8 3x0987x403 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig N/A
9 8220487x40 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer N/A
10 07x8 ISAAC’S KOLT Dar Lunn N/A
11 00x03 JUNGLE MELODY Garry McCarney N/A
12 0x9 MAGIC CHEQUE Lee Lunn N/A
13 22D96x5473 MOROTAI Brett Thompson N/A
14 960746 NICE ONE WILSON Michael Plummer N/A
15 22 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
16 44x000 OPENING STANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith N/A
17 079530 OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones N/A
18 x956763098 OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant N/A
19 259x096 PENTRIDGE Garry Lunn N/A
20 493552x445 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk N/A
21 7893x094 REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn N/A
22 5536 REMEMBER ROBBO Luke Hilton N/A
23 6x0747x05 RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm N/A
24 3374254342 SHEBOYGAN George Wright Jnr N/A
25 4x4x823242 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble N/A
26 88x2685450 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon N/A
27 0780 VOKA SIXTY ONE Frank Hayes N/A
28 8504645736 VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn N/A