Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 03, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 26-Apr-19 11:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 29-Apr-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 30-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 30-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 03-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 233
* Denotes Extended Race


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY ********** PLEASE ALSO NOTE - EARLY NOMINATIONS & ACCEPTANCES
Race 1 - ALAN HARRIS MCDONALD 2019 WAGGA WAGGA GOLD CUP (2000 METRES)
Of $170,000.1st $89,300, 2nd $31,650, 3rd $15,050, 4th $7,600, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,700, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,700. LISTED
Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 255216x725 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller N/A
2 5624x27363 ALL TOO SOON David Payne N/A
3 267x39040x ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller N/A
4 2834x68x90 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman N/A
5 39x1132841 ANIMALIA Matthew Dale 85
6 9x05380551 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church 52
7 1x58x4743x BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller N/A
8 194x661710 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters 60
9 5132323372 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens 79
10 0125602012 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood 76
11 4208x69071 DARK EYES Matthew Dale N/A
12 290x435372 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
13 849365x080 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 60
14 5466423250 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams N/A
15 7880836561 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby N/A
16 03351x8832 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees N/A
17 35617x4645 HOGMANAY Chris Waller N/A
18 9119054x00 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell 74
19 1x516x4201 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll 73
20 314x656903 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings N/A
21 72x2139x57 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller N/A
22 0788x98297 MY PSYCHIATRIST Doug Gorrel 84
23 510x625x51 NAIVASHA Jarrod Robinson N/A
24 7474x00883 O’LONERA Cindy Alderson N/A
25 x3103x6731 PLEIN CIEL (GER) Anthony Freedman N/A
26 8353419167 RESORT Natalie Jarvis 74
27 83434x3272 SCREAMARR Anthony Cummings N/A
28 4104131772 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs N/A
29 0301225x63 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride N/A
30 x1754x2214 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
31 20x08x1943 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent N/A
32 5643327x91 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle N/A
33 5405736398 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner 43
34 741x006x65 WILLI WILLI Craig Widdison N/A
35 430x749404 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland 67
36 200x125433 ZARLU Peter J Morgan 75
Race 2 - SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 2019 MTC GUINEAS - 3YO BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $80,000.1st $38,750, 2nd $14,600, 3rd $8,150, 4th $4,650, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $800, Jockey Welfare Fund $800.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5x17252916 BANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison N/A
2 CANBERRA TRAM Neil Osborne N/A
3 8x77243165 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent N/A
4 621x600x89 COMMANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson N/A
5 5748x311 COMPACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 58
6 3115x613 D’ORO RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
7 634x62312 DREAM FIELDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis 57
8 4136x73278 FUN FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
9 6x681x506 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir 46
10 4x28x11497 HARD CORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary 61
11 3454342441 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 52
12 7782131 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson 57
13 x14x473441 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 65
14 51 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd 54
15 7x0042x322 PERFECT PITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
16 34 PRESTISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin N/A
17 769x54x31 ROMANTIC WHISPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
18 5x2421x7 SHAKE ON IT Anthony Freedman N/A
19 913 THERESA MAREE Theresa Bateup 54
20 6x1 TIDES BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Freedman N/A
21 44x831 TRIBBIANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 52
22 2304372114 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 56
23 34x2036412 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 55
24 5221 WINTER IN AMERICA Robert & Luke Price N/A
Race 3 - BYRNE TRAILERS QUEEN OF THE SOUTH - F&M BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 363280x860 ALERT BY SEA Gwenda Markwell N/A
2 38601669x7 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams 61
3 x41183x185 ART OF DANCE Danny Williams N/A
4 063427799x BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 65
5 3x21911392 BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy N/A
6 9528x70496 BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup 62
7 561756L412 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 54
8 0770395x17 CUBAN BELLE Robert & Luke Price 62
9 3115x613 D’ORO RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
10 114x6134x3 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea 61
11 3516x3318x DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 63
12 7127x2 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
13 64x8069072 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis 36
14 9x8x469326 FALLING WATERS Louise Dean 58
15 219x886531 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne 57
16 x40100x717 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne N/A
17 621169x477 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic 70
18 6862251x17 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper 60
19 3039034835 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 62
20 4801248x79 ISLAND TIGER Christopher Davis N/A
21 5105x78463 JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis N/A
22 842146x093 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin 45
23 x279538x63 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs 66
24 5x21140x38 LUCKY HELMET John O'Shea N/A
25 9021667x12 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis 59
26 57x62221x9 MUSUME BOBS Bonus Scheme Louise Dean N/A
27 x033232318 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer N/A
28 5512113530 PASTICHE Rodger Waters 60
29 769x54x31 ROMANTIC WHISPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
30 3658x56638 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood 48
31 116x777778 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman 75
32 6x1 TIDES BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Freedman N/A
33 14624x3611 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner 59
34 5625403x73 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland 48
Race 4 - WALSH & BLAIR BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x41183x185 ART OF DANCE Danny Williams N/A
2 21x3271x28 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper N/A
3 621115363x BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland N/A
4 063427799x BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 65
5 3x21911392 BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy N/A
6 2226284664 BONDO Kerry Weir 61
7 x27x726552 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington N/A
8 19x123x21x CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir 69
9 239x81727x CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 63
10 1226x26812 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 68
11 2316401142 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy 69
12 5426678x77 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland 56
13 131x4 HYLONOME David Pfieffer N/A
14 55170x2521 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 57
15 3x71555851 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis 60
16 366x113 MISS LIBERTAS Anthony Freedman N/A
17 23412334x0 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood 72
18 x1147130x8 ONS VIER Joseph Ible 65
19 4737513141 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr N/A
20 8x470x0415 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden 58
21 25210440x3 RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray N/A
22 73x4455535 SUPEROO Gary Colvin 65
23 2x82810x THAT SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
24 11255130x0 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee N/A
25 2490x8449x TRYING Norm Gardner 59
26 931x512x1x YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs 64
Race 5 - BUDGET TRUCK HIRE BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 10 ANNA BAABELLA Mitchell Beer 53
2 0x731x40 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 50
3 623x1 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin 55
4 561756L412 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 54
5 5221x7843x CRYFOWL Scott Spackman 54
6 64x8069072 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis 36
7 9x8x469326 FALLING WATERS Louise Dean 58
8 7419436x86 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray 56
9 0x000460x3 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison 45
10 2x13272 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 57
11 219x886531 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne 57
12 99x190x5 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington 52
13 598x697314 ILGATTINO Peter Maher 51
14 222110x302 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel 54
15 4801248x79 ISLAND TIGER Christopher Davis N/A
16 681203650x KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 49
17 55170x2521 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 57
18 8510249601 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 49
19 5x61350x59 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 45
20 04988176x3 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 41
21 316x174532 MIRALIE Vincent Nolen 60
22 57x62221x9 MUSUME BOBS Bonus Scheme Louise Dean N/A
23 43436658x3 ONE SON Gregory Whipp 57
24 30x712 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback 50
25 8x470x0415 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden 58
26 7155100x09 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland 53
27 5x219735x5 SKALDAK Matthew Dale 49
28 032222329x SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 51
29 565114477x TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary 56
30 15960x98x5 THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers 46
31 2490x8449x TRYING Norm Gardner 59
32 14624x3611 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner 59
33 50083885x8 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 33
34 5625403x73 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland 48
35 3356x000x5 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin 53
36 4030854007 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 34
Race 6 - TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING AUSTRALIA CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4x1458822x BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 56
2 411705x665 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell N/A
3 561756L412 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 54
4 70x3459x80 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush 69
5 x9580x5072 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray 75
6 68x3623045 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price N/A
7 32625104x8 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy 59
8 1x414x1 MORALIST Matthew Smith 62
9 29x1186056 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney 56
10 3540x22513 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 57
11 2x252311x NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 63
12 x001823351 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland 55
13 331507x SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy 65
14 113x STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 61
15 44x148x3 THISTLEDO David Blundell 61
16 3x3938655x WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 49
17 931x512x1x YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs 64
Race 7 - PORT OF MELBOURNE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x731x40 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 50
2 623x1 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin 55
3 7084132380 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland 37
4 6230x21252 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray 51
5 x32173x24x EVENT Chris Heywood 54
6 9x8x469326 FALLING WATERS Louise Dean 58
7 0x000460x3 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison 45
8 99x190x5 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington 52
9 00x076021 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
10 1 HARDSPOT David Blundell 53
11 1420433x7 HARVEST DREAM Keith Dryden 54
12 251 HE’S A HOTSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 57
13 x59950712x IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos 47
14 500x1700 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley N/A
15 5x24180x LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea 60
16 x435429x7x MAD FOX Robert & Luke Price N/A
17 3x09480332 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey 50
18 9x78234x15 MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
19 7895730x7x METRALLA Norm Gardner 47
20 313x MISS CROMPTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 56
21 30x712 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback 50
22 0x60988x76 QUIRION Lee Lunn 41
23 49x15x2 RARER THAN RUBIES Mitchell Beer N/A
24 3512x27 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 56
25 6717x5653x SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale 54
26 x5098x8818 SODALITY Andrew Curtis 45
27 25x314x89x SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
28 16x8x7962 SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan 50
29 2x82810x THAT SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
30 15960x98x5 THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers 46
31 44x148x3 THISTLEDO David Blundell 61
32 414x TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison 55
33 2814 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll 54
34 3x3938655x WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 49
Race 8 - WAGGA RSL CLUB COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 ALLANUI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood N/A
2 64x6320868 AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise N/A
3 4 DEGANWAY Chris Heywood N/A
4 5x7 DEZZY Denise Wise N/A
5 8x3 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner N/A
6 5 FOREVEREDE Nick Olive N/A
7 59 HILLVIEW Mandie Jones N/A
8 465x IL PROFESSIONALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden N/A
9 INCEPTIVE (NZ) Matthew Dale N/A
10 KINONG Wayne Carroll N/A
11 5x4260x452 LISHADES Geoff Duryea N/A
12 50x NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne N/A
13 2x NO NO NINETTE Danny Williams N/A
14 6969492420 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
15 0x554x2 PAUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis N/A
16 90x0 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer N/A
17 REIDITE Scott Spackman N/A
18 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible N/A
19 7x ROSY DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner N/A
20 SAGA NOREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly N/A
21 56240x2248 STAR FLIGHT Trevor Sutherland N/A
22 64x4x82324 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble N/A
23 04660x TIMBAAH Shilleagh Meyervale N/A
24 53827735x2 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin N/A
25 VERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman N/A
26 9554x425x2 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A