Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 23, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.88
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 18-Mar-19 11:07AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 19-Mar-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 20-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 23-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 657
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER [GROUP 1] (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 ABSOLUTE LEGEND Les Bridge N/A
2 21124 ACCESSION Chris Waller N/A
3 33 ACCESSORY Bryan & Daniel Guy N/A
4 1 ALABAMA EXPRESS The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
5 3236 ALBURQ Michael Moroney N/A
6 ALKAAMEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
7 11 ALLIGATOR BLOOD David Vandyke N/A
8 ALTIMETER James Cummings N/A
9 5890 AMARULA QUEEN Russell & Scott Cameron N/A
10 4x164 AMERCEMENT The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
11 1x514 ANAHEED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
12 719 ANDRASSY AVENUE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
13 APICIUS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
14 ARCTIC WOLF Michael Moroney N/A
15 2x60 ART COLLECTION David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
16 2 ASATEER Lloyd Kennewell N/A
17 ASTRALIS The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
18 9 ATOMIC BOMB Stephen Lee N/A
19 37 AUDACIOUS BEAU Peter Gelagotis N/A
20 251 AUSSIE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
21 7x4 AUTOCRATIC The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
22 3472 AUXIN James Cummings N/A
23 2254 AVON RIVER James Cummings N/A
24 3 BADIA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
25 BADREE Tony McEvoy N/A
26 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
27 80 BARACUS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
28 BARCALI Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
29 BARGUZIN James Cummings N/A
30 BATTLE STRIKE Toby Edmonds N/A
31 3x BATTLECRUISER Mick Price N/A
32 11x BAVELLA N/A
33 7 BEACHBREAK Brad Widdup N/A
34 63 BEAUTY SUPREME The Championships Contender Grahame Begg N/A
35 BEELA HUDOOD Mick Price N/A
36 216 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
37 1x20 BELLA ROSA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
38 12 BELLEVUE HILL The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
39 BELMONT DAY John O'Shea N/A
40 22 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller N/A
41 22x6061 BISCARA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
42 3073 BISHOP ROCK Michael Moroney N/A
43 2x314 BIVOUAC The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
44 BLACK HOLES James Cummings N/A
45 22439 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham N/A
46 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea N/A
47 32 BORN A WARRIOR The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
48 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
49 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) John O'Shea N/A
50 4x BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
51 556 BRONCKS Bryan & Daniel Guy N/A
52 32 BULLET FLY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
53 5 BY A WHISKER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
54 7 CALL ME MO Paul Perry N/A
55 113 CASTELVECCHIO The Championships Contender Richard Litt N/A
56 1x100 CATCH ME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
57 CHARISMA ROSE Jason Coyle N/A
58 CHARLES SEVEN James Cummings N/A
59 2x00 CHARVET Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
60 CHAT John Thompson N/A
61 23 CHEER LEADER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
62 3x7 CHICAGO BULL Peter Gelagotis N/A
63 CLASS ACT John O'Shea N/A
64 6 COCK MATCH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
65 047 COLADA Gerald Ryan N/A
66 0 COME SEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
67 COME SI BELLA Matthew Smith N/A
68 25 CONQUEROR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
69 1x221 COSMIC FORCE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
70 4 COUNTESS QUEEN Mick Price N/A
71 2x0 COVERT OPS Gerald Ryan N/A
72 CRIMLET Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
73 CROCUS HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
74 56 CROWN AFFAIR David Payne N/A
75 32 CRYSTAL FALLS The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
76 CUNNAMULLA Phillip Stokes N/A
77 114x CZARSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
78 DAANIA Tony McEvoy N/A
79 7 DALAALAAT The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
80 13 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
81 DEEP DIVE Anthony Freedman N/A
82 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara N/A
83 8 DIAMOND AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
84 3 DIRTY WORK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
85 8 DISOBEDIENT The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
86 0x0 DONANDKIM Gary Nickson N/A
87 6 DON’T WAIVER Stuart Kendrick N/A
88 DR SCHULTZ Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
89 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne N/A
90 22 DRESDEN GREEN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
91 1x123 DUBIOUS The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
92 640 DURABILITY Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
93 DUTY John O'Shea N/A
94 2 EDISON Bjorn Baker N/A
95 7x7 ENFORCEMENT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
96 ENJAAZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
97 2258 ENOOD Tony McEvoy N/A
98 1 EQUINOX (NZ) N/A
99 6 ESCAPED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
100 1x80 ESPAANIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
101 69 ESTRADO Gary Portelli N/A
102 3x1 EVENING SLIPPERS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
103 6x44 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham N/A
104 EXCEEDINGLY BRISK Richard & Luke Clarke N/A
105 522112 EXHILARATES The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
106 5x167 FACT OR FABLE Robbie Griffiths N/A
107 8 FAMOUS The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
108 24x6 FANAAR (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
109 00 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry N/A
110 6 FARETTI The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
111 FATALIE Brooke Somers N/A
112 632525 FAVOURITE THINGS The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
113 FAWWAZA Mick Price N/A
114 5x76 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
115 FIGHTING JACK Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
116 FIREBOX Michael Costa N/A
117 5 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
118 FISTICUFFS Brad Widdup N/A
119 343 FLING David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
120 31 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
121 FLYING FIRST Jean Dubois N/A
122 71 FOOLIN’ AROUND Nick Mitchell N/A
123 0x FORBIDDEN PALACE Mick Price N/A
124 11 FORTRESS COMMAND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
125 113 FREE OF DEBT Chris Bieg N/A
126 0 GAELIC PUZZLE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
127 4410 GAME KEEPER Tony McEvoy N/A
128 15 GARIBALDI Tony Gollan N/A
129 GAUNTLET James Cummings N/A
130 7 GET HITCHED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
131 GIMME THE GOSS Henry Dwyer N/A
132 76 GINA LOLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
133 88 GIOVANINA Lee Curtis N/A
134 43470 GISELLE ANNE The Championships Contender Lee Curtis N/A
135 GO DEEP Darryl Hansen N/A
136 0 GOGOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
137 4 GRAND PIANO John Thompson N/A
138 0 GRAND ZOU Toby Edmonds N/A
139 GRENADIERS James Cummings N/A
140 22 HAFAAWA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
141 HARD PRESS (NZ) Richard Laming N/A
142 7 HARTWARMING (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
143 HAVEN John Thompson N/A
144 HAWAAYEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
145 1x300 HAWKER HURRICANE The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
146 3 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
147 HIDDEN TALENT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
148 1313x6 HIGHTAIL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
149 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
150 HOT IN PARIS Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
151 29 HULK Chris Waller N/A
152 80 I AM Tony McEvoy N/A
153 117 I AM IMMORTAL Anthony Freedman N/A
154 64 IAMICAN David Vandyke N/A
155 859 ICEBATH (NZ) The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
156 IMPLOSION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
157 IMPUDENS The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
158 IN GREAT NIC Robert Heathcote N/A
159 INDISCRETION Phillip Stokes N/A
160 6x INDUSTRIAL Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
161 4 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea N/A
162 1x09 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea N/A
163 10 INVINCIBLE LOTUS The Championships Contender Brent Stanley N/A
164 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller N/A
165 40 ISA ROCKET Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
166 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
167 120 JEDASTAR Lloyd Kennewell N/A
168 23x3 JONAH Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
169 9x59 JUDGEMENT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
170 JUST A SHADOW Mark Newnham N/A
171 6255 JUST ZERENE Tony McEvoy N/A
172 5x KANDANGA MISS Tony Gollan N/A
173 KENNEBEC James Cummings N/A
174 12x41 KIAMICHI The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
175 0x524 KIBIBI James Cummings N/A
176 0x0 KING’S CHAMP The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
177 KINGSTAR AMBER Shane Nichols N/A
178 LADY D’ORO Robbie Griffiths N/A
179 LADY LOIRE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
180 24261 LADY NATURALISTE Matt Cumani N/A
181 9 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
182 09 LANGUISHING Robbie Griffiths N/A
183 4x374 LANIGERA James Cummings N/A
184 2x1420 LANKAN STAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
185 LEO Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
186 LIARA Chris Waller N/A
187 97 LIGHTHORSE LAD Mick Price N/A
188 24 LILLY PILLY Mark Newnham N/A
189 LOST LIGHT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
190 16 LOVING GABY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
191 8 LUCICELLO Chris Waller N/A
192 5111 LYRE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
193 6x MADEIRA BAY (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
194 56 MAGNATE Chris Waller N/A
195 44x MAKTABBA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
196 444 MANHATTAN MARVEL Gary Portelli N/A
197 MARNDARRA Tony McEvoy N/A
198 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
199 3x7 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
200 143 MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
201 4724x MEMPHIS ROCK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
202 METRO COWGIRL N/A
203 MEUSE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
204 1211 MICROPHONE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
205 MIR The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
206 MIROKU Phillip Stokes N/A
207 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
208 9 MISS ELENA Robbie Griffiths N/A
209 MISS GEM Michael Costa N/A
210 8 MISS ROBBIE Mick Price N/A
211 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
212 MONDENA John O'Shea N/A
213 0 MONEEFA Mick Price N/A
214 0 MONTEZ Brad Widdup N/A
215 0 MORE GRIT Mick Price N/A
216 MORE SHOTS Tony Gollan N/A
217 MOTAKHAYYEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
218 617730 MOVIE ROLE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
219 MOWANJUM Gary Portelli N/A
220 MR DEADLINE Tony McEvoy N/A
221 MS CATHERINE Henry Dwyer N/A
222 7 MUIRON James Cummings N/A
223 MUTUAL The Championships Contender Clarry Conners N/A
224 0 NAVY CROSS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
225 2x17 NIEDORP The Championships Contender Tony Gollan N/A
226 NINEONEONE Stuart Kendrick N/A
227 NO DOUBT ABOUT HIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
228 NOBLE FIGHT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
229 NORTH TREK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
230 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli N/A
231 86x8 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore N/A
232 2 ODALINE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
233 OLYMPIC SPIRIT Darren Weir N/A
234 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
235 ORIENZEL Mick Price N/A
236 9x0 ORIGINAIRE Chris Waller N/A
237 25125 OUTLANDOS Tony McEvoy N/A
238 10 PANDANO Paul Perry N/A
239 PANDEMIC James Cummings N/A
240 3 PAPAL WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
241 28 PARIS Clarry Conners N/A
242 PAST TENSE Chris Waller N/A
243 63 PATCH PRINCE Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
244 1x610 PELICAN (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
245 44 PERALTA David Payne N/A
246 PETITE POTAT (JPN) John Thompson N/A
247 PETRONIUS Gary Moore N/A
248 PICHON James Cummings N/A
249 64 PIERRO ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
250 1x1 PIN SEC The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
251 5x PRECISELY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
252 PRECIZZLING Tony Gollan N/A
253 245 PRETTY BRAZEN Tony McEvoy N/A
254 2 PRINCE OF ARRAGON The Championships Contender John Thompson N/A
255 PRINCESS PEA Mark Newnham N/A
256 21116 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
257 PROFIT Chris Anderson N/A
258 3L PROMOTIONS James Cummings N/A
259 PULCHAR VALDE Mick Price N/A
260 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker N/A
261 RAPTURES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
262 32x0 READY’S GIRL The Championships Contender Clare Cunningham N/A
263 9x2036 REDICON Neville Layt N/A
264 REDOUTE’S SPIRIT Natalie McCall N/A
265 9 REJINSKY The Championships Contender Michael Tubman N/A
266 RIGEL John O'Shea N/A
267 6 RIOT ACT The Championships Contender John Thompson N/A
268 9 RIVERSIDE’S CASH Bjorn Baker N/A
269 9 ROCKNESS ANGEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
270 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry N/A
271 19 ROMAN WOLF Gary Portelli N/A
272 4x2x2 ROME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
273 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners N/A
274 24 ROTATOR Chris Waller N/A
275 1 ROWSTHORN Tony McEvoy N/A
276 RUMBLE DOLL Henry Dwyer N/A
277 0 RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell N/A
278 SACRED GODDESS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
279 SACRED VALLEY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
280 6x4 SALINA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
281 4x7 SALLY’S DAY The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
282 38x47 SALOME The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
283 3x SCOUT Toby Edmonds N/A
284 9 SEATONIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
285 50 SEGRILL Clarry Conners N/A
286 2 SENSE OF DOUBT The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
287 20 SENSITIVITY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
288 SESSIONS ROAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
289 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
290 SHAIBANAT James Cummings N/A
291 138 SHE SHAO FLY Tony McEvoy N/A
292 0 SHE’S BIONIC Gerald Ryan N/A
293 SHEZAWITNESS Mick Price N/A
294 3 SHIH TZOU Michael Kent N/A
295 20 SHOTMAKER Mick Price N/A
296 SHOWBOUND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
297 SHUHOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
298 SIDE HUSTLE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
299 SILENT ADMIRER Tim Martin N/A
300 SINGLE AGAIN Tony Gollan N/A
301 SIZZLING POWER Tony Gollan N/A
302 SNITTITUDE Mick Price N/A
303 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
304 40 SOAMI David Pfieffer N/A
305 SONGSHEET Jason Coyle N/A
306 SOUTHERN SPIRIT John Thompson N/A
307 7 SPECIAL DATE The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
308 SPEND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
309 8x SPIRIT IN THE SKY Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
310 3 SPIRIT RICH Robert Heathcote N/A
311 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker N/A
312 SPLASHY Gerald Ryan N/A
313 28 SPRING LOADED The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
314 5315 STAMPE Chris Munce N/A
315 2 STAND TO ATTENTION Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
316 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan N/A
317 STARAUTHORESS Mick Price N/A
318 0 STAREDOWN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
319 25 STARLA The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
320 1x70 STEAL MY KISSES Brett Cavanough N/A
321 3 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington N/A
322 6220 STILL SINGLE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
323 736 STOOGE Paul Perry N/A
324 12x5 STRASBOURG The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
325 STRONG AND FAST David Vandyke N/A
326 135x13 STRONGER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
327 2x21x SUN CITY Tony McEvoy N/A
328 SUNDANE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
329 29 SUPER OASIS Mark Newnham N/A
330 SURF SONIC David Fromberg N/A
331 405 SWAN ISLAND David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
332 6 SWEEPING STATEMENT The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
333 SYBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
334 105 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn N/A
335 TAILLEUR James Cummings N/A
336 TAKE ON MANHATTAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
337 123 TALENTED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
338 TASTEFUL Paul Messara N/A
339 4 TEARS ARE FALLING The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
340 9 TEMPO (NZ) Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
341 1x11 TENLEY The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
342 THE GENERAL (NZ) Richard Laming N/A
343 11x416 TIME TO REIGN The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
344 51 TOORSINAA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
345 TRAPASSI James Cummings N/A
346 1 TREATY OF SEVILLE The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
347 4 TWERK Chris Munce N/A
348 1x10x UNITE AND CONQUER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
349 99 URJUWAAN Mick Price N/A
350 6 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
351 16 VARDA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
352 05 VIA CAPO Grahame Begg N/A
353 626 VICI Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
354 12x VIKING WARRIOR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
355 18 VILLAMI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
356 1x13 VINCERE VOLARE The Championships Contender Tony Gollan N/A
357 7313 VINCO Tony McEvoy N/A
358 1x28 VINICUNCA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
359 VIRGINIA DREAM Toby Edmonds N/A
360 24 VIVARO James Cummings N/A
361 VOX POP Jason Coyle N/A
362 VULPINE Brad Widdup N/A
363 WAUSIWI Chris Munce N/A
364 355x2 WEDGETAIL The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
365 8 WESTPORT Tony McEvoy N/A
366 239 WHYKAYOH Tony McEvoy N/A
367 WRITTEN IN ROSES Tony McEvoy N/A
368 XILONG Tony McEvoy N/A
369 211x1 YES YES YES The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
370 60 YULONG FOCUS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
371 YULONG READY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
372 120 YULONG SAVINGS The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
373 8 ZARZOU Chris Waller N/A
374 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
375 ZING Chris Waller N/A
376 ZORRO MACHO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
377 0 ZOUNAMI Tony McEvoy N/A
378 55 ZOURIANA Chris Waller N/A
379 4x ZOUSHACK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
Race 2 - THE AGENCY GEORGE RYDER STAKES [GROUP 1] (1500 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2511x11123 ANTAH Jason Warren 81
2 111x36 BRUTAL (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 94
3 121x621x81 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson 109
4 1x53330x34 EGG TART The Championships Contender Chris Waller 106
5 4513x5565x HE’S EMINENT (IRE) The Championships Contender Sir Mark Todd 106
6 0x11441x54 KAONIC (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 99
7 31x6x2114 LA TIGERESA Jason Warren 74
8 x21314x324 LAND OF PLENTY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 110
9 x17242x284 LE ROMAIN The Championships Contender Kris Lees 114
10 310x153x70 LEAN MEAN MACHINE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 98
11 6x5435233x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
12 9741240x32 MASK OF TIME (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 100
13 956118050x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 102
14 1572x2139x MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller 101
15 15x5583x16 OREGON’S DAY The Championships Contender Mick Price 106
16 51221x70x3 PROMPT RESPONSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 112
17 218311x304 RINGERDINGDING The Championships Contender Chris Waller 95
18 x44415x062 SHILLELAGH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 110
19 5386412924 SO SI BON The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
20 132x181x63 TELEPLAY The Championships Contender Mick Price 95
21 21x6138x53 UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 107
22 11x1111x11 WINX The Championships Contender Chris Waller 132
23 113x63276x YOUNGSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 107
Race 3 - RANVET STAKES [GROUP 1] (2000 METRES)
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 024100x636 ACE HIGH The Championships Contender David Payne 109
2 402x2418x0 ALMANDIN (GER) Liam Howley N/A
3 4x52660x04 AUVRAY (FR) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 102
4 111140x115 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 111
5 356x13x1x2 DANZDANZDANCE The Championships Contender Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley 112
6 1x53330x34 EGG TART The Championships Contender Chris Waller 106
7 7x0069x471 HARLEM (GB) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 112
8 4513x5565x HE’S EMINENT (IRE) The Championships Contender Sir Mark Todd 106
9 x8378338x5 LIBRAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 104
10 9741240x32 MASK OF TIME (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 100
11 390010x581 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 96
12 213160x340 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 105
13 04x1021123 RONDINELLA (NZ) The Championships Contender Roger James & Robert Wellwood 101
14 5x52170x00 SAVVY COUP (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 106
15 x44415x062 SHILLELAGH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 110
16 13435x4217 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
17 5386412924 SO SI BON The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
18 x791591x89 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Liam Howley 109
19 21x6138x53 UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 107
20 2263071x18 YOGI (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 103
Race 4 - THE GALAXY [GROUP 1] (1100 METRES)
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x66x1101x1 BALL OF MUSCLE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride N/A
2 1412x15 BALLER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 74
3 x43322x140 BONS AWAY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
4 0150x43320 DOTHRAKI The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
5 8133x31121 EASY EDDIE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 102
6 11x221x30 EDUARDO The Championships Contender Sarah Zschoke N/A
7 x37x120957 ELLICAZOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
8 x85125x327 ENCRYPTION The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
9 1211x25 ESTIJAAB The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 103
10 11x1235x44 GRAFF The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
11 133x2413x3 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 104
12 110x434x3 JONKER The Championships Contender David Atkins 82
13 3697201226 JUNGLE EDGE The Championships Contender Mick Bell N/A
14 16x2x2x444 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea 106
15 2411118x10 NATURE STRIP The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
16 22x12913x5 PIERATA The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman N/A
17 16x1831 PROPHET’S THUMB The Championships Contender David Pfieffer 80
18 124x1515x2 REDZEL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
19 26277x5342 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams 99
20 5361x4241x TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney 87
21 3830x4x0x3 VIRIDINE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
Race 5 - SKY RACING ROSEHILL GUINEAS [GROUP 1] (2000 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 664x73 ABLESTOCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
2 1x0 ALEXANDRIA The Championships Contender Pat Carey 61
3 1329x5461 ALIFEROUS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 64
4 3x1x AMANO (NZ) Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
5 111100x136 AMPHITRITE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
6 4x11x165 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 70
7 141236x436 ARAMAYO The Championships Contender James Cummings 88
8 52917624 ARROGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 85
9 231 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan N/A
10 x111115x39 BACCARAT BABY David Vandyke N/A
11 2x10 BLAST The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 62
12 3368x12 BLONDE DISPOSITION David Brideoake N/A
13 130 BOOMSTOCK (NZ) Mick Price N/A
14 231x13 BRILLIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
15 2x70x654 BUSTA MOVE Henry Dwyer N/A
16 65123x70 CHAPADA The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 85
17 7105x89 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
18 1612123 COSSETOT The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
19 5x6x61x511 COSTELLO The Championships Contender David Payne 71
20 6331891 CROWN PROSECUTOR Stephen Marsh N/A
21 1x461110 CUTADEEL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 78
22 1x3266x225 DEALMAKER The Championships Contender Chris Waller 84
23 1x140x2272 DECLARATIONOFHEART The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
24 33111759 DECLARES WAR The Championships Contender Matt Cumani N/A
25 2x118x27 DIPLOMATICO The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 81
26 19607x DOROZA (NZ) The Championships Contender Matt Cumani N/A
27 3x3033x432 EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees 103
28 2111613x00 EXTRA BRUT The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 107
29 4131 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham 75
30 117x772 FRANKELY AWESOME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 75
31 714136x732 FUN FACT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 71
32 88223x4322 FUNDAMENTALIST The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
33 1x3900x494 FUTOOH The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 78
34 9x60x63 GAYSON (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
35 41x592 GELIGNITE JACK (NZ) Matt Cumani N/A
36 11x312x1 GEM SONG The Championships Contender Kris Lees 88
37 315x111 GLOBAL EXCHANGE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
38 60x417 GOLD SPARK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
39 1x38487x86 GOOD ’N’ FAST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
40 1x GREYAZZ (NZ) Archie Alexander N/A
41 623172x800 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 92
42 27x4212127 HAWKSHOT The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
43 954x5 HOLBURT (NZ) Mick Price N/A
44 2x11 IRISH BUTTERFLY (NZ) Henry Dwyer N/A
45 9x28363216 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
46 3343x51388 LONGCLAW Mick Price N/A
47 x223400x74 LOUIE THE LEGEND Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
48 3410 LUNAR FLARE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
49 1x2131x134 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 106
50 26 MAFEKING Pat Carey N/A
51 7213x06 MANGIONE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 62
52 MASETTO (NZ) Graeme Rogerson N/A
53 MATAMATA (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
54 9x115508x0 MICKEY BLUE EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 73
55 17x50 MORE SUNDAYS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
56 3213x1x MORE WONDER (NZ) Graeme Rogerson N/A
57 135x24 MURLESS (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
58 213x113 NAKEETA JANE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 104
59 645x43314 NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller 65
60 6217 OCEAN GO (NZ) The Championships Contender Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
61 19x59x1 OSMIUM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
62 12x2130 O’TAUTO Greg Eurell N/A
63 418 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride 59
64 420x21 PIEROPAN Henry Dwyer N/A
65 21x7 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) The Championships Contender David Brideoake N/A
66 593x23 PURE EXCELERATION Nigel Blackiston N/A
67 x43130x249 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson 74
68 4850425x14 QAFILA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 86
69 27113431 QUEEN OF DIAMONDS (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 90
70 222x4455 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle N/A
71 32211x7405 RANIER The Championships Contender James Cummings 83
72 86 RHODES OF AFRIKA The Championships Contender Pat Carey N/A
73 21x7 RIDGEWOOD DRIVE Anthony Freedman N/A
74 218311x304 RINGERDINGDING The Championships Contender Chris Waller 95
75 47x6 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
76 2x2128 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 68
77 29x4213 RONAN’S ROCK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
78 4x21254x3 SACCHARO Archie Alexander N/A
79 184647x3 SAVVY OAK (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
80 3308314 SHAMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 60
81 557x112 SHUFFLE UP The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 66
82 539x932912 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne 68
83 45x531 SMILING CITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
84 7x1 SOLDIER OF LOVE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 53
85 7150x SOLLEVARE (NZ) The Championships Contender Matt Cumani N/A
86 STANNARY (NZ) Michael Kent N/A
87 3414x9 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller 63
88 72212x8994 STARS OF CARRUM The Championships Contender Robbie Laing N/A
89 21 STOCKTAKA (NZ) Michael Kent 63
90 121515 SURELY SACRED (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Pike N/A
91 3611124x TARKA David Payne 84
92 1x2 TARWIN Michael Kent N/A
93 8101 TATALINA (NZ) David Vandyke N/A
94 811589x7 TAVIRUN (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
95 111x311x11 THE AUTUMN SUN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 111
96 110x22470 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
97 1x01x64 THE CLOSER The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70
98 3x16 THE SIDEKICK (NZ) Anthony Freedman N/A
99 142670x650 THORONDOR Robbie Laing N/A
100 0x1177x678 TOULOUSE David Payne 68
101 8x87116x0 TRANSACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 63
102 6x176102 TWINSPIER (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
103 11125 VEGADAZE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 89
104 431x5339 VERNANME (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh N/A
105 2113157x21 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
106 2132 VICTORY KINGDOM The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
107 57220x4210 VIGERE The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
108 7117048x23 VISAO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
109 1212x45 WRITE YOUR NAME Archie Alexander N/A
110 1x220 YULONG EARTH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
111 6x12209x15 YULONG METEOR The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 66
112 24x15 YULONG TAVION (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
113 x1342x1572 ZAIDIN David Brideoake N/A
114 311x6170 ZOURHEA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 68
Race 6 - TAB BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 25x4515245 ALART Jan Bowen 74
2 11x1121x1x AVANTAGE The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 98
3 x37x120957 ELLICAZOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
4 133x2413x3 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 104
5 x0430x2707 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley 83
6 1539x5434x INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson 73
7 21x396703x MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan 92
8 310x16x543 MAJOR WAGER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67
9 62x3570x23 MISS QUE Kris Lees 81
10 4152209x11 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan 75
11 677x0042x3 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli 68
12 456x5878x6 PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet 87
13 9x484547x8 QUILISTA Justin Warwick 101
14 904758x431 RED CHANDELIER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 63
15 15x31106x3 RESIN James Cummings 98
16 117x1113x8 SERENE MISS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 88
17 26277x5342 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams 99
18 35x5911255 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 86
19 112283x90x SWAMPLAND (NZ) Henry Dwyer 88
20 112x451154 SWEET SCANDAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller 90
Race 7 - EPONA STAKES [GROUP 3] (1900 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5185624x27 ALL TOO SOON The Championships Contender David Payne 88
2 20x960x724 DOMED The Championships Contender John Thompson 78
3 321125x714 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) The Championships Contender Robert & Luke Price 74
4 1x3900x494 FUTOOH The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 78
5 1111x888 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 80
6 1x45275 HAPPY EVERY DAY The Championships Contender Gary Moore 55
7 6x950x2135 HARMATTAN James Cummings 80
8 x25313126x HEARTLET Kerry Parker 68
9 11x31x6855 I’M A PRINCESS Tony McEvoy 95
10 3245x111 JUNGLE FISH The Championships Contender Michael Kent 73
11 719x855x06 KARAVALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 87
12 410x52113 LUSKINTYRE LASS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 82
13 85114x41 MARACAIBO The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 75
14 0x17305x06 MARCELLINA (NZ) Kris Lees 68
15 59115 MRS MADRID The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 65
16 x810212502 MUSIC OF THE NIGHT Pat Carey 68
17 390010x581 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 96
18 904758x431 RED CHANDELIER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 63
19 04x1021123 RONDINELLA (NZ) The Championships Contender Roger James & Robert Wellwood 101
20 210148x740 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners 72
21 5x52170x00 SAVVY COUP (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 106
22 131x4070x8 SEDANZER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
23 411818x611 SEMARI (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 79
24 x44415x062 SHILLELAGH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 110
25 39x210 SISTER SLEDGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
26 8x93196x66 SMART AS YOU THINK John McArdle 80
27 711x8078x0 SOPRESSA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 94
28 5112115x57 THINK BLEUE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 83
29 21x6138x53 UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 107
Race 8 - IRRESISTIBLE POOLS N E MANION CUP (2400 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 402x2418x0 ALMANDIN (GER) Liam Howley N/A
2 4461x47x57 BELGRAVIA (IRE) Liam Howley 77
3 x607x1116x BIG BLUE (GB) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 100
4 x005000x26 BIG DUKE (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 103
5 6246x64x40 CASTERTON (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 100
6 x087234917 CURATA PRINCESS The Championships Contender Robert & Luke Price 70
7 20x960x724 DOMED The Championships Contender John Thompson 78
8 5244x267x8 DOUKHAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 84
9 2923531118 ETYMOLOGY The Championships Contender James Cummings 100
10 0030x890x0 GUARDINI (FR) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 88
11 1x0x1147x0 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 89
12 6181231x88 JAAMEH (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
13 4x0x0254x3 MIDTERM (GB) The Championships Contender Liam Howley 97
14 0x86420x65 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 101
15 73219x7050 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) Matthew Smith 74
16 x080300x11 RED CARDINAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 109
17 2521x77462 RODRICO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 91
18 5899x98849 SAYED (USA) Matthew Dale 84
19 21129x9971 SELF SENSE David Brideoake 98
20 0x412x1x92 SHRAAOH (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 94
21 13435x4217 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
22 x791591x89 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Liam Howley 109
23 7940105x50 VENTURA STORM (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
24 1x49414x09 VILLARDO (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 72
25 3144x90x41 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 101
26 2263071x18 YOGI (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 103
27 02x00800x6 ZACADA (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 101
Race 9 - DARBY MUNRO STAKES [LISTED RACE] (1200 METRES)
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 11x1121x1x AVANTAGE The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 98
2 1412x15 BALLER The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 74
3 2x12351x30 CHARGE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 83
4 11 CLASSIQUE LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge 75
5 9x21 DIAMOND EFFORT Clinton McDonald 63
6 11x312x1 GEM SONG The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 88
7 13x4 GOLDEN TYCOON The Championships Contender Gregory McFarlane 70
8 222 GOT YOUR SIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
9 1539x5434x INTO THE ABYSS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson 73
10 110x434x3 JONKER The Championships Contender David Atkins 82
11 x973200x17 KHULAASA The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
12 23x34284x4 KRONE Mick Price 75
13 42x86621x6 LEGEND OF CONDOR The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 83
14 7x116x41x MILITARY ZONE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 79
15 677x0042x3 PERFECT PITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 68
16 214x135 POISED TO STRIKE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 73
17 16x1831 PROPHET’S THUMB The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 80
18 121x1 RAGAZZE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 71
19 0x19070x89 RAGGED RASCAL The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 69
20 9x2x211513 SHERIFF The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 76
21 12 TROPE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 74
22 23x11750x1 WAGNER The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 75
23 x252x1132x WILD PLANET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 79
24 11126x36 YULONG JANUARY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 73