Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 22, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2* 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer: 4.78
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 19-Mar-19 11:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 19-Mar-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 20-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 22-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 186
***Meeting postponed due to state of the track***
* Denotes Extended Race


***** ALBURY CUP DAY - COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY *****
Race 1 - COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY GOLD CUP [LISTED RACE] (2000 METRES)
Of $180,000.1st $101,000, 2nd $33,900, 3rd $16,075, 4th $8,175, 5th $4,125, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625, Equine Welfare Fund $1,800, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,800. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x00563638 AGE OF FIRE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
2 1413x80x03 ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
3 92834x68x9 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman N/A
4 253x404841 BALANSA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 73
5 45127x6100 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough N/A
6 154x861263 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl N/A
7 9601256020 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood 71
8 541D185157 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger 81
9 89290x4353 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
10 0546642325 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams N/A
11 3342x76631 LIEDER Michael Hickmott N/A
12 10788x9829 MY PSYCHIATRIST Doug Gorrel 84
13 669x121341 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin 74
14 1103x19200 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY Garry Worsnop 70
15 1231121231 PRINCE ZIGGY Jamie Edwards N/A
16 2x54686150 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison N/A
17 75221x6121 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer 62
18 5386412924 SO SI BON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
19 5441041317 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs 91
20 45x1754x22 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
21 131348x913 THUNDER CLOUD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
22 112214x772 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
23 2160430x74 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland 70
24 428200x125 ZARLU Peter J Morgan 76
Race 2 - JAYCO ALBURY GUINEAS - BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $80,000.1st $38,750, 2nd $14,600, 3rd $8,150, 4th $4,650, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $800, Jockey Welfare Fund $800.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x03235x142 ALISON OF TUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl N/A
2 925x172529 BANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison 60
3 38x61D57x3 CALIFORNIA CONCORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
4 x333235464 GALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough N/A
5 0x0 HOT REBEL Steve Cunningham 42
6 7x160x4174 INGLESIAS BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 62
7 x10x462x21 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman 62
8 2345434 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 49
9 6x550626 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 42
10 4x3122 MADAM SUPERIOR Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin 61
11 22x14x4734 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 62
12 9x33x511 SO MAGNIFIQUE Mitchell Beer 64
13 04x976 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison 40
14 52x10 VIN DU JOUR Mitchell Beer 57
15 18 ZEALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 54
Race 3 - ALBURY BREWHOUSE SHOWCASE FLAT KNACKER (900 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 137x17903x AIRINO Trudi Christie 68
2 27141x848x ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough 68
3 1454x16141 ASHLOR Dan McCarthy N/A
4 180x840172 BELWAZI Jerome Hunter N/A
5 56x27x7265 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington 62
6 497440x978 BULLPIT Jason Warren N/A
7 42926x4671 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 63
8 1x171x993 GIRLS GOT SPIRIT Leon & Troy Corstens 71
9 14660x1151 JESTER ANGEL Heath Maclean 87
10 6x4412933x JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough N/A
11 1167x8251x KYZAMBA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 75
12 0x4x02x70x LATE CHARGE Dan McCarthy N/A
13 422x017x2x MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick 90
14 371159614x MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland 80
15 323412334x NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood 72
16 x985156331 OUR GLADIATOR Jerome Hunter N/A
17 56x85x880x SHE ZAR Luke Pepper 71
18 143634397x SKY MISSION Rob Potter 68
19 167x16155 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy 67
20 x79x07930x SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne N/A
21 515x1116 STAR FALL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
22 5318x12020 SWIZZLE STICKS George Osborne 61
23 9417675x0x VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison 73
24 1x03402228 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer 69
Race 4 - ADRIAN LEDGER MEMORIAL SHOWCASE - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 60x011220x ASCOT RED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
2 242x0527 AVALENE Brett Cavanough N/A
3 253x404841 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 73
4 0322755647 BOCAIN Kym Davison 51
5 154x861263 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl N/A
6 0539547x67 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale 63
7 232231x567 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 63
8 9650411787 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham N/A
9 067890 GIRL WITH NO NAME Wendy Church N/A
10 9091064496 HARD GOT John & Chris Ledger 52
11 9616807x22 HAUNTED STREAM John & Chris Ledger 54
12 6917 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy N/A
13 0x0336112 LARMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 62
14 5 MEDUSA’S SON John & Chris Ledger N/A
15 1x68225814 MY SHU MAI Jason Warren N/A
16 7236272243 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 60
17 75221x6121 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer 62
18 73x7333117 WESTHAM Josh Julius N/A
19 50x0643566 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein 49
Race 5 - PLATINUM SPONSORS SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 07325977x6 ALEJANDRA Mark Gee 56
2 217x4 ATLANTIC ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 62
3 7371514x97 AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley 60
4 x464556x66 BALONNE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 54
5 0x731x BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 52
6 183610x70x BRAY (NZ) Craig Widdison 61
7 58330x7302 CHANNING Amy Johnston 54
8 5x313x377x CHAYANNE Donna Scott 54
9 5308403434 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley 40
10 581226x268 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 59
11 0718x4 EL NIETO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper 52
12 10x000460x FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison 43
13 99x190 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington 52
14 0450x21417 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 55
15 0x222110x3 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel 56
16 2455170x25 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 53
17 60x2252352 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise 53
18 5x842146x0 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin 47
19 x546052280 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison 52
20 213x094803 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey 48
21 146x335448 MINT ON MOSELEY George Osborne 57
22 325318x660 MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup 62
23 47x500x094 NIAMH CHINN OIR Robert Kingston 58
24 48x0332323 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer 56
25 10199159x4 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup 54
26 2647375131 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr 59
27 421x1245x RADIANT WARRIOR Gerald Egan 62
28 917155100x RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland 55
29 6x318x5 STRYKE A STAR Gerald Egan 57
30 145x808x27 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 50
31 2386545622 WRECKING BALL Rob Blacker 59
32 245625403x YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland 49
Race 6 - LEXUS OF WODONGA SHOWCASE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x079553297 ARAGONESE Mitchell Beer 67
2 0x21325314 BAY LANE Mont Waters 48
3 61216337x8 BONVILLE (NZ) Daryl Archard 61
4 x476783321 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley 59
5 849x142431 CATHANDA Pat Widdup 61
6 666x0x6803 FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale 64
7 x5290x2161 LAZY BEAR George Osborne 61
8 5x279538x6 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs 65
9 9557x18x74 PRISONBREAK Mont Waters 38
10 7x30864972 PURE REBEL Jason Warren 61
11 20x5271616 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan 59
12 169x5167x5 SEEBLUME Joseph Ible 71
13 3223x05641 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer 59
14 042x591224 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 63
15 3241203635 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm 62
16 0x39491422 UPTOWN LILLY George Osborne 66
17 657253580x ZILBIYR (FR) Robert Kingston 67
Race 7 - DESTINATION NSW SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x2322331 A THOUSAND DEGREES Mitchell Beer 56
2 07325977x6 ALEJANDRA Mark Gee 56
3 217x4 ATLANTIC ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 62
4 56x27x7265 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington 62
5 5x561756L4 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 50
6 634x415375 DIVA DOC John Whitelaw 46
7 10x000460x FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison 43
8 53262165x3 FUNDING Steve Cunningham 60
9 60x2252352 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise 53
10 6x39100281 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney 51
11 213x094803 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey 48
12 42x14 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams 56
13 238673221x MOTIME Gratz Vella 51
14 8x7211 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea 60
15 325318x660 MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup 62
16 5x3540x225 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 53
17 5x24113x84 QUANTUM TIME Gratz Vella 62
18 421x1245x RADIANT WARRIOR Gerald Egan 62
19 13315x RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup 67
20 10x0018233 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland 52
21 47237x5531 SHE KEEPS NOSECRET Jason Warren 62
22 331507x SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy 65
23 74450x3113 SONAISALI George Osborne 59
24 1047x46833 ST PAUL’S BAY John & Chris Ledger 52
25 5318x12020 SWIZZLE STICKS George Osborne 61
26 145x808x27 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 50
Race 8 - WILSON TRANSFORMER SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x64x632086 AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise N/A
2 60x7 ARMIS Craig Widdison N/A
3 9893345x57 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal N/A
4 2239x24 COCO DIABLO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
5 DEGANWAY Chris Heywood N/A
6 4455x5 DOOLIE Gerald Egan N/A
7 6 ELLAND ROAD (NZ) Robert Kingston N/A
8 EXEMPLARY LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
9 675782862x FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella N/A
10 00x076 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
11 5x4567x42 HELCOLORE Steve Cunningham N/A
12 0x0 HOT REBEL Steve Cunningham N/A
13 78 KAPTIVE LASS John & Chris Ledger N/A
14 6x550626 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
15 090x LUCKY LUCAS Dean Boal N/A
16 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood N/A
17 60x6969492 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
18 5x080x PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop N/A
19 25x85x6 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman N/A
20 7 RESETTING EDGE George Osborne N/A
21 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
22 34x42 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer N/A
23 84269 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic N/A
24 7 SWEET HANNAFORD John & Chris Ledger N/A
25 28x4 TARAZAL Mitchell Beer N/A
26 2 TERMINAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman N/A
27 750x784404 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos N/A
28 2 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll N/A
29 434x2036 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner N/A