Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 16, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2* 3* 4 5 6 7 8* 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.35
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-Mar-19 11:03AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 12-Mar-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 13-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 184
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - COOLMORE CLASSIC [GROUP 1] (1500 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Quality, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 115x621311 ALASSIO The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 105
2 68x83002x7 ALOISIA (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 104
3 1x42974x47 BELLA MARTINI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 98
4 x3121x78x0 BYE SEE Michael Tubman 76
5 x48711x254 COOL PASSION The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy 105
6 150x5x60x6 DAYSEE DOOM The Championships Contender Ron Quinton 110
7 636x3637x2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS The Championships Contender Ron Quinton 107
8 1629x612x4 DYSLEXIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 92
9 x951395x15 ECKSTEIN The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman 106
10 1x53330x34 EGG TART The Championships Contender Chris Waller 106
11 13x3033x43 EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees 102
12 2x12220x16 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 100
13 121x2231x2 I AM SERIOUS The Championships Contender Chris Waller 104
14 2766484x97 INSENSATA The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 84
15 397x645x73 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 104
16 25x111x5x1 JAMAICAN RAIN The Championships Contender Richard Laming 99
17 410x52113 LUSKINTYRE LASS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 82
18 x2331320x6 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell 92
19 1x423x1223 MANICURE The Championships Contender James Cummings 98
20 222550x314 MIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 88
21 13151139x4 MOSS TRIP The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 97
22 12x2177x60 NOIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 105
23 415x5583x1 OREGON’S DAY The Championships Contender Mick Price 106
24 314x11x35 POHUTUKAWA The Championships Contender James Cummings 86
25 6413532x01 PRINCESS POSH The Championships Contender Kris Lees 104
26 x4850425x1 QAFILA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 86
27 1x12273x32 SAVATIANO James Cummings 102
28 15x52170x0 SAVVY COUP (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 107
29 91x38362x9 SEABROOK (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price 100
30 13x1148x69 SIREN’S FURY The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 94
31 10x3590x61 WHITE MOSS The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 105
Race 2 - SKY HIGH STAKES [GROUP 3] (2000 METRES)
Of $350,000.1st $199,150, 2nd $65,800, 3rd $32,025, 4th $15,575, 5th $8,575, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375, Equine Welfare Fund $3,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 00x0056363 AGE OF FIRE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 95
2 92834x68x9 AMBITIOUS (JPN) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 107
3 4x52660x04 AUVRAY (FR) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 102
4 x332222x87 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
5 5x024840x5 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) The Championships Contender Archie Alexander 100
6 08x04440x1 GOATHLAND (IRE) The Championships Contender Kim Waugh 88
7 x8378338x5 LIBRAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 104
8 79741240x3 MASK OF TIME (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 97
9 656x641x46 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 106
10 0x080300x1 RED CARDINAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 105
11 32521x7746 RODRICO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 82
12 0x15124191 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 97
13 6111034x00 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees 100
14 1127x301 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
15 54x7770511 STAR EXHIBIT Adam Durrant 103
16 0x518x79x0 TAVAGO (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 107
Race 3 - HYLAND RACE COLOURS AJAX STAKES [GROUP 2] (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x20255216x ABDON (GB) Chris Waller 92
2 645127x610 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough 78
3 121x621x81 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson 109
4 1629x612x4 DYSLEXIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 92
5 x31x28321x FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 97
6 1x2211x601 FIFTY STARS (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 105
7 714911179x HARIPOUR (IRE) Chris Waller 95
8 741245 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent 77
9 60x11441x5 KAONIC (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 99
10 x21314x324 LAND OF PLENTY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 110
11 79741240x3 MASK OF TIME (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 97
12 730x7843x7 MCCREERY (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 100
13 465314x656 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings 99
14 58x07700x3 SALSONIC The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 88
15 x721227x11 SEAWAY (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 95
16 131x4070x8 SEDANZER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
17 0000x195x1 VIOLATE The Championships Contender Brent Stanley 102
18 7123222x32 WIDGEE TURF The Championships Contender Patrick Payne 104
Race 4 - CHANDON S PHAR LAP STAKES [GROUP 2] (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x75316x280 ADANA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 65
2 7x16 AMANIKAN The Championships Contender Michael Kent 64
3 4x11x16 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 70
4 x5379211x3 ARISTIA The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 102
5 2x1 BLAST The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 62
6 1x3266x225 DEALMAKER The Championships Contender Chris Waller 84
7 2x12220x16 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 100
8 x623172x80 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 94
9 2510x144x I LIKE IT EASY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 72
10 17x4430x40 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 76
11 13x3x461 LADY OF SHALOTT The Championships Contender Kris Lees 69
12 222550x314 MIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 88
13 512 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 63
14 843x42 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman N/A
15 314x11x35 POHUTUKAWA The Championships Contender James Cummings 86
16 x4850425x1 QAFILA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 86
17 232211x740 RANIER The Championships Contender James Cummings 83
18 218311x304 RINGERDINGDING The Championships Contender Chris Waller 95
19 2x212 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 68
20 311x23 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 66
21 211x2 SCARLET DREAM The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 68
22 91x38362x9 SEABROOK (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price 100
23 39x21 SISTER SLEDGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
24 21 STOCKTAKA (NZ) Michael Kent 63
25 2113157x2 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 84
26 45x43122x9 WELSH LEGEND The Championships Contender Chris Waller 68
27 444x12x218 WINNING PARTNER Tony McEvoy 70
28 111x7 ZALATTE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 78
29 311x617 ZOURHEA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 68
Race 5 - MAGIC NIGHT STAKES [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4x16 AMERCEMENT The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
2 1x34 ATHIRI The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
3 BRONTE Brett Cavanough N/A
4 1x100 CATCH ME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
5 3 CRYSTAL FALLS The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
6 4347 GISELLE ANNE The Championships Contender Lee Curtis N/A
7 85 ICEBATH (NZ) The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
8 1 INVINCIBLE LOTUS The Championships Contender Brent Stanley N/A
9 12x4 KIAMICHI The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
10 2x142 LANKAN STAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
11 3 LET IT POUR The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
12 16 LOVING GABY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
13 MUTUAL The Championships Contender Clarry Conners N/A
14 2x1 NIEDORP The Championships Contender Tony Gollan N/A
15 64 PIERRO ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
16 2111 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
17 32x READY’S GIRL The Championships Contender Clare Cunningham N/A
18 2 STARLA The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
19 622 STILL SINGLE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
20 1 VILLAMI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
21 ZEDWARD Jason Coyle N/A
Race 6 - BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE PAGO PAGO STAKES [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7x AUTOCRATIC The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
2 AVION FURY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
3 3 BORN A WARRIOR The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
4 1x22 COSMIC FORCE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
5 8 DAWN TOO GOOD The Championships Contender Gary Moore N/A
6 FAMOUS The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
7 6 FARETTI The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
8 1313x HIGHTAIL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
9 4 JETSKI James Cummings N/A
10 0x KING’S CHAMP The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
11 42x5 LUBUK The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
12 2 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle N/A
13 0 NAVY CROSS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
14 86x NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore N/A
15 REJINSKY The Championships Contender Michael Tubman N/A
16 135x1 STRONGER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
17 1 TREATY OF SEVILLE The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
18 12 YULONG SAVINGS The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
Race 7 - CANADIAN CLUB MAURICE MCCARTEN STAKES [GROUP 3] (1100 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5x211613x8 ADVANCE YULONG (GER) Chris Waller 104
2 34162800x3 AKASAKI Stephen Jones 85
3 21x27x5301 ALL OVER BOSANOVA John O'Shea 90
4 75x133415x BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 97
5 18133x3112 EASY EDDIE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 97
6 x12212x12x FIERY HEIGHTS Barry Lockwood 100
7 136x13504x GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht 75
8 8121x7857x GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees 92
9 3x1711x6x5 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle 76
10 3717x40212 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup 82
11 9x87879x77 MEMES Jason Coyle 85
12 1381x12622 MISS TOORAK FLYER Jason Warren 75
13 1x0x85380x MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 108
14 1x25536218 REDCORE Greg Eurell 72
15 226277x534 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams 91
16 41x121194x TREKKING James Cummings 97
Race 8 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 129x233x0x CALCULATED The Championships Contender Chris Waller 75
2 12x16461x9 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 89
3 70x0799x80 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins 82
4 624335617x HOGMANAY Chris Waller 84
5 59118x7251 INTUITION James Cummings 85
6 5x447x112x MAHALANGUR (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 80
7 1x8123341x MR RECKLESS (IRE) Chris Waller 76
8 311170x355 PARET The Championships Contender Chris Waller 83
9 12x131 SAFADO Kim Waugh 76
10 0x101199x9 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 71
11 5x17436x83 SPIN The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 79
12 23x11x22 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 73
13 22120x08x1 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent 75
14 228x23713x UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller 87
15 5753x81114 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle 84
Race 9 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4x11x16 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell 70
2 3539x11328 ANIMALIA The Championships ContenderBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 68
3 2x011324x5 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Chris Waller 70
4 34x3217437 CALIBRATION (IRE) Chris Waller 73
5 x523617x70 DARK PEARL (IRE) Chris Waller 70
6 4x16161x72 DESERT PATH (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 78
7 x431315221 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle 67
8 117x77 FRANKELY AWESOME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 69
9 714136x732 FUN FACT The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 71
10 4x1523 GEM DEALER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 61
11 0546642325 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams 75
12 1x03351x89 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees 73
13 x501141x49 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller 71
14 x74x9780x6 JAKE’S HILL (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 73
15 11512x8751 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan 80
16 15x968x749 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh 74
17 557x112 SHUFFLE UP The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman 66
18 1127x301 SONDELON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
19 53x112x2 SUPERNOVA (GB) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 77
20 x211133x31 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 76