Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Saturday 16, March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2* 3 4 5* 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information: 5mm since 6.30am Track downgraded to Heavy 9 @ 9:15am
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-Mar-19 11:04AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 12-Mar-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 172
***Meeting postponed due to state of the track***
* Denotes Extended Race


***** PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP MEETING *****
Race 1 - PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 65x123125x AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard 74
2 2221111x61 BANGKOK Allan Denham 74
3 16993479x5 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley 51
4 10x847229x CHALMERS Kris Lees 70
5 12031x69x9 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane 77
6 22x110x035 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe 64
7 286x00250x DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup 72
8 x8522184x4 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry 73
9 16642x5P46 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward 59
10 2x5122x01 EVALINA The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 71
11 4x1716x51 FORTIFICATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell 72
12 13x4 GOLDEN TYCOON The Championships Contender Gregory McFarlane 70
13 3339x51291 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan 59
14 242311x463 HAPPY MO Andrew Macdonald 67
15 3233x21254 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Kristen Buchanan 71
16 10x21 KANAVU BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 65
17 6x21618x71 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White 68
18 9x2x21151 SHERIFF The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 70
19 452x11426x STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton 66
20 13x134x6 THE TENOR The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 69
Race 2 - BILL RUTLEDGE MEMORIAL - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2x1 BLAST The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 62
2 173522x510 CISCO BAY Kristen Buchanan 68
3 83606x1114 EYEBEA DANSER Michael Byers 62
4 117x77 FRANKELY AWESOME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 69
5 8x56411x4 HAMMOON BALLAD The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 57
6 0357013145 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies N/A
7 741245 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent 77
8 13x3x461 LADY OF SHALOTT The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 69
9 2x16611x75 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley 62
10 00x0010049 ONLY IN RED Robert Davies N/A
11 22120x08x1 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent 75
12 674532x07x VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees 69
13 8850441108 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett 59
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 51x8x68087 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 53
2 190x ASHARANI The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 61
3 16993479x5 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley 51
4 5x133 BROKEN ARROWS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 59
5 2x1231320x CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham 64
6 16642x5P46 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward 59
7 3339x51291 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan 59
8 69x531x357 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore 62
9 022140x110 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough 60
10 x565x08114 NERETVA Grant Allard 54
11 x7x02289x3 NOSEY Les Tilley 63
12 2x10x13 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies 64
13 6x2221x314 QUICK NICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 61
14 19x502174x SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli 56
15 3287629224 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse 53
16 3x14x TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh 61
17 123x649x4 VALERIA Kris Lees 65
18 062705147x YEOMAN Nicole Hudson 53
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5x15x6 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price 60
2 315 AIRWING BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 60
3 2x03235x14 ALISON OF TUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl 60
4 190x ASHARANI The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 61
5 43426x9631 BROOKE Bob Holloway 51
6 x3621x8724 BUCKLE UP BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 57
7 815 COMMUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 60
8 1x29x5366x CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee 61
9 x32421x53x DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery 59
10 61x70095x4 DUCALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 60
11 25x613 HAIKILI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 60
12 13 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster 60
13 21 LUNA MIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara 57
14 1x240x2252 MIGHTY MARMALADE Kim Waugh 62
15 142x52 MY CERTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford 50
16 796x4145 PHILIP Gary Nickson 52
17 22x213 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith 60
18 27324135x4 THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell 56
19 6x14x203 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 61
20 9xL1956Lx5 TRINIDAD Tony Newing 47
21 622665x852 VELOCANO Marc Conners 54
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2232231x56 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 61
2 787x425 DRAGON LI John Sargent N/A
3 9x60x63 GAYSON (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
4 1x45275 HAPPY EVERY DAY The Championships Contender Gary Moore 55
5 7317x77 LAYTON ABBEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 58
6 07423x8743 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry N/A
7 95 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings N/A
8 7213x06 MANGIONE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 62
9 7x6724 MILAWA Gwenda Markwell N/A
10 6565546877 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister N/A
11 716x64 MOMENTUM AMETHYST David Payne 58
12 0856785635 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith 40
13 2x01 SIR HARRY (NZ) Chris Waller 60
14 901x48765 SNATCHA The Championships Contender Scott Singleton 55
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 49 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer N/A
2 ALARIC Stephen Schofield N/A
3 6 ANGEVIN James Cummings N/A
4 x60259x647 ANGIOLINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green N/A
5 7829x ASA HURRICANE James Berry N/A
6 6x2422x26 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell N/A
7 COMPATRIOT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
8 FONCE Dianne Lumsden N/A
9 50x4x GLOWING CAT Joseph Pride N/A
10 GREAT AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
11 HE’S A HOTSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
12 7x7 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin N/A
13 02 JENAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan N/A
14 4x45 MERGE (IRE) Kim Waugh N/A
15 243x NICCIROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton N/A
16 x22x254322 PINDUS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
17 REMEMBER ROBBO Luke Hilton N/A
18 5x RHYTHMIC PULSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard N/A
19 0 SECRET MISSION Mark Cross N/A
20 560x SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price N/A
21 3x SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella N/A
22 TAMARI DANCER Rodney Ollerton N/A
Race 7 - 3YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7x5 ARZU BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller N/A
2 4359x AURMAN ZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller N/A
3 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Bob Holloway N/A
4 CONVEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
5 COUNTY TIPPERARY Joseph Pride N/A
6 60x8065 FINAL WAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners N/A
7 8x584 FLIGHT ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
8 05 I AM A COUNTRY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody N/A
9 46x4345 IVIRA Clarry Conners N/A
10 9x IZUMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller N/A
11 42 JAYTEES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan N/A
12 32 LIGHTNING ALLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock N/A
13 38x4285 LUCK’S FORTUNE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti N/A
14 7 MOJITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman N/A
15 09x098x8 MONOPOLY Wayne Austin N/A
16 2 SAKURA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
17 0x338x3798 SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee N/A
18 92 SPANISH RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray N/A
19 5006854 SPICY MO Mike Van Gestel N/A
20 57x3 SUPREME DEAL Gerald Ryan N/A
21 TAAWA SAL Nicole Hudson N/A
22 TOUGH CASE James Berry N/A
23 6 VERMONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
24 0 WHENWILLYOUARRIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl N/A
Race 8 - 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 APICIUS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
2 2x ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton N/A
3 3x ASIAGO The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
4 AVALAUNCHE (NZ) John Sargent N/A
5 AVION FURY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
6 BELLA RUBINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan N/A
7 3263 BOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
8 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker N/A
9 BRONTE Brett Cavanough N/A
10 060L3 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson N/A
11 CITROUILLE Paul Perry N/A
12 COCK MATCH The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
13 COMPATRIOT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
14 DHIAGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
15 DOIN’ SHOTS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin N/A
16 5 DUMMY RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne N/A
17 7x ENFORCEMENT The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
18 FOXBOROUGH BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent N/A
19 GAELIC PUZZLE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
20 GARRISON BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
21 HEART BREAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
22 4 JETSKI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
23 0x52 KIBIBI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
24 MUTUAL The Championships Contender Clarry Conners N/A
25 PRINCE OF PUZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer N/A
26 32x READY’S GIRL The Championships Contender Clare Cunningham N/A
27 REINVEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
28 REJINSKY The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Tubman N/A
29 0 RUMPSHAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell N/A
30 SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
31 4x7 SALLY’S DAY The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup N/A
32 0 SECRET MISSION Mark Cross N/A
33 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister N/A
34 SONGSHEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle N/A
35 SPEND The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
36 TACITUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt N/A
37 4 TEARS ARE FALLING The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham N/A
38 9x3 UTZON (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
39 VARINKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton N/A
40 9 WICKED WILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt N/A