Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Monday 09, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 11:06AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 04-Dec-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 09-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 159
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 75589x8697 BASE CAMP Dianne Lumsden N/A
2 50x7874x99 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson 60
3 2241522100 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos 63
4 3368202206 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison 51
5 5x221235x1 FOXY’S FOXINATOR Jenny Graham 66
6 47x1100x95 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer 69
7 x081872868 KULNURA David Atkins N/A
8 0238x01926 OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden N/A
9 x2433147x9 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Terry Evans N/A
10 0518900696 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 40
11 x7698x7408 RANDIKI Natasha Hall-Antonio N/A
12 6289x00835 ST HILARY Annette Lee N/A
13 747x130x21 TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan 65
14 1x779078x9 URBAN PRINCE Peter Horsnell 55
15 2774353021 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask 64
16 7x08697233 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones 57
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0006159282 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro 42
2 8514598480 ARTESANO (NZ) Melissa Harrison 45
3 8874253565 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft 49
4 14x573 CONTROLTHEWITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 51
5 1717764545 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper 51
6 3x70560269 GACELA Ben Hill 44
7 9598544779 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Geoff Pares N/A
8 0660060126 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes N/A
9 2709x79941 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 48
10 550x676531 OAKFIELD ELLA Damien Lane N/A
11 1509x68450 ONYAR Paul Perry 45
12 0897422135 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio N/A
13 1x76826753 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister 52
14 1x6167x072 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer 56
15 0x0090377x WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins N/A
16 9753x09033 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins 50
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3178x78273 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester 50
2 08540x1707 ARMINA David Atkins N/A
3 71x434x AZARMIN Kris Lees 54
4 8x46030508 CHARSEA’S GIFT Grant Marshall N/A
5 5x5x311 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer 57
6 8362695456 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden N/A
7 81446643x8 EDEA Barry Ratcliff 46
8 319x709688 FIELD HELMET Jonathan Smith 38
9 131x7x5560 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard 60
10 0646874x43 GUIDED John Bannister 45
11 124x228392 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees 57
12 1x34534x52 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan N/A
13 x3354x0700 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester 57
14 x45068x815 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 51
15 65x210 MEN IN TIGHTS Wayne Wilkes 53
16 02050x0082 MOKIN Graeme Shultz 45
17 4476730600 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes N/A
18 1656700920 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell 37
19 49x4074780 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins 36
20 8877x009x9 STANZZA Cecilia Reid N/A
21 31163x2906 ZIZANIA Paul Perry 53
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 25x319479x ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge 50
2 x666458464 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer 47
3 0659x09794 BROOKE Julie Holloway 48
4 33x1083970 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen 46
5 7x7x0397x6 CAN’T CATCH HER John Sprague 46
6 DAASHUR Tina Williams N/A
7 0x8x50x7x8 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jonathan Smith 54
8 x72495543x DELIGHT Matthew McCudden 50
9 258x1233 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 55
10 x41790x720 DR DEMON Bob Milligan 49
11 6837x1 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham 53
12 7100x7 FOOLIN’ AROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell 52
13 4222419x02 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt 55
14 6x73019 GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane 52
15 5055x6769x GRACEFUL STAR Roy Franklin 49
16 317306040x GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan 48
17 0805x3335x LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry N/A
18 253 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall N/A
19 227x01 LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker 55
20 26785x60x3 MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson 50
21 056x462129 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry 52
22 49990x509x SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane N/A
23 506960x60x WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry 45
24 8x32239x60 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas 46
25 55x3x1 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 58
Race 5 - 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x ADVISE ME Mark Schmetzer N/A
2 0x75437x28 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer N/A
3 ALOT TO HOFFA Ben Blay N/A
4 8x77495246 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith N/A
5 8039079003 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch N/A
6 7x0x94x0 AVASHIIN James Berry N/A
7 2232x5 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux N/A
8 5x9 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Julie Holloway N/A
9 7 BRU NA BOYNE Lisa Sheppard N/A
10 0x6906 BUWAN Brian Walker N/A
11 996000x CARIBBEAN BEAUTY Grant Jobson N/A
12 89x5708x39 CASCADE COUNTY Bob Milligan N/A
13 25x3326x4 CASINO DELIGHT Graham Payne N/A
14 60x CRAFTY JAMES Andrew Macdonald N/A
15 27x DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask N/A
16 9x69885 ETHNY Ken Lantry N/A
17 644535355x GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge N/A
18 53x000x3 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones N/A
19 9227x53089 GOTTABE RED Ken Parker N/A
20 0x444x7 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh N/A
21 6437x HOTEL CHARLIE Ross Stitt N/A
22 398649x608 JET PILOT Peter Evans N/A
23 38x0274740 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell N/A
24 493739x403 KID MAC Ken Faulds N/A
25 253 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall N/A
26 0x224960x9 LISTEN MATE Terry Evans N/A
27 84263x MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes N/A
28 50x324x45x OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh N/A
29 0856060 PADURA (GB) John Cooper N/A
30 66x8970x25 STEVEN Nick Mitchell N/A
31 9x STRAWBERRY BEAR Peter Cheers N/A
32 x700x94924 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee N/A
33 6x3804756 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry N/A
34 076 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio N/A
35 7x72422429 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby N/A
36 x0590402x0 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland N/A
37 75x0 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland N/A
38 979x WILLIE SAFE Gloria Parker N/A
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 83 ANDALUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
2 242430x650 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer N/A
3 CAIRO HEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans N/A
4 7850000907 CONTEST Tess Wilkes N/A
5 3 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett N/A
6 9733589998 CRETE Neil Godbolt N/A
7 43238x DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer N/A
8 0686x809 DOIN’ SHOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin N/A
9 8x30 DOUBLE A ALLY Todd Howlett N/A
10 9 GALLIGANTS Noel Boland N/A
11 5x5733x HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry N/A
12 907 ISLAND COUNTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall N/A
13 0 KIWI INGENUITY (NZ) Colt Prosser N/A
14 8 LIGHTNING LUCK Melissa Harrison N/A
15 22700x0778 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers N/A
16 5 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan N/A
17 4466545348 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes N/A
18 50x50 POLARISER Bob Milligan N/A
19 53425 REUBEN JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry N/A
20 0638x97 STORM’S COMING Tina Williams N/A
21 870840x489 TIME OF THE DRAGON Dianne Lumsden N/A
22 0x0090377x WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins N/A
Race 7 - 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 ADMIRAL ASH Neil Godbolt N/A
2 495445 ALDEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A
3 BRAVE MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett N/A
4 0x90 CHARLIE HASCET BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones N/A
5 6653 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester N/A
6 DESERT ISLAND Terry Evans N/A
7 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen N/A
8 3x45066x EMBROILED Justin Bowen N/A
9 FINDELLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer N/A
10 KAAYDEH BOBS Bonus Scheme Roy Franklin N/A
11 70x LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins N/A
12 MY KRISTINE Wayne Seelin N/A
13 9 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tanya Randell N/A
14 474x SAPPHIRES SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley N/A
15 57 SIZZLING FRIDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Van Gestel N/A
16 4x SOPHIE’S LASS Todd Howlett N/A
17 0x2 TADEMA Terry Croft N/A
18 THE JUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins N/A
19 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester N/A
20 VECCHIETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
21 460x44 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn N/A