Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Friday 06, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7* 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 11:03AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 03-Dec-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 06-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 177
* Denotes Extended Race


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - ROBERT OATLEY VINEYARDS MUDGEE CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4909324x48 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison 69
2 7473252117 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon 57
3 74631836x7 BOBBY DEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 84
4 49x36136x6 BOOMTOWN RAT Bjorn Baker 80
5 1x00077047 CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn 59
6 15x8524124 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 92
7 435x532554 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht 79
8 x1164070x0 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin 83
9 3630x37635 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 65
10 311339x674 LIFE O’BRIEN Peter H Bloomfield 79
11 51150x5090 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph 87
12 4648x58325 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn 69
13 1329x700x0 SHALMANESER Richard & Michael Freedman 86
14 341335x701 VALREE Rodney Northam 80
15 2774353021 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask 64
Race 2 - MONTROSE MUDGEE CUP DAY SPRINT SHOWCASE (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1x5521424x BEEOKAY Gayna Williams 77
2 0x60371228 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett 71
3 125413x465 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 65
4 11572107x4 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood 77
5 4x45334356 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm 67
6 3x135x5x17 INQUIRY Cody Morgan 81
7 8545017056 JETELLO Tammy Boyd 51
8 0472658121 MOLASSES Dennis Bush 81
9 51342904x0 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 74
10 21116x3733 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan 81
11 22257x8422 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam 80
12 x71532529x REDEMPTION ROAD Gavin Groth 73
13 5375x9x210 SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts 66
14 284884637x SPINNING GOLD Garry McCarney 55
15 4674x07796 TESSERA Richard Litt 78
16 379x005107 THE PHAROAH Richard Litt 74
17 129601437x VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien 72
18 56x7664114 VINEYARD Mack Griffith 62
Race 3 - WILD OATS BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7473252117 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon 57
2 487x022145 CADENCE Clare Cunningham 55
3 290x74980x CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton 66
4 7155x13625 DANSPUR Gavin Groth 55
5 125413x465 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 65
6 8843008420 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews 44
7 65371200x1 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton 70
8 667x144955 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams 65
9 000x00090x MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews 46
10 6662432431 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 50
11 054116x3x6 SEA SPIRIT (GB) Jeremy Gask 70
12 5224x89112 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley 58
13 56x7664114 VINEYARD Mack Griffith 62
14 253622227x WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams 57
15 2113017005 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn 64
Race 4 - CRAIGMOOR COUNTRY MAGIC BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 38x16183 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett 57
2 5552325743 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 44
3 86142x0618 BAKER’S IMAGE Justin W Stanley 49
4 07602369x4 BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett 45
5 9x351x BARRY’S BROTHER Tim McIntosh 53
6 4106x80960 BOUNTY BELLE Myron Cooper 49
7 987x67x657 BRAY (NZ) Brett Cavanough 52
8 328x693230 DART STREET Brett Thompson 42
9 7x54x32133 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare 55
10 5277527927 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 53
11 7227x33147 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy 49
12 88x466343x HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan 59
13 121x9x HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams 62
14 292460x710 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson 57
15 8545017056 JETELLO Tammy Boyd 51
16 8x13472x5 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam 53
17 13811x089x KEY FACTOR Gayna Williams 56
18 113x1x3Fx5 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 61
19 32x162436x LARYNX Brett Thompson 58
20 4x009548x7 LITT UP Tim McIntosh 45
21 6x88235122 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin 56
22 3321x52397 MALZOOM Gavin Groth 54
23 6662432431 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 50
24 76x54197x ONAROLL Barbara Joseph 49
25 445633233x PETAIN Bob Howe 57
26 419x023803 PHILADORA Rodney Northam 56
27 243254x051 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter 57
28 5534951267 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 44
29 5431311x03 REDIRECT Gayna Williams 60
30 928630125x ROSESAY Connie Greig 56
31 0573102326 SEAWATCH Brad Draper 51
32 x2310521x1 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm 61
33 2164x SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson 54
34 270x301257 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm 63
35 6x0x7238x1 STARRING Cameron Crockett 48
36 55x5608743 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook 43
37 32x6341230 TALDORA MISS James Berry 58
38 5224x89112 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley 58
39 960x267953 TULLY HO Graham Watts 52
40 0227681998 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 55
Race 5 - AURELIA PREMIUM AUSTRALIAN CUVEE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 43x5178x27 AUSFIGHTER Cameron Crockett 58
2 319x4 BOOM GATE Brett Cavanough 56
3 487x022145 CADENCE Clare Cunningham 55
4 8865446255 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig 42
5 6632145x67 DASTAAN Wendy Baker 41
6 x951093857 DROPLET Bryan Dixon 48
7 6571x9x860 FEELIN’ ALRIGHT Johnnie L Roberts 51
8 0015x8 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) Gayna Williams 49
9 68x6217 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Malcolm Johnston 55
10 5x423133x2 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 65
11 34498x2491 MEL BEA Dennis Bush 42
12 33x5921 MODERNITY Bjorn Baker 57
13 613x4422 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam 57
14 x57066x740 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Justin Bowen 43
15 1 PIELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 64
16 18763230x4 PROLONGO Brooke Somers 50
17 5x7931 RHYTHMO BOBS Bonus Scheme David J Smith 49
18 7x4158305x VELLICHOR Barbara Joseph 47
Race 6 - HAMILTON ISLAND COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x ADVISE ME Mark Schmetzer N/A
2 6x5623x ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson N/A
3 AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
4 9 ANGRY ROSE Gayna Williams N/A
5 x833007064 APRICOT Bryan Dixon N/A
6 7x0x94x0 AVASHIIN James Berry N/A
7 43750x0723 BUSH RAMBLER Justin Bowen N/A
8 973x57 CHASTISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam N/A
9 CHOOSE YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett N/A
10 52545859x3 CLOUDLESS SKY Peter W Stanley N/A
11 3 COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith N/A
12 32443x FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett N/A
13 FROM THE BUSH Gayna Williams N/A
14 85609x8262 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy N/A
15 6907x HARBOUR BREEZE Dennis Bush N/A
16 4 HAWKLIST Brett Thompson N/A
17 4675667x22 KRUPTABLE Terry Wicks N/A
18 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett N/A
19 x59906x226 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones N/A
20 5590x849 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Clint Lundholm N/A
21 7 OLYMPIC FAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien N/A
22 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland N/A
23 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
24 657 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett N/A
25 65x806x SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph N/A
26 SKYE LOVER Mark Milton N/A
27 069x0x8 SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn N/A
28 36 SMOULDERING Derek Piper N/A
29 0 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam N/A
30 5 STASHES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan N/A
31 x82324223x THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble N/A
32 7500x536x5 TROJAN Bob Howe N/A
33 63205x VOLCANIC Mark Schmetzer N/A
34 74 WICKMO Rodney Northam N/A
Race 7 - WHITSUNDAYS MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1500 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/12/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 60x74 ALL TOO DIFFICULT Gayna Williams N/A
2 x073x98527 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton N/A
3 0896285708 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn N/A
4 70x4 COSMIC HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough N/A
5 4596664045 DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde N/A
6 x62456x224 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries N/A
7 6x30 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph N/A
8 8x239x556 ILLOURIE ARCH Neil Smart N/A
9 0x7x08 INGAR Gavin Andrews N/A
10 006 KAZUMI Mark Milton N/A
11 43 LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett N/A
12 x7x96x5467 MARADA Brett Thompson N/A
13 5590x849 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Clint Lundholm N/A
14 657 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett N/A
15 80 THELMA PEARL Michael Lunn N/A
16 3837323807 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon N/A
Race 8 - ROBERT OATLEY 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
2 6x5623x ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson N/A
3 AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
4 3022 BUDHWAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers N/A
5 7 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker N/A
6 9 CHESELBEACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm N/A
7 CHOOSE YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett N/A
8 FROM THE BUSH Gayna Williams N/A
9 4 HAWKLIST Brett Thompson N/A
10 KIARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
11 3x2 MATOWATAKPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
12 NEPENTHES David J Smith N/A
13 NO TIME TO TALK Natalie Pearce N/A
14 PACIFIC OCEAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
15 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland N/A
16 95x RICH AND SHAMELESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton N/A
17 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
18 5x SCHILL BE A STAR Bjorn Baker N/A
19 57 SIZZLING FRIDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Van Gestel N/A
20 0 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam N/A
21 6 TESTING TIMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A