Berrigan: Berrigan & District Race Club Saturday 24, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: B Murphy not riding at meeting
Nominations Last Published: Mon 19-Aug-19 11:34AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 20-Aug-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 22-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 22-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 24-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 116
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BRIAN DORMAN MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 87720x5700 ARMONA Peter Smith 46
2 6x5176x097 ASK THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson N/A
3 6741574404 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher N/A
4 956760695x BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald 47
5 594x676225 BEING DAZZLED George Osborne N/A
6 373145550x CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan 38
7 0343493608 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley N/A
8 461974659x CRYSTAL KINGDOM Logan McGill 50
9 470x78139x DAVALURI Charles Cassar N/A
10 9x7229883x DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman 63
11 1743x04606 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer N/A
12 06945x3397 FLYING FROG Russell Osborne N/A
13 377x076098 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Paul McVicar N/A
14 7x354266x3 JUNIOR MAC Con Kelly N/A
15 372631620x LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor 51
16 3546x25524 MATHEW’S HONOUR Gordon Strang N/A
17 1x894863x0 NATH’S WISH David Sharpe 40
18 1x86200397 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis N/A
19 x601x70577 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney N/A
20 016770x799 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith N/A
21 10x POCO PRINT Bryan Maher N/A
22 0120x7990x RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood 49
23 11x0704383 SERGEANT SAM Russell Green 46
24 3614x76726 SHEZZ SHUFFLING Jarrod Robinson N/A
25 098x88180x SODALITY Andrew Curtis 43
26 5200x88x6x VIXEN LASS Mick Bath N/A
27 574689x08x WESSELS Martin Stein 43
Race 2 - ROBBIE SAUNDERS MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x560606x9 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis N/A
2 77x9800659 ANGELIFY Jack Peat N/A
3 171x80656x ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale 56
4 727438x093 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer 39
5 38x1486962 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney 53
6 6160250078 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson N/A
7 080360x150 BLUNDERBUSS Christopher Diplock 45
8 8x0508x270 BORN MAGIC (NZ) Scott Brunton 50
9 0072464415 COSMIC RUSH Gordon Strang N/A
10 843x156256 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman 51
11 945537x360 CURRAGH KING Con Kelly N/A
12 850350P809 DAYS GO BY (FR) Christopher Davis 46
13 70x93407x0 DOBELL Sigrid Carr N/A
14 1743x04606 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer N/A
15 70844108x9 FRANK THE YANK John & Chris Ledger N/A
16 828770x306 HARGY John Taylor N/A
17 377x076098 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Paul McVicar N/A
18 64221247x6 HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale 46
19 590x08077x IF YOU WILL Russell Osborne 54
20 3149720550 ILGATTINO Peter Maher N/A
21 5745301573 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard 47
22 225458x785 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale N/A
23 3066202534 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy N/A
24 0x17002006 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley N/A
25 1x86200397 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis N/A
26 6558342343 NORDIC NOIR Russell Green N/A
27 9x59006388 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard N/A
28 x08x43x089 SERVEUR Logan McGill N/A
29 78649364x0 SEULAMONT Joe Kelly N/A
30 44x195306x SPUDFEST George Osborne N/A
31 8x63903227 TAX EVADER Charles Cassar N/A
32 07x0293009 WORTHY BENEFICIARY Brian Lawlor N/A
Race 3 - BERNARD CURTIN TRIBUTE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 65x5708x06 ANNAMAN Russell Green N/A
2 7237x00x08 ARTESANO (NZ) Andrew Dale N/A
3 727438x093 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer 39
4 770x977845 BIAN LATE Helen Burns N/A
5 1630x90679 CHEAP CHOICE Daryl Archard 40
6 7509759900 COUNTESS DELTA Gordon Strang 44
7 850350P809 DAYS GO BY (FR) Christopher Davis 46
8 x970000159 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein N/A
9 86753 KOALABULL Christopher Davis N/A
10 89075 REWARDS CARD Craig Widdison N/A
11 66245x0650 RIP GIRL (NZ) Mitchell Beer N/A
12 9x59006388 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard N/A
13 2534144580 SPIN KING Christopher Davis 48
14 07x0293009 WORTHY BENEFICIARY Brian Lawlor N/A
Race 4 - MEMBERS & PATRONS MAIDEN PLATE (950 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 03578x BALLYBANE Craig Widdison N/A
2 6x8x BAZKIR Andrew Dale N/A
3 090x0x0x BLYTHE Andrew Curtis N/A
4 0688x CHERRO Craig Widdison N/A
5 467269744x CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon N/A
6 76570x96x CRIMSON QUEEN Anthony Cosgriff N/A
7 7x2879x487 DASHING DOT John & Chris Ledger N/A
8 2300297888 EQUINOX Jane Duncan N/A
9 07x0037x EX STREAM Andrew Sheahan N/A
10 0x FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon N/A
11 4843870x56 GREEN CASH Denise Wise N/A
12 779558579x HIGHEST DUTY Con Kelly N/A
13 8x04845x IVY’S BELLE John Taylor N/A
14 842x26285x LANOMROH Bryan Maher N/A
15 6 LIBERTY POWER Stephen Aldridge N/A
16 4805469009 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal N/A
17 887x5500 NICKSY BOY Rhys Archard N/A
18 007 SHERIFF’S DEPUTY Nathan Hobson N/A
19 00x SHEZA TENSHI Logan McGill N/A
20 3x808440x SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer N/A
21 42932x WONAEAMIRRI Peter Haythorpe N/A
22 7547x YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney N/A
23 69x39x548 ZEMMOUR John & Chris Ledger N/A
24 x2667x2363 ZHAOJUN Mitchell Beer N/A
Race 5 - BAROOGA SPORTIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4450x44455 BELLA George Osborne N/A
2 88x CASTANEA Kym Hann N/A
3 8060 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale N/A
4 7x2879x487 DASHING DOT John & Chris Ledger N/A
5 2300297888 EQUINOX Jane Duncan N/A
6 7 FOOLISH BOY Adrian Corboy N/A
7 354496 HURRICANE LOVE Mitchell Beer N/A
8 66 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison N/A
9 00x0900 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale N/A
10 0x9092x008 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith N/A
11 7x0062x4 MOLYWIL Donna Scott N/A
12 84486x2470 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald N/A
13 0x68 SASSYZONE Michael Jones N/A
14 3337x43636 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald N/A
15 63560958x9 STAR MOOLA Jarrod Robinson N/A
16 50x70 SUN SHADOW Gwenda Johnstone N/A
17 0x00x0 UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters N/A
18 69x39x548 ZEMMOUR John & Chris Ledger N/A
19 0466534842 ZOEASY Daryl Archard N/A