Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 22-Feb-19 3:56PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 02-Apr-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 03-Apr-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 03-Apr-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 06-Apr-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 689
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - THE STAR DONCASTER MILE [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x140x5138x A SHIN ROOK (JPN) Anthony Freedman N/A
2 2x024100x6 ACE HIGH David Payne N/A
3 0x75316x28 ADANA Chris Waller 66
4 21x21x214x ADMIRE ROBSON (JPN) Chris Waller 98
5 5x13x3552x ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) Chris Waller 91
6 25x211613x ADVANCE YULONG (GER) Chris Waller 104
7 910133033x AL PASSEM Ken Keys 88
8 414x12120x ALFARRIS (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
9 x16041x11x ALIZEE James Cummings 116
10 0x5185624x ALL TOO SOON David Payne 87
11 68x83002x7 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 105
12 2x111100x1 AMPHITRITE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
13 x46464x580 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 101
14 1x7x70x113 ARDROSSAN Stephen Marsh 99
15 6x111140x1 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings N/A
16 1412x BALLER Anthony Cummings 69
17 x17423143x BEAUTY WAY (GB) Grahame Begg 90
18 61x42974x4 BELLA MARTINI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 98
19 8x713211x5 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings N/A
20 172x0x232x BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden 86
21 x332818x94 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) Kris Lees N/A
22 38x062 BRILLIANT MIND Gary Moore N/A
23 40x7428x79 BRING ME ROSES Tony McEvoy 97
24 111x3 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 94
25 129x233x0x CALCULATED Chris Waller 75
26 8x1x018x0x CASCAVELLE (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
27 331511141x CELLARMAN Chris Waller 103
28 330x320x31 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 106
29 052709x742 COOL CHAP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
30 4x46x3527x DANON ROMAN (JPN) Anthony Freedman 78
31 14x32256x0 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller N/A
32 31x3266x22 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 80
33 1x5x4415x1 DEEP IMAGE David Vandyke N/A
34 2132x5x413 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 70
35 1636x3637x DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 107
36 12x16461x9 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 89
37 x121x621x8 DREAMFORCE John Thompson 105
38 x1629x612x DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 87
39 7x951395x1 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman 106
40 21x53330x3 EGG TART Chris Waller 107
41 213x3033x4 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 102
42 4513x5565x EMINENT (IRE) Sir Mark Todd 106
43 6x85125x3x ENCRYPTION James Cummings N/A
44 x314950x5x ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller 107
45 2113245x21 EVER LOYAL Tony Pike 95
46 2111613x0 EXTRA BRUT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 107
47 8x4022933x FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
48 x31x28321x FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 97
49 72x12220x1 FIESTA Chris Waller 100
50 11x2211x60 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
51 2x30216x23 FINALLY FREE (NZ) Mark Sues 63
52 237x447x10 FOX HALL Tony McEvoy 88
53 7x40053x39 FROLIC Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 91
54 x088223x43 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
55 112x11135x FURRION (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99
56 801x3900x4 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
57 11x312x1 GEM SONG Kris Lees 88
58 1111x88 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 81
59 112x34 GOLD MAG (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 70
60 13x GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 70
61 11x38487x8 GOOD ’N’ FAST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 82
62 11x1235x4 GRAFF Kris Lees 103
63 111x58160x GRUNT (NZ) Mick Price 112
64 x1213x75x2 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 118
65 1311x1x47x HAPPY PHARRELL (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 98
66 167x0069x4 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
67 4x24120x5x HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings 117
68 127x42121 HAWKSHOT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 85
69 7121x2231x I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller 103
70 0x4025064x INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith 93
71 0397x645x7 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 104
72 425x111x5x JAMAICAN RAIN Richard Laming 93
73 260x11441x KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 99
74 2121x5060x KEIAI NAUTIQUE (JPN) Osamu Hirata N/A
75 0x242439x2 KEMENTARI James Cummings 110
76 3x70x7326x KEMONO (JPN) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 100
77 4x0x04201x KENEDNA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 101
78 713x22352x KING OF CAMELOT (FR) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 84
79 x3728x984x KLUGER (JPN) Tomokazu Takano 106
80 643x123 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 65
81 6x5x15500x LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
82 1x3x11465x LADY OF FLANDERS Nigel Blackiston 74
83 1x21314x32 LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
84 2x17242x2x LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 115
85 2228255x1x LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 76
86 3310x153x7 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller 98
87 6x5435233x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 103
88 113190200x LITE’N IN MY VEINS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 100
89 9x2836321x LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
90 2x67352432 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais 77
91 1x2131x13x MADISON COUNTY (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 107
92 5x447x112x MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 80
93 35x40059x4 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 75
94 1x MAKING LIGHT (IRE) Dermot K Weld N/A
95 x315x3212x MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) Tony Noonan 95
96 1x222135x8 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller 83
97 x361221x71 MANUEL Tony McEvoy N/A
98 479741240x MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 97
99 1x111x32x6 MATERIAL MAN Justin Warwick N/A
100 4730x7843x MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller 101
101 x62x1120x6 MELT (NZ) Chris Waller 90
102 082303511x MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 78
103 9x115508x0 MICKEY BLUE EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 73
104 80x00690x4 MIGHTY BOSS Mick Price 102
105 2x1614x9 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 92
106 20x3709455 MISSROCK Robbie Laing 100
107 956118050x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 102
108 17x50 MORE SUNDAYS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
109 1x8123341x MR RECKLESS (IRE) Chris Waller 76
110 96x4341x9x MUNTAHAA (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
111 1572x2139x MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller 101
112 1353x22x2x MYTHICAL MAGIC (IRE) Charlie Appleby N/A
113 1124x5421x NAANTALI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
114 0x65544312 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller 88
115 1x213160x3 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
116 412x2177x6 NOIRE Chris Waller 105
117 9x4584287x NORTHWEST PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
118 13818x3191 ON THE ROCKS (NZ) Michael Moroney N/A
119 2x544130x0 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy 101
120 2415x5583x OREGON’S DAY Mick Price 106
121 40x111173x OUR LIBRETTO (NZ) Grahame Begg 95
122 311170x355 PARET Chris Waller 83
123 211x209x0x PAYROLL Richard Laming N/A
124 110x20530x PEACEFUL STATE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
125 1L0x374x40 PERFORMER Chris Waller 81
126 1x31x3103x PLEIN CIEL (GER) Anthony Freedman 97
127 3173x5x60x POETIC DREAM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
128 214x13x POISED TO STRIKE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
129 16413532x0 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees 100
130 x3236x152x PRODIGAL SON (JPN) Sakae Kunieda N/A
131 451221x70x PROMPT RESPONSE Chris Waller 112
132 5x43130x2 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 74
133 0x4850425x QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
134 x232211x74 RANIER James Cummings 84
135 11x00x0x57 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
136 x1143x348x RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 76
137 59218311x3 RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller N/A
138 x344x6273x ROBIN OF NAVAN (FR) Harry Dunlop N/A
139 212x2211x5 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton 79
140 658x07700x SALSONIC Jason Coyle 86
141 811x37242x SAMBRO Chris Waller 97
142 220x89355x SAMOVARE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
143 34x110x56x SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
144 2x2x34x03x SATONO ARES (JPN) Kazuo Fujisawa N/A
145 115x52170x SAVVY COUP (NZ) Chris Waller 107
146 1x2730x53x SCALES OF JUSTICE Lindsey Smith 108
147 591x38362x SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price 102
148 326x9767x7 SEABURGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
149 x721227x1x SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller 89
150 34x31513x7 SECRET VEGA Lloyd Kennewell 70
151 1x8899x08x SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees 105
152 62x44415x0 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
153 x81x1x320x SHOALS Anthony Freedman 114
154 5x2717340x SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 102
155 2113435x42 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
156 0436x2310x SIRCCONI John Sadler 100
157 3x54630x5x SNITZSON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
158 3x53864129 SO SI BON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
159 23x11x2 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 72
160 12x224121x SUPRE Anthony Freedman N/A
161 1112x45115 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller 90
162 x602320x37 TANGLED Chris Waller 91
163 11x42059x THE AUGUST Chris Waller 72
164 111x311x THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller 110
165 56x111x1x2 THE BOSTONIAN (NZ) Tony Pike N/A
166 81110x1692 THEANSWERMYFRIEND Chris Waller 104
167 4x5112115x THINK BLEUE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
168 x260408x16 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller 102
169 13x10x2x5x TOWER OF LONDON (JPN) Kazuo Fujisawa N/A
170 121x6138x5 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 109
171 257x8x140x VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 114
172 111x VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings 77
173 2113157x2 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 84
174 41x749415x VILLERMONT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 90
175 80000x195x VIOLATE Brent Stanley 97
176 27123222x3 WIDGEE TURF Patrick Payne 104
177 x252x1132x WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 79
178 113x63276x YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 108
179 111x ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller 74
180 3498x3114x ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller 86
Race 2 - T J SMITH STAKES [GROUP 1] (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x16041x11x ALIZEE James Cummings 116
2 1x7x70x113 ARDROSSAN Stephen Marsh 99
3 x451100x5x ARES BAROWS (JPN) Koichi Tsunoda N/A
4 1x66x1101x BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride N/A
5 1412x BALLER Anthony Cummings 69
6 0x43322x1x BONS AWAY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
7 1474x7282x BOOKER Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
8 x332818x94 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) Kris Lees N/A
9 111x3 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 94
10 6125x1751x CAMDUS (IRE) John Thompson 95
11 330x320x31 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 106
12 42x12351x3 CHARGE Chris Waller 83
13 67x00x6x10 CHAUFFEUR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
14 x3x48711x2 COOL PASSION Tony McEvoy 105
15 2x22167x0 DANAWI Tim Martin 75
16 14x32256x0 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller N/A
17 222274x1x8 DIVINE QUALITY Robbie Griffiths N/A
18 x0150x4332 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden 109
19 8133x3112x EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride 97
20 11x221x EDUARDO Sarah Zschoke N/A
21 7x01800x14 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker 108
22 x37x12095x ELLICAZOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
23 6x85125x3x ENCRYPTION James Cummings N/A
24 1211x2 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 103
25 x598x5132x FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale 106
26 4130150x2x FERRANDO (NZ) Graeme Rogerson N/A
27 7x40053x39 FROLIC Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 91
28 0x000686x2 FUHRYK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
29 x020164x29 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
30 11x1235x4 GRAFF Kris Lees 103
31 133x2413x3 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 104
32 x8513x334x I’LL HAVE A BIT John McArdle N/A
33 x139x372x1 IN HER TIME Kris Lees N/A
34 0397x645x7 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 104
35 425x111x5x JAMAICAN RAIN Richard Laming 93
36 110x434x JONKER David Atkins 82
37 4369720122 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell N/A
38 0x242439x2 KEMENTARI James Cummings 110
39 3x70x7326x KEMONO (JPN) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 100
40 117x4805x5 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham 102
41 2x17242x2x LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 115
42 3310x153x7 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller 98
43 21219x6 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
44 28222550x3 MIZZY Anthony Cummings N/A
45 1x0x85380x MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker N/A
46 x2411118x1 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller N/A
47 121x1531x2 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings N/A
48 110x20530x PEACEFUL STATE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
49 122x12913x PIERATA Gregory Hickman N/A
50 11x00x0x57 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
51 2124x1515x REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
52 628x1542x4 SANDBAR Brad Widdup 88
53 0311x5161x SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman N/A
54 34x110x56x SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
55 4344x1521x SHE’S SO HIGH Mick Price N/A
56 x81x1x320x SHOALS Anthony Freedman 114
57 235x21410x SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
58 08661x347x SPRIGHT Garry Frazer N/A
59 13x21171x3 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy N/A
60 x12114261x TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees 104
61 311x342x4x TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan 116
62 41x121194x TREKKING James Cummings N/A
63 93186x315x USAIN BOWLER John Sadler 78
64 257x8x140x VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 114
65 111x VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings 77
66 11x20x100x VIDDORA Lloyd Kennewell N/A
67 43830x4x0x VIRIDINE James Cummings N/A
68 01212481x4 VOODOO LAD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
69 x1311x110x WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds N/A
70 114x114x26 WRITTEN BY Grahame Begg N/A
71 46122x422x ZOUSAIN Chris Waller 104
Race 3 - HARROLDS AUSTRALIAN DERBY [GROUP 1] (2400 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 664x7 ABLESTOCK (NZ) Mick Price N/A
2 0x75316x28 ADANA Chris Waller 66
3 151x ALESSANDRO Robbie Griffiths 65
4 AMANO (NZ) Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
5 2x111100x1 AMPHITRITE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
6 4x11x1 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 70
7 2141236x4 ARAMAYO James Cummings N/A
8 ARROGANT (NZ) Michael Moroney N/A
9 877 BAKERY HILL (NZ) Anthony Freedman N/A
10 2x BLAST Anthony Cummings N/A
11 13 BOOMSTOCK (NZ) Mick Price N/A
12 x4150x363x BOTTI (NZ) Chris Waller 65
13 38x062 BRILLIANT MIND Gary Moore N/A
14 2x70x65 BUSTA MOVE Henry Dwyer N/A
15 65123x7 CHAPADA Michael Moroney N/A
16 7x CONVICT SAM Archie Alexander N/A
17 7105x8 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
18 16121 COSSETOT James Cummings N/A
19 5x6x61x51 COSTELLO David Payne 65
20 CUTADEEL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
21 31x3266x22 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 80
22 1x140x22 DECLARATIONOFHEART Anthony Freedman N/A
23 331117 DECLARES WAR Matt Cumani N/A
24 2x118x2 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 81
25 19607x DOROZA (NZ) Matt Cumani N/A
26 1x41x ETHERIDGE John Thompson 61
27 2111613x0 EXTRA BRUT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 107
28 7x FIORENTINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
29 09 FIORETICAL Clinton McDonald N/A
30 117x7 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees 69
31 351x FRIDAY FUNDAY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
32 31714136x7 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker 69
33 9x60x6 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
34 41x59 GELIGNITE JACK (NZ) Matt Cumani N/A
35 11x312x1 GEM SONG Kris Lees 88
36 315x1x GLOBAL EXCHANGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
37 60x417 GOLD SPARK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
38 11x38487x8 GOOD ’N’ FAST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 82
39 1x GREYAZZ (NZ) Archie Alexander N/A
40 4x623172x8 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham 94
41 58 HADEER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
42 HAVADUEL (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
43 127x42121 HAWKSHOT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 85
44 954x5 HOLBURT (NZ) Mick Price N/A
45 8140x57x51 HOME MADE John Sargent 63
46 17x770251x HOME WIN John Sargent 62
47 985481126x HOSTWIN EPANOUI Gary Moore 63
48 2x11 IRISH BUTTERFLY (NZ) Henry Dwyer N/A
49 552 KING OF SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
50 0x8x KING OF THE REALM John O'Shea N/A
51 643x123 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 65
52 73x LAVA Edward Cummings N/A
53 9x2836321x LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
54 3343x513 LONGCLAW Mick Price N/A
55 26 MAFEKING Pat Carey N/A
56 MAGIC INTERLUDE Wendy Roche N/A
57 7213x0 MANGIONE Chris Waller 63
58 MASETTO (NZ) Graeme Rogerson N/A
59 MATAMATA (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
60 9x115508x0 MICKEY BLUE EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 73
61 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli N/A
62 17x50 MORE SUNDAYS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
63 3213x1x MORE WONDER (NZ) Graeme Rogerson N/A
64 135x24 MURLESS (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
65 213x1 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham 92
66 434295200x NERO CHIN CHIN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
67 645x43314x NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller 65
68 OCEAN GO (NZ) Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
69 19x59x1 OSMIUM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
70 420x21 PIEROPAN Henry Dwyer N/A
71 6x73 PLANET WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
72 PLATINUM INVADOR (NZ) Lisa Latta N/A
73 6x427 POSEIDON STAR John Thompson N/A
74 593x2 PURE EXCELERATION Nigel Blackiston N/A
75 5x43130x2 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 74
76 86 RACING PARADISE (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
77 222x445 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle N/A
78 02x1608x RESURGE Tony McEvoy N/A
79 8 RHODES OF AFRIKA Pat Carey N/A
80 21x RIDGEWOOD DRIVE Anthony Freedman N/A
81 47x ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
82 481355x ROC YA SOX (NZ) John Wheeler N/A
83 81x ROMAIYA Archie Alexander N/A
84 29x421 RONAN’S ROCK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
85 2132x ROYAL PERFORMANCE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
86 4x21254x SACCHARO Archie Alexander N/A
87 184647x SAVVY OAK (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
88 211x SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham 66
89 SCRAMJET Tony McEvoy N/A
90 434x2635x9 SECRET BLAZE Tony McEvoy N/A
91 33083 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings N/A
92 557x11 SHUFFLE UP Richard Freedman 64
93 x4539x9329 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne 63
94 45x5 SMILING CITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
95 901x48765 SNATCHA Scott Singleton 55
96 7x SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker N/A
97 7150x SOLLEVARE (NZ) Matt Cumani N/A
98 42514 SOUTHERN YANKEE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
99 STANNARY (NZ) Michael Kent N/A
100 3414x9 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller 63
101 6472212x89 STARS OF CARRUM Robbie Laing N/A
102 2 STOCKTAKA (NZ) Michael Kent N/A
103 SURELY SACRED (NZ) Tony Pike N/A
104 0x514x SWISS HERO Archie Alexander N/A
105 46x2x SWORDS DRAWN Shaune Ritchie N/A
106 51058x SYDNEY BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
107 3611124x TARKA David Payne 84
108 1x TARWIN Michael Kent N/A
109 811589x TAVIRUN (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
110 22x THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
111 3x1 THE SIDEKICK (NZ) Anthony Freedman N/A
112 1240x TOLEMAC Paul Jenkins N/A
113 880886 TORMUND Brooke Somers N/A
114 60x1177x67 TOULOUSE David Payne 70
115 8x87116x TRANSACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
116 6x1761 TWINSPIER (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
117 x37113159x UNFAIR DISMISSAL Tony McEvoy N/A
118 3x VERNANME (NZ) Stephen Marsh N/A
119 2113157x2 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 84
120 0257220x42 VIGERE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
121 7117048x2 VISAO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 69
122 513x WATCH THE CAT Scott Singleton 55
123 1x220 YULONG EARTH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
124 326164x YULONG KNIGHT (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
125 24x1 YULONG TAVION (NZ) Mick Price N/A
Race 4 - INGLIS SIRES' [GROUP 1] (1400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2112 ACCESSION Chris Waller N/A
2 AJAAYEB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
3 AKIMA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
4 ALABAMA EXPRESS Michael Moroney N/A
5 3236 ALBURQ Michael Moroney N/A
6 ALEDA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
7 ALKAAMEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
8 12 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl N/A
9 11x ALLIGATOR BLOOD David Vandyke N/A
10 ALTIMETER James Cummings N/A
11 4x1x AMERCEMENT James Cummings N/A
12 AMITTO James Cummings N/A
13 ANEESA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
14 ANGEL ROCK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
15 ANIMATE Kris Lees N/A
16 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
17 77 ARIGATO Shane Nichols N/A
18 2x60 ART COLLECTION David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
19 ARZANI (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
20 3x ASIAGO James Cummings N/A
21 ASTRALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
22 ASTRO BOY TOY Toby Edmonds N/A
23 1x3 ATHIRI James Cummings N/A
24 ATZENI Stuart Kendrick N/A
25 251 AUSSIE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
26 7x AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
27 347 AUXIN James Cummings N/A
28 2254 AVON RIVER James Cummings N/A
29 3 BACHELOR BARON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
30 3 BADIA James Cummings N/A
31 6x BAILEYS Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
32 BARCALI Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
33 BATTLE STRIKE Toby Edmonds N/A
34 BATTLEGROUND Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
35 7 BEACHBREAK Brad Widdup N/A
36 6 BEAUTY SUPREME Grahame Begg N/A
37 1x2x BELLA ROSA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
38 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
39 BIRDY Brad Widdup N/A
40 30x BISHOP ROCK Michael Moroney N/A
41 2x31 BIVOUAC James Cummings N/A
42 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees N/A
43 BODACIOUS TED David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
44 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
45 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) John O'Shea N/A
46 BRIGHT RUBICK Bjorn Baker N/A
47 BRONZE STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
48 3 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
49 BUNGALOW BILL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
50 5 BY A WHISKER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
51 CALL ME MO Paul Perry N/A
52 4x CAPITO Michael Kent N/A
53 6 CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl N/A
54 4x4 CARDIFF Gerald Ryan N/A
55 11 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt N/A
56 CESCA Anthony Cummings N/A
57 76 CHABROL Jean Dubois N/A
58 3 CHARLEISE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
59 CHARLES SEVEN James Cummings N/A
60 2x0 CHARVET Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
61 CHENIER Anthony Freedman N/A
62 34x CHIA Brad Widdup N/A
63 3x CHICAGO BULL Peter Gelagotis N/A
64 CLASSIC BRIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
65 8 CLASSIC GOWN Gary Moore N/A
66 COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
67 04 COLADA Gerald Ryan N/A
68 25 CONQUEROR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
69 1x2 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
70 2x0 COVERT OPS Gerald Ryan N/A
71 3x CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
72 CRIADERAS James Cummings N/A
73 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir N/A
74 56x CROWN AFFAIR David Payne N/A
75 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent N/A
76 DALAALAAT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
77 DAREDEVIL Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
78 DAUMIER (NZ) John O'Shea N/A
79 13 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
80 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore N/A
81 531 DEEP CHILL David Payne N/A
82 DIAMOND AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
83 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
84 DOIN’ SHOTS Wayne Seelin N/A
85 0x DONANDKIM Gary Nickson N/A
86 DON’T WAIVER Stuart Kendrick N/A
87 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne N/A
88 2 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
89 1x12x DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
90 DUTY John O'Shea N/A
91 EDISON Bjorn Baker N/A
92 EMERALDS John Sargent N/A
93 7x ENFORCEMENT Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
94 ENJAAZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
95 225 ENOOD Tony McEvoy N/A
96 ESCONDIDO Chris Waller N/A
97 1x80 ESPAANIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
98 69 ESTRADO Gary Portelli N/A
99 3x EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
100 0x EVERJUST Scott Singleton N/A
101 EXCEEDINGLY BRISK Richard & Luke Clarke N/A
102 68 EXETER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
103 EXQUISITE BEAUTY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
104 EXTRAORDINARY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
105 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
106 0 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry N/A
107 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
108 FASANO David Payne N/A
109 FASCINA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
110 6325 FAVOURITE THINGS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
111 5x7 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
112 FIORENTE’S GIRL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
113 FISTICUFFS Brad Widdup N/A
114 34 FLING David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
115 3 FLIT James Cummings N/A
116 1 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan N/A
117 FUNSTAR Chris Waller N/A
118 GAMAY Archie Alexander N/A
119 441 GAME KEEPER Tony McEvoy N/A
120 15 GARIBALDI Tony Gollan N/A
121 GET HITCHED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
122 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings N/A
123 3110x GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary N/A
124 GOT SKILLS Chris Waller N/A
125 GRAND ZOU Toby Edmonds N/A
126 GRENADIERS James Cummings N/A
127 4 GROOT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
128 GUNFIGHTER Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman N/A
129 22 HAFAAWA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
130 HARTWARMING (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
131 1x3 HAWKER HURRICANE Michael Moroney N/A
132 HEART BREAKER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
133 1313x HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
134 HOSTAGE OF WAR Chris Waller N/A
135 29 HULK Chris Waller N/A
136 80 I AM Tony McEvoy N/A
137 3x I AM ELOQUENT Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
138 11 I AM IMMORTAL Anthony Freedman N/A
139 I AM SACRED Kris Lees N/A
140 64 IAMICAN David Vandyke N/A
141 8 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup N/A
142 IMPUDENS Kris Lees N/A
143 6x INDUSTRIAL Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
144 INVINCIBLE LOTUS Brent Stanley N/A
145 4 ISA ROCKET Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
146 76x JAILBREAK Brad Widdup N/A
147 JAY CURVE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman N/A
148 23x3 JONAH Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
149 JUST CALL MY NAME Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
150 6 JUST COSMOS Kris Lees N/A
151 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
152 625 JUST ZERENE Tony McEvoy N/A
153 KENNEBEC James Cummings N/A
154 12x KIAMICHI James Cummings N/A
155 22x KILLIN Kris Lees N/A
156 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller N/A
157 0x KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan N/A
158 KNOCK KNOCK Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
159 KOOWEERUP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
160 3x633x KRAMERIC Chris Waller N/A
161 KUSARI Anthony Freedman N/A
162 LA LUCCIOLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
163 1x LADY LUPINO Danny O'Brien N/A
164 9x LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
165 2x14 LANKAN STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
166 LAVERROD Sean Casey N/A
167 LEO Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
168 4x3 LESHRAC Matthew Dunn N/A
169 LOMBARDIA Gary Moore N/A
170 LOST LIGHT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
171 1x LOVING GABY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
172 42x LUBUK Chris Waller N/A
173 511 LYRE Anthony Freedman N/A
174 5x MAGNATE Chris Waller N/A
175 444 MANHATTAN MARVEL Gary Portelli N/A
176 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
177 4x5 MAYA MIRACLE Joe Cleary N/A
178 MAYAN Tony McEvoy N/A
179 MBAPPE Kris Lees N/A
180 4724x MEMPHIS ROCK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
181 9x MESMER Mark Newnham N/A
182 MEUSE Anthony Freedman N/A
183 121 MICROPHONE James Cummings N/A
184 MIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
185 5x MISS GENEVA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman N/A
186 MISS MAYA John O'Shea N/A
187 MONDENA John O'Shea N/A
188 0 MONEEFA Mick Price N/A
189 MONTEZ Brad Widdup N/A
190 MORENO (NZ) Chris Waller N/A
191 MOTAKHAYYEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
192 6177 MOVIE ROLE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
193 MOWANJUM Gary Portelli N/A
194 MOZELLA Tony McEvoy N/A
195 MR DEADLINE Tony McEvoy N/A
196 MUIRON James Cummings N/A
197 MUTUAL Clarry Conners N/A
198 MYTH Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman N/A
199 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
200 NEVER LISTEN Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman N/A
201 NINEONEONE Stuart Kendrick N/A
202 NO DOUBT ABOUT HIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
203 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli N/A
204 3x OLYMPIC Chris Waller N/A
205 9x0 ORIGINAIRE Chris Waller N/A
206 2512 OUTLANDOS Tony McEvoy N/A
207 10 PANDANO Paul Perry N/A
208 PAPAL WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
209 63 PATCH PRINCE Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
210 1x6 PELICAN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
211 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings N/A
212 PERSAN David Payne N/A
213 PETRONIUS Gary Moore N/A
214 6x PIERRO ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
215 1x PIN SEC James Cummings N/A
216 3x POWER SCHEME David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
217 10 POWERTRAIN Paul Messara N/A
218 245 PRETTY BRAZEN Tony McEvoy N/A
219 PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings N/A
220 2 PRINCE OF ARRAGON John Thompson N/A
221 2111x PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards N/A
222 QIJI BELLEZZA Stuart Kendrick N/A
223 QUICK ESCAPE Gary Portelli N/A
224 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham N/A
225 331 RAAY OF DREAMS Kris Lees N/A
226 RAGAMUFFIN Tony McEvoy N/A
227 RAPTURES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
228 READY SET SAIL Mick Price N/A
229 32x READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham N/A
230 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
231 REJINSKY Gregory McFarlane N/A
232 RING OF HONOUR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
233 RIOT ACT John Thompson N/A
234 9 ROCKNESS ANGEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
235 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry N/A
236 4x2x ROME Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
237 24 ROTATOR Chris Waller N/A
238 SACRED GODDESS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
239 6x SALINA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
240 4x SALLY’S DAY Brad Widdup N/A
241 38x47 SALOME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
242 3x SCOUT Toby Edmonds N/A
243 50 SEGRILL Clarry Conners N/A
244 SELICA (NZ) Cody Cole N/A
245 SENDING LOVE Kris Lees N/A
246 SENSE OF DOUBT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
247 SEPORTO Clarry Conners N/A
248 SERENGETI Pat Carey N/A
249 SHAIBANAT James Cummings N/A
250 SHAMOTTEY (NZ) Mick Price N/A
251 1x SHE SHAO FLY Tony McEvoy N/A
252 2 SHOTMAKER Mick Price N/A
253 SIDE HUSTLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
254 SIGN SEAL DELIVER Matt Cumani N/A
255 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea N/A
256 37 SINGLES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
257 SNOWFIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
258 SPECIAL DATE Brad Widdup N/A
259 SPEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
260 8x SPIRIT IN THE SKY Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
261 SPLENDORONTHEGRASS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
262 2x SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
263 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle N/A
264 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan N/A
265 STARDAYZ Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
266 STAREDOWN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
267 STARLA Chris Waller N/A
268 3 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington N/A
269 62 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller N/A
270 7 STOOGE Paul Perry N/A
271 12x STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
272 135x STRONGER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
273 SUGAR BOOM Tony Gollan N/A
274 1 SUN PATCH Ron Quinton N/A
275 2 SUPER OASIS Mark Newnham N/A
276 SURREAL STEP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
277 40 SWAN ISLAND David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
278 TAHUNA James Cummings N/A
279 TARAAYEF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
280 1x TASSORT James Cummings N/A
281 TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham N/A
282 1x1 TENLEY James Cummings N/A
283 THE EXECUTIONER Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
284 THE LIFELINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
285 THE STAGER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
286 THOUGHT OF THAT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
287 11x4 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli N/A
288 TISANE James Cummings N/A
289 7x TORCHED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
290 TRAGIC Anthony Freedman N/A
291 TRANSLATOR Nigel Blackiston N/A
292 TREATY OF SEVILLE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
293 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller N/A
294 6 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
295 0x5x VAPORIZING Richard Freedman N/A
296 VARDA James Cummings N/A
297 3 VILLA BLANCA Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
298 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan N/A
299 1x1 VINCERE VOLARE Tony Gollan N/A
300 1x2 VINICUNCA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
301 VIRGINIA DREAM Toby Edmonds N/A
302 34x WAR BARON David Payne N/A
303 355x WEDGETAIL Tony McEvoy N/A
304 23 WHYKAYOH Tony McEvoy N/A
305 WILD CHOICE (NZ) Richard Laming N/A
306 4 WRITEOFF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
307 2 XANTHUS Matthew Dunn N/A
308 XILONG Tony McEvoy N/A
309 211x YES YES YES Chris Waller N/A
310 1 YULONG SAVINGS Tony McEvoy N/A
311 ZARZOU Chris Waller N/A
312 5x ZOURIANA Chris Waller N/A
313 4x ZOUSHACK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A