Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 29, September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4* 5 6 7 8* 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.06
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 25-Sep-18 11:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 25-Sep-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 26-Sep-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 26-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 29-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 346
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - TAB EPSOM HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 48kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 90x1304x24 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings 113
2 x121122x12 PIERATA Gregory Hickman 109
3 1x13714x32 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller 106
4 x076x462x4 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller 109
5 x577421x04 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings 105
6 20x22525x0 SINGLE GAZE Chris Waller 108
7 11x0121x61 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 108
8 5x23095611 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 104
9 205138x464 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
10 1x22x04766 RELIGIFY Chris Waller 103
11 1x31117x48 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham 103
12 0x25828x26 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller 100
13 22x1330x32 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 105
14 722x240x92 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan 102
15 525x546x51 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride 101
16 2x1295x271 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
17 x3620x4025 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith 98
18 025x2347x8 RADIPOLE (IRE) Michael Moroney 97
19 336717x631 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
20 326x003132 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker 90
21 7433923x39 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 88
22 x568x31117 PARET Chris Waller 84
23 2131222x42 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller 90
24 1x3326x111 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings 109
25 x03438x713 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings 95
26 x11820x506 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
27 x312561x16 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller 112
28 533x98x065 DANON LIBERTY (JPN) Darren Weir 102
29 43x1636x36 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 108
30 11329x1022 DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR Tony McEvoy 101
31 11x1012x16 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 86
32 x400521x53 EGG TART Chris Waller 108
33 74340x0000 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker 92
34 21x0918x40 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
35 20634x31x2 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 76
36 2x3x411x24 FIGHTING HARADA Mick Price 67
37 5x384850x6 FOXPLAY Chris Waller 107
38 3x1111x581 GRUNT (NZ) Mick Price 113
39 62x1213x75 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster N/A
40 9x15233x60 HOLY SNOW Mick Price 94
41 0x4184x817 HUMIDOR (NZ) Darren Weir 117
42 3613975x50 I AM COLDPLAY (NZ) Chris Waller 101
43 1x7121x223 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller 99
44 5x2124x606 INSTANT DE REVE (FR) Chris Waller 84
45 1x43215x14 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller 107
46 335x695x75 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) James Cummings 111
47 6582210064 JACQUINOT BAY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 97
48 1x6260x114 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 93
49 11130x2424 KEMENTARI James Cummings 110
50 6537513x52 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 98
51 0x446x5x15 LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
52 x74232x172 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 115
53 20x93116x5 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 102
54 21219 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
55 2x56x430x8 MEROVEE Chris Waller 70
56 41x780x006 MIGHTY BOSS Mick Price 104
57 63x27314x0 MR MOONLIGHT MAGIC (GB) James Cummings 109
58 00x1x0x853 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 108
59 12141x2131 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Darren Weir 99
60 112x412x21 NOIRE Chris Waller 101
61 9x85306x95 PETROLOGY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
62 111x31x310 PLEIN CIEL (GER) Darren Weir 97
63 13173x5x60 POETIC DREAM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
64 23x22872x1 PRIMITIVO John P Thompson 70
65 242630x355 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees 104
66 14x1143x34 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 77
67 x020540258 RHYTHM TO SPARE (NZ) Michael Moroney 96
68 4312533x85 ROMANCER (NZ) Darren Weir 82
69 x0658x0770 SALSONIC Jason Coyle 88
70 26x2811x37 SAMBRO Chris Waller 95
71 20x2220x89 SAMOVARE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 95
72 x38x947x00 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller 100
73 2217x11x12 SAVATIANO James Cummings 94
74 4x31591x38 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price 101
75 x77326x976 SEABURGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 96
76 22x9131x40 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
77 361x8899x0 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees 108
78 x8x150x604 SEVENTH UP (NZ) Shelley Hale 94
79 31124x0978 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker N/A
80 12235x21 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 90
81 11450x5528 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker 93
82 270x0172x9 SOVEREIGN NATION David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
83 6957x123 TAVISAN (NZ) Mick Price 70
84 39x7005378 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli 96
85 4x612825x0 TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) Michael Moroney 76
86 413224513x TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller 94
87 1x3431x767 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Michael Moroney 67
88 1131271232 WIDGEE TURF Patrick Payne 104
Race 2 - THE HEINEKEN 3 METROPOLITAN (2400 METRES)
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7x56164x52 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman 109
2 021443x005 BIG DUKE (IRE) Darren Weir 107
3 28x420x837 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller 107
4 x6248x220x WALL OF FIRE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 104
5 22x9131x40 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
6 3114656x64 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 97
7 36164x0x02 MIDTERM (GB) Liam Howley 96
8 4x32267x39 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller 95
9 419337x351 MISS ADMIRATION Mick Price 92
10 021x22x332 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller 100
11 43462L1x33 SIN TO WIN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 93
12 416400x011 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller 85
13 7433923x39 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 88
14 111x512703 JUST SHINE (NZ) Clare Cunningham 87
15 3x7x521134 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 86
16 19x31x0x11 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller 72
17 424x02x675 OPPOSITION (GB) Chris Waller 74
18 134x74x978 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller 74
19 32230x0259 ROMANESQUE (IRE) Jarrod McLean 73
20 x0022x4x20 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller 87
21 x55462x024 ACE HIGH David Payne 106
22 672970x005 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees 87
23 843320x684 AL HARAM (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 82
24 x1120x5185 ALL TOO SOON David Payne 84
25 x0x92834x6 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman 109
26 4112x08735 AZURO (FR) Darren Weir 74
27 x11820x506 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
28 1x7389x000 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore 105
29 x729884208 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 94
30 x051320686 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride 105
31 332120x960 DOMED John P Thompson 80
32 x400521x53 EGG TART Chris Waller 108
33 74340x0000 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker 92
34 111251x707 ETAH JAMES (NZ) Matt Cumani 95
35 019x276131 EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell 69
36 2x108x0444 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh 86
37 3x1111x581 GRUNT (NZ) Mick Price 113
38 4131x590x9 HANS HOLBEIN (GB) Liam Howley 93
39 x900x6x60x HAPPY MOMENT (JPN) Anthony Freedman 99
40 7x28167x00 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 109
41 x972411555 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan 97
42 140x621x45 HARRISON (GB) Liam Howley 94
43 43x312x600 HIYAAM (NZ) Mick Price 103
44 213x92 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 89
45 333x1x6181 JAAMEH (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 95
46 369x006406 KELLSTORM (IRE) Darren Weir 80
47 164x362x53 KILIMANJARO (IRE) Liam Howley 89
48 424318x138 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White 78
49 321x995746 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) Darren Weir 85
50 41x780x006 MIGHTY BOSS Mick Price 104
51 224x643173 MIRIMAR (IRE) Michael Moroney 68
52 x57x15x825 MR GARCIA (GB) Darren Weir 94
53 63x27314x0 MR MOONLIGHT MAGIC (GB) James Cummings 109
54 8914228x60 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller 89
55 525x546x51 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride 101
56 131119x458 NORTHWEST PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 97
57 x203x60x86 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller 107
58 222415x558 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price 105
59 3110328x27 OUR VENICE BEACH (IRE) Liam Howley 104
60 4x00756734 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida 85
61 0151330x00 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea 90
62 93x5880x07 PILOTE D’ESSAI (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 95
63 511x824116 PIONEERTOWN (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 78
64 13173x5x60 POETIC DREAM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
65 063431x000 PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea 93
66 14x5214854 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller 77
67 11x5x0x080 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Darren Weir 107
68 x0658x0770 SALSONIC Jason Coyle 88
69 x38x947x00 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller 100
70 20x22525x0 SINGLE GAZE Chris Waller 108
71 314513x014 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 105
72 0000x00763 TALL SHIP (IRE) Darren Weir 91
73 1116x63211 TRAP FOR FOOLS Jarrod McLean 102
74 11x0121x61 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 108
75 x3203860x7 US ARMY RANGER (IRE) Liam Howley 100
76 110x811122 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 78
77 8121x05x40 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) Michael Moroney 103
78 x437829x79 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
Race 3 - DARLEY FLIGHT STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x32322x544 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy 90
2 2x161 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 90
3 2x1272x122 FIESTA Chris Waller 87
4 11x33 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea 82
5 2x11223x08 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 79
6 417801x39 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 79
7 3x11111 BACCARAT BABY David Vandyke 78
8 211x20 SANTA CATARINA (NZ) Stephen Marsh 72
9 415 MAID OF HEAVEN Mark Newnham 70
10 146 SYMI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 69
11 326423x157 ARISTOCRATIC MISS Tony McEvoy 68
12 2822255 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings 68
13 21 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham 66
14 3x67 ADAGIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
15 10 ALEXANDRA DREAMING Henry Dwyer N/A
16 1329 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees 65
17 AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
18 285 AMBLEVE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
19 19x3184 ANGEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
20 111x69 ANJANA Darren Weir N/A
21 85x17 APERITIF Chris Waller 66
22 13 BANDOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 62
23 132 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller 67
24 1x80 CARDINET Mick Price N/A
25 231x97 CRISTAL EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
26 125x93 CRISTOBAL James Cummings 73
27 7x138 CROSS LEGEND David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
28 9x7 CROWN DANCER Henry Dwyer N/A
29 6x221 DARK CONFIDANT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
30 485x10 DOWNLOADS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
31 34x11x9 EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden 76
32 3x4213x EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 101
33 1128x6 ENBIHAAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
34 362x7136 EVERARD Kris Lees 62
35 162 GAELIC DREAM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
36 22332x1 GHEEDAA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
37 161 GOLDEN HALO Darren Weir N/A
38 4x10 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees 62
39 25x1211x80 GRANNY RED SHOES Toby Edmonds N/A
40 2510x I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan N/A
41 2218x97 KHULAASA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
42 10x3300 KINKY BOOM Tony McEvoy N/A
43 23123x34 KRONE Darren Weir N/A
44 13x3 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees 66
45 5x1x10 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 71
46 35 MANASARI David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
47 6x10x672 MERYL Lee Curtis 78
48 368 MILLION Thomas Lunney N/A
49 53 MISS LADYBIRD Michael Moroney N/A
50 1x120 MULTAJA James Cummings N/A
51 21169x575 NASAAYIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
52 8515x3380 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham 62
53 43x48 OUR DAWN Clarry Conners N/A
54 1353x257 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan 80
55 325 PARIS SHOWGIRL Henry Dwyer N/A
56 14477 PEDICEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
57 31x8677x00 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli 68
58 25x25 PRESS BOX Chris Waller N/A
59 14x740x48 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
60 2x116 REGINAE Kris Lees N/A
61 769x54 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
62 25 SADENTE Henry Dwyer N/A
63 1x20x0 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
64 4x31591x38 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price 101
65 11x11 SMART MELODY Kris Lees N/A
66 1213x52 SPANISH WHISPER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
67 x111113x21 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy 98
68 227x2110 SUNREEL Kris Lees 65
69 1x5306x06 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan 71
70 219 TARTUFO BIANCO Kris Lees N/A
71 95 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
72 2110 THINE IS THE POWER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
73 321 THINK FREE Kris Lees N/A
74 211x31 THRILLSTER Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
75 7x46402 VITESSE Chris Waller N/A
76 311 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan 63
Race 4 - PREMIERE STAKES [GROUP 2] (1200 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/09/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3x112x139x IN HER TIME Kris Lees 114
2 13x350397x INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 106
3 1x6x712x32 INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 108
4 00x1x0x853 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 108
5 111x2124x1 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden 118
6 1x6x0311x5 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman 114
7 221x81x1x3 SHOALS Anthony Freedman 112
8 10x14311x3 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan 115
Race 5 - HILL STAKES [GROUP 2] (2000 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x55462x024 ACE HIGH David Payne 106
2 321x806x08 ALLERGIC James Cummings 103
3 4x32267x39 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller 95
4 x0x92834x6 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman 109
5 1x7389x000 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore 105
6 x312561x16 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller 112
7 x400521x53 EGG TART Chris Waller 108
8 326x003132 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker 91
9 90x1304x24 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings 113
10 12153x16x2 HOMESMAN (USA) Liam Howley 105
11 1x7121x223 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller 99
12 335x695x75 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) James Cummings 111
13 1x6260x114 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 93
14 14x6110x48 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent 95
15 6672195x00 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) John P Thompson 100
16 7433923x39 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 88
17 x203x60x86 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller 107
18 063431x000 PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea 93
19 242630x355 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees 104
20 1x22x04766 RELIGIFY Chris Waller 103
21 x38x947x00 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller 100
22 3x7x521134 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 86
23 7x5x8650x4 SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) Liam Howley 102
24 25041x8x79 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley 106
25 491x6731x7 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller 114
Race 6 - BREEDERS' PLATE [GROUP 3] (1000 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
2 CHISMOSO James Cummings N/A
3 COVERT OPS Gerald Ryan N/A
4 DONANDKIM Gary Nickson N/A
5 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
6 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham N/A
7 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
8 HEAD ON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
9 INVINCIBLE VISION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
10 KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan N/A
11 KRAMERIC Chris Waller N/A
12 LIONSGATE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
13 REDICON Neville Layt N/A
14 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
15 SAINT AMBROSE Richard Freedman N/A
16 VAPORIZING Richard Freedman N/A
Race 7 - GIMCRACK STAKES [GROUP 3] (1000 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 AMERCEMENT James Cummings N/A
2 BRIGHT RUBICK Bjorn Baker N/A
3 CALESCENT Matthew Dale N/A
4 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
5 DEVIATE Brett Thompson N/A
6 DIDDLES Clarry Conners N/A
7 HONEY GO LIGHTLY Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
8 KARIBA Clarry Conners N/A
9 KIBIBI James Cummings N/A
10 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton N/A
11 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
12 ONE STEP Tommy Wong N/A
13 ORIGINAIRE Chris Waller N/A
14 PRESS WEEK Brett Thompson N/A
15 SATIN SOCKS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
16 SCARAB Bjorn Baker N/A
17 SEGRILL Clarry Conners N/A
18 STELLAR BLAZE Scott Singleton N/A
19 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn N/A
Race 8 - DULCIFY QUALITY HANDICAP [LISTED RACE] (1600 METRES)
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/09/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1x4 BOTTI (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 63
2 7x2192 CLOAK BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 71
3 11x31 GEM SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 76
4 525x164 LIGULATE James Cummings 63
5 5x1x10 MADAM ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 71
6 259x1 MICKEY BLUE EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
7 512x32 MUSWELLBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 70
8 5108x00 NOT A SINGLE CENT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 75
9 5x431 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John P Thompson 64
10 0x110x89 QUACKERJACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 68
11 2x232 RANIER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 66
12 85x3 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) John P Thompson 50
13 11 THE SOLOIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman 58
14 5x213x7 WHITELEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
Race 9 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2103416280 AKASAKI Stephen Jones 86
2 744x36639x BEAU GESTE James Cummings 78
3 1319x95049 BEST GUESS Chris Waller 78
4 5x46x23x11 CORUSCATE James Cummings 78
5 2627x7196x CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 86
6 90x0486005 ISORICH Wayne Seelin 80
7 9x90x50x97 JETWINGS Gerald Ryan 75
8 12x517630x JUST DREAMING Kris Lees 93
9 3x131143x2 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden 78
10 x4570x6517 MISHANI SLEUTH Shane Edmonds 74
11 x13262x357 MISS QUE Joseph Pride 81
12 526x425x78 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings 86
13 0630x21006 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price 78
14 x113x456x5 PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet 91
15 222x12226x PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan 81
16 51x RED CURRANT Wendy Roche 62
17 7x21115x3 RESIN James Cummings 78
18 2x41113x42 RIGHT OR WRONG Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 86
19 x8167x7117 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett 78
20 11450x5528 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker 93
21 13x8x150x4 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden 76
22 1x4343x612 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 80