Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 21, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2* 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 18-Sep-18 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 18-Sep-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 19-Sep-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 21-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 169
* Denotes Extended Race


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - OVER HALFWAY THRU FOALING @ CRESSFIELD BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x00x647x3 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 68
2 8x123x4316 ATTILA Sue Grills 60
3 2119x BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin 63
4 200x26x956 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming 60
5 4x61221 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane 61
6 5555838x66 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry 66
7 380x46414x MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton 59
8 64418x1275 MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall 64
9 111x7x0228 NOSEY Les Tilley 68
10 221144132x PENFOLD Allan Kehoe 61
11 4416807149 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry 64
12 2247215223 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane 69
13 7635x370x2 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones 58
14 1262x28131 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane 67
15 2x71193231 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 65
16 5012431x02 TABROBANE Jason Deamer 67
17 8x84271845 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan 61
18 19725x120x THE LION Michelle Fleming 66
19 x0349200x1 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen 55
Race 2 - EMIRATES PARK BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/09/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 983x1151 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton 62
2 6x49290x90 CERVINIA Damien Lane 63
3 200x26x956 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming 60
4 122x1336x2 DANZIE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 66
5 x651315x23 EMILY’S SONG Mark Mason 57
6 75x4041305 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry 61
7 21x3431263 LA PONT Kris Lees 61
8 5662x469x1 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Max Crockett 63
9 x2x19x3x63 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies 55
10 2475135108 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden 65
11 0949x760x0 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield 50
12 5012431x02 TABROBANE Jason Deamer 67
13 x543x1311x VELARO Cameron Crockett 63
14 5264104x17 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry 61
Race 3 - HORSEPOWER CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x00x647x3 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 68
2 153x765162 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 53
3 13x AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith 54
4 15338200x3 BED TALK Todd Howlett 57
5 2119x BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin 63
6 22330x5143 BRYAN’S BABE Stephen Farley 58
7 1 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills 56
8 14x663x294 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson 58
9 4x61221 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane 61
10 2548x4928x I AM IMPRESSED Nick Mitchell 57
11 1222x JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 57
12 8152024660 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer 63
13 0x1 MALEA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan 57
14 32x8563750 MISS GIGI Mark Cross 49
15 0949x760x0 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield 50
16 71x36x62 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees 66
17 4x3461627x PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane 55
18 7635x370x2 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones 58
19 1x9x830x6 ROSELLA AMALFI Rodney Northam 53
20 2x844667x0 TERAVETTE Les Tilley 50
21 8x84271845 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan 61
22 13x THE TENOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 65
23 117x80520x WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley 49
24 x206270514 YEOMAN Jeremy Smith 58
Race 4 - PRYDE'S EASIFEED CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 15x7514555 ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam 53
2 15315x7626 BELLABROOK Steve Hodge 55
3 2805363520 BLACK PLATINUM Garry Lunn 45
4 140x45 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey 53
5 57x90x6940 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett 49
6 10436239x4 COBB ’N’ CO Dean McHardie 46
7 52222125x5 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham 63
8 x651315x23 EMILY’S SONG Mark Mason 57
9 1 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees 66
10 320x503210 GRAND SOLEIL (NZ) Kris Lees 64
11 1942525x73 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane 52
12 x2x19x3x63 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies 55
13 4x540x9351 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff 60
14 x8876896x0 MEISHOU (NZ) Luke A Thomas 42
15 61 MR WONG Stephen Jones 55
16 24x6963635 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley 49
17 363368x566 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson 50
18 316x63 WISDOM TREE Kris Lees 63
19 34513190x8 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett 62
Race 5 - SEGENHOE STUD CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 45x2051874 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson 52
2 31437x60x3 CEASELESS Denis Consadine 48
3 3631569x50 EYOTA Damien Lane 48
4 5260x62212 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith 57
5 8431 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones 55
6 49x9201 IN GOOD HEALTH BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey 57
7 32x3273312 KEEVA Paul Perry 57
8 0x15x022 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough 55
9 9x4215 LITTLE AL Allan Denham 54
10 3160x NOT A SOUND Rick Worthington 54
11 564675x066 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland 40
12 2032492630 RIDENT HOME David J Smith 49
13 448x19 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman 53
14 x534521x89 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield 47
15 x545275417 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson 45
16 64464414 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde 50
Race 6 - STRATUM STAR @ WIDDEN SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 6x64639x20 ALLARU Pat Farrell N/A
2 680 AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn N/A
3 BADBOY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin N/A
4 0x CAN’T CATCH HER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
5 4 CHOIRSAY TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
6 077x0 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn N/A
7 5x65x DELIGHT Richard Freedman N/A
8 DESOIR Leigh Desreaux N/A
9 000 DESY’S MUSIC Leigh Desreaux N/A
10 097x746 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig N/A
11 3x HIS KINGDOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith N/A
12 2 LUCKY SIREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
13 5x MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough N/A
14 2x MICK THE HAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough N/A
15 907x020089 MULBERRY LANE Dianne Lumsden N/A
16 00000 MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux N/A
17 6x42x NICK THE SKIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam N/A
18 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson N/A
19 0x2086x7 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas N/A
20 5x PLUMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara N/A
21 645 RAMBLER REBEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell N/A
22 4500x33 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A
23 SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham N/A
24 6x37240x85 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry N/A
25 47x5x9 TIMION Jan Bowen N/A
26 047 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson N/A
Race 7 - KENTAN MACHINERY HEXHAM COUNTRY ONLY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton N/A
2 AIN’TABAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones N/A
3 6x64639x20 ALLARU Pat Farrell N/A
4 680 AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn N/A
5 3 BALANCOIRE Brett Cavanough N/A
6 2053 BRAVE KING Brett Thompson N/A
7 759x CHRISSY BE Luke A Thomas N/A
8 42x7 COLLISION Todd Howlett N/A
9 0 DROGON Luke A Thomas N/A
10 087x772 ESCAPETOTHEORIENT Dean McHardie N/A
11 30x950 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson N/A
12 466847478x GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie N/A
13 5x84x34 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith N/A
14 7x6x49 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll N/A
15 8x8x24 KILLER QUEEN Brett Cavanough N/A
16 8x260x LITT UP Tim McIntosh N/A
17 8928x72 MADAM YOKO Troy O'Neile N/A
18 000x495078 MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen N/A
19 7226x422 MAGIC RAY Todd Howlett N/A
20 0 MISS PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills N/A
21 5x PLUMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara N/A
22 5 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A
23 97 PRECOGNITION Craig Bermingham N/A
24 x076090006 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux N/A
25 00 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux N/A
26 38642x3 SNIPPETS OF RAIN Todd Howlett N/A
27 TALISKER SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett N/A
28 47x5x9 TIMION Jan Bowen N/A
29 430x VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson N/A
30 047 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson N/A
Race 8 - KIA ORA STUD SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 99x3243 AGGARWAL Matthew Smith N/A
2 87 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
3 954 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer N/A
4 30x950 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson N/A
5 6 KALAHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
6 53x44328x5 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock N/A
7 9080980090 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux N/A
8 07x50 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith N/A
9 27 NITRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham N/A
10 0x80 ONELASTCROWN Stephen Gleeson N/A
11 x0x09780x9 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton N/A
12 64 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones N/A
13 546766x933 ROCKATOO Brett Cavanough N/A
14 22 ROSESAY Brett Cavanough N/A
15 09x4 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer N/A
16 67x860 STAR STATEMENT Jason Attard N/A
17 37 TESSA BURRITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
18 0 THIRTEEN DROPS Jeremy Sylvester N/A
19 3 TIPPLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
20 06 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry N/A
21 46 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane N/A