Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 16, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 11-Sep-18 11:10AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 12-Sep-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Sep-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 16-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 233
* Denotes Extended Race


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - DUBBO CITY TOYOTA GOLD CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1313x49123 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson 83
2 5157x37405 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane 76
3 6827x912x2 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan 73
4 x135x600x0 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton N/A
5 0051621026 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn 50
6 4515346661 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams 60
7 458734x733 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 73
8 006x09x0x0 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith N/A
9 935423x350 DISTURBANCE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 79
10 168x867121 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent N/A
11 32x6351225 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams 66
12 8367533150 HELSTAR Dar Lunn 52
13 8436275550 LAUGHARNE Brian Young N/A
14 9962518489 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Michael Mulholland N/A
15 3084106x05 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess 67
16 722311x251 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison 71
17 351818x073 MAKEADANE John P Thompson 76
18 x185468109 MARABEL Wendy Roche N/A
19 2x5x367287 MARQUEE Luke Pepper 75
20 216277x056 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough 75
21 2212679740 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams 64
22 7354230781 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn N/A
23 291x806402 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson 52
24 71106x7342 RED KNOT Rodney Northam 78
25 63116x2125 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen 62
26 556236x010 SIR BARB (NZ) Clare Cunningham 85
27 31x26048x9 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland 74
28 7134x90034 TINKER DAN John Steinmetz 68
29 370x952696 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy 63
30 12x6244331 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams 73
Race 2 - 2018 SHOWCASE PICNIC CHAMPIONSHIP (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2253x86048 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth 55
2 37x1282311 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb N/A
3 0051621026 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn 50
4 L47576947x DAMYSUS Debbie Prest N/A
5 665111x960 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne 55
6 4602759700 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn N/A
7 1x12356455 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair 53
8 141883x806 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig N/A
9 11196x2288 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb 60
10 x121239531 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair 50
11 1094447937 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer 46
12 7571114101 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries N/A
13 6312x42911 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb N/A
14 7367982343 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest N/A
15 40401221x7 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie 56
16 x488010079 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy 43
17 7664177558 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest N/A
18 x7x01x7485 TEARS IN HEAVEN Tracey Bartley 78
19 x271113166 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair 59
20 74121011x7 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy N/A
Race 3 - XXXX GOLD DUBBO CUP DAY SHOWCASE FLYING HCP (1100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x00x647x3 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 68
2 2103416280 AKASAKI Stephen Jones N/A
3 8x11311x45 AND SO IT GOES Garry White N/A
4 0560x500x5 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm 67
5 00x45017x2 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett 75
6 41144x3003 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley N/A
7 6200x66692 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen 50
8 559322411x FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood 73
9 7531315684 JEMILY Michael Lunn 66
10 1x44441241 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm 81
11 x36747x754 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane 70
12 2413311193 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor 76
13 4810x32142 MOLASSES Dennis Bush 74
14 7x603495x4 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan 68
15 x195130xPx PHUKET Allan Denham N/A
16 9014437x09 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley 46
17 31601636x1 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull 81
18 7x35553113 ROYAL HOOTENANNY Garry White N/A
19 x8167x7117 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett 90
20 4x9493x831 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards 62
21 6221x02514 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams N/A
22 579417675x VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison 74
23 8005218223 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn 63
Race 4 - RAY WHITE RURAL DUBBO BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2253x86048 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth 55
2 8x123x4316 ATTILA Sue Grills 60
3 4x2172311x AVE Don & Andrew Ryan 62
4 4304x00091 BAGGIO Connie Greig 53
5 44254646x5 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran 49
6 6477425359 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews 48
7 61551243x7 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam 60
8 8482354459 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds N/A
9 8250025573 EMO GIRL Connie Greig 47
10 7x5235x662 EVA JEAN Brad Draper 54
11 2345891x45 EYESAW Garry Lunn N/A
12 56414x8932 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams 49
13 1x12356455 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair 53
14 8366x407x0 INKULU Justin W Stanley N/A
15 x013252249 JAR OF HEARTS Rob Potter 64
16 931052x300 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos 59
17 2x30836314 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan 56
18 716326x256 MY SONG Gary Moore 62
19 0949x760x0 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield 50
20 287148x662 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones N/A
21 90603060x9 O’LORDY Danny Williams 61
22 15x16002 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair 57
23 x030576128 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan 53
24 x556942210 SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn N/A
25 2309x67588 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn 52
26 6064030093 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon 43
27 4x9493x831 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards 62
28 900x406963 UMGENI Garry Lunn N/A
29 2551314x37 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams 58
30 46x6074764 ZATIGEROO Bryan Dixon N/A
Race 5 - WESTERN STAR HOTEL CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 122240x313 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 68
2 5280536352 BLACK PLATINUM Garry Lunn 46
3 9822x77744 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills 57
4 8858420103 BON HONOUR Brian Young 40
5 4602759700 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn N/A
6 8367533150 HELSTAR Dar Lunn 52
7 9962518489 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Michael Mulholland N/A
8 145x00x650 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett 60
9 7354230781 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn N/A
10 40606608x6 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook N/A
11 73190x5446 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson 48
12 003x159142 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson N/A
13 4068132543 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn N/A
14 954x963968 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn 46
15 2x05872315 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton N/A
16 63116x2125 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen 62
17 x556942210 SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn N/A
18 56529x8804 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin 64
19 0x8709x096 STRIKE ZONE Bryan Dixon 36
20 1x8842x314 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter 57
21 52391x0721 WE LOVE RUGBY Dennis Bush N/A
Race 6 - HARPIL HOTEL GROUP COUNTRY ONLY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 153x765162 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson N/A
2 69x984568x ALLISAM Karen Lunn 50
3 33205124x1 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 59
4 32436x77xN BIG REG Todd Howlett N/A
5 1x967x152x BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook 57
6 4x2483018x BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison 48
7 1 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills 56
8 26131720x8 CAISSON PLATOON Gayna Williams 55
9 00x11 CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch 55
10 41144x3003 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley N/A
11 60x0370525 DECADES Michael Denison 38
12 755100074x DESTINY’S JOKER Peter W Stanley 42
13 34380x41x5 DON FRANCO Brett Cavanough 56
14 8x7619531x DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison 53
15 x24222x00x DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm 68
16 7x5x83x231 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy 49
17 1x52413 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan 54
18 324277x452 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley 57
19 56414x8932 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams 49
20 434367213x KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson 47
21 214 LITTLE BERTIE Cecil Hodgson 53
22 1094447937 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer 46
23 5x70221327 PANUARA Alison Smith 56
24 15x16002 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair 57
25 x23513203x SEA LADY Wayne Martyn 66
26 3x24416770 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne 51
27 4x653x3x11 SISSIE’S CHOICE Clint Lundholm 54
28 9442642256 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn N/A
29 36x2538x31 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm 52
30 12 SUPREME ATTRACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb 53
31 17x455247x TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce 44
32 00x70102x0 WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley 39
Race 7 - SAM'S LIQUID WASTE AND HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 45x2051874 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson 52
2 52329x1329 AMARE George Wright 52
3 99x1223x97 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore 61
4 32436x77xN BIG REG Todd Howlett N/A
5 x4157x530x BOLLY Cameron Crockett N/A
6 31437x60x3 CEASELESS Denis Consadine 48
7 0x16320608 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn 50
8 60x0370525 DECADES Michael Denison 38
9 2478945166 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley 50
10 x83423x321 EVENT Chris Heywood 54
11 102x23 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb 51
12 09x5200x40 FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig N/A
13 23x22312x6 IMAGE NEAT Scott Singleton N/A
14 5x1 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman 54
15 214 LITTLE BERTIE Cecil Hodgson 53
16 0x9x150x5 MISS WHISTLER Brett Thompson 50
17 02219 MOROTAI Brett Thompson 54
18 56x668x531 NARETHA Sharon Jeffries 46
19 14360x4 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair 55
20 6x447x8521 ORITHYIA Rob Potter 51
21 x203249263 RIDENT HOME David J Smith 50
22 x534521x89 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield 47
23 x556942210 SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn N/A
24 01 SKULLHARDERSON Clint Lundholm 53
25 x545275417 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson 45
26 74690x2821 STOMP Brett Cavanough 50
27 12 SUPREME ATTRACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb 53
28 2303543173 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley N/A
29 64464414 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde 50
30 0x697L9858 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn N/A
31 00x70102x0 WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley 39
32 228306x214 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin 53
Race 8 - AQUA WEST SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x667407437 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn N/A
2 569x7 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes N/A
3 DOWN UNDER BABE Wayne Martyn N/A
4 708x DYDEE’S GIRL Phillip Boyd N/A
5 097x74 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig N/A
6 GOLDEN SHOULDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley N/A
7 30x880400x KALISA’S SECRET Sharon Jeffries N/A
8 8x8x24 KILLER QUEEN Brett Cavanough N/A
9 757x LA BOUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux N/A
10 936x25 LINE UP GIRLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore N/A
11 890x MACCABELLA Justin W Stanley N/A
12 000x495078 MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen N/A
13 4 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams N/A
14 75240x0 MY CAT SAVED ME Lee Van Den Bos N/A
15 80 OUR SISTER ANNA Robert Lane N/A
16 SPECIAL SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith N/A
17 04 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb N/A
18 8x5x0 THE BLACK WIDOW Cameron Crockett N/A
19 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley N/A
20 65x0070074 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon N/A
Race 9 - ADORS PARTY HIRE SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 390x9 ALL ACCOMPLISHED Cameron Crockett N/A
2 6x32727 ARNAULT Brett Cavanough N/A
3 68 AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn N/A
4 6566632047 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn N/A
5 62454x2776 CADEYRN Michael Mulholland N/A
6 80x7507965 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos N/A
7 077x CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn N/A
8 000x406905 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn N/A
9 9840273025 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn N/A
10 30x950 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson N/A
11 0x50650 GINA RINEHOOF Tara & Philippe Vigouroux N/A
12 x882044688 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer N/A
13 8x56 HAMMOON BALLAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills N/A
14 0 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) Gayna Williams N/A
15 6 MOSS THE BOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
16 5289x79469 PASSIONATE PRINCE Bryan Dixon N/A
17 990x640256 SEISHIN Bryan Dixon N/A
18 643x4364 SONG AND A PRAYER John P Thompson N/A
19 23422x55 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig N/A
20 004x337548 STARLIGHT TREATY Bryan Dixon N/A
21 73433x6724 THE FLYING SCOT Garry Lunn N/A
22 8853994 THORN LASS Karen Lunn N/A
23 4 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Scott Spackman N/A
24 0x9x783 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland N/A
25 0x3397x846 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley N/A