Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 14, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2* 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 11-Sep-18 11:11AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 11-Sep-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 12-Sep-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 14-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 186
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - GOULBURN MARKETPLACE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 00397x1638 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams 61
2 824221x776 BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman 58
3 80x321x7x BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan 55
4 284x415794 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle 51
5 8x39554267 DEAL MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 61
6 631630x174 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray 56
7 7045760x97 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic 37
8 55260x6221 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith 55
9 943410x307 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht 52
10 51x896484x MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort 48
11 x67x33306x MULTIMEDIA John P Thompson 57
12 3160x NOT A SOUND Rick Worthington 54
13 90603060x9 O’LORDY Danny Williams 61
14 48418x2 POSH ARLI Jarrod Austin 54
15 x397874402 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell 38
16 933861345x READY SET SING Mark de Montfort 57
17 7x71 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson 54
18 007336160x SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer 52
19 203x246x71 THE WILD WILD WEST Peter D Green 52
20 1x3 THINK LIKE A FOX Danny Williams 57
21 05330243x2 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams 62
22 4x1x284x15 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker 60
23 35x51486x6 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton 57
24 5x31630954 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard 44
Race 2 - ANTONY & EDWARDS REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2734461542 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 55
2 7x57006070 AS I DO David O'Prey N/A
3 12369x9084 CALM AND SERENE Natalie Jarvis 55
4 375100x862 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim 48
5 2684x68539 FOXY TOUCH Kurt Goldman N/A
6 75546x2 HEARTLET Kerry Parker N/A
7 220x089901 IRENIC Mark Gee N/A
8 556266x597 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz 54
9 8436275550 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young 42
10 531618x745 MOMENTUM TO WIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne N/A
11 x52279x572 PLEA BARGAIN Robert & Luke Price 39
12 5x531x9007 SEALUM Nick Mitchell 45
13 022x7x5239 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gary Portelli N/A
14 68476x5870 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price N/A
15 60x90x9555 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins 48
16 3124x91557 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup 57
Race 3 - JCF CONTRACTING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 57242379x0 ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood 46
2 4616451203 BARE FOOT BABE Wayne Hudd 55
3 33205124x1 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 59
4 181314x BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh 67
5 6135x170x2 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman 76
6 065x68488x FLY FORWARD Luke Musson 59
7 823232x655 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 61
8 1 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 62
9 4133x KNOCK TOFF John O'Shea 63
10 102x845928 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray 54
11 x2645x3422 LORD DENMAN Nick Olive 65
12 2731x31542 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman 62
13 486x020568 MYRISTICA Danny Williams 52
14 x40521x101 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup 57
15 6402050840 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch 38
16 1217x SEI STELLA Matthew Dale 63
17 1x2 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride 64
18 53x2377x38 SMOOTH TYCOON Joseph Ible 65
19 68x46311 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith 62
Race 4 - STORAGE KING GOULBURN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED-1.0KG) (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x702912568 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 50
2 1459542338 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort 59
3 60441x5595 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers 42
4 0x126x0x42 COOL AND NEAT John P Thompson 60
5 122x1336x2 DANZIE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 66
6 15136x FOLLOW ON Matthew Vella 66
7 64887x2140 GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic 47
8 1701x5402x GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray 55
9 1245x43496 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price 50
10 8140x5 HOME MADE John Sargent 62
11 0x KING OF THE REALM BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea 54
12 302x2711x7 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings 64
13 1612x7 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith 59
14 47x506x758 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan 61
15 7x71 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson 54
16 8x35312x36 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood 53
17 x53245x714 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner 51
18 35x897x464 VELLA LONCHICK Gratz Vella 46
19 291x52165 ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker 66
Race 5 - THE KOSCIUSZKO DRAWN TODAY!!! CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 9421536x BEAUTY KANAS David Payne 63
2 824221x776 BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman 58
3 2x147x BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle 63
4 1 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding 62
5 60441x5595 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers 42
6 284x415794 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle 51
7 51x2478x4 DELUDE Tash Burleigh 53
8 764x241680 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort 49
9 x83423x321 EVENT Chris Heywood 54
10 65x4153634 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer 57
11 55260x6221 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith 55
12 64887x2140 GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic 47
13 42x1 GARROS Bjorn Baker 56
14 51x03 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup 55
15 90x09x06x9 LESSYD Jayden Minehan 59
16 59x2386732 MOTIME Gratz Vella 46
17 916x708946 MUSIC MISS Garry Frazer 46
18 3160x NOT A SOUND Rick Worthington 54
19 47x41287x ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings 62
20 48418x2 POSH ARLI Jarrod Austin 54
21 x397874402 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell 38
22 7x71 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson 54
23 x800870x0x SAARIM Warren Ganderton 46
24 2218 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman 62
25 1 THE SOLOIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman 56
26 203x246x71 THE WILD WILD WEST Peter D Green 52
27 1x3 THINK LIKE A FOX Danny Williams 57
Race 6 - WEDDING EVENT SPECIALISTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 996x33555x CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
2 DENMISS Wayne Hudd N/A
3 4 DIZZY MISS LIZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith N/A
4 EGYPTIANBEAR Garry Kirkup N/A
5 3 GREYT WEEKEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price N/A
6 3x HIS KINGDOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith N/A
7 INFINITE DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht N/A
8 JANEADIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray N/A
9 7x440437x KAFFKA Matthew Smith N/A
10 7 LEGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith N/A
11 4 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams N/A
12 6 OH MY MIMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride N/A
13 600x3 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
14 32x4 READ ALL ABOUT IT Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti N/A
15 RIP MASTERS Paul Cave N/A
16 5x3x ROSADIBLU BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
17 6x0 RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan N/A
18 UNLEASH THE DRAGON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh N/A
19 WORRIGEE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price N/A
Race 7 - HARRIS SCARFE 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 67x5 ALLANDALE RAIDER Scott Singleton N/A
2 75365x225 ART OF MORE Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
3 x2x550x525 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler N/A
4 6x3266x5 BATTLE FURY Brad Widdup N/A
5 CABANGA Rick Worthington N/A
6 6 CHANCE AGAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti N/A
7 66 CLASSIC JADE David Payne N/A
8 099x8 CORONITA Mitch Newman N/A
9 5439x CRYSTAL BILLY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
10 9x0 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis N/A
11 3x90x798 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
12 8x8556257 FAST TALKING Karen Welch N/A
13 42x7x453 FORGE AHEAD Mark Newnham N/A
14 434x6 GENEROUS DANE Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
15 2 INFINITELY PERFECT David Pfieffer N/A
16 223x KING OF NAVARRE (IRE) John P Thompson N/A
17 050x944960 KOZARSKA John Rolfe N/A
18 432x5 LACASA MARIA ROSA Theresa Bateup N/A
19 494 MAD AS ZARIZ Jenny Hoy N/A
20 x8296385x7 MISSILE ATTACK John Sargent N/A
21 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz N/A
22 422x8 NETHERLANDS Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
23 043864 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer N/A
24 4x6x2x60x0 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty N/A
25 6395007x39 POINCON Tom Wilson N/A
26 75x4 SANTA ANITA Joseph Pride N/A
27 6790223x98 SERKET Gregory Hickman N/A
28 0x4743x SO STRONG (NZ) John O'Shea N/A
29 3326x SOIR DE LUNE Clare Cunningham N/A
30 905x7 SONIC POWER John P Thompson N/A
31 8530x86x SOPHILO Cheryl Roberts N/A
32 SPICY MO Luke Hilton N/A
Race 8 - SPRING CARNIVAL @ GLBN BOOK NOW 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5535x BATTLE PLANE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne N/A
2 67 BELLA PRONTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
3 3x7 BONDI BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman N/A
4 47x672 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith N/A
5 8x BUSH POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price N/A
6 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
7 6 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman N/A
8 348x53x83 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale N/A
9 5x6x COSTELLO David Payne N/A
10 8 DEFINE TYRANNY Scott Singleton N/A
11 DREAM FIELDS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne N/A
12 FUNNY THINGS (NZ) Jamie Thomsen N/A
13 7x GEISSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
14 2 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton N/A
15 89 IBERIAN LACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman N/A
16 9 JARHEAD Gerald Ryan N/A
17 7 MOMENTUM AMETHYST David Payne N/A
18 62x MR BOOMJANGLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis N/A
19 9x0 MYVATN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle N/A
20 4x OR ELSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman N/A
21 0 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green N/A
22 0x6 PRIESTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
23 7x2 PYRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
24 QUICK FINANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
25 SAINTLY SUNRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
26 09x4 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer N/A
27 SHEN GUI John O'Shea N/A
28 55 SHUFFLE UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman N/A
29 0 SILVER BASQUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht N/A
30 85x THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) John P Thompson N/A