Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 13, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 08-Oct-18 11:15AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 09-Oct-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Oct-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Oct-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 13-Oct-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - AABLERS AVALANCHE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 255433137x AIRINO Trudi Christie N/A
2 1x221x3 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper 62
3 x14x73490x BARADINE BOY Adrian Corboy N/A
4 3205124x14 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 59
5 289623x549 BILLABONG BABE Russell Osborne N/A
6 2713441x01 BONNEY John & Chris Ledger N/A
7 14 COLTON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
8 113x360285 CREDIBLE WITNESS Russell & Scott Cameron N/A
9 1119x5500x DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw 65
10 9430213x2 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir 53
11 9681313845 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher N/A
12 536673030x GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney 50
13 8x124x08x5 ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper 60
14 096x391 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney 49
15 15x3 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 52
16 12x50x ONG VARN Dan McCarthy N/A
17 x525440x78 REMOVAL Nick Ryan N/A
18 752x79x079 SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne N/A
19 227259207x TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh 69
20 438275277x WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney 59
21 7x391311x0 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer N/A
Race 2 - THE BOGONG CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 19x6052 ABLE ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
2 x41777x611 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale 58
3 0x16130x96 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke 64
4 x538601034 BONDO Kerry Weir 61
5 1060049x00 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy N/A
6 2163x80660 CARWELKIN Mark Thomas N/A
7 25x0606499 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley 41
8 1x10x40054 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger N/A
9 5x64154292 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 64
10 5x58232263 FACE LIKE THUNDER Tony Barton N/A
11 x6018x0075 HAKERAK Paul McVicar N/A
12 48118020x6 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll 64
13 1133x667x0 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Chris Heywood 69
14 21169x575 NASAAYIM BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
15 0x21847x55 NELSONS ARCH Charlotte Littlefield N/A
16 441x56112x RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison N/A
17 7211x50282 SHORT David Blundell 61
18 16184x0324 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm N/A
19 54x4541333 TWILIGHT MANEUVER Gerald Egan N/A
20 6x5475x489 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea N/A
Race 3 - CRAIG WIDDISON WARRUMBUNGLES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 433168x ADINA ROSE Declan Maher N/A
2 916x76x87 ASTIR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
3 7399513433 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth N/A
4 172360x515 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel 56
5 4105445145 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney 57
6 731x660986 BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale 41
7 9x90241740 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley 46
8 8909039591 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley 44
9 5x74x78348 COSMIC RUSH Gordon Strang N/A
10 x85008x578 ENCONTI Paul McVicar 45
11 9430213x2 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir 53
12 608x428x48 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale 55
13 13359x5830 GRANDES John & Chris Ledger N/A
14 796871388x HARGY John Taylor 48
15 345x319066 HOTHANDS LIZ Russell & Scott Cameron N/A
16 63332x3492 KENTUCKY FLYER Graham Payne 60
17 45157798x4 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale 56
18 8x02290132 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy N/A
19 216 LIU BANG Tim Donnelly 52
20 184L8625x5 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison 61
21 15x3 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 52
22 2x13x400 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald 52
23 7043216676 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr N/A
24 49x15 RARER THAN RUBIES Mitchell Beer N/A
25 450244410x ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 48
26 0190x63065 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell 53
27 621x809 TADWEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
28 2x3151658x TE ATA Matthew Dale 57
29 32524x1720 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr N/A
30 54x4541333 TWILIGHT MANEUVER Gerald Egan N/A
Race 4 - ALISON MERRALL 40TH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 19x6052 ABLE ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
2 59757x7700 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis 43
3 0x070270x0 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer 45
4 7833735x51 BOCAIN Kym Davison N/A
5 x64500x562 BROCCOLO Belinda Dunn N/A
6 5708785344 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll 45
7 5x5705x530 DEFY Shane Fliedner N/A
8 80000429x8 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley 35
9 44122x5x71 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr 58
10 8x04261696 GIVEN EVIDENCE John & Chris Ledger N/A
11 x6018x0075 HAKERAK Paul McVicar N/A
12 7x08100064 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy 46
13 5x57500086 KAOTIKA Wendy Church 41
14 x012224633 LA BIERE CHOISIE Garry Kirkup 58
15 0955x613 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 50
16 6666x67842 MANUSSIA Peter Smith 47
17 21169x575 NASAAYIM BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
18 0x21847x55 NELSONS ARCH Charlotte Littlefield N/A
19 0197478400 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison 42
20 9886x79105 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein 45
21 53038x8050 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir 44
22 03329x0068 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis 44
Race 5 - BULLER WINES MT BULLER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 19x6052 ABLE ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
2 x0744x9994 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer N/A
3 x425x31620 BLACK ROE Alex Aquilina N/A
4 442x41x DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer N/A
5 99179x8 EDEA David Blundell 48
6 3707510x00 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison 48
7 0896980698 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale 37
8 013300x365 HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale 52
9 93x9004600 JOSIE’S CRUISER Raymond Steer 38
10 216 LIU BANG Tim Donnelly 52
11 269x5x8421 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin 50
12 47126x3354 MARZENA Matthew Dale 50
13 49x7x22x31 OUTBOARD MOTORS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
14 38x3076022 PASTICHE Rodger Waters 42
15 450244410x ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 48
16 53038x8050 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir 44
17 1080x90575 THREE STOOGES Doug Gorrel N/A
18 0x66479393 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth 46
Race 6 - MARSHALL DENT & WILMOTH LAWYERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 08x482 CALL ME SPICE Phil Sweeney N/A
2 5x4 CANNY ROLL Gerald Egan N/A
3 64x090x3 CINCITY Rick Freyer N/A
4 336x COLLIS Craig Widdison N/A
5 COUNTRY GUY Kerry Weir N/A
6 0x6422653 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan N/A
7 04 EGYPTIANBEAR Garry Kirkup N/A
8 ETANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
9 GIRL WITH NO NAME Wendy Church N/A
10 3x00890x43 KYOKO Wayne Carroll N/A
11 785x4 LISHADES Wayne Carroll N/A
12 2x35x MISSILE CRISIS (NZ) Mitchell Beer N/A
13 0x050769x MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison N/A
14 5x83 NAZARE Trudi Christie N/A
15 3 NEWS GIRL Geoff Duryea N/A
16 ONLY GUESSING BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea N/A
17 8x99 RAISED TO RULE Heath Maclean N/A
18 8 REINE RAPIDE Amy Johnston N/A
19 6984089x0x SARADEN Martin Stein N/A
20 20 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke N/A
21 25x900008x SPA KLYN Peter Smith N/A
22 0480x458x3 STAFFORD Kerry Weir N/A
23 06x7742x5 SURGICAL Shane Fliedner N/A
24 2x TAJARROB BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
25 525 TEXAS TARGET Luke Pepper N/A
26 00x THE ROCKSINGER Tim Donnelly N/A
27 0x2 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington N/A
28 UP TO SOMETHING Amy Johnston N/A
29 6 VIZOR Michelle Russell N/A
Race 7 - ELIZA THOMPSON CUP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0 A GOOD MOVE Gerald Egan N/A
2 50 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae N/A
3 5 ALL ABOUT RHYMING Michelle Russell N/A
4 08x482 CALL ME SPICE Phil Sweeney N/A
5 5 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale N/A
6 97x4923 GOROKAN EXPRESS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
7 88x0 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan N/A
8 0x800 JET PRINT Peter Smith N/A
9 427626723x JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup N/A
10 3x00890x43 KYOKO Wayne Carroll N/A
11 7074x00900 LADY ROSAMUND Tony Waddell N/A
12 0x220675 MAGGIES TIME Charlotte Littlefield N/A
13 37x59x87x6 MIAMBA MISS Peter Smith N/A
14 63x396x322 MISS ARRIETA Mandie Jones N/A
15 5x83 NAZARE Trudi Christie N/A
16 PERTINACIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
17 5x75286x6 ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer N/A
18 0x09x SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll N/A
19 9x06684043 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell N/A
20 80x5887 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald N/A
21 25x900008x SPA KLYN Peter Smith N/A
22 9x480x98 TENNESSEE DANCER Russell Osborne N/A
23 0x087x THUNDER TUB Donna Scott N/A
24 TORMINO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
25 8079453827 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin N/A
26 7x8 VO RIVER GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A