Scone: Scone Race Club Monday 19, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 13-Nov-18 11:07AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 14-Nov-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Nov-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Nov-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 19-Nov-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 176
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 141x09x432 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett 59
2 8505453471 CHARLIE GARCON Robert Davies 62
3 x243315x25 DON’T DOUBT HER Rodney Northam N/A
4 710608x485 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth 66
5 4041305722 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry 60
6 64x3642826 HIGH TRANQUILITY (GB) John Sargent N/A
7 12 INDICATORS ON Brad Widdup 58
8 x2505141x3 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley 63
9 1x1 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees N/A
10 2x133 MICK THE HAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 58
11 1718x7290x MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills 59
12 715 OAKFIELD JET Kristen Buchanan 61
13 2x1513420x ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 68
14 479x363264 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle 40
15 5113x3467x RED ZEPHYR Craig Ritchie 62
16 6x31x6315 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle 60
17 4424x0631x RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle 58
18 2513741376 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht N/A
19 936D4567x5 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming 56
20 67555x3450 TABLE TWO Brett Partelle 62
21 2x1244x363 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan 57
22 42978x7883 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden 53
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x736640x40 AXEL BLING Craig Bermingham 48
2 217x3926 DIAMOND DELUXE Jason Deamer 54
3 54x512 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 59
4 4400x27011 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig 53
5 75x245x711 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley 57
6 8389x80501 MORALTO Connie Greig N/A
7 9x760x0162 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield 55
8 x823138x61 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough 57
9 x321784821 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane 55
10 0313276x77 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham 59
11 61733x7232 SHANGATO Allan Denham 58
12 82x1093235 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle 59
13 56534238x6 STAR WARS (NZ) Robert Davies 52
14 6680407x47 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill 52
15 0462x83533 SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer 54
16 2566989578 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry 43
17 430x2921 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson 55
18 27326x0506 WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry N/A
19 6413x33 WINTER SONATA Kris Lees 56
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 141x09x432 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett 59
2 171324x457 COASTING Brett Thompson N/A
3 x26x956078 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming 56
4 262540x653 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas N/A
5 x243315x25 DON’T DOUBT HER Rodney Northam N/A
6 3x128x1 IBINI Brett Cavanough 59
7 x2505141x3 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley 63
8 535x466152 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane N/A
9 1x1 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees N/A
10 x26777000x ONLY IN RED Robert Davies 46
11 2x1513420x ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 68
12 1216x33 PETRA JEWEL Jane Clement 61
13 479x363264 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle 40
14 5113x3467x RED ZEPHYR Craig Ritchie 62
15 6x31x6315 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle 60
16 4424x0631x RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle 58
17 x502128007 SHOAL RIVER Robert Davies 54
18 67555x3450 TABLE TWO Brett Partelle 62
19 349200x100 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen N/A
20 12x420447x TYCOON STREET Kris Lees N/A
21 06639468x2 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien 67
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x736640x40 AXEL BLING Craig Bermingham 48
2 7x00502032 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter 40
3 33x83x0927 CONDUCTRESS Jeff Englebrecht N/A
4 x778x00849 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig 48
5 6629848x05 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen N/A
6 17x8407x05 GALAXY JAK John Prout N/A
7 25x50312x0 INVINCIBLE TYPE Cameron Crockett 55
8 1222x626 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 57
9 x444x434x1 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams 59
10 421 KORRAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 58
11 8x260x4124 LITT UP Tim McIntosh 53
12 0662210x00 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson 50
13 06x8x2x1 LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett 51
14 5x1 MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 58
15 518x35 MOOBI Cody Morgan 53
16 1 POWER OF WEXFORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 56
17 85x95410x0 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister 57
18 4x15 REGGIE ROCKS Allan Kehoe 51
19 x24108x342 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Sue Grills 52
20 41x080x053 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham 50
21 023326x086 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley N/A
22 0462x83533 SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer 54
23 66421x07 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson 51
24 7x5x945128 TIMION Jan Bowen N/A
25 1 TOTAL POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 57
26 430x2921 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson 55
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 52 ANAITA Cody Morgan N/A
2 0x APPLESANDBISCUITS Robert Davies N/A
3 AZEEZATY BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan N/A
4 BUSHIE’S BEL Justin Bowen N/A
5 0x24 CASH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey N/A
6 9 CRYSTAL LAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry N/A
7 508x CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough N/A
8 DECEPTIVE COVER Brett Thompson N/A
9 2039x54332 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle N/A
10 55706x53 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd N/A
11 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane N/A
12 700x94080x EYE MAYBE A WINA Marilyn Knott N/A
13 808 GOT THE GIGGLES Robert Davies N/A
14 9 HARD REALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle N/A
15 HOT SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason N/A
16 2438x48x3x KENNYWYN Les Roberts N/A
17 4x7 MADAM ILITHYIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle N/A
18 48x252 MARY MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry N/A
19 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson N/A
20 85897x NAKODA Ken Lantry N/A
21 8 NOMORETAWQ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Eggleston N/A
22 6 PELLIZENA Brett Thompson N/A
23 RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan N/A
24 2x SHE’S MY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle N/A
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 AGENT KING Rodney Northam N/A
2 33x055x ARTEFIORI Paul Messara N/A
3 BABA GANOUJ Luke A Thomas N/A
4 78803 BENNELONG (NZ) Richard Freedman N/A
5 0 BOOYEAH Craig Roberts N/A
6 2 BUBBLES BALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
7 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
8 95x2 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
9 7x DEFEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley N/A
10 2039x54332 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle N/A
11 4234x DREAM GENIE (NZ) Matthew Vella N/A
12 55706x53 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd N/A
13 700x94080x EYE MAYBE A WINA Marilyn Knott N/A
14 6 GENERAL SOHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry N/A
15 0 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
16 9x0 HARKNESS Peter Eggleston N/A
17 HOT SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason N/A
18 5x822262x3 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe N/A
19 IT’S EASY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle N/A
20 JACKPOT TELEPHONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe N/A
21 8326x272x9 KENNETH Brett Thompson N/A
22 4x7 MADAM ILITHYIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle N/A
23 MARAWAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
24 352 MISS ACADEMY Brett Thompson N/A
25 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson N/A
26 RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan N/A
27 89 ROYAL SWAGGER Damien Lane N/A
28 3x0975x6 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton N/A
29 90x5 SERGEANT RECKLESS Gavin Groth N/A
30 5 SMOODGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey N/A
31 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees N/A
32 THE DEEL IS DUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer N/A
33 TIME FOR US Brett Cavanough N/A
34 TUTUWEKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham N/A
35 3654x YALANJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 ALL CHARGES (NZ) Rodney Northam N/A
2 639x206306 ALLARU Pat Farrell N/A
3 AZARMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
4 987237x479 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth N/A
5 45x42 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham N/A
6 0x77243323 CANDY GIRL Robert Davies N/A
7 0x9904600x CLOVER CLUB Simon Casey N/A
8 5x65x425 DELIGHT Richard Freedman N/A
9 DOUBLE DEPOSIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill N/A
10 DUNDEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock N/A
11 0x ELCANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
12 x335336xD2 GACELA Ben Hill N/A
13 53x0 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones N/A
14 GUINNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey N/A
15 IT’S EASY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle N/A
16 KYUSHU BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup N/A
17 24x7 MIMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
18 352 MISS ACADEMY Brett Thompson N/A
19 26Lx4x43x6 NEVER TARDY John Bannister N/A
20 78 NOT A WORD Luke A Thomas N/A
21 77 QUEENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke N/A
22 326x SAGANAKI Kris Lees N/A
23 0x50 SCHOONER OR LATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton N/A
24 4x2264x5x0 STONE Ken Lantry N/A
25 5x432 SUNNY AFTERNOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry N/A
26 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough N/A
27 THE DEEL IS DUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer N/A
28 9x34x3373 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton N/A
29 WISH ME LUCK Stephen Jones N/A