Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Friday 16, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 12-Nov-18 11:07AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 13-Nov-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 14-Nov-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Nov-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 16-Nov-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 203
* Denotes Extended Race


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - XXXX GOLD SNAKE GULLY CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $32,750, 2nd $12,800, 3rd $6,850, 4th $4,200, 5th $2,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 121413x80x ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
2 280x766931 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper 66
3 470657x117 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive 85
4 041175284x CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary 62
5 112556640x CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners N/A
6 3231296x67 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher 79
7 79311367x9 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood 73
8 34771x1504 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley 57
9 4x73358483 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 71
10 8x37207515 DREAMS OF PARIS Mitchell Beer 82
11 22411x6458 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood 70
12 5163378493 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 67
13 126x1141 HANDLE THE TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 74
14 332x349211 KENTUCKY FLYER Graham Payne 73
15 x04020x9x5 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) Tash Burleigh 59
16 08x7049881 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 41
17 x3539x0823 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
18 3003711596 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland 73
19 6x86716326 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
20 436x332341 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood 71
21 31234x6090 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman 78
22 x33163x886 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne 60
23 39x5508714 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 74
24 59760x9103 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman 79
25 11x5028225 SHORT David Blundell 60
26 5201882x64 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie 59
27 511860x3 UPTOWN LILLY George Osborne N/A
28 8x05834282 ZARLU Peter J Morgan N/A
Race 2 - MARTIN HAY EARTHMOVING SNAKE GULLY FLYING HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 55433137x1 AIRINO Trudi Christie 70
2 x23157x6x3 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi 67
3 1754x110x1 BULALA Peter J Morgan 73
4 89590x8026 DIAMOND OASIS Patrick Starr N/A
5 3809x72298 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman 64
6 85011235x2 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne 62
7 40x0x7508x FAST CASH Dan McCarthy N/A
8 51x13713x5 FLASH IN THE DARK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 68
9 x5968x289x GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy 90
10 350x00116x GWENNETH Mitchell Beer 80
11 x7611772x0 LIBERTY SONG Dan McCarthy N/A
12 1422x017x2 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick 90
13 159x02756x MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella 70
14 3003711596 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland 73
15 003424x205 SASAYURI Steve Cunningham N/A
16 8275277x45 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney 58
17 74104856x5 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy N/A
Race 3 - CLEVEDEN PASTORAL BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 6634x42139 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper 54
2 7x1100x BALMACEDA Tony Newing 60
3 1x221x327 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper 63
4 8601034803 BONDO Kerry Weir 59
5 2870x53143 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 52
6 041175284x CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary 62
7 5425x313x3 CHAYANNE Donna Scott 55
8 871388x084 HARGY John Taylor 47
9 0762408x82 HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes N/A
10 63363524x7 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire 56
11 x04020x9x5 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) Tash Burleigh 59
12 08x7049881 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 41
13 13 MASTER OF NORWAY Ben Brisbourne 56
14 x33163x886 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne 60
15 9787440244 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell 39
16 11x5028225 SHORT David Blundell 60
17 64545x2197 SKALDAK Marc Conners 51
18 0x1800x48 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison N/A
19 970960x351 SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland 52
20 6313818204 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland 51
21 5201882x64 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie 59
22 3x30539131 VIVENDI Mitchell Beer 55
23 8071324562 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland 53
Race 4 - TUMBLONG HILLS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1x221x327 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper 63
2 0x27008962 BLINKIN TRYING Phil Sweeney 38
3 68x21731 BON ANNA Aaron Clarke 60
4 x4519x123x CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir 63
5 6466254x23 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle 56
6 9554267917 DEAL MASTER Paul McVicar N/A
7 45632170x6 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie 62
8 670x585693 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir 42
9 7x873775x6 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne N/A
10 09448x81x4 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Phil Sweeney 46
11 286610136x JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 54
12 0x1532560x LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise 51
13 x35654113x LANDMINE Chris Heywood 56
14 4L8625x546 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison N/A
15 139x4146x3 MINT ON MOSELEY George Osborne N/A
16 6673772x04 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire 57
17 3819x4216x ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman 63
18 x6321124x8 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic 61
19 3216676264 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr 55
20 3027x36622 PERFECT STATUE Phil Sweeney 71
21 180x4x4419 RELIANT Nick Olive 58
22 x2x222521x REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper 58
23 x124140x38 SALTY KISSES George Osborne N/A
24 11x5028225 SHORT David Blundell 60
25 8x2311x STRIP TEASE Marc Conners 61
26 970960x351 SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland 52
27 621x809171 TADWEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 71
28 931x51 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs 58
Race 5 - SWIRE SHIPPING CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 40696x4378 ARIAKE FIRE Fred Skerbic 38
2 9x1 ASHTRAIN Dan McCarthy N/A
3 0x27008962 BLINKIN TRYING Phil Sweeney 38
4 0x17x7 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Sarah Murray-Leslie 54
5 x649302412 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire 48
6 6x2741 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 54
7 1x220955x5 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 47
8 48x656210x COSIMO Lauri Wray 62
9 071 EL NIETO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper 53
10 5008x57832 ENCONTI Paul McVicar 45
11 1627x84303 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie 54
12 430213x232 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir 55
13 01x JELLIES Kerri Kulic 52
14 1 KEY FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 51
15 6456x909x1 LADY PATRIKA Kerry Weir 46
16 86x184x005 LEAPING LENNY Peter Maher 46
17 122x MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
18 15x354 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 51
19 447x7180 NOTHING Chris Heywood 49
20 6552x1 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic 53
21 4x430120x7 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood 53
22 x2x222521x REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper 58
23 53312x4 ROSECRAFT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 55
24 7x23215x4 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne 55
25 5x614 SKIING GIRL Peter J Morgan 54
26 5x7575318x SWIZZLE STICKS George Osborne 51
27 96x1 THE COSTA DREAMS Neil Osborne 45
28 x8123624x2 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 55
29 273x2260x1 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin 55
30 2716x85688 USAINLY Nick Mitchell 48
31 4x010223x3 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 54
32 x7x4000533 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton 37
33 781x555334 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
Race 6 - WATTLE HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 49x4145 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick 52
2 6634x42139 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper 54
3 5425x313x3 CHAYANNE Donna Scott 55
4 283516x33 DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 59
5 99179x878 EDEA David Blundell 46
6 16x99000x4 FIRST AMENDMENT (NZ) David O'Prey N/A
7 30367955x7 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers 43
8 6x681 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir 48
9 0x4270561x IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter 52
10 0x1078 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland 48
11 0x0840x215 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll 47
12 0955x6135 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 49
13 126x335423 MARZENA Matthew Dale 52
14 13 MASTER OF NORWAY Ben Brisbourne 56
15 9787440244 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell 39
16 244410x327 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 48
17 64545x2197 SKALDAK Marc Conners 51
18 0x1800x48 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison N/A
19 x604004x12 SMOKEY ORA Philip Evans 40
20 038x805004 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir 41
Race 7 - TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 553868x203 BEAR ESTEEM Gratz Vella N/A
2 BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee N/A
3 CONCOURS Joe Curran N/A
4 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin N/A
5 222x4 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant N/A
6 0756x208 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood N/A
7 2 ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale N/A
8 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale N/A
9 2633x0799x FOX BEAT Chris Heywood N/A
10 GREEN HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne N/A
11 436x IRISH SONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman N/A
12 7x5833x59 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos N/A
13 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor N/A
14 40x76x0 KIWICOD Scott Spackman N/A
15 6x5 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
16 6 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney N/A
17 3 MONTEREY ZAR Gary Colvin N/A
18 2x4 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke N/A
19 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
20 93x PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood N/A
21 8x9902285x ROMINGAL Ron Steiner N/A
22 3 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke N/A
23 SHE’S ALL IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
24 0x77994 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae N/A
25 80x458x300 STAFFORD Kerry Weir N/A
26 326x TIPTA JOSIE Wade Mathie N/A
27 6377x WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood N/A
Race 8 - ELDERS SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5 BONITAS Gratz Vella N/A
2 4x5 CARAFFA Vince Suraci N/A
3 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Joe Curran N/A
4 0x2 CELERITATE REGEM George Osborne N/A
5 CONCOURS Joe Curran N/A
6 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin N/A
7 27x0059700 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir N/A
8 0756x208 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood N/A
9 25237x50x DREAM CHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne N/A
10 2 ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale N/A
11 23428x2 HAVELKA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
12 HEART ZONE Vincent Nolen N/A
13 7x5833x59 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos N/A
14 40x76x0 KIWICOD Scott Spackman N/A
15 6x5 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
16 785x426 LISHADES Wayne Carroll N/A
17 3 MONTEREY ZAR Gary Colvin N/A
18 2x4 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke N/A
19 9 NURSE FINCH George Osborne N/A
20 8x RAINTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin N/A
21 8773x5744x RUBY RED SOCKS Craig Widdison N/A
22 3 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke N/A
23 SHE’S ALL IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
24 9x25x SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price N/A
25 2x32 TAJARROB BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
26 9x TIARAS GLOW David Blundell N/A
27 WALINGI Peter J Morgan N/A