Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 26, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1* 2* 3* 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m from 1400m to WP, +4m the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 21-May-18 11:16AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 22-May-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 24-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 24-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 26-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 129
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - ESTELLA RISE CUP (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3766083606 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 55
2 25x5411421 BLUE VALOUR Allan Fitzgerald N/A
3 234732589x BONDO Kerry Weir 60
4 6709180x02 COMICAL TIME Russell Mutimer 45
5 5x411410x8 COMRADE NED Peter Smith 67
6 6559322411 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood 73
7 x025072252 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland N/A
8 628869x906 JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis N/A
9 x62072100x KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett 44
10 3710x2x000 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland 78
11 004118515x LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel 58
12 x50649112x NAHEMA (NZ) Tim Donnelly 69
13 x710902760 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis N/A
14 734311x645 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin 61
Race 2 - PIRTEK BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x49779180 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley N/A
2 444x948351 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters 50
3 0436651333 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 39
4 3233243x08 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith 51
5 16x4457246 GAGARIN Rodger Waters 45
6 64x4413345 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale 45
7 0x54044276 LENS Michael Loftus 33
8 4072456835 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh N/A
9 4433148x04 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 48
10 6084851715 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke 52
11 44013x9008 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald N/A
12 8340x63516 TEXACODY David Blundell 53
13 4x691x0080 TIP JAR Todd Smart 51
Race 3 - THOMAS BROS GROUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 09697506x7 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis 35
2 2555081544 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher 45
3 8260564x11 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio 50
4 124x131x DENMAN DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet 62
5 240325x044 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland 44
6 x62072100x KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett 44
7 x584867x00 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'connor N/A
8 499x1259x3 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar 51
9 0308026196 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis 40
10 1765x74083 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Kerry Weir N/A
11 921x2251x7 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith 57
12 6245417095 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley 43
13 94x1464x43 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper 53
14 26513x000x WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth 50
Race 4 - WAGGA PLUMBING SERVICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 510x987x00 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley 46
2 8x56x476x8 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 46
3 33x32584x2 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke 50
4 190x00x98x APOLLO’S ART Shilleagh Meyervale 46
5 478740x638 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio 37
6 00L9058040 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland 43
7 x65427985x BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer 38
8 83668x0504 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol N/A
9 80902174 CASINO EMPRESS Phil Sweeney 49
10 856x305047 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 38
11 6x22x70x1 FLEUR Peter Clancy 53
12 1x900 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale 50
13 70368447x2 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby 37
14 431046247x HOFFSKI Peter Clancy 48
15 1x8308x JILL’S A LADY Chris Heywood 46
16 2503800240 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 41
17 620x0944x0 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow 44
18 3218x35654 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 49
19 0x237487x5 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar 43
20 8x09596289 QUITE FRANKLY Michael Plummer 39
21 4x4301 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 53
22 0174247367 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest 34
23 6x251x0 STAR SIGN Luke Pepper 52
24 7232776641 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest 38
25 x391557x85 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos 50
26 224x0102 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 53
27 210x46690 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin 48
Race 5 - JUGIONG WINE CELLAR AND GROVE ESTATE WINES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 090x584064 AGROVATION Danny Parsons N/A
2 20 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney N/A
3 0x BUCK OR TWO Garry Kirkup N/A
4 43x4660 CYCLONE MACI Todd Smart N/A
5 6897x2574 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin N/A
6 30x EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart N/A
7 47336x0 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll N/A
8 9430 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir N/A
9 3x62938x GLASGOW GREY (NZ) Luke Pepper N/A
10 78x62467x0 HOZIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins N/A
11 6x2 IANDRA Peter Kirby N/A
12 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly N/A
13 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper N/A
14 8x533x00 KYOKO Wayne Carroll N/A
15 2385x7 LADY MINER Gino D'Altorio N/A
16 32x7 LANSALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale N/A
17 079x9x0380 LONQUEST Allan Fitzgerald N/A
18 x5633x2573 LUCID KISS Rex Cole N/A
19 5x0503392 LUGA LAD Nick Olive N/A
20 MANDORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Sergi N/A
21 3826330364 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland N/A
22 MONTEREY PARK Gary Colvin N/A
23 9x8047x NICKY BLEU Libby Haworth N/A
24 8066x980 O’RANA BELLE Allan Fitzgerald N/A
25 x8562x3236 PLUCKA PONY David Blundell N/A
26 06x0x0x26x POWER OF SPEED Robert Anderson N/A
27 90x770023x PRUSSIAN FLYER Chris Heywood N/A
28 58x92 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland N/A
29 x0x0449x79 SANG REAL Garry Kirkup N/A
30 4x756397x3 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio N/A
31 x6x65200x8 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell N/A
32 484402328x SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy N/A
33 746580x09x SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell N/A
34 8508x80x64 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer N/A
35 50x500 STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup N/A
36 63 WHO TOLD YA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood N/A
37 5x69x49 WITHORN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones N/A
38 20x XAARJAN Aaron Clarke N/A
39 000099x ZARIZACRAT Trevor Sutherland N/A
40 0x60 ZARLENA Natalie Jarvis N/A
Race 6 - WARBURN ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 95x80470 ALL KITTED OUT Chris Heywood N/A
2 6568x80 BAY LANE Scott Spackman N/A
3 5330x07880 BELLA SCENICA Todd Blowes N/A
4 9x9L656x60 BIG COUNTRY Martin Stein N/A
5 76089x8478 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland N/A
6 7422x0 COLIZANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale N/A
7 87x38 COOK STRAIGHT (NZ) Tony Sergi N/A
8 880x062496 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland N/A
9 048 FIVE AYES Robert Leitner N/A
10 9x8869x80 FOLLOW RIVERS Charmaine Barnes N/A
11 04x29 FOROZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive N/A
12 70x0334039 HOT NIGHT Steve Cunningham N/A
13 x742762672 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup N/A
14 500 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley N/A
15 790x90 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith N/A
16 0x0 MENDOZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale N/A
17 930 PRIMADINI David Blundell N/A
18 x088437946 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland N/A
19 58x92 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland N/A
20 8x088x05 SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett N/A
21 077x330030 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland N/A