Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Friday 25, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8*
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 21-May-18 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 22-May-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 23-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 23-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 25-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 172
Track conditions as at 7:30am Monday 21st May 2018
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BEEF WEEK CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 967108x267 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Lauren Herne N/A
2 56x314x114 AWAKE THE STARS Toby Edmonds N/A
3 x013700410 BETTABET RED Louise White N/A
4 2050x65074 BIANTIC Lennie Wheeler N/A
5 2x531306x4 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn N/A
6 22324x2113 CENTRAL WITNESS Danielle Campbell 61
7 230036405x CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson 55
8 4x56150x04 CHELSEA DIAMOND Ethan Ensby N/A
9 007073796x COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy 74
10 553x774414 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt 69
11 1341x30153 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White 70
12 554030646x EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn N/A
13 0766x07624 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green 54
14 5361470355 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen N/A
15 490681x058 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham N/A
16 60x003101x JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart 67
17 x11919x0x9 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming N/A
18 8x54650x49 LAUTERBRUNNEN Robert Heathcote N/A
19 6x259407x5 LEGENDARY LUKE Wendy Bannerot N/A
20 075732370x LEPRECHAUN LAD Ben Robinson N/A
21 4140620x82 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce Hill 73
22 0x6x71744x LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson 75
23 821555x801 LORDAG Robert Heathcote N/A
24 9936215173 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen N/A
25 20x050x909 MS BA BELLA Gary Nielsen 67
26 50136375x3 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt 61
27 x0258225x9 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull 73
28 x740008109 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham 65
29 x684220144 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore N/A
30 913x940x64 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton N/A
31 3146x35350 STREET COMIC Ethan Ensby N/A
32 0x11100x70 THE AMATEUR Toby Edmonds N/A
33 7111783261 TRACONI Stephen Bennett N/A
34 x153742171 WILD AVA Matthew Dunn 71
35 x294146473 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy 70
Race 2 - CASINO FLYING (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x2117x300 BAGGER CHANCE Andrew Donnelly N/A
2 7x380x874x BLACKBOARD SPECIAL Wayne S Lawson 67
3 588107360x CASH SPINNER John Shelton 81
4 012590485x CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy 64
5 101448x718 DANSU Stephen Lee N/A
6 14x4682451 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt 75
7 x262136530 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy 73
8 x09561085x EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy N/A
9 85309x3018 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 72
10 6x6496344x HELLAROO Chris Munce N/A
11 1609x069x9 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming N/A
12 8623132x20 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder N/A
13 845317350x LUCKY METEOR John Shelton 87
14 419x698796 MORE THAN MONEY Mel Eggleston 61
15 215619x355 PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins N/A
16 022165446x POWERFUL SAGA Helen Page N/A
17 4x34245x03 REDSSON Luke Berger 57
18 65177x3555 ROYAL HOOTENANNY Chris Munce N/A
19 4882645x41 SNIPETRON Robert Lyford N/A
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 39x9783x59 ABSOLUTE GEM Donna Stoddart 49
2 8262447022 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins 51
3 6190x4x068 BEST FORTUNE Brad Witt N/A
4 x921030375 CHASTITY STRIKES Brad Witt 54
5 2751323863 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy 54
6 5361470355 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen N/A
7 8x06442760 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen 56
8 5726x91221 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 59
9 9326606x80 LOKITIN Mark Webb 48
10 3472331x0x MORINGA’S STROLLER Patrick Randall 58
11 8056060005 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston 53
12 344286x318 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson N/A
13 4124787134 PERDU David Joice N/A
14 50136375x3 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt 61
15 0017x3299x PRICING POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 54
16 0x5744635x PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff N/A
17 90x3138x50 RADIOLOGIST Cheryl Lantry 51
18 x931556x21 SAN SIERRA Marcus Wilson 55
19 6x381187x4 SHANNONBROOK MISS Kevin Randall 53
20 14x130x689 SILENT STATUE John Smerdon N/A
21 6303475325 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor 50
22 1 SNIPSTREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 55
23 3146x35350 STREET COMIC Ethan Ensby N/A
24 7111783261 TRACONI Stephen Bennett N/A
25 47134x4702 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham 61
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 8262447022 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins 51
2 22324x2113 CENTRAL WITNESS Danielle Campbell 61
3 232420x790 DEVIL’S FIRE John Smerdon N/A
4 7377438200 FELIX Neil Coy N/A
5 0x87320x06 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen 51
6 2515x86044 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff N/A
7 9326606x80 LOKITIN Mark Webb 48
8 x007x0x309 MAZURKA Brett Bellamy 52
9 72556x3847 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen N/A
10 116x534x85 OCEAN CITY Robert Heathcote N/A
11 4221017x57 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy 59
12 00x702x053 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green 50
13 35x0000543 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham N/A
14 x18856x620 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day N/A
15 913x940x64 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton N/A
16 2835462x34 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy 55
17 44x679x300 THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green 49
18 4700x64224 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor N/A
Race 5 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 54x0x00515 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane 44
2 00x91177x2 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens N/A
3 x621405453 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue 52
4 31537x6341 DUTCH GAL Trevor J White N/A
5 22071952x2 FIVE SPICES Wayne Oakenfull N/A
6 524x321821 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy 60
7 837430x713 KAIZARI Andrew Cowell N/A
8 5325x4x108 MAGIC INK Rochelle Smith N/A
9 6822466x26 MALZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt N/A
10 4215x44 MECUM Leo Clapham N/A
11 9x69617x67 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo N/A
12 x507093005 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Michael Trihey 39
13 321x MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher 54
14 5x52x53x26 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan N/A
15 8x11x5x2 ONE STRYKE Lauren Herne N/A
16 313x19648x PANDORA’S TALE Rochelle Smith N/A
17 5x2x226x11 PERFECT STYLE Peter & Will Hulbert N/A
18 0017x3299x PRICING POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 54
19 153203x31x ROCK ON DESTINY Kim Anderson 60
20 14x130x689 SILENT STATUE John Smerdon N/A
21 29x12668x6 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy 50
22 6303475325 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor 50
23 59531776 STAR SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy N/A
24 7318x7x SWEET LYRICAL Daniel S Bowen 52
25 434x241373 TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb 50
26 748x6x8063 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham 50
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 84x042x BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper N/A
2 3036x50x0 BETTIGOOD John Shelton N/A
3 7284x CAISHEN IN Toby Edmonds N/A
4 40x56560x2 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy N/A
5 0 CREATEYOUR OWNLUCK John Smerdon N/A
6 67D4x77 D’GREAT BEAUTY Joanne Hardy N/A
7 5945 GEMELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington N/A
8 72524x24 HAIKU’S WAY Rochelle Smith N/A
9 36434223x3 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson N/A
10 29x INDIAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson N/A
11 x002046076 LAST SPIN Mick O'Neill N/A
12 0x LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson N/A
13 3 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn N/A
14 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey N/A
15 3 MY HAPPY PLACE Garry Schwenke N/A
16 86x9468243 RIMMSKI Scott Barker N/A
17 4x9005 SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall N/A
18 68x7279x TENT LOVER Rochelle Smith N/A
19 64x575x635 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett N/A
20 8x727x ZEGOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5x55x43474 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee N/A
2 08067x73 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey N/A
3 50x D’ORO MAGIC Toby Edmonds N/A
4 80x6834 EDDIEADO Garry Schwenke N/A
5 68x00 ELITE LABEL Daniel S Bowen N/A
6 68960x0x38 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy N/A
7 063084609x FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby N/A
8 648x0450 LUCKSBURY Maryann Brosnan N/A
9 73x8Lx2222 OUR RED JET Matthew Dunn N/A
10 0944 RAGING ROYAL Mel Eggleston N/A
11 5 ROSE OF CASTILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn N/A
12 3x77463087 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee N/A
13 0x80x86 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton N/A
14 92x0578652 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee N/A
15 64454237x3 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy N/A
16 08x8237 UPTOOIT Peter Evans N/A
17 594x628320 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham N/A
Race 8 - 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 BEACH BABY Stephen Lee N/A
2 COOLWEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds N/A
3 5945 GEMELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington N/A
4 LA PULGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa N/A
5 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher N/A
6 SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham N/A
7 0x SAPPHIRE GIFT Helen Page N/A
8 0x SERLINA Billy & Dale Healey N/A
9 0154x4 SUGAR SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Plumb N/A
10 SUNDAY FLOWERS Chris O'Reilly N/A
11 4x4 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt N/A
12 23x1 ZOFFAY MAGIC Allan Kehoe N/A