Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 24, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2* 3* 4 5 6 7* 8 9*
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.98
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 20-Mar-18 11:26AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 20-Mar-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 21-Mar-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 21-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 24-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 481
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - 2018 LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1x111 WRITTEN BY Grahame Begg N/A
2 34x11 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
3 11 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois N/A
4 11x10 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
5 1x1L PERFORMER Chris Waller N/A
6 1142 EF TROOP Tony Gollan N/A
7 314 PRAIRIE FIRE Mick Price N/A
8 1162 SANDBAR Brad Widdup N/A
9 112 ENBIHAAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
10 3x11111 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy N/A
11 121 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
12 2x323 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy N/A
13 32x12 FIESTA Chris Waller N/A
14 1112 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive N/A
15 4x31 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price N/A
16 212574 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli N/A
17 14x74 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
18 11x34 GONGS James Cummings N/A
19 1x434 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan N/A
20 42x23 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
21 7 A LONG REIN Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
22 4 ABSAROKA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
23 ACCREDIT Robbie Griffiths N/A
24 7x ACQUIRE Edward O'Rourke N/A
25 2 ADANA Chris Waller N/A
26 ADDOCARR Tony Gollan N/A
27 65 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche N/A
28 2142 AL HASA (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards N/A
29 210 AL NAIFA Tony McEvoy N/A
30 ALIDADE Mick Price N/A
31 4x7 ALSHAHHAD David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
32 19 ANGEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
33 ANOTHER ENCORE Selina Leef N/A
34 ANTONIO Mark Newnham N/A
35 3x33264 ARISTOCRATIC MISS Tony McEvoy N/A
36 6 ARITHMETIC Mick Price N/A
37 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith N/A
38 2 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
39 AUTUMN FLASH Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
40 AUTUMN WILD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
41 11x11 AVANTAGE Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards N/A
42 0 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker N/A
43 BEGIN James Cummings N/A
44 20 BEN HERCULES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
45 24x05 BIONICS Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
46 9 BLACK LABEL LADY Kevin Corstens N/A
47 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES Matthew Dunn N/A
48 4 BOBBIO John P Thompson N/A
49 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker N/A
50 0x42 BOLD ARIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
51 BOLLENTE John O'Shea N/A
52 2x363 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
53 BONITO Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
54 3Lx BOOM GIRL Chris Meagher N/A
55 6x BRITISH MEDIUM Mick Price N/A
56 80 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer N/A
57 226 BURBANK Chris Waller N/A
58 0x74 CAP GRIS NEZ Clarry Conners N/A
59 CARAVAN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
60 CASCADE COUNTY Peter Gelagotis N/A
61 54x547 CATANZARO Edward O'Rourke N/A
62 3 CELOSIA Bjorn Baker N/A
63 CHICADILLY Gwenda Markwell N/A
64 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle N/A
65 COMPACTOR Gary Portelli N/A
66 398 CONCRETE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
67 CONSTANZIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
68 COOL ARTIE Mick Price N/A
69 5 COSTELLO David Payne N/A
70 CRAFTY GIRL Darren Weir N/A
71 23 CRISTAL EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
72 12 CRISTOBAL James Cummings N/A
73 7 CROSS LEGEND David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
74 DACKARNA Bjorn Baker N/A
75 0x DALGARANGA Neville Parnham N/A
76 DANAWI Tim Martin N/A
77 DARKHAWK Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
78 DE VALERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
79 1x DECLARATIONOFHEART Anthony Freedman N/A
80 DESIGN ROUGE Aaron Purcell N/A
81 0 DIAMOND REFLECTION Mick Price N/A
82 243 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli N/A
83 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith N/A
84 319 DOUBLE DENMAN Tony McEvoy N/A
85 485 DOWNLOADS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
86 252 DREAM CHILD David Payne N/A
87 2835 DREAMING OF BISCAY Nick Olive N/A
88 75 DU WELL Robbie Griffiths N/A
89 DUBAI TYCOON Mick Price N/A
90 DUCALE Paul Perry N/A
91 0 DYNAMISANTE Jarrod Austin N/A
92 1x DYNAMITED James Cummings N/A
93 EL ESTOORA (NZ) Tony McEvoy N/A
94 32x251 ENCRYPTION James Cummings N/A
95 4196 ENNIS HILL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
96 ESTELLA MARIS John P Thompson N/A
97 327 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli N/A
98 EXTREME PRIDE Murray Johnson N/A
99 4 FANDRAL Peter Gelagotis N/A
100 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens N/A
101 1 FAROOQ Tony McEvoy N/A
102 FAST AND READY Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
103 FERNANDO Mark Newnham N/A
104 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham N/A
105 FIZZ Tony Gollan N/A
106 68 FLYING BLISS Paul Perry N/A
107 2 FREUNDIN Nick Olive N/A
108 4178 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
109 GALWAY Mick Price N/A
110 7 GEISSLER Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
111 GESTURE Edward O'Rourke N/A
112 GET UP GERTIE Darren Weir N/A
113 2233 GHEEDAA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
114 2x5 GLAMOUR CRUISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
115 3x GODODDIN James Cummings N/A
116 6x GORGONS James Cummings N/A
117 GREENSKEEPER Gary Portelli N/A
118 923 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham N/A
119 0x81 GREYT LOVE Les Kelly N/A
120 GUARDS RED Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
121 GUERRIER Jean Dubois N/A
122 GYPSY FLYER Aaron Purcell N/A
123 9 HALVORSEN Robbie Griffiths N/A
124 HARDACHAK Bjorn Baker N/A
125 7 HAUNTING SPIRIT Bryce Heys N/A
126 6x HAVANA HEAT Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
127 8 HEAVEN OR HELL Tim Martin N/A
128 7x48 HEAVENLY THUNDER David Payne N/A
129 6x35 HIEMAL James Cummings N/A
130 1x7 HIGH RATIO Mick Price N/A
131 3x53 HIKAYA (NZ) Tony McEvoy N/A
132 7 HOME SCENE Chris Waller N/A
133 HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore N/A
134 I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan N/A
135 0x066 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Gary Portelli N/A
136 7 ICON Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
137 IGNITER Robbie Griffiths N/A
138 636 I’M SO SWEET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
139 7x06 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
140 9 ININDEED Aaron Purcell N/A
141 1539 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson N/A
142 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham N/A
143 9x523 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
144 INVINCIBLE PRIDE Murray Johnson N/A
145 INVINCORE Toby Edmonds N/A
146 1x37 IRISH BET John O'Shea N/A
147 8x25 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
148 IS WHAT IT IS Darren Weir N/A
149 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle N/A
150 JIMMY THE JET Tim Martin N/A
151 JUST ROLLING Tony McEvoy N/A
152 JUST TOO GOOD Gary Portelli N/A
153 8x55 KARA’S HOPE Tim Martin N/A
154 4x KEIRABELLA Matthew Dunn N/A
155 KEY FACTOR Joseph Pride N/A
156 10 KINKY BOOM Tony McEvoy N/A
157 58 KNIEVEL Gregory Hickman N/A
158 15 LA PARVA James Cummings N/A
159 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge N/A
160 64 LAKE DISTRICT GIRL Tony McEvoy N/A
161 LECTURE Aaron Purcell N/A
162 LEGION FIGHTER Mick Price N/A
163 1x48x0 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
164 24x2 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
165 2126 LILITH Allan Denham N/A
166 936 LINE UP GIRLS Gary Moore N/A
167 364 LOGAN RIVER Tony McEvoy N/A
168 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli N/A
169 LOVE BOAT Paul Perry N/A
170 50 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson N/A
171 MANNIX Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
172 13x MASQUE (NZ) Graeme Rogerson N/A
173 MAXIMUS MAGNUS Mick Price N/A
174 619 MELVEEN Henry Dwyer N/A
175 4x15 MESSERSCHMITT Anthony Freedman N/A
176 MIMIC Kris Lees N/A
177 9x7 MISS BLUMENTHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
178 2 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees N/A
179 MISS SAV Darren Weir N/A
180 250 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
181 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
182 MOANA MARIE Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
183 MONARCH COURT (NZ) Darren Weir N/A
184 MORE SUNDAYS Bjorn Baker N/A
185 8x2 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
186 5 MUSWELLBROOK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
187 MUTANAASEQ (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
188 2116 NASAAYIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
189 56113 NATIVE SOLDIER Darren Weir N/A
190 NATURE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
191 1x4 NEUTRALITY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
192 NO COMPLAINTS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
193 1x015 NOMOTHAJ David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
194 NORDICUS Bjorn Baker N/A
195 8x NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
196 51 NOT A SINGLE CENT Aaron Purcell N/A
197 0 NOT A ZIN ZAN Matthew Smith N/A
198 NOTHING NEEDED Bjorn Baker N/A
199 4x7560 NOW OR NEVER Gary Portelli N/A
200 47 NUCLEAR BLITZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
201 OCTANE Aaron Purcell N/A
202 1206 OLLIVANDER Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
203 8 OMAR Gerald Ryan N/A
204 ON OUR HONOUR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
205 25x12 ONLY WANNA SING Robert Heathcote N/A
206 0 ONYAR Paul Perry N/A
207 5x342 OSORNO James Cummings N/A
208 43 OUR DAWN Clarry Conners N/A
209 135 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan N/A
210 7x210 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
211 35 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh N/A
212 5 PAPER PLANE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
213 323x8 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore N/A
214 PATCH MAN Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
215 617 PATRON BLACK Gary Portelli N/A
216 63 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller N/A
217 31x867 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli N/A
218 PERSUADER Mick Price N/A
219 40 PIERRLESS Allan Kehoe N/A
220 0 PIERRO BELLE Tony McEvoy N/A
221 29 PINDUS James Cummings N/A
222 PISTOLERO Tony Gollan N/A
223 2x205 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings N/A
224 PLEASE RISE Aaron Purcell N/A
225 PREDECESSOR Dean Binaisse N/A
226 PRETORIUS James Cummings N/A
227 PRIESTESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
228 572 PURE ELATION Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
229 PYRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
230 0x110x QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham N/A
231 QUADRIGA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
232 QUAFFANY Tony McEvoy N/A
233 QUICK NICK Paul Perry N/A
234 212x69 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry N/A
235 RAPID AWARD Mick Price N/A
236 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
237 77 REPUBLIC John P Thompson N/A
238 REREVAKI Mick Price N/A
239 REVEL Tony Gollan N/A
240 18 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke N/A
241 RIVALRY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
242 6 ROBE DE FETE Robbie Griffiths N/A
243 ROCK THE DRUM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
244 ROCK TYCOON Mick Price N/A
245 73x00 ROCK ZONE David Payne N/A
246 769 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
247 RONSTAR Gary Portelli N/A
248 2x656 ROOBEENA Tony McEvoy N/A
249 1 ROOSEVELT James Cummings N/A
250 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker N/A
251 8x ROYAL CAPTAIN Gerald Ryan N/A
252 58 ROYAL WITNESS John Sargent N/A
253 RUBAN BLEU David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
254 71 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
255 SAINT PETER Edward O'Rourke N/A
256 SAINTLY SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
257 SALSA MAN Paul Perry N/A
258 25120 SANCTIMONIOUS Tony McEvoy N/A
259 34x6 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
260 54 SARZANA Richard Freedman N/A
261 3x SASSY CHARLIE Paul Perry N/A
262 1x20 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
263 4 SCHNAPPS Brad Widdup N/A
264 SECRET LEGEND Les Bridge N/A
265 SECRET’S SAKE Tony Gollan N/A
266 SEEWHATSHEBRINGS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
267 SEQUITUR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
268 211x40 SETSUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
269 SHAHALA Bjorn Baker N/A
270 SHEBRINGS LUCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
271 6 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
272 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle N/A
273 SHE’S OUR REWARD Darren Weir N/A
274 SHORT ’N’ REGAL Richard Freedman N/A
275 66 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
276 3 SISTER SLEDGE Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
277 44 SIZZLESUN Aaron Purcell N/A
278 SKIDMAN Aaron Purcell N/A
279 2606 SKYRAY Clarry Conners N/A
280 0x23x SOKUDO Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
281 SPIRIT OF INDIGO Toby Edmonds N/A
282 7 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle N/A
283 STAR FALL Aaron Purcell N/A
284 79 STAR ORDER Matt Cumani N/A
285 88 STARRY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
286 4 STARVIRGO Anthony Freedman N/A
287 60 STEALTH SNIPER Gerald Ryan N/A
288 STILL INVINCIBLE Tony McEvoy N/A
289 32x71 STUNTS James Cummings N/A
290 SULTRY DREAMER N/A
291 226 SUNDARBANS (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
292 227 SUNREEL Kris Lees N/A
293 1x53 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan N/A
294 3 SWELT Brad Widdup N/A
295 50 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker N/A
296 TAKEITTOTHELIMIT Tony Sears N/A
297 TAROBA Paul Perry N/A
298 04 TATIARA Robbie Laing N/A
299 TAWARET Chris Waller N/A
300 53 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
301 30 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith N/A
302 4230 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
303 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli N/A
304 9 THANK HEAVENS Tim Martin N/A
305 5 THE FOUNDER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
306 8 THE RUNNING MAN Robbie Griffiths N/A
307 THORONDOR Robbie Laing N/A
308 TONY NICCONI David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
309 3x60 TOULOUSE David Payne N/A
310 8 TRANSACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
311 TREVELYAN Mark Newnham N/A
312 28 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
313 437 VEGA ONE John P Thompson N/A
314 VENDOME (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
315 54 VENOM Clarry Conners N/A
316 VERNAZZA Matthew Dunn N/A
317 13 VIENNESE STAR Aaron Purcell N/A
318 30 VIRTUAL INSANITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
319 2 WAGNER James Cummings N/A
320 WATCHING Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
321 17x WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
322 WILLIAM Matthew Dunn N/A
323 WINGED KEEL Mick Price N/A
324 WISDOM PATCH Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
325 YULONG JUNE Darren Weir N/A
326 YULONG NEPTUNE Mick Price N/A
327 YULONG PLUTO Mick Price N/A
328 ZOUMANOR N/A
329 146 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller N/A
Race 2 - GEORGE RYDER STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 113x385x66 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees 110
2 211x214191 CRACK ME UP (NZ) Bjorn Baker 106
3 11x137 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller 88
4 x0x360x314 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller 107
5 1x23475x38 FOXPLAY Chris Waller 110
6 5x121262x1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 116
7 41112x13x3 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 108
8 1x4320x111 KEMENTARI James Cummings 109
9 3x128x25x2 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 99
10 13x72x203x ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller 108
11 11x11111x1 WINX Chris Waller 132
Race 3 - RANVET STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1141124x32 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller 95
2 0222511x73 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore 109
3 40x2842442 CONSENSUS (NZ) Stephen McKee 105
4 111x270x40 EGG TART Chris Waller 104
5 143150x112 GAILO CHOP (FR) Darren Weir 115
6 515867x281 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 109
7 1x1661x502 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis 85
8 02720x2426 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees 107
9 1412x3x50x SARRASIN (GB) Richard Freedman 98
10 90x5611103 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees 102
11 054420x225 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive 109
12 85x6144332 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings 62
13 46925041x8 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley 106
14 5x76200x43 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 107
Race 4 - THE GALAXY (1100 METRES)
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 394x2531x6 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride 104
2 0x21330x60 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
3 00x21172xN DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees 95
4 1368x008x9 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
5 266x4269x5 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 111
6 21x78192x0 FUHRYK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
7 32079x1581 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees 89
8 5x523x112x IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith 112
9 76875113x2 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell 109
10 x307324017 LADY ESPRIT Aaron Purcell 98
11 11202x250x LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 114
12 1220x129x PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden 91
13 167x5114x1 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price 112
14 2121x11x22 SNITTY KITTY Henry Dwyer 106
15 117x1111 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees 94
16 x930x15x45 SUPIDO Michael Kent 104
17 847x5400x7 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore 107
18 61x70600x8 THE MISSION Paul Perry 90
19 306x13x140 THRONUM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
20 5x2450x415 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
21 11x115x4 VIRIDINE James Cummings 94
Race 5 - SKY RACING ROSEHILL GUINEAS (2000 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 155111x554 ACE HIGH David Payne 107
2 21321130 AGE OF FIRE Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 100
3 11243 BELFAST Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 77
4 42251x6009 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth 88
5 12126x1271 CLIFF’S EDGE Darren Weir 98
6 3235x2128 CONDOR Paul Perry 69
7 11x137 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller 88
8 132485 ENDOWMENT (NZ) Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs 79
9 1111 FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees 73
10 311x626 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 80
11 1x1661x502 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis 85
12 x212135x40 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 75
13 211x1156 MISSION HILL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 79
14 374211 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 72
15 921x13272 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 90
16 2x2273x294 SALSAMOR (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 82
17 112x1295 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 86
18 31x512 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller 72
19 0x94220x60 TANGLED Chris Waller 90
20 74x120 TANGMERE (NZ) Chris Waller 68
21 85x6144332 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings 62
22 14164 THE MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller 80
23 3141x74 VILLERMONT Aaron Purcell 85
24 12235x4631 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 102
25 2x24718x55 WEATHER WITH YOU Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 73
26 9x97345131 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett 62
Race 6 - TAB BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x31105x252 ACQUME Brad Widdup 80
2 05x2468x49 CONCHITA Paul Perry 73
3 523x444x11 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith 97
4 65512x1x42 FRAGONARD James Cummings 84
5 408x83x500 HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale 84
6 x38355330x HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh 84
7 72117x3250 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 86
8 3x1131x LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 66
9 4341280x01 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan 75
10 16x132 MISS QUE Joseph Pride 82
11 x14104x251 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden 78
12 3279x0981x NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden 100
13 24316x5525 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle 76
14 195x4549x6 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson 77
15 x13347x281 QUILISTA Darren Weir 86
16 x493x134x4 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden 102
17 682147530x RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings 62
18 136x1312x7 SLOW BURN Les Bridge 82
19 x38483x90x SPRIGHT Garry Frazer 86
20 3325x21023 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 79
21 117x1111 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees 94
22 121 TARABAI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 70
23 5x2450x415 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
24 113 TWILIGHT SONG David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 69
25 3323x13423 WITCHES Brad Widdup 72
26 x14611x434 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 72
Race 7 - EPONA STAKES (1900 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7x05278x14 ARDANZA Wendy Roche 66
2 0x99045357 ASTARA (NZ) Michael Kent 76
3 79239x1711 CEYLON (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 79
4 116x5986x5 CONSOMMATEUR (NZ) Michael Kent 91
5 x2115x3321 DOMED John P Thompson 71
6 340x4687x4 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
7 x173314x21 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees 86
8 11x0230x76 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith 71
9 11x080x939 MONTOYA’S SECRET Leon & Troy Corstens 96
10 631x743 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 81
11 227x421712 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary 56
12 323x37x877 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller 85
13 22x6278x85 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon 85
14 59x8025564 PIONEERING Chris Waller 80
15 211329x232 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden 81
Race 8 - IRRESISTIBLE POOLS N E MANION CUP (2400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 233323x672 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees 93
2 1x21402x24 ALMANDIN (GER) Liam Howley 111
3 1141124x32 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller 95
4 05518x9030 ARALDO JUNIOR (GER) Michael Moroney 89
5 6211x06843 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride 67
6 23x7365111 BONDEIGER Darren Weir 90
7 22x4321223 EQUIPPED John Sargent 64
8 x33x24103x FOUNDRY (IRE) Liam Howley 103
9 515867x281 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 109
10 3946x140x6 HARRISON (GB) Liam Howley 86
11 x9x2180580 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 86
12 5x2114x397 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Archie Alexander 102
13 4813x56672 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Darren Weir 98
14 0x85202261 MULTITUDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 82
15 11x3131146 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 97
16 4x746x0151 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea 77
17 90x5611103 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees 102
18 46x1492123 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride 72
19 85x6144332 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings 62
20 47560x7478 THE BANDIT (JPN) John P Thompson 74
21 4129x48738 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry 80
22 46925041x8 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley 106
23 5x76200x43 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 107
Race 9 - DARBY MUNRO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x31105x252 ACQUME Brad Widdup 80
2 1x313744x3 BEAU GESTE James Cummings 79
3 215x1137 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 79
4 221127x40 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke 99
5 1x53772x11 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 88
6 1x1 ISAURIAN James Cummings 73
7 011x MANICURE James Cummings 72
8 195x4549x6 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson 77
9 6x673715x5 PERAST Paul Perry 82
10 211 RISK AND REWARD Peter Nestor 61
11 211x SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller 71
12 121 TARABAI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 70
13 5x2450x415 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 90
14 113 TWILIGHT SONG David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 69
15 2144x1832 WILD HEART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 80
16 x14611x434 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 72