Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 19, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1* 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 16-Jan-18 11:37AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 16-Jan-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 17-Jan-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 17-Jan-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 19-Jan-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 193
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - JANUARY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x336177144 BRACTEATE Steven O'dea 76
2 7318424x64 GLITRA (NZ) John A Sprague 69
3 3744155539 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 61
4 015x990x21 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps 67
5 x690947664 OCEAN GRAND Terry McCarthy 59
6 43520x0258 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull 70
7 6733396x80 ROLLING ROMAN Garry Baker 63
8 50x4334135 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley 62
9 150448x740 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham 66
10 095142106x VENECIA Wendy Bannerot 69
11 0x84328405 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee 67
12 8118666317 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 57
13 x010045x80 WHERE’S THATDRAGON Luke Berger 77
14 4760446x29 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy 68
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1697848118 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps 60
2 8x3339x843 BAGGIO Les Kelly 60
3 41716x BEST OF US Darleen Duryea 57
4 510x6676x3 CHASE THE WIND John Dann 58
5 x57x43536x CLINT Paul Richardson 49
6 52440x8038 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham 47
7 158x515153 DESERT COWBOY Lindsay Hatch 62
8 16780086x6 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling 61
9 4x12154x5x FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy 62
10 20x000577x HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling 39
11 459687460x JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart 55
12 810x15105x JETINTOIT Paul Butterworth 66
13 x717634225 KNOTTED Brad Witt 61
14 5216 LYRICAL PRINCE Kelly Doughty 53
15 40447599x2 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling 46
16 x313726x20 MELLORE Luke Berger 56
17 01x10x MISS PARKIN David Kelly 57
18 2264422425 NOOR DROPPER Kevin Kemp 56
19 5877x20412 PERDU David Joice 59
20 4327x11823 SIROCCAN LAD William Pholi 61
21 48x8x41665 SKANDA Lauren Herne 56
22 1x35277111 TRACONI Stephen Bennett 62
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 20167Dx600 BARRAAJ (NZ) Angela Plumb 55
2 4218x99659 BEERINAWINEGLASS (NZ) Barry Baldwin 53
3 120005x768 CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro 56
4 187x644455 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee 52
5 4724722301 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart 53
6 351430x824 CAPTAINS WAY Lindsay Hatch 55
7 x343616050 CELESTIAL GREY Ben Robinson 43
8 232570x048 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday 38
9 26615x0228 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett 52
10 50x7562852 CROSSING THE TEE Julie Anderson 46
11 7x60466292 EMVEPEE Bruce Hill 53
12 6479x44013 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill 54
13 26482170x0 FAVULOUS FLOYD Danny Bougoure 49
14 0x750x2361 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman 50
15 8553168560 JOURNALIST Ben Robinson 41
16 0182337x77 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham 47
17 6101307459 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot 57
18 50038x6459 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall 35
19 040x810146 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke 39
20 39x3400x90 MILITARY HONOUR Daniel S Bowen 51
21 4229373984 MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill 56
22 89304x9629 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy 49
23 x680x000x0 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell 53
24 7860x24213 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry 52
25 7x15722x83 ROYAL RECEIVER David Vandyke 50
26 7879x23454 SAIL THE STARS Wendy Bannerot 37
27 618x250225 SCRIPTS John Dann 48
28 4181903x77 TWO FOR THE ROAD Andrew Parramore 52
29 60x6194 WAS AGONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 53
30 8118666317 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 57
31 x0x3677613 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley 51
32 8x61767x59 ZIZOU WARRIOR Darren Graham 45
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 29x7577368 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth 39
2 626x228x61 ARGIE BARGIE Chris Munce 53
3 6421x685x0 BEYOND BRAVE Danny Bougoure 51
4 3317446351 CAPA CAYLEE Les Kelly 53
5 471760x846 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby 44
6 7x7x1 CHOREOGRAPH BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea 57
7 10x413 CRUZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood 64
8 1x739x9548 DANDY TOFF Andrew Parramore 54
9 34312954x3 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure 48
10 2641515x62 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds 56
11 7x67x86x45 MAGIC PANTHER Michael Costa 53
12 444x11x563 MR CHOW Lindsay Hatch 57
13 199x36206 ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham 46
14 04x5322713 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling 45
15 33313x1964 PANDORA’S TALE Rochelle Smith 54
16 33967518x7 PLEASED Stephen Lee 63
17 1 PRETEXT’S DREAM David Vandyke 55
18 55031312x6 RITCHFORD Marcus Wilson 58
19 17234x352 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner 53
20 7x15722x83 ROYAL RECEIVER David Vandyke 50
21 15x5x342 TORNADO OF SOULS Michael Costa 62
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 833x419870 ADORATO Ethan Ensby 47
2 0051454x0x AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane 43
3 0x7430x14 ALMAZAN John Dann 49
4 008067x226 BITTY Sharon Pepper 44
5 0x91670x BRING YOUR AY GAME Stephen Lee 48
6 8x3128x CAESAR’S SECRET Michael Costa 54
7 7x57637261 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham 48
8 4219x270x7 DESTINY’S SISTER Steven A Hardy 52
9 47x621 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue 53
10 89x99000x0 DOMINANT STORM Daiki Chujo 41
11 223157x767 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill 47
12 50147 DUX NUTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 50
13 250x233825 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart 48
14 48x32315x FREEZE ’N’ TEASE Lindsay Gough 54
15 x30216x656 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps 50
16 27463x2138 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy 52
17 04x1 HARBOUR TRICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger 52
18 3736987815 INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn 47
19 96x3609x51 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby 49
20 4x2761908x LAUREOLE Brett Bellamy 48
21 5216 LYRICAL PRINCE Kelly Doughty 53
22 234x021957 MJOLNIR Wendy Bannerot 50
23 964x835216 ODELIA Barry Lockwood 51
24 333915x52x OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan 57
25 18x STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy 54
26 6x9040637x THAT SCHIMDT GIRL Stewart Campbell 42
27 38x5006x37 TURBO BUNDY Darren Graham 47
28 35227010x5 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King 49
29 1426x WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 54
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x965x830 BONNY BRIE Ronald Cameron N/A
2 54x4974204 CITRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill N/A
3 57 CRISPY’S LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry N/A
4 90870x3436 DRAGONS ESPRIT Darren Graham N/A
5 ENSIGN PULVER Michael Costa N/A
6 5966x FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt N/A
7 4x390 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham N/A
8 009000x IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby N/A
9 6x67930532 KIMHORSEDASHIAN Lindsay Hatch N/A
10 0828607x LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby N/A
11 89 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess N/A
12 6782486 MARINE CORPS Ben Robinson N/A
13 479x744670 MILITARY EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins N/A
14 954x22 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps N/A
15 000x0 NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby N/A
16 NO HAT NO PLAY Michael Costa N/A
17 32 OSMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick N/A
18 6948x OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson N/A
19 724 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton N/A
20 70x709x564 RED ZABELLA Harold Bown N/A
21 6926 RIVAL MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Lennie Wheeler N/A
22 965602x5 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday N/A
23 543x77463 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee N/A
24 600x5 SEPOY’S CHOICE Matthew Dunn N/A
25 000 SHAKESPEAREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper N/A
26 90x SHELTIC Joel Pengilly N/A
27 x922668x80 SONADOR CELLAR John Mott N/A
28 23 THE SOCIALIST Steven O'dea N/A
29 7 WEAR THE FOX HAT Kelly Doughty N/A
30 09358x4587 WHAT DO YA THINK Lisa Garrett N/A
31 x22443594x YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 40 AUSBRED TRUMP BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson N/A
2 80x628 BENJAMIN Owen Glue N/A
3 737x85 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham N/A
4 855 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn N/A
5 9222x54934 DANGER IN DEVON (NZ) Bruce Hill N/A
6 0500x600 GOLDEN RAINBOWS Wendy Bannerot N/A
7 2x23372358 INTERVENTIONS Wendy Bannerot N/A
8 0x09x70430 LEAPIN’ LENA Ben Robinson N/A
9 8x42 LOVER LEGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley N/A
10 45805x0560 MIDDLEBROOK MISS Greg Kilner N/A
11 445x48343 POLE VOLTER Robert Lyford N/A
12 7552x37x09 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee N/A
13 9 RED RIOT Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney N/A
14 5534057788 RODEO DESTINY Ben Robinson N/A
15 0653 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Lindsay Hatch N/A
16 0270984x40 SOLID NORTH Warren Gavenlock N/A
17 0x70 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore N/A
18 8x085 TAN TAT WISH Daniel S Bowen N/A
19 25x79 THE LAST ROAD Keith Miller N/A
20 3588926 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner N/A
21 66255x5800 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Kathy Stabe N/A
22 70x683x WINKLER (NZ) John Everson N/A
23 3757482900 WOOLOOMAN SKY Ben Robinson N/A
Race 8 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2x4x0 ARAUCARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke N/A
2 x44033245x DEEP LEAD Mark Palmer N/A
3 DUKATTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ian Savins N/A
4 20x8 FANTASTIC HALO Matthew Dunn N/A
5 669x3 GANASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey N/A
6 55x2 GIVEM HELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds N/A
7 GLAMOROUS MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn N/A
8 LUBYOUFOREVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper N/A
9 6x LULU EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds N/A
10 98x7 LUVASIA Les Kelly N/A
11 MOSSERATI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill N/A
12 0x8 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps N/A
13 86x NICCENDI Darren Graham N/A
14 6060 OPPENHEIMER Ben Robinson N/A
15 2550x2 PROOF PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch N/A
16 9x84 PROSSIMITA Julie Anderson N/A
17 0x8 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell N/A
18 ROSE BLOSSOM Ben Robinson N/A
19 8x7x45734x SETOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea N/A
20 5x02272 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn N/A
21 6x6x TRESTRAIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn N/A