Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 18, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1200m-400m, +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 12-Jan-18 11:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 15-Jan-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 16-Jan-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 16-Jan-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 18-Jan-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 150
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - SIGNARAMA BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 943700x102 CROSS OF GOLD Malcolm Jarvis N/A
2 3711119x55 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw 66
3 x962421288 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham N/A
4 521x453667 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney 50
5 6x46x51267 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney 59
6 1183968x12 ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper 64
7 INEBRIATED Vincent Nolen N/A
8 96x1337432 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh 44
9 x1214213x2 LORD DENMAN Nick Olive 67
10 26714x173x MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr 54
11 6x55875159 NORTHKAPE Craig Widdison N/A
12 2621680x OAMARU Wayne Nichols N/A
13 0x60x81321 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney 62
14 2246x18281 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh 67
15 307x915794 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison 72
16 1x101x4382 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney 60
Race 2 - THE NEWMARKET HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x625244x89 ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN Steve Cunningham N/A
2 0909697506 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis N/A
3 2751546552 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson 50
4 8x126x AVAPARDI John & Chris Ledger N/A
5 47x775776x BACKGROUND SCALPER Emma Symons 45
6 425x654279 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer 38
7 359x31 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley 52
8 x83767136x CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman 50
9 7x100x0x0x DOWN A LONG ROAD Vincent Nolen 50
10 107x081052 GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle N/A
11 4881x25 HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs 50
12 19725x5514 HOODLESS Norm Loy 53
13 x195497x33 HUSSED Rhys Archard 49
14 x25x13480x LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise 49
15 96x1337432 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh 44
16 843678x447 MURRAWEE Louisa Dove 42
17 049618x895 OBILIC Mick Miladinovic 42
18 733380x558 OUTRAGEOUS DEAL Steve Cunningham N/A
19 290x407626 POWERSATI Bryan Maher N/A
20 408x4475x5 PRAIRIE SUN Liz Aalbers 47
21 70x0x408x5 RARE AIR Rob Wellington 54
22 07x18 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan N/A
23 69x55476x9 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire 45
24 26x19400x7 RIVERSIDE BOY Mandie Jones 50
25 7533914263 RUSTIC DEBUTANTE John & Chris Ledger N/A
26 84321x7695 SECRETWINA Doug Vickers 39
27 1815029x09 SHARK ’N’ BEAUTY Malcolm Jarvis N/A
28 0920236x71 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis N/A
29 31x950x826 WEE JESS Allan Fitzgerald 49
30 14541638x9 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 50
Race 3 - THE ESSENTIAL UTENSIL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0909697506 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis N/A
2 2751546552 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson 50
3 195x36114x BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy 59
4 28x2317921 CARWELKIN Mark Thomas 68
5 52545x4114 COMRADE NED Peter Smith N/A
6 x980x4086x DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman 60
7 4x8x423513 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive 62
8 90x7710667 FRANKLY HARVEY John & Chris Ledger N/A
9 1507834026 I’M PETER Peter Maher 48
10 x36x134515 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale 59
11 5900x23748 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar 45
12 290x407626 POWERSATI Bryan Maher N/A
13 0920236x71 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis N/A
14 x922624x00 TURFONIC Gerald Egan N/A
15 741363x783 UPSIDE ROCK Denise Wise 53
Race 4 - POGSON CRONIN SOLICITORS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x91295x825 AIRINO Trudi Christie N/A
2 8x126x AVAPARDI John & Chris Ledger N/A
3 4060352555 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher N/A
4 035x874411 BRAVE MASTER Peter Smith 57
5 48x3212x13 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy 53
6 234x103 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy 50
7 446x3326x3 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham 52
8 3014 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh 53
9 x5610x0x88 MAGIC DRAW Mervyn Norman 49
10 18x8266x1 MARIA ELISA Rhys Archard 61
11 036x176449 MISS SWEDEN Bryan Maher N/A
12 1 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney 53
13 2621680x OAMARU Wayne Nichols N/A
14 36339x215x TYCOON Steve Cunningham N/A
15 97x13145x8 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 54
16 14394x4985 VOLTA DO MAR Peter Maher N/A
17 26x231 WARRAGUL Sylvia Thompson 57
Race 5 - MARTIN TRAVEL ALBURY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 8x06 ALL POWER Rob Wellington N/A
2 321460x493 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers 49
3 46 GINGER ISLAND Matthew Dale N/A
4 26x433133 GRANDES John & Chris Ledger N/A
5 079 INDIAN SILK Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
6 077x74 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup N/A
7 79x90 KUNG CHI DOMINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin N/A
8 060x9 LEGALLY LOOSE Phil Sweeney N/A
9 39x0757824 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders N/A
10 0600x77301 MOUNT KISCO Sylvia Thompson 48
11 5900x23748 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar 45
12 353x16 MR FERGUS Craig Widdison N/A
13 07 ONLY YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
14 7x12530 POINTING Gerald Egan N/A
15 03x6727600 POWERS LOOKOUT James Fraser N/A
16 532x42 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale 47
17 948259 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh N/A
18 47x32314 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman 52
19 71460x2274 ROSE OF CAPRI Jim Lake N/A
20 5070x69840 SARADEN Martin Stein N/A
21 05 STAR SLICE Mark Thomas N/A
22 525129x706 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel 47
23 x980558x89 VERDUZZO Raymond Steer 37
Race 6 - M & S GRAHAM PLUMBING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
2 943838x AQUAMOSA (NZ) Matthew Dale N/A
3 6 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper N/A
4 225x5 BLUE VALOUR Allan Fitzgerald N/A
5 x4000750x3 BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale N/A
6 BUSTER’S PRINCESS Craig Widdison N/A
7 8 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney N/A
8 0x3 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison N/A
9 5x4 FUNDING Steve Cunningham N/A
10 640x0 KUNLUN SHAN Rhys Archard N/A
11 5x079x9 LONQUEST Allan Fitzgerald N/A
12 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop N/A
13 422592x755 REDWOOD CITY Scott Spackman N/A
14 2Lx46333x6 RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson N/A
15 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw N/A
16 0x83x SALINA BAY John & Chris Ledger N/A
17 570x0 TEE JAY RED Martin Stein N/A
18 9 THRILLOFTHECHASE Rob Wellington N/A
19 7x0 TRACK BOSS Stephen Aldridge N/A
20 9x06702703 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison N/A
21 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy N/A
22 07x0x00 WATTLE CREEK Louisa Dove N/A
23 WINCHESTER BOB Adrian Corboy N/A
24 8720 WITH SIERRA Mark Thomas N/A
25 9 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs N/A
26 67x0 ZARIZZLE Peter Clancy N/A
Race 7 - BAILEYS REMOVAL AND STORAGE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 80x0800x76 ALL SHOOK UP Wayne Nichols N/A
2 60x2234x ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale N/A
3 50x43 BELLA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive N/A
4 765x BLAZE OF GLORY Craig Widdison N/A
5 0x3 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison N/A
6 46 GINGER ISLAND Matthew Dale N/A
7 0520909x07 HIP HIP Steve Cunningham N/A
8 077x74 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup N/A
9 79x90 KUNG CHI DOMINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin N/A
10 060x9 LEGALLY LOOSE Phil Sweeney N/A
11 4972452 MEDARD Adrian Corboy N/A
12 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop N/A
13 4x4234 OUR CASHIER David O'Prey N/A
14 56360789x8 PLAYFORE Rhys Archard N/A
15 90x4 READY CASH Sylvia Thompson N/A
16 0x83x SALINA BAY John & Chris Ledger N/A
17 5070x69840 SARADEN Martin Stein N/A
18 73403x2450 SPECIAL THING Paul McVicar N/A
19 5 THREE STOOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel N/A
20 805686780x TROIENNE Des Perryman N/A
21 9x06702703 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison N/A
22 842x000x00 VANDERLIN BROM Peter Smith N/A
23 0x04 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin N/A