Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 09, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6* 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.33
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 05-Dec-18 11:06AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 05-Dec-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 06-Dec-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 09-Dec-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 155
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x44527x176 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim 51
2 2488908735 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade 38
3 2119x7644 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin 61
4 8x656210x5 COSIMO Lauri Wray 62
5 5x65x4251L DELIGHT Richard Freedman 52
6 1 DOLLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale 51
7 520543526x FAME SHINES Scott Singleton 60
8 2x3767x774 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 49
9 60x9708777 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic 37
10 6x30116x8 GARRYFROMTHEBULL Terry Croft 58
11 9x36081 INFINITE SPIRIT (NZ) Gabrielle Englebrecht 51
12 5241x5 IVA LILO Gabrielle Englebrecht 57
13 x6443x4015 JUAPHIKOA Gwenda Markwell N/A
14 0x08377x90 MURRMAID Mike Cattell 47
15 73772x0465 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire 55
16 24203436x6 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton 49
17 4x1500x533 PATRIKA BELLE Neil Osborne 50
18 x63103457x PETRONAS Steven Wilson 50
19 x83077x149 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz 53
20 4340x68274 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle 60
21 56x15960x9 THIRTY KNOTS Garry Neale 48
22 2431x TOBERMORY Todd Smart 54
23 8x53905x69 UNDAOAF Karen Outtrim 58
24 716x856886 USAINLY Nick Mitchell 47
25 3654x1 YALANJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 55
26 x2764x2542 ZARDORO Terry Robinson 55
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 718 DALICO GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Diane Poidevin Laine 50
2 6x2410x079 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson 52
3 x644382766 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim 46
4 x80x584115 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens 55
5 434963P332 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price 55
6 9x0531x433 JUST DYLAN Mike Cattell 57
7 0x5780x053 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw 51
8 x750749912 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson 60
9 40879x7074 LOVESPEED GIRL Mike Cattell 46
10 24x6x35927 MAN OF COLOURS Gwenda Markwell 52
11 8744024407 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell 39
12 8087927977 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade 42
13 0x60076x19 ROY JOHN John L Morrison 50
14 0x4N235x40 SMART AS Garry Kirkup 64
15 95x0583123 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson 50
16 01882x6406 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie 55
17 735x740367 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale 67
18 7x158234x5 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton 51
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x2923712x3 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin N/A
2 5x65x4251L DELIGHT Richard Freedman 52
3 2416807478 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort 46
4 25x532x431 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle 60
5 9255307511 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle 53
6 x6443x4015 JUAPHIKOA Gwenda Markwell N/A
7 03076331x0 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen 58
8 40879x7074 LOVESPEED GIRL Mike Cattell 46
9 0942864511 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse 55
10 123206x943 PLAYARD Garry Frazer 67
11 82x8496074 READABEEL (NZ) Diane Poidevin Laine 47
12 23x069x355 SACRED SON Graeme Murray 55
13 31062452x3 STAGGERING Scott Singleton 58
14 586508x571 STATO Bruce Cross 45
15 96x14 THE COSTA DREAMS Neil Osborne 44
16 65163326x6 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams 56
17 6x71247x66 UH OH Graeme Shaw 55
18 3415x34154 XAARFOXYLADY David Pfieffer 62
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 217x ANGELO Garry Frazer 63
2 516x808x0x BANTER Terry Croft 54
3 22243x1 BATTLE ANTHEM Donna Grisedale 64
4 2488908735 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade 38
5 1x8x49 CLASSIFY Bjorn Baker 63
6 8x656210x5 COSIMO Lauri Wray 62
7 x0x574212x DENESC Danny Williams 53
8 5x19960x ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard 51
9 9x36081 INFINITE SPIRIT (NZ) Gabrielle Englebrecht 51
10 5241x5 IVA LILO Gabrielle Englebrecht 57
11 5x517 PARIS IN MAY Garry White 54
12 x63103457x PETRONAS Steven Wilson 50
13 2x38731 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard 55
14 944x36175x RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen 52
15 46x99x6520 SANCTUARY COVE Michelle Ritchie 50
16 9x2x SHERIFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 55
17 56x15960x9 THIRTY KNOTS Garry Neale 48
18 2431x TOBERMORY Todd Smart 54
19 990x970x85 USAIN BROCKSTAR Mike Cattell 40
20 51x WHERE’S FRAUNHOFER Tash Burleigh 55
21 x2764x2542 ZARDORO Terry Robinson 55
Race 5 - F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 6 BERRIWILLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman N/A
2 0x4 BETTER NOT RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie N/A
3 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman N/A
4 4900x8289 CHOICE CHANCE Gwenda Markwell N/A
5 52232329x9 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman N/A
6 3555x46222 CORTESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
7 DON’T LIKE MONDAYS Todd Smart N/A
8 8x EVELEIGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman N/A
9 60x FAIRY BEAST Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
10 40x989x FOREVERLY Sammy Vella N/A
11 3x HUSH MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup N/A
12 8870x9 JOLIE COLLEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John L Morrison N/A
13 38x LUCK’S FORTUNE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti N/A
14 MOINDA Jason Attard N/A
15 7x MOLYWIL BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson N/A
16 MORNAY Luke Hilton N/A
17 MOSCATO BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer N/A
18 0x07x PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham N/A
19 0x PLUCKY SIENNA Garry Kirkup N/A
20 07x PUBLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton N/A
21 7x99x PYTHIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith N/A
22 669x2 ROSE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft N/A
23 SEEBIX Gwenda Markwell N/A
24 64345x5 SESTINA Terry Robinson N/A
25 SHAHALA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson N/A
26 0x4557x SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle N/A
27 7x390x SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding N/A
28 38x SMART PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
29 SMELTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale N/A
30 SONO DOLCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
31 5890x SPORTINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman N/A
32 28x STARCHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham N/A
33 45 SWIDINI Terry Robinson N/A
34 7860365x66 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee N/A
35 TWO SEAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray N/A
36 090x068 UPTOWN MISS Scott Wade N/A
37 795487x2 WILD SOUL Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
Race 6 - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 376x03 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith N/A
2 BUDDEROO PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price N/A
3 3x90x7989x EPHESIAN Diane Poidevin Laine N/A
4 GO GARIC Craig Carmody N/A
5 6x357x393x HIEMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson N/A
6 87479x0267 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith N/A
7 7306x LYTAFYRE Richard Butler N/A
8 35366x MAGNIFICA Jason Attard N/A
9 64x MONTEREY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson N/A
10 6x6480x859 RHODE ISLAND Warren Ganderton N/A
11 SAY GOODBYE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti N/A
12 9x2x SHERIFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price N/A
13 8645x STAR MANTLE Michael Tubman N/A
14 45x STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker N/A
15 0x3868x006 SUSHI Scott Wade N/A
16 THE RUNNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 8x9550 ADVENTURE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith N/A
2 6444x0323 AEECEE DELIGHTED (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee N/A
3 4 AHMAD Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman N/A
4 5673756x42 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John Bateman N/A
5 CRAFTY CRIMINAL (IRE) John P Thompson N/A
6 78 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith N/A
7 46 FRENCH FROLIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell N/A
8 x797866358 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade N/A
9 7680 HARD ENOUGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman N/A
10 9x683 JUST LIKE JESSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Thomsen N/A
11 0438645227 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer N/A
12 43x4854 OUR DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners N/A
13 x3509x9753 PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson N/A
14 90x473 PSITTACINE Jason Coyle N/A
15 9x SPARKLING ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois N/A
16 9x25x3 SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price N/A
17 558 STRYKE THE GATES Theresa Bateup N/A
18 96x69 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker N/A
19 8x524 WRIGGLES Mark Gee N/A