Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Friday 07, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 03-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 04-Dec-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 05-Dec-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 07-Dec-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 181
* Denotes Extended Race


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - 2018 ROBERT OATLEY VINEYARDS MUDGEE CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7405626442 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane N/A
2 7x912x20x3 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan 72
3 90719x0882 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane 70
4 80x7669311 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper 71
5 525x080x23 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees N/A
6 x982511614 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald N/A
7 111x0600x9 BEIJING BOARD (GB) Richard Litt N/A
8 614031x740 BEZEL David J Smith 85
9 79x8680162 BORN TO POWER Paul Theobald N/A
10 5346661011 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams 70
11 755115x454 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith 62
12 22145x8385 IMA BAKER Gayna Williams 61
13 3261561200 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker N/A
14 5377517x22 KNOW HOW Brett Thompson 79
15 1950x72717 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker N/A
16 331x316331 NAI’A James Cummings N/A
17 8x9552894x OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees 83
18 x734263110 RED KNOT Rodney Northam 88
19 449857x571 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley 58
20 048x975339 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland N/A
21 1353x04107 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook 54
22 51175x0030 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride N/A
23 85452x3624 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile 68
24 740188x786 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 64
25 501949x556 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley 46
Race 2 - WILD OATES MUDGEE CUP DAY SPRINT SHOWCASE (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 31312726x6 ATTALEA Brett Thompson 51
2 0068010111 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds 94
3 02x613320x CASCATA ROSSA Adam Duggan N/A
4 x52087x635 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding 65
5 36812735x1 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane 76
6 66x3036813 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald 49
7 8917074118 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 69
8 7x5302x637 HELAROCITY Sue Grills N/A
9 31411x3929 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams 65
10 4860055808 ISORICH Wayne Seelin N/A
11 32x3492119 KENTUCKY FLYER Graham Payne 73
12 2464x90110 KOPITE Adam Duggan 85
13 340x00090x LUGARD ROAD Keith Cowley 44
14 15x200x636 NICTOCK Cameron Crockett 89
15 2x1513420x ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 68
16 630x111923 OUR DASHA Derek Piper N/A
17 80x9044444 POWERLINE Kris Lees N/A
18 6239451x94 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy 72
19 2346335x59 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees N/A
20 1x2197x281 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson 71
21 3750221323 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn 68
Race 3 - MONTROSE BLACK BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x982511614 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald N/A
2 67x152x793 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook 58
3 18972221x2 DAIQUIRI LASS John W Ramsey 62
4 755115x454 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith 62
5 552129x026 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley N/A
6 x12280x417 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees N/A
7 2x36552462 KATHAIRE (NZ) Richard Nutman 64
8 953697x337 MABROUK Jim McMillan N/A
9 0x06607774 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn 46
10 x9094x8836 PRIMA STELLA Gregory Hickman N/A
11 3203x16145 SEA LADY Brett Thompson 68
12 449857x571 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley 58
13 9332791758 SUGAR LANE Collen Thurston 44
14 735x740367 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale N/A
15 501949x556 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley 46
16 3750221323 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn 68
Race 4 - CRAIGMOOR BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 310x ALBERT’S NO PUSSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 57
2 120x2 ANDY’S A STAR Cameron Crockett 57
3 x44527x176 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim 51
4 21x0 AXIS Cameron Crockett N/A
5 8x4440338x BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett 53
6 0948728831 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant 48
7 1x8x49 CLASSIFY Bjorn Baker N/A
8 8x656210x5 COSIMO Lauri Wray N/A
9 3544594678 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds 49
10 643155066x DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley 54
11 74x544520x HIGH DIVE Mack Griffith 58
12 3399545144 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 49
13 xL26118x51 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin 64
14 801x69 JOLEN JOLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 53
15 2x436x0789 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland 44
16 36781727x5 MACO NAPRET Michael Plummer 55
17 7366370x72 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 43
18 24203436x6 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton 49
19 276151x669 OPEROSE Craig Weeding 53
20 5x517 PARIS IN MAY Garry White 54
21 8x250009x4 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 45
22 9761659073 SAPIENCE Collen Thurston 47
23 6145x SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Kris Lees 56
24 52300x0x8x SKYWISHES Leslie Bryant 48
25 21725x9984 STARRICK Pat Farrell N/A
26 143x TERRA REIGN Bjorn Baker 55
27 56x15960x9 THIRTY KNOTS Garry Neale 48
28 8x53905x69 UNDAOAF Karen Outtrim 58
29 2986x07x54 VALLESECO Rebecca Dunn N/A
30 9x79615 WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper N/A
31 3654x1 YALANJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 55
Race 5 - CHAMPAGNE PIPER-HEIDSIECK CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x530x78755 BOLLY Cameron Crockett 56
2 7349x887x1 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle N/A
3 778x008499 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig 46
4 9x50505456 EYOTA Lindsey Kennedy 44
5 x543148x95 FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson 47
6 57x172833x HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills 52
7 0351x90x09 HEY BILLY BOY Dar Lunn N/A
8 6873755144 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest 38
9 06x8x2x13 LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett 51
10 7745x98x1 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 53
11 630x622341 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley 51
12 x036590856 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer 46
13 8x250009x4 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 45
14 331 RESINITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 55
15 4719x55096 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons 46
16 13914x5x13 RISE ME UP Paul Theobald N/A
17 8234384429 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest 33
18 23326x0862 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley 53
19 66421x070 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson N/A
20 8962288767 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn 40
21 x214430362 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin 51
22 334x13 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin 54
Race 6 - MONTROSE STONY CREEK COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 8392480x94 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield N/A
2 76x7 BARSAN Karen McCarroll N/A
3 BEDLAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam N/A
4 x9444545x4 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen N/A
5 CESAM Danny Parsons N/A
6 3 CONCOURS Joe Curran N/A
7 222x435 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant N/A
8 55706x5350 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd N/A
9 5363035755 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn N/A
10 0x599x0x02 FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston N/A
11 8 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts N/A
12 FREE RIDER Paul Messara N/A
13 3x098 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig N/A
14 3 GREAT SHINE Dean Mirfin N/A
15 8 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan N/A
16 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams N/A
17 579 HOUSE PARTY Michael Plummer N/A
18 326x272x97 KENNETH Brett Thompson N/A
19 438x48x3x3 KENNYWYN Les Roberts N/A
20 0x3 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
21 5 MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe N/A
22 8 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson N/A
23 789 REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn N/A
24 x07787708x SECRET THOUGHTS Sharon Jeffries N/A
25 00x00 SONYA’S GOLD Karen Lunn N/A
26 2x45924242 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig N/A
27 3x2 SUPREME GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith N/A
28 337223 TROJAN Bob Howe N/A
29 5x4 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam N/A
30 8x0x4339x5 WELLETSDOIT (GB) Tim Donnelly N/A
Race 7 - FOUR IN HAND MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1500 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 8 BID TO FAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
2 5740864769 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn N/A
3 55655765 COMZIG Garry Lunn N/A
4 x896548x67 DAZZLING GREY Leslie Bryant N/A
5 5363035755 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn N/A
6 0200x00436 GEEGEE BOOM Dar Lunn N/A
7 478x940488 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie N/A
8 579 HOUSE PARTY Michael Plummer N/A
9 6275x578 MIRANDUS Garry Lunn N/A
10 652 ON THE DELTA Mark Milton N/A
11 00x6392x37 PRINCE SILENCE Damien Smith N/A
12 6399x45563 PUJOLS Michael Plummer N/A
13 89058x83 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson N/A
14 x7x8925800 SACRED PEAK Leslie Bryant N/A
15 5320x23 THE WARLORD Cameron Crockett N/A
16 9x34x33739 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton N/A
17 392x5 WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams N/A
18 7457405327 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston N/A
Race 8 - ROBERT OATLEY 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7x540x ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
2 BEDLAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam N/A
3 BREAKING COVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White N/A
4 55706x5350 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd N/A
5 9089370x7 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie N/A
6 FREE RIDER Paul Messara N/A
7 608x666 IN TOO DEEP Michael Plummer N/A
8 JOEY’S CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam N/A
9 0x3 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
10 MOINDA Jason Attard N/A
11 MORNAY Luke Hilton N/A
12 8 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson N/A
13 3 PERIGORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
14 SONO DOLCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
15 5890x SPORTINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman N/A
16 3x2 SUPREME GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith N/A
17 THE RUNNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
18 0x0 WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A