Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 22, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4* 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 18-Apr-18 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 18-Apr-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 19-Apr-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 22-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 147
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - NARROMINE USMC DIGGERS CUP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 6141231312 ATTALEA Brett Thompson 64
2 1216x32407 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield 68
3 5205525x08 CADMAN Merv Rumble 62
4 848256x368 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane 70
5 120010x970 COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley 60
6 37604x2284 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds 57
7 272526x509 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 71
8 08x6156103 INCISION Justin W Stanley 56
9 38x362820x JAR OF HEARTS Rob Potter 62
10 3x2231x444 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm 69
11 4276032x31 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy 51
12 x442525234 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn 59
13 7368x55170 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley 54
14 15791517x0 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan 55
15 31808x757x RICHARD THE FIRST Max Crockett 81
16 4563344x94 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards 59
17 22135x07x0 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig 58
Race 2 - NARROMINE USMC KOKODA TRAIL BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1554244757 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn 45
2 91120x3845 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams 53
3 333216x372 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams 55
4 8606840x76 LAUGHARNE Brian Young 47
5 438x580544 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig 42
6 616268x046 MOSAYTION Damien Lane 52
7 4417852679 NAOKO Connie Greig 48
8 3775522211 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker 52
9 8491519452 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn 49
10 7855644985 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley 56
11 83621236x0 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones 54
12 00x0913288 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens 50
13 087x885506 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll 48
14 55554722x3 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries 56
15 0063150194 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley 50
16 3581242741 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy 50
Race 3 - NARROMINE USMC ALL VETERANS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x706676438 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens 37
2 176x847x6 DENMIX Andrew Molloy 55
3 37604x2284 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds 57
4 62620x2751 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm 53
5 853310x805 FLIGHT RISK Darren Hyde 50
6 34221x6075 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy 49
7 3666032313 GETTING READY Wendy Baker 48
8 08x6156103 INCISION Justin W Stanley 56
9 10x50x6x46 KASHTAN Stephen Jones 52
10 23x00x758x LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim McIntosh 53
11 3213x47793 LEROSKA Brett Thompson 50
12 4276032x31 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy 51
13 238x1416x6 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter 55
14 x7887177x0 MISS PISTOLARO Barry Molloy 49
15 7368x55170 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley 54
16 15791517x0 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan 55
17 2200x68283 RISING KING Connie Greig 48
18 0968x72291 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison 49
19 3377x790x1 SEE BLING Brett Thompson 44
20 28x2427564 SHRAPELLI Allan Kehoe 55
21 07443668x2 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm 42
22 1 STICKET Kody Nestor 52
23 29058809x8 STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith 42
24 2316711664 THIS IS LIVIN’ Andrew Molloy 57
25 2134x03492 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen 51
26 22135x07x0 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig 58
27 55554722x3 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries 56
28 0063150194 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley 50
29 4943949325 ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon 44
Race 4 - NARROMINE USMC LIGHT HORSEMAN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/04/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3x34623458 EYESAW Darren Hyde 48
2 853310x805 FLIGHT RISK Darren Hyde 50
3 40480x5641 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams 47
4 88548366x4 INKULU Justin W Stanley 50
5 6472x24133 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor 60
6 3213x47793 LEROSKA Brett Thompson 50
7 00x09239x8 MALVERNA Wayne Collison 54
8 0445132x30 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan 56
9 87x543978x MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley 54
10 313629x761 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane 61
11 9281847x32 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn 46
12 544350x216 SQUARED Connie Greig 58
13 052610720x THE CLASH (NZ) Bryan W Dixon 43
14 2194490x82 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen 53
Race 5 - NARROMINE USMC RISING SUN CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5157990836 ANGELIC TRUNE Garry Lunn 45
2 0x06629848 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen 40
3 6360590298 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn N/A
4 333216x372 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams 55
5 0x427 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter N/A
6 8x34x64343 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson 44
7 00x3009 LANKAN CONNECTION Andrew Molloy N/A
8 0709x60 MISS PEYTON Michael Lunn N/A
9 58969x8083 MORALTO Connie Greig 37
10 4434636x09 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley N/A
11 8673x73266 NERO D’AVOLA Campbell Roberts 47
12 0378691526 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn 38
13 580x0000 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn N/A
14 4544430745 QUIRION Lee Lunn N/A
15 78x8232x23 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp N/A
16 4622206x54 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson N/A
17 30x7289522 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam N/A
18 60x366531 WANTED TRIO Bruce Parker 48
19 9419454412 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy 40
20 4517x46432 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 53
Race 6 - NARROMINE USMC GALLIPOLI MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 090x5840 AGROVATION Danny Parsons N/A
2 00x65053x BONNIE FOREVER Allan Kehoe N/A
3 05x9077x4 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh N/A
4 2 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant N/A
5 DYDEE’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Boyd N/A
6 FAME AND FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett N/A
7 940x599x FLIRTDEUS Bryan W Dixon N/A
8 40x FOREVERLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam N/A
9 8x204x9 GOODY’S GAL Bryan W Dixon N/A
10 0x307439x4 I AM SPARTAR Andrew Bayley N/A
11 8x8 I’M A GANGSTER Troy Mccarney N/A
12 05295x469x IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman N/A
13 7x6 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll N/A
14 0065x MAN UP SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam N/A
15 x666442x34 MIDNIGHT SERENADE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright N/A
16 7689 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax N/A
17 205x8x REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett N/A
18 6607789x22 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon N/A
19 4442429x53 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp N/A
20 0x0487x6 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton N/A
21 878508x80x SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer N/A
22 00x3 SUSHI Mark Schmetzer N/A
23 09x SUTTON Kylie Kennedy N/A
24 x95900x906 SWOOPING MAGPIE Dar Lunn N/A
25 6x87x9 TRINIDAD Peter Clare N/A
26 993265x824 VAGUELY RELATED Sharon Jeffries N/A
Race 7 - 2DU/ZOO FM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4774798920 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn N/A
2 ANDY’S A STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett N/A
3 090x280689 BAGO BUFF Joseph Hodgson N/A
4 8096x35 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy N/A
5 4x BOSSY BERYL BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett N/A
6 0x DREAMWORTHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam N/A
7 089x038237 EAST COAST Connie Greig N/A
8 2555487x56 FLYING COMET Damien Lane N/A
9 729x44 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler N/A
10 8x8 I’M A GANGSTER Troy Mccarney N/A
11 953434x000 IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper N/A
12 9 LOLINI’S DANCER Stephen Jones N/A
13 89299x6 MAGIC TICKET Gayna Williams N/A
14 4488x3x278 NICCONI BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
15 580x0000 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn N/A
16 7689 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax N/A
17 RECKLESS FOREVER Gayna Williams N/A
18 80x000x926 REGALIA Dar Lunn N/A
19 33x4455647 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons N/A
20 24 ROAD TO NOWHERE Jenelle Butler N/A
21 90x8803 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton N/A
22 08x5990x SEISHIN Rodney Northam N/A
23 305x555476 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer N/A
24 43x52 SUCH A HUSSY Melissa Dennett N/A
25 6224x67370 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens N/A