Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 14, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 19-Feb-18 9:57AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 10-Apr-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 11-Apr-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 805
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x72586x6x ABBEY MARIE The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
2 x155111x5x ACE HIGH The Championships Contender David Payne 108
3 1213x35 ADDICTIVE NATURE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 88
4 4233323x6x ADMIRAL JELLO The Championships Contender Kris Lees 92
5 5x13x3552x ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
6 21x22027x0 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 102
7 5x124113x1 ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings 102
8 111x21402x ALMANDIN (GER) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
9 x12x5116x5 ALOISIA (NZ) The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
10 541141124x ALWARD (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
11 0x24x45x0x AMBITIOUS (JPN) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
12 40x542776x ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
13 504082525x ARTICUS (FR) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 94
14 6412127x5x AUVRAY (FR) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 103
15 302x4279x7 BARBIE’S BOY The Championships Contender Louise Bonella N/A
16 311743x8 BERDIBEK (FR) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 82
17 1111x1160x BONNEVAL (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
18 4x2123x53x BRAVE SMASH (JPN) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
19 432102x2 BRING ME ROSES The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
20 6464x4311x CELEBRIS The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 58
21 80222511x7 CLASSIC UNIFORM The Championships Contender Gary Moore 109
22 1812126x12 CLIFF’S EDGE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
23 CLINCHER (JPN) The Championships Contender Hiroshi Miyamoto N/A
24 338x1160x3 COMIN’ THROUGH The Championships Contender Chris Waller 101
25 2x3x321x2x CONSENSUS (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Mckee N/A
26 1x CROCOSMIA (JPN) The Championships Contender Katsuichi Nishiura N/A
27 1x DANON LIBERTY (JPN) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
28 11x1x D’ARGENTO The Championships Contender Chris Waller 75
29 2133230x0x DEAUVILLE (IRE) The Championships Contender Aidan O'Brien N/A
30 DEIRDRE (JPN) The Championships Contender Mitsuru Hashida N/A
31 033x42143x DIXIE BLOSSOMS The Championships Contender Ron Quinton N/A
32 25x0636x5x ECHO EFFECT The Championships Contender Kristen Buchanan 86
33 80x348248x ECUADOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
34 11111x270x EGG TART The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
35 5x0x360x31 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 104
36 311900821x FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
37 141x23475x FOXPLAY The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
38 11110x1x FRANCALETTA The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
39 0143150x1x GAILO CHOP (FR) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
40 11x242x7x GEORGE PATTON (USA) The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 85
41 12x23x1x GET THAT JIVE The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
42 x81108326x GOODFELLA The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 85
43 3x111 GRUNT (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
44 6x34x4x04x HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 78
45 25x121262x HAPPY CLAPPER The Championships Contender Patrick Webster N/A
46 x515867x2x HARLEM (GB) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
47 2x12290x1x HARTNELL (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
48 910x56685x HEAVENS ABOVE The Championships Contender Tim Martin N/A
49 47x46880x8 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
50 2x6813520x HUMIDOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
51 26x69650x8 INFERENCE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 102
52 45712x232x JOHANNES VERMEER (IRE) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
53 311x68139x JON SNOW (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
54 2x173314x2 KARAVALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 81
55 21x4320x1x KEMENTARI The Championships Contender James Cummings 98
56 027530x00x LASQUETI SPIRIT The Championships Contender Lee Curtis 101
57 1x1661x5x LEVENDI The Championships Contender Peter Gelagotis N/A
58 22x253920x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
59 021x76001x LIZZIE L’AMOUR (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
60 15x2114x3x LORD FANDANGO (GER) The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
61 1776214x LUVALUVA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
62 0x0x65359x MACKINTOSH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
63 3x212135x4 MAIN STAGE (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
64 337x76430x MAURUS (GB) The Championships Contender John P Thompson 98
65 495x84730x MCCREERY (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
66 280x24150x MEINER HONEY (JPN) The Championships Contender Hironori Kurita 106
67 3122x4117x MEINER SAGE (JPN) The Championships Contender Yuichi Shikato 99
68 MISSION HILL The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
69 x3x128x25x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 98
70 111x080x9x MONTOYA’S SECRET The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
71 MOZU KATCHAN (JPN) The Championships Contender Ippo Sameshima N/A
72 0x4x57x15x MR GARCIA (GB) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
73 MY STYLE (JPN) The Championships Contender Mitsugu Kon N/A
74 631x7x NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 67
75 4151244x3x NICOLETTA (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
76 1x01x7026x NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 94
77 213x00118x ODEON (NZ) The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
78 13x72x203x ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
79 15x810583x OREGON’S DAY The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
80 611x PALAZZO VECCHIO The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
81 312x17 PEACEFUL STATE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
82 1422x6278x PERFECT RHYME The Championships Contender Ron Leemon 85
83 13173x POETIC DREAM (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
84 2123x316x4 PORTMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
85 6202720x24 PRIZED ICON The Championships Contender Kris Lees 107
86 x661x025x2 RADIPOLE (IRE) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
87 1538x3x26x RAINBOW LINE (JPN) The Championships Contender Hidekazu Asami 105
88 0x1401241x REKINDLING (GB) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
89 842122212x RISING RED (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 90
90 48x111x76x ROMAN SON The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 70
91 1412x3x50x SARRASIN (GB) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 98
92 SATONO ARTHUR (JPN) The Championships Contender Yasutoshi Ikee N/A
93 SATONO CHRONICLE (JPN) The Championships Contender Yasutoshi Ikee N/A
94 1x1x1x1x SATONO CROWN (JPN) The Championships Contender Noriyuki Hori N/A
95 SATONO RASEN (JPN) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
96 2x4x SEMARI (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
97 3361x8899x SENSE OF OCCASION The Championships Contender Kris Lees 110
98 2147x3112x SEVENTH UP (NZ) The Championships Contender Shelley Hale N/A
99 010x731x0x SHILLELAGH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
100 090x56111x SINGING (FR) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 102
101 x054420x2x SINGLE GAZE The Championships Contender Nick Olive N/A
102 07x5x8650x SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
103 7x1413x SKY BOY The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
104 x22833005x SO SI BON The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
105 x35011254x SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
106 204x77x52x SPIRITJIM (FR) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 107
107 12411x13x6 STAMPEDE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
108 1x2x2x SUCCESS DAYS (IRE) The Championships Contender Ken Condon N/A
109 23x11432x8 SULLY (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
110 11x220342x SUPPLY AND DEMAND The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
111 SUZUKA DEVIOUS (JPN) The Championships Contender Mitsuru Hashida N/A
112 30x716393x TESTASHADOW The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 104
113 x47560x747 THE BANDIT (JPN) The Championships Contender John P Thompson 77
114 446925041x THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
115 x22226230x TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
116 x536181x0x TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
117 1x5x76200x VENTURA STORM (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
118 21x65x190x WAR DECREE (USA) The Championships Contender Aidan O'Brien N/A
119 3059x1153x WHEAL LEISURE The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
120 WIN BRIGHT (JPN) The Championships Contender Yoshihiro Hatakeyama N/A
121 111x11111x WINX The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
122 822063x34x WYNDSPELLE (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
123 1x YAMAKATSU ACE (JPN) The Championships Contender Kaneo Ikezoe N/A
124 612x70100x ZANBAGH The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
Race 2 - SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4233323x6x ADMIRAL JELLO The Championships Contender Kris Lees 92
2 x277x8433x AL HARAM (FR) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
3 111x21402x ALMANDIN (GER) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
4 9x12x1397x ALOFT (IRE) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
5 541141124x ALWARD (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
6 0x24x45x0x AMBITIOUS (JPN) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
7 623262412x ANDREA MANTEGNA (USA) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
8 605518x90x ARALDO JUNIOR (GER) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
9 6412127x5x AUVRAY (FR) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 103
10 182x31311x BEDFORD (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
11 311743x8 BERDIBEK (FR) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 82
12 002954x42x BERISHA The Championships Contender John Sadler 95
13 636211x06x BON EQUUS The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 70
14 1111x1160x BONNEVAL (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
15 24x213341x CARZOFF (FR) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 85
16 6464x4311x CELEBRIS The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 58
17 2612x58x1x CHARLES ROAD The Championships Contender Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
18 14135595x8 CHARLEVOIX The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 82
19 112x99537x CHATELARD (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 74
20 252103310x CISMONTANE (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
21 CLINCHER (JPN) The Championships Contender Hiroshi Miyamoto N/A
22 123690630x CLONDAW WARRIOR (IRE) The Championships Contender Patrick F Ryan Jnr N/A
23 131x616x6x DAL HARRAILD (GB) The Championships Contender William Haggas N/A
24 056684687x DARABAD (FR) The Championships Contender Robbie Laing N/A
25 x26113x31x DIAMOND GRACE The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
26 x2115x332x DOMED The Championships Contender John P Thompson 67
27 8023x09911 DOUBLE BLUFF (IRE) The Championships Contender Robbie Laing N/A
28 0x4658115x DOUKHAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 83
29 DROCHAID (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
30 80x348248x ECUADOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
31 5316531x36 ELATUS The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 69
32 22x432122x EQUIPPED The Championships Contender John Sargent 64
33 61x1411125 ETAH JAMES (NZ) The Championships Contender Matt Cumani N/A
34 1x01x2x60x FAME GAME (JPN) The Championships Contender Yoshitada Munakata N/A
35 5046811x75 FANATIC (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
36 x22x333x2x FIVE TO MIDNIGHT (NZ) The Championships Contender Lisa Latta N/A
37 x33x24103x FOUNDRY (IRE) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
38 1x2x2x1x FUN MAC (GER) The Championships Contender Hughie Morrison N/A
39 1x270x070x GALLANTE (IRE) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
40 x763253x3x GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
41 x515867x2x HARLEM (GB) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
42 103117645x HERE HE COMES (NZ) The Championships Contender Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs N/A
43 681x03351x HIGH OPINION The Championships Contender Kris Lees 74
44 HIGH SPIRITS (NZ) The Championships Contender John Bary N/A
45 1x3x HOLDTHASIGREEN (FR) The Championships Contender Claude Le Lay N/A
46 857x03146x HUNDRED The Championships Contender Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney 60
47 4x9x21805x IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 87
48 211x21113x INTERLOCUTER (USA) The Championships Contender James Cummings 101
49 3x IVAN GROZNY (FR) The Championships Contender Patrick F Ryan Jnr N/A
50 45712x232x JOHANNES VERMEER (IRE) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
51 2x173314x2 KARAVALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 81
52 x471457275 KHARTOUM The Championships Contender Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor N/A
53 x02041x844 KHEZERABAD (FR) The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
54 11x1x LADIES FIRST (NZ) The Championships Contender Allan Sharrock N/A
55 027530x00x LASQUETI SPIRIT The Championships Contender Lee Curtis 101
56 6122x2514x LETTER TO JULIETTE The Championships Contender Garry White 68
57 6Px616528x LIBRAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
58 73166x5108 LIKE A CAROUSEL The Championships Contender Ken Keys N/A
59 021x76001x LIZZIE L’AMOUR (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
60 15x2114x3x LORD FANDANGO (GER) The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
61 MAGIC CHAI The Championships Contender Tony Pike N/A
62 44813x5667 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
63 451x MATRIMONY The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings 59
64 337x76430x MAURUS (GB) The Championships Contender John P Thompson 98
65 MISSION HILL The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
66 614313x76x MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP The Championships Contender Kerry Parker 63
67 10x852022x MULTITUDE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 77
68 MY STYLE (JPN) The Championships Contender Mitsugu Kon N/A
69 431x01235x ONCIDIUM RULER The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
70 0x05457233 ORMITO (GER) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
71 48x951608x PARAGON The Championships Contender John Sargent 78
72 22x646541x PARTHESIA (NZ) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
73 11x313114x PATRICK ERIN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
74 4x746x015x PERIBSEN (IRE) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 71
75 5x POW WOW (GB) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
76 PRESTWICK (JPN) The Championships Contender Yoshinori Muto N/A
77 1x2x PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB) The Championships Contender Charlie Fellows N/A
78 6202720x24 PRIZED ICON The Championships Contender Kris Lees 107
79 x7x1x8x11x RARE RHYTHM (GB) The Championships Contender Charlie Appleby N/A
80 334221x865 RED DREAM The Championships Contender Kerry Parker 61
81 1642x6574x RED VERDON (USA) The Championships Contender Ed Dunlop N/A
82 0x1401241x REKINDLING (GB) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
83 1x RIDGE MAN (JPN) The Championships Contender Yasushi Shono N/A
84 48x111x76x ROMAN SON The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 70
85 1412x3x50x SARRASIN (GB) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 98
86 SATONO CHRONICLE (JPN) The Championships Contender Yasutoshi Ikee N/A
87 11234x3849 SAYED (USA) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
88 3361x8899x SENSE OF OCCASION The Championships Contender Kris Lees 110
89 1x322114x4 SIN TO WIN (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
90 090x56111x SINGING (FR) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 102
91 x054420x2x SINGLE GAZE The Championships Contender Nick Olive N/A
92 07x5x8650x SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
93 667100x08x SLOW PACE (USA) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 90
94 23112240x SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 78
95 SOLE IMPACT (JPN) The Championships Contender Hirofumi Toda N/A
96 204x77x52x SPIRITJIM (FR) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 107
97 12411x13x6 STAMPEDE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
98 844221x124 STAR ECHO (NZ) The Championships Contender Toby Edmonds 62
99 051421427x SUPER HAZE (IRE) The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy 83
100 11x220342x SUPPLY AND DEMAND The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
101 10x24760x0 TALLY The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
102 85x61443x TERWILLIKER The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings 61
103 x47560x747 THE BANDIT (JPN) The Championships Contender John P Thompson 77
104 x3323x6224 THE CHAIRMAN The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
105 234129x487 THE GETAWAY The Championships Contender Paul Perry 80
106 446925041x THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Liam Howley N/A
107 x06232134x TRYING The Championships Contender Norm Gardner 62
108 2226161246 VASSAL (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 97
109 1x00x04798 VELOX (GB) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
110 1x5x76200x VENTURA STORM (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
111 3059x1153x WHEAL LEISURE The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
112 642x94491x WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
113 394x03363x XEBEC (USA) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 77
114 YAMAKATSU RAIDEN (JPN) The Championships Contender Kaneo Ikezoe N/A
115 3x2211322x ZACADA (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
116 122x07530x ZARANTZ The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
Race 3 - JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 9613x ALL ABOUT JULIA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
2 438x331x1x ALL TOO SOON The Championships Contender David Payne 71
3 x12x5116x5 ALOISIA (NZ) The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
4 ALTERNATIVE FACT (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard Collett N/A
5 3721168x0 ANCHOR BID The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
6 16140x ANGELIC SPIRIT (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
7 11x ANTELOPE The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 68
8 33x14921x AONAIR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 70
9 31x16311x9 BANISH The Championships Contender James Cummings 82
10 12x3x BELLE DU NORD (NZ) The Championships Contender Emma-Lee & David Browne N/A
11 7x4401x BLUE JAY WAY The Championships Contender Grahame Begg N/A
12 432102x2 BRING ME ROSES The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
13 x3711455x4 BURDEN OF PROOF The Championships Contender Theresa Bateup 59
14 4x9954221x BYE BYE LOVE The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
15 310x CABIERRO The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
16 713x CANADIENNE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
17 32x32 CAPPAMORE The Championships Contender Jason Coyle N/A
18 CARICATURE (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Pike N/A
19 90x8 CHE The Championships Contender Frank Conlan N/A
20 8x211x4 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 62
21 CHOSEN HEIR The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
22 49x CINCINNATI RED (NZ) The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
23 CONTESSA VANESSA (NZ) The Championships Contender Graeme Rogerson N/A
24 0x CRAFTY WARRIOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman N/A
25 133x CUBAN SIZZLE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 64
26 DAIQUIRI LASS The Championships Contender John W Ramsey N/A
27 1321x DANCERS The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 67
28 DANZDANZDANCE The Championships Contender Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs N/A
29 3x4224x DINNIGAN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
30 61x DISCREET CHARM The Championships Contender John P Thompson 63
31 11 DIVINE BREEZE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 62
32 14x2x EARTH ANGEL The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
33 x443x2512x FIFTH AFFAIR The Championships Contender Garry White 64
34 81x FURTHER TO FLY The Championships Contender Matthew Dale 57
35 3x629x GLASGOW GREY (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
36 326x GLOBAL SANCTION The Championships Contender Grahame Begg N/A
37 642x40x GOD SENT The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman N/A
38 45x GOLDEN LILY The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
39 5336x1353x GRAND THEFT AUTO The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke 56
40 GRIS DAME (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards N/A
41 4x3x GUIPURE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
42 62x HANDS OFF The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
43 32x1 HAPUKA (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
44 212x HASAHALO (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Mckee N/A
45 3x HAWACAIN The Championships Contender Glen Thompson N/A
46 1x7x43x HIGH LOW BET The Championships Contender Chris Waller 66
47 5x12343x HIYAAM (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
48 HONFLEUR (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Pike N/A
49 2x655x5x INDRABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Nigel Blackiston N/A
50 INSIGHT (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh N/A
51 3x INSPIRANTE (FR) The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
52 532x3x21x ITALIA BELLA The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
53 52213x60x JOYFILLY OURS (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
54 3x JUNGLE FISH The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
55 7046x3x JUST GORGEOUS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
56 7x44 KAFFKA The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
57 KAPOOR (NZ) The Championships Contender John Bell N/A
58 73x317x126 LETS GET NAUTI GAL The Championships Contender Kris Lees 65
59 0 LOTUS LEAF The Championships Contender David Vandyke N/A
60 x453690x5x LUCKY LOUIE The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
61 5x695x57x LUDDENHAM LASS The Championships Contender Jeff Englebrecht N/A
62 1776214x LUVALUVA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
63 LUXE (NZ) The Championships Contender Emma-Lee & David Browne N/A
64 4x MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
65 MARCELLINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
66 63x742x MARIA VICTORIA The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
67 MARK TWO (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh N/A
68 7x MIDORIYAMA The Championships Contender Robbie Laing N/A
69 MILSEAIN (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
70 066x8405x MISS ADMIRATION The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
71 07x MISS BOWJANGLES The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
72 8221x3x MISS KYEEMA The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57
73 52402x2x MISS LILLIAN The Championships Contender Mark Young N/A
74 21x6x MISSYBEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 63
75 8x531x MUSIC OF THE NIGHT The Championships Contender Pat Carey N/A
76 NAIVASHA The Championships Contender Nigel Blackiston N/A
77 0 NESMA (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
78 11x OCEAN DEEP (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
79 OKOTO The Championships Contender Tony Pike N/A
80 611x PALAZZO VECCHIO The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
81 59x41199x3 PANDEMONIUM The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
82 1114 PARIS ROCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
83 5x PELONOMENA The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
84 PIERROCITY The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh N/A
85 78x579x PLAY THAT SONG The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
86 9x3323121x PLEASURING The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
87 PONT ALMA The Championships Contender Emma-Lee & David Browne N/A
88 POWER TRANSFORMER The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
89 6522x PRINCESS MIA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
90 6x23 PULANG PULA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
91 2x95 REALITY SHOW The Championships Contender Nigel Blackiston N/A
92 86x97148x RELIABLE DAME (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
93 2x3x RIDICULE The Championships Contender Brad Widdup N/A
94 2x221237x1 RIMRAAM (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
95 3 ROC SANDS The Championships Contender Glen Thompson N/A
96 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
97 1 ROLL OF THUNDER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
98 RONDINELLA (NZ) The Championships Contender Roger James N/A
99 6x2x RUCHLA The Championships Contender John Sadler N/A
100 3x SAVVY COUP (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Pitman N/A
101 SAZAVEE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
102 0x4251802x SEABABE The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 64
103 136x557x1x SEANNIE The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
104 2x4x SEMARI (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
105 33x SEMPER FIDELIS The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
106 4x2147x46 SHAGRA The Championships Contender David Brideoake N/A
107 28x13x0x31 SHEIKHA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
108 122 SHUMOOKH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
109 6x9 SILENT ROAR The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
110 x2735x571x SMOOTH CELEBRATION The Championships Contender Jason Warren N/A
111 4341936x SNOGGING The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
112 18x SO YOU LEICA The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
113 3523x2x SOPRESSA The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
114 233x23312x STELLA VICTORIA The Championships Contender David Payne 65
115 4x2623422x STROME The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
116 4x SUPEREGO The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
117 SWING NOTE The Championships Contender Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards N/A
118 21x2134x TAGREEDA The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
119 TAM O’SHANTER The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
120 5306x TEMOLIE The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
121 3x611x TEMPLE OF BEL The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
122 TERRA FIRMA (NZ) The Championships Contender Steven Ramsay N/A
123 TERRA SANCTA (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Pike N/A
124 8x THE PROMISE The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
125 THE SAVANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
126 8334320x THINK DIAMONDS The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
127 0x THINK I’M DREAMING The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
128 42x15x446 TIARA STAR The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 66
129 1x TO YOUR HEALTH The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings 62
130 7x41 TORNADO GAL The Championships Contender Brett Cavanough N/A
131 643x3253x2 TOUCH OF MINK The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 66
132 TREASURE (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Pike N/A
133 2x13435x5x TRUE EXCELSIOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
134 3857x3331x TUSKAR BROOK The Championships Contender Pat Carey N/A
135 72x111x UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 78
136 7x356x UNION DUES (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
137 33x82200x UPTOWN GAL The Championships Contender Robbie Laing N/A
138 241x21x WAIMEA BAY The Championships Contender Kris Lees 61
139 71160x WATCHMESPIN The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
140 6327 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
141 0x11x WEDGIE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
142 3x4113x78x WHISPERED SECRET The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
143 WILD SEA The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
144 54x YOUNGSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
145 1x44241x9 YULONG XINGSHENG The Championships Contender Kris Lees 76
146 ZA ZA GABOR The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
147 222 ZEBREEZ The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
148 1x ZEDFORCE The Championships Contender John P Thompson 55
149 45x6x ZOOPHORIA The Championships Contender Nigel Blackiston N/A
Race 4 - COOLMORE LEGACY QUEEN OF THE TURF (1600 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x72586x6x ABBEY MARIE The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
2 11x01253 ADDISON (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
3 121x6x3x0x ADMIRE LEAD (JPN) The Championships Contender Naosuke Sugai N/A
4 21x22027x0 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 102
5 5x124113x1 ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings 102
6 438x331x1x ALL TOO SOON The Championships Contender David Payne 71
7 x12x5116x5 ALOISIA (NZ) The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
8 11x ANTELOPE The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 68
9 31x16311x9 BANISH The Championships Contender James Cummings 82
10 12x3x BELLE DU NORD (NZ) The Championships Contender Emma-Lee & David Browne N/A
11 30x1569x6x BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 102
12 432102x2 BRING ME ROSES The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
13 32x32 CAPPAMORE The Championships Contender Jason Coyle N/A
14 11x CHARLAYNE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 73
15 45450x111x COLDPLAY (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 97
16 1x CROCOSMIA (JPN) The Championships Contender Katsuichi Nishiura N/A
17 42x374321x DAGNY (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 84
18 70x7490x3x DANISH TWIST The Championships Contender Kris Lees 101
19 221x31250x DAYSEE DOOM The Championships Contender Ron Quinton N/A
20 x121x017x7 DEBONAIRLY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 81
21 DEIRDRE (JPN) The Championships Contender Mitsuru Hashida N/A
22 3x4224x DINNIGAN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
23 61x DISCREET CHARM The Championships Contender John P Thompson 63
24 033x42143x DIXIE BLOSSOMS The Championships Contender Ron Quinton N/A
25 12x1x DOVES CRY The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
26 15x DYSLEXIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 62
27 14x2x EARTH ANGEL The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
28 10x9762026 ECKSTEIN The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman 102
29 11111x270x EGG TART The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
30 x5278x132x EGYPTIAN SYMBOL The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 103
31 2111x3x518 ELLIE’S ENCORE The Championships Contender Paul Perry 73
32 7266x4269x ENGLISH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
33 523x444x11 FARAWAY TOWN The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 79
34 02x11013x0 FORMALITY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
35 141x23475x FOXPLAY The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
36 11110x1x FRANCALETTA The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
37 24105x877x FRENCH EMOTION The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
38 221127x4 FROLIC The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke 100
39 4x0450260x GIRL SUNDAY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 79
40 302x19x642 GLOBAL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
41 10x3426x GOOD OH The Championships Contender Michael Kent N/A
42 4340x4687x HARLOW GOLD (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
43 910x56685x HEAVENS ABOVE The Championships Contender Tim Martin N/A
44 3408x83x50 HERMOSA BEACH The Championships Contender Matthew Dale 84
45 05x1170x9x HUSSTERICAL The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 74
46 83x477100x I AM A STAR (NZ) The Championships Contender Shane Nichols N/A
47 372117x32x INSENSATA The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 81
48 541112x13x INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 108
49 532x3x21x ITALIA BELLA The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
50 112x0212x5 JUST DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees 89
51 1311214x0x KENEDNA The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
52 3111x1090x LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) The Championships Contender Mandy & Matt Brown 103
53 3x11138x2x LEATHER’N’LACE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
54 15x3x LIMBO SOUL The Championships Contender Tim Martin 71
55 x40211036x LOVANI The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 79
56 1x12x LOVE AFFAIR (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
57 1776214x LUVALUVA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
58 64341280x0 MARIQUITA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 71
59 x116x1146x MISS DEBUTANTE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
60 0210x430x7 MISS GUNPOWDER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
61 MISS PANTHERE (JPN) The Championships Contender Mitsugu Kon N/A
62 x1449729x3 MISSROCK The Championships Contender Robbie Laing N/A
63 111x080x9x MONTOYA’S SECRET The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
64 1x623x131x MOSS TRIP The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 73
65 MOZU KATCHAN (JPN) The Championships Contender Ippo Sameshima N/A
66 740x913730 MY COUNTRY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 86
67 6x2122x30x MY TRUE LOVE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 84
68 631x7x NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 67
69 4151244x3x NICOLETTA (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
70 1x01x7026x NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 94
71 11x OCEAN DEEP (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
72 1323x37x8x OKLAHOMA GIRL The Championships Contender Chris Waller 86
73 5195x4549x ONE MORE HONEY The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
74 15x810583x OREGON’S DAY The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
75 611x PALAZZO VECCHIO The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
76 59x41199x3 PANDEMONIUM The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
77 1114 PARIS ROCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
78 512x73211x PAYROLL The Championships Contender Richard Laming N/A
79 1422x6278x PERFECT RHYME The Championships Contender Ron Leemon 85
80 2x32446x3x PETITION The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
81 2x50344x1x PROMPT RESPONSE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
82 21x17159x3 RAIMENT The Championships Contender James Cummings 93
83 1x493x134x RAVI The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
84 682147530x RED CHANDELIER The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
85 2x221237x1 RIMRAAM (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
86 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
87 x2x212720x SAMOVARE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
88 221x1166 SASSO CORBARO The Championships Contender Kris Lees 77
89 1x4114214x SAVAPINSKI (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
90 3436x5140x SEBRING DREAM The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
91 450x11122x SEDANZER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
92 4x2147x46 SHAGRA The Championships Contender David Brideoake N/A
93 28x13x0x31 SHEIKHA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
94 010x731x0x SHILLELAGH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
95 11x1221x8x SHOALS The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
96 3x1143 SHOKORA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
97 122 SHUMOOKH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
98 214x550x5x SILENT SEDITION The Championships Contender Andrew Noblet N/A
99 x074313x5x SLIGHTLY SWEET The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 96
100 x2112249x1 SPANISH REEF The Championships Contender Ken Keys N/A
101 233x23312x STELLA VICTORIA The Championships Contender David Payne 65
102 117x111x SUGAR BELLA The Championships Contender Kris Lees 79
103 24x621688x SWEET DEAL The Championships Contender John P Thompson 66
104 117x51600x SWORD OF LIGHT The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
105 3x611x TEMPLE OF BEL The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
106 x211329x23 THE PINNACLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 78
107 31221x900x TIAMO GRACE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
108 42x15x446 TIARA STAR The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 66
109 1x261421x TIME AWAITS The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy 76
110 35x2450x4x TULIP The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
111 213211x09x TYPHOON MONACO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
112 72x111x UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 78
113 4113x8 WARRANTY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 70
114 3x4113x78x WHISPERED SECRET The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
115 111x11111x WINX The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
116 1x44241x9 YULONG XINGSHENG The Championships Contender Kris Lees 76
117 612x70100x ZANBAGH The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
Race 5 - ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2x31105x2x ACQUME The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 75
2 1213x35 ADDICTIVE NATURE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 88
3 19x127345x ALBUMIN The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 73
4 5x124113x1 ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings 102
5 1x5387x60x ANDAZ The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
6 11x7x ARDROSSAN The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
7 12x BALLET ROSE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 62
8 BALTIC SUCCESS The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
9 3x14x110x BEL SONIC The Championships Contender Jason Warren N/A
10 BEL’S BOY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
11 411x BOLEK The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
12 12x2316x1x BOOKER The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
13 4x34x319x BOOROOJ The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
14 631539x BORN TO FIGHT The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
15 BRABINGER The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
16 9x212x BRANKSOME CHIMES The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
17 215x113x BRAVE SONG The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 79
18 470x2x BYZANTIUM The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
19 110x21330x CATCHY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
20 5x1x CAVELLTON The Championships Contender Lee Curtis 62
21 8x C’EST DAVINCHI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
22 11x CHARLAYNE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 73
23 56x382315x CUBA The Championships Contender John P Thompson 66
24 134x DAWN DAWN The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 64
25 x121x017x7 DEBONAIRLY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 81
26 1x1 DEPRIVE The Championships Contender James Cummings 66
27 13x DESPATCH The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
28 3x4224x DINNIGAN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
29 6x94xL11x DISCUSSIONS The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 63
30 15x2186x DRACARYS The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
31 18x313x DREAM CHARGE The Championships Contender Benjamin Smith 66
32 14x5 DREAMY BELLE The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57
33 4x2112x EASY EDDIE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 69
34 47x ELUSIVE MELODY The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
35 217x EMPRESS MATILDA The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 67
36 13x EQUESTRIA The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
37 1165x ESPERANCE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
38 21x EXCELLENT DESIGN The Championships Contender John P Thompson 67
39 02x11013x0 FORMALITY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
40 251215x FOX SWIFT The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
41 56x8x FRANKEL MY DEAR The Championships Contender Robbie Laing N/A
42 152x1x FREEZE OVER The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
43 221127x4 FROLIC The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke 100
44 1054x83260 FROM WITHIN The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke 72
45 x81108326x GOODFELLA The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 85
46 7x64x1x14x GRASSLANDS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 62
47 2x49x5112x GROUNDBREAK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 70
48 144x31x HOLY BLADE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
49 22113x1213 HOLY SEAL The Championships Contender Darren Weir 78
50 26x253x14 HONG QIGONG The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 63
51 1115x3179x HOUTZEN The Championships Contender Toby Edmonds N/A
52 31x53772x I AM EXCITED The Championships Contender David Pfieffer N/A
53 1x29x4x I DID IT AGAIN The Championships Contender Greg Eurell N/A
54 91x ICONOCLASM The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
55 12x83x INTRINSIC The Championships Contender Kris Lees 66
56 1x ISAURIAN The Championships Contender James Cummings 67
57 2114x4220 ISLAND MISSILE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 73
58 1x75x JESSAMIN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
59 1x38361x JORDA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
60 5x441x JUVENTUS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 55
61 2x0x351320 KANGA’S EYE The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings 63
62 21x4320x1x KEMENTARI The Championships Contender James Cummings 98
63 156x LAKHONI The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
64 1x37 LAKOTA The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
65 3x11138x2x LEATHER’N’LACE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
66 LENINGRAD The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
67 15x3x LIMBO SOUL The Championships Contender Tim Martin 71
68 112x4F54x5 LIMESTONE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
69 3x1131x LISDOONVARNA (NZ) The Championships Contender Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 66
70 LIVIA’S STORY The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke N/A
71 x10x31447x MALAHAT The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
72 1x71x MARBLE The Championships Contender James Cummings 67
73 1422x MASTERING The Championships Contender Matt Laurie N/A
74 344x621135 MAWZOONA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
75 1x110x3615 MELODY BELLE (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 101
76 12540x113x MENARI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 94
77 111x101x3x MERCHANT NAVY The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
78 1038x METSON The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
79 21x6x MISSYBEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 63
80 2x MONTRACHET The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
81 33x9152x33 MURAAQEB The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
82 8x11x NATIONALITY The Championships Contender Kris Lees 66
83 11x OCEAN DEEP (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
84 3x19x OSCIETRA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
85 138x OVER EXPOSURE The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
86 5x1419x92x OVERSHARE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
87 415x59x7x PAH TERIE The Championships Contender Kris Lees 68
88 135x5x PARET The Championships Contender Chris Waller 67
89 1220x129x PARIAH The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 91
90 36x673715x PERAST The Championships Contender Paul Perry N/A
91 5x31x2x PLATINUM ANGEL The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
92 12x209x2x PLUTOCRACY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
93 3 PRETENTIOUS MAN The Championships Contender Kristen Buchanan N/A
94 46x212714x PREVAILING WINDS The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
95 24x21x28x PREZADO The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
96 222x122 PROBLEM SOLVER The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 69
97 21x PROGRESSION The Championships Contender Kris Lees 63
98 21151x46x PROPERTY The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
99 2x REBEL CRY The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
100 RED ROVER (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
101 14x1x RENEWAL The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 67
102 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
103 13x1484x SANADAAT The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
104 221x1166 SASSO CORBARO The Championships Contender Kris Lees 77
105 x121x10x1x SHE WILL REIGN The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 112
106 28x13x0x31 SHEIKHA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
107 11x1221x8x SHOALS The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
108 2x21510x2x SHOWTIME The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
109 x21506x16x SHUDABEEN The Championships Contender Tim Martin 67
110 11x33x26x SMART COUPE The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
111 1x36x1x12x SNITZKRAFT The Championships Contender Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler N/A
112 119x SUPERHARD The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
113 6x2x1x SWAFFHAM BULBECK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 66
114 12 TARABAI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 64
115 1x10228x TARCOOLA SPIRIT The Championships Contender Jason Warren N/A
116 161x70600x THE MISSION The Championships Contender Paul Perry N/A
117 1x261421x TIME AWAITS The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy 76
118 63x6410x1x TRAPEZE ARTIST The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 106
119 2x13435x5x TRUE EXCELSIOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
120 35x2450x4x TULIP The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
121 11x TWILIGHT SONG The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
122 123x VALERIA The Championships Contender Kris Lees 65
123 1374x58x4x VILLA CARLOTTA The Championships Contender Kris Lees 70
124 11x115x VIRIDINE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
125 241x21x WAIMEA BAY The Championships Contender Kris Lees 61
126 2144x183x WILD HEART The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 77
127 113 WON BALL The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
128 1223x WORKDRINKS The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 68
129 1x44241x9 YULONG XINGSHENG The Championships Contender Kris Lees 76
130 6x14611x4x ZA ZI BA The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 71
131 43x2x ZAFFIRINA The Championships Contender Jason Coyle N/A
Race 6 - IG MARKETS PERCY SYKES STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 ABSAROKA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
2 ACTUARIAL The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
3 ADAGIRL The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
4 2x ADAMINA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
5 ALANTON’S TREATY The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
6 AMAMI The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
7 AMBLEVE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
8 ANGELES The Championships Contender Rob Blacker N/A
9 36 ASHRAMA (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
10 ATTENTES The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
11 AUTUMN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
12 AUTUMN WILD The Championships Contender Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
13 11x11x AVANTAGE The Championships Contender Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards N/A
14 0x BALLISTICA The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
15 BAMPTON The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
16 BELLA PRONTO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
17 BLAZING BABE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
18 BLEVIO The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
19 0x4x BOLD ARIAL The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
20 BRAZEN BELLE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
21 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
22 8x BUCKLE UP BABY The Championships Contender David Pfieffer N/A
23 16x CALIFORNIASURPRISE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
24 CARAVAN The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
25 1 CASADIVA The Championships Contender Brent Stanley N/A
26 4x COLOMBINA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
27 1 COUVRE LIT The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
28 CRISTAL EYES The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
29 CRISTOBAL The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
30 CRITICAL REACTION The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
31 4x126x CROSSING THE ABBEY The Championships Contender Tim Hughes N/A
32 CROWN DANCER The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
33 2x DAILY AT DAWN The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
34 DANCE QUEEN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
35 DEBATE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
36 DES MOINES The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
37 2 DREAM CHILD The Championships Contender David Payne N/A
38 DYNASTY DI The Championships Contender John W Ramsey N/A
39 EDITA The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
40 3x EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Benjamin Smith N/A
41 ELEGANT ZOUS The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
42 11x ENBIHAAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
43 41x ENNIS HILL The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
44 ESTELLA MARIS The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
45 1x ESTIJAAB The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
46 EVALINA The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
47 EXROCKA (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
48 FABULOSA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
49 FALLGOLD The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
50 FIDELIUS CHARM The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
51 32x1x FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
52 5x FINAL CHOICE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
53 FIRST PIROUETTE The Championships Contender Richard Freedman N/A
54 544x FISH ’N’ SNITZ The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
55 2x FUNDAMENTALIST The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
56 41x FUTOOH The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
57 GET UP GERTIE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
58 22 GHEEDAA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
59 5 GINGER GYPSY The Championships Contender John W Ramsey N/A
60 2x GLAMOUR CRUISE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
61 3x GODODDIN The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
62 GOLDEN HALO The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
63 11x GONGS The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
64 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
65 GUARDIAN’S PATH The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
66 GYPSY FLYER The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
67 HARD AS The Championships Contender David Vandyke N/A
68 HATEEL The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
69 HEAVEN OR HELL The Championships Contender Tim Martin N/A
70 7x HEAVENLY THUNDER The Championships Contender David Payne N/A
71 HETAERA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
72 HOREYAT DUBAI The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
73 I LIKE IT EASY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
74 0x0x I STOLE YOUR LOVE The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
75 IGUACU FALLS The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
76 6x I’M SO SWEET The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
77 IN A WHILE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
78 IN GOOD HEALTH The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
79 15x INTO THE ABYSS The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
80 IT’S EASY The Championships Contender Brett Partelle N/A
81 8x KARA’S HOPE The Championships Contender Tim Martin N/A
82 KEIAI TSUBAKI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
83 22 KHULAASA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
84 1x KINKY BOOM The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
85 0x KNOCKOUT GIRL The Championships Contender John W Ramsey N/A
86 23 KRONE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
87 LAILA DE VEGA The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
88 LECTURE The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
89 24x LET ME SLEEP ON IT The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
90 5x MADAM ROUGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
91 MADE ME SHIVER The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
92 MAJOR WAGER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
93 MANDALONG ONE UP The Championships Contender Gary Nickson N/A
94 MANDAYANA The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
95 MIMIC The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
96 5x MIRETTE The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
97 9x7x MISS BLUMENTHAL The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
98 MISS FABULASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
99 42x MISS HELLBENDER The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
100 MISS LOUISIANA The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
101 MISS SUPERSONIC The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
102 MOANA MARIE The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
103 MOLYWIL The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
104 MULHIMAH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
105 1x NADURI The Championships Contender David Brideoake N/A
106 21x NASAAYIM The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
107 NO REGRETS The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
108 1x0x NOMOTHAJ The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
109 NOT A ZIN ZAN The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
110 NOTHING NEEDED The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
111 4x756x NOW OR NEVER The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
112 4 NUCLEAR BLITZ The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
113 OCEAN GATE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
114 ON OUR HONOUR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
115 13x OUTBACK BARBIE The Championships Contender Tony Gollan N/A
116 PEACE OF MIND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
117 31x8 PERFECT PITCH The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
118 0 PIERRO BELLE The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
119 PROPHET’S THUMB The Championships Contender David Pfieffer N/A
120 57x PURE ELATION The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
121 14x QAFILA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
122 RAW INSTINCT The Championships Contender Gary Moore N/A
123 RHYMING VERSES The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
124 5x ROSADIBLU The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
125 ROSINA KOJONUP The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
126 SADENTE The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
127 34x SANGITA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
128 1x2x SATIN SLIPPER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
129 4x3x SEABROOK (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
130 SEPARATED The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
131 SESTRI LEVANTE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
132 211x SETSUNA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
133 SHARK IN THE WATER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
134 SHEBRINGS LUCK The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
135 3x SHE’S A THIEF (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
136 SHE’S FURLINE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
137 SHY TALK The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
138 SISTER SLEDGE The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
139 SKYANN The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
140 SLIEMA The Championships Contender David Payne N/A
141 SMOODGE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
142 68x SPEEDY KITTY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
143 STAR BARISTA The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
144 7 STAR ORDER The Championships Contender Matt Cumani N/A
145 STARRY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
146 52x STRYKING HOT The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
147 SUEBET The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
148 2 SUNDARBANS (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
149 SURE KNEE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
150 1x SWEET AVA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
151 SYMI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
152 TASK AND PURPOSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
153 TATCEE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
154 04 TATIARA The Championships Contender Robbie Laing N/A
155 42x TERMINOLOGY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
156 TESSA BURRITO The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
157 THANK HEAVENS The Championships Contender Tim Martin N/A
158 6x THE ART OF THE BAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
159 TIMID The Championships Contender Richard Freedman N/A
160 TIPPLER The Championships Contender Kris Lees N/A
161 VIDA DIVINA The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
162 1x VIENNESE STAR The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
163 VITESSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
164 WESTON SUPER MARE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
165 YELLOW FURZE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
166 55x YULONG MONOCEROS The Championships Contender Aaron Purcell N/A
167 0x ZERCHOIS The Championships Contender Gary Portelli N/A
168 ZOULING The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
Race 7 - THE PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,600, 7th $4,600, 8th $4,600, 9th $4,600, 10th $4,600, 11th-15th $2500, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark