Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 23, September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3* 4* 5* 6 7* 8* 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.74
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 19-Sep-17 11:04AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 19-Sep-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 20-Sep-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 23-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 321
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - DE BORTOLI WINES GOLDEN ROSE (1400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4x234161x7 THE MISSION Paul Perry 95
2 12540x11 MENARI Gerald Ryan 94
3 1220x12 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden 91
4 2121 GOLD STANDARD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 85
5 14163x64 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan 84
6 132590x26 CHAUFFEUR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 83
7 111x1 MERCHANT NAVY Ciaron Maher 83
8 2x170x88 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham 80
9 15x21 DRACARYS Peter & Paul Snowden 78
10 112 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden 75
11 5x612x2125 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida 70
12 136x673 PERAST Paul Perry 70
13 11302x11 FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 88
14 1x1x322 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 82
15 0 A THOUSAND DEGREES Tony McEvoy N/A
16 ABOUKIR BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
17 x65564x155 ACE HIGH David Payne 70
18 2x ACQUITTAL Danny Williams N/A
19 2x3110 ACQUME Brad Widdup 70
20 1213 ADDICTIVE NATURE Bjorn Baker 77
21 7x ADSUM Kris Lees N/A
22 219x1273 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan 71
23 425x1241 ALIZEE James Cummings 86
24 1x23x ALJAWZAA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
25 438 ALL TOO SOON David Payne N/A
26 3231 ALMIGHTY Peter & Paul Snowden 64
27 11x5 ANDAZ Chris Waller 69
28 11x ARDROSSAN Mick Price N/A
29 1x7920x06 ASPECT Tony McEvoy N/A
30 120x31 ASTORIA James Cummings 77
31 8x7321 AUGUSTUS Chris Waller 65
32 14x24x147 AZAZEL Tony McEvoy N/A
33 9 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
34 BALLET ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
35 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
36 1x3 BEAU GESTE James Cummings 68
37 40x BINT ZAHEEYA Tony McEvoy N/A
38 3x216 BOWERMAN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
39 433 BOX ON COLLINS Tony McEvoy N/A
40 9 BRANKSOME CHIMES Darren Weir N/A
41 215 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 67
42 51 BRIGHT IDEA Anthony & Edward Cummings 65
43 432 BRING ME ROSES Tony McEvoy N/A
44 470 BYZANTIUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
45 6x129 CALCULATED Chris Waller 69
46 0x3634 CAMPAIGN Chris Waller N/A
47 21x60x30 CAO CAO Mick Price N/A
48 8x01x CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer N/A
49 11110x21 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
50 25x1 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith 63
51 140x1x123 CELLARGIRL Kelly Schweida 80
52 70 CHIYOU Mick Price N/A
53 63 CHOSEN ASSASSIN Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
54 5x188 CLEAR SIGNAL Heath Conners N/A
55 167x6486 COLESBERG David Payne 66
56 3235 CONDOR Paul Perry N/A
57 2x12x8 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan 75
58 310 CONQUEST Peter & Paul Snowden 63
59 415x532 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden 64
60 111 CROWN WITNESS Stuart Webb 82
61 56x3823 CUBA John P Thompson N/A
62 13 DANCERS Brad Widdup 62
63 11 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller 62
64 234x6x2 DARHAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
65 5x6 DELFUEGO Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
66 62x366 DISSOLUTION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
67 5x2 DOMINATION Tony McEvoy N/A
68 112x54 DUCIMUS Mick Price N/A
69 14x EARTH ANGEL Paul Messara N/A
70 5x80 ELTIZAAM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
71 EMERALD EARTH Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
72 2231x ENVY OF ALL Kris Lees 69
73 5x EPTIMUM Toby Edmonds N/A
74 3111617x42 ESHTIRAAK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 74
75 052248x40 EURO GOLD Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
76 49x44 EXCELSIOR Brooke Somers N/A
77 47x4330x1 FENG CHU David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
78 FLOURENS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
79 2x35 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
80 22x12x50 GARRARD Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
81 117x8 GRANDIOSO Anthony Freedman N/A
82 7x232 GRESHAM Chris Waller N/A
83 6x GRETZKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
84 2x49x5 GROUNDBREAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
85 26x25 HONG QIGONG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
86 1 HOT WITNESS Darren Weir N/A
87 1x4 HULME (NZ) Mick Price N/A
88 1x1154 HYPNOTIST Peter & Paul Snowden 71
89 I AM FURIOUS Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
90 133 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) Toby Edmonds 55
91 ICONOCLASM Darren Weir N/A
92 IGNIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
93 41 ILLUMICON Tony McEvoy N/A
94 7 I’M A LEGEND Les Bridge N/A
95 INFINITELY PERFECT David Pfieffer N/A
96 12x83 INTRINSIC Kris Lees 66
97 x251212x67 INVADER Peter & Paul Snowden 94
98 337x36x IPSO FACTO Mark Newnham N/A
99 2114 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden 67
100 532x3 ITALIA BELLA Stuart Kendrick N/A
101 1x38 JORDA James Cummings 78
102 11x12 JUKEBOX Ciaron Maher N/A
103 21x4 KEMENTARI James Cummings 70
104 1x37 KING’S AUTHORITY Mick Price N/A
105 8x311x56 KOBAYASHI Leon & Troy Corstens 74
106 4x58 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS Lee Curtis N/A
107 3 LADY CARTIER Brent Stanley N/A
108 1 LAKOTA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
109 36x457x737 LIGHTZ Jim & Greg Lee N/A
110 26189 LONE EAGLE Mick Price N/A
111 1366x LORD CECIL Paul Messara N/A
112 32x47x4 LUCKY LOUIE Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
113 1x8 MACTIER Mick Price N/A
114 131320x24 MADEENATY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 77
115 36x MAHEERA (NZ) Darren Weir N/A
116 011x MANICURE James Cummings N/A
117 1x MARBLE James Cummings 62
118 15 MARISHKA Peter & Paul Snowden 67
119 34x6x MASCOT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
120 3x0x MEMBERSHIP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
121 6x122 MEROVEE Chris Waller 72
122 7 MIG PIERRO Brent Stanley N/A
123 0x127 MIGHTY BOSS Mick Price N/A
124 59x11 MOLTEN Peter & Paul Snowden 67
125 1x62 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden 63
126 MUJAADIL Darren Weir N/A
127 33x6922136 MULK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
128 11638x30 MURAAHIB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
129 133x9 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
130 3x6x1 NEWBURGH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 63
131 2x3481 NISTAAN Tony McEvoy N/A
132 0 NOVEMBER GALE Stuart Webb N/A
133 5 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
134 1x OCTABELLO Mick Price N/A
135 ORDOS LEGEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
136 1x50 OUYANG FENG (NZ) Mick Price N/A
137 1 OVER EXPOSURE Tony McEvoy N/A
138 45x1419 OVERSHARE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
139 38 PLATO Mick Price N/A
140 PRINCE OF GEMS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
141 PROPRIUS (NZ) Mick Price N/A
142 6x RAYAHEEN Darren Weir N/A
143 42 READYCATGO David Pfieffer N/A
144 2x830x34 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
145 16x2 REGENT James Cummings 69
146 4 RELLSON (NZ) Ciaron Maher N/A
147 1 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 62
148 22x22 RIMRAAM (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
149 148x10 ROOMOOZ Tony McEvoy N/A
150 0x SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
151 4x43135x72 SAMBRO Chris Waller 73
152 13x14 SANADAAT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
153 31x32 SANCTIONED James Cummings 77
154 221 SASSO CORBARO Kris Lees N/A
155 28x13322 SCHUBERT James Cummings 65
156 51x1 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden 71
157 2x1133 SEBFIRE Darren Weir N/A
158 31345 SECRET REWARD Darren Weir N/A
159 4x4x315 SEVERENCE Peter & Paul Snowden 62
160 07 SHELLEY BEACH Stuart Webb N/A
161 143 SHE’S SO HIGH Mick Price N/A
162 111x1 SHOALS Anthony Freedman N/A
163 2x4342x215 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 70
164 112 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 74
165 6 SILENT ROAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
166 223100x2 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli 80
167 SMART AIN’T HE Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
168 SMART ENOUGH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
169 261 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden 66
170 SMOKIN’ PIERRO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
171 33 SOLUMINATE Darren Weir N/A
172 SOMETHING FAST Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
173 0x221 SONGLIKE Bjorn Baker 68
174 82 SPARKY LAD Chris Waller N/A
175 213x5 SPEED STREET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 71
176 9x57x24 SPENCER Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
177 23 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 61
178 0x442 STATE OF PLAY Gerald Ryan N/A
179 SUPEREGO Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
180 220x123x64 TAKING AIM Peter & Paul Snowden 82
181 4x51100x9 TANGLED Chris Waller 82
182 2x TAQDEES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
183 1x1306x TEASPOON Ron Quinton 78
184 0x6x4 TEN CARAT Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
185 320 TEODOSIO Gerald Ryan N/A
186 411x66 THE MIGHTY FED David Payne 71
187 42x15x TIARA STAR Toby Edmonds N/A
188 1x261421x TIME AWAITS Tony McEvoy 76
189 1442x70 TOGA PICTA James Cummings 71
190 1x20x34 TREKKING James Cummings 74
191 124135x24 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 83
192 1x7 TYCOON DANCER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
193 72x UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller N/A
194 7x3 UNION DUES (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
195 49x43 VALIANT SPIRIT Daniel Williams N/A
196 1x12388x7 VERANILLO James Cummings 76
197 1374x58 VILLA CARLOTTA Kris Lees 70
198 3 VILLERMONT Ciaron Maher N/A
199 11x1 VIRIDINE James Cummings 81
200 3x6376x203 WAIT FOR NO ONE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 72
201 521 WASSERGEIST Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
202 1411 WHYPEEO Toby Edmonds N/A
203 2144 WILD HEART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 67
204 76 WILD HORIZON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
205 30x3722 YUE FEI David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
206 1x4 YULONG XINGSHENG Kris Lees 67
207 76x146 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 62
208 4 ZAFFIRINA Jason Coyle N/A
209 1x8 ZHANG LIAO Mick Price N/A
Race 2 - GOLDEN PENDANT (1400 METRES)
Of $400,000.1st $230,000, 2nd $76,000, 3rd $37,000, 4th $18,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 9x72676784 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle 87
2 1x11130x15 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker 102
3 x4735070x7 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees 102
4 5111619x2 DAWN WALL Chris Waller 90
5 11x34221x3 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton 103
6 34x2407x20 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer 94
7 14x31033x4 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 106
8 0x20407x23 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 101
9 x4285x0x15 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker 76
10 x55250x118 LUBITON Bjorn Baker 91
11 70633x5164 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan 83
12 9x12x27x56 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller 99
13 2x70420x40 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 92
14 2213x50x18 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
15 311x9725x0 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge 81
Race 3 - SHANNON STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1x11130x15 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker 102
2 515141105x DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 95
3 5111619x2 DAWN WALL Chris Waller 90
4 0x20407x23 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 101
5 7x0472x5x6 GOOD PROJECT Chris Waller 104
6 x4285x0x15 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker 76
7 36x621x325 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker 95
8 x55250x118 LUBITON Bjorn Baker 91
9 346x643412 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan 72
10 60x57864x7 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell 100
11 9x12x27x56 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller 99
12 5x714538x1 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings 75
13 4x4030x228 SO SI BON Robbie Laing 94
14 7x1215x141 WASHINGTON HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan 96
Race 4 - GLOAMING STAKES (1800 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x65564x155 ACE HIGH David Payne 70
2 79x4514 ALL DAY John P Thompson 62
3 120x31 ASTORIA James Cummings 77
4 8x7321 AUGUSTUS Chris Waller 65
5 65x51 BADGE OF GAMENESS John P Thompson 61
6 8x56 BRITANNICUS John P Thompson N/A
7 167x6486 COLESBERG David Payne 66
8 741 CORAL COAST Stuart Webb 62
9 415x532 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden 64
10 132 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin 58
11 4x43135x72 SAMBRO Chris Waller 73
12 31x32 SANCTIONED James Cummings 77
13 23x11 SULLY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 67
14 7x65x91 THY KINGDOM COME John P Thompson 66
Race 5 - COLIN STEPHEN QLTY HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1214x42333 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees 88
2 543321x806 ALLERGIC James Cummings 104
3 2634x54114 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller 78
4 0x0D71x000 AMRALAH (IRE) Robert Hickmott 104
5 0x50086412 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman 96
6 1x65123x81 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 98
7 23414x0x80 DARABAD (FR) Robbie Laing 82
8 228x8x0178 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 97
9 x830x33x24 FOUNDRY (IRE) Robert Hickmott 95
10 2384x386x5 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 101
11 x9x1735111 KELLSTORM (IRE) Darren Weir 87
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 89 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 89, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 9x11027x80 BE LIKE DAD David Payne 75
2 9x72676784 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle 87
3 5111619x2 DAWN WALL Chris Waller 90
4 110x740x50 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden 83
5 x4285x0x15 HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker 76
6 1445231x26 HOGMANAY Chris Waller 82
7 173460x IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker 74
8 947x01807x INVINZABEEL Chris Waller 87
9 0x95109x87 LUNAR RISE John Sargent 89
10 70633x5164 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan 83
11 1x311323x3 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller 86
12 5x714538x1 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings 75
13 220x122846 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker 81
14 x354x51x89 SOUCHEZ James Cummings 87
15 1174544141 WAYANKA Chris Waller 77
16 311x9725x0 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge 81
17 1111x065x1 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller 84
Race 7 - BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2634x54114 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller 78
2 23414x0x80 DARABAD (FR) Robbie Laing 82
3 x3159x0x71 EBEDIYIN (IRE) Darren Weir 80
4 305461x078 EERISED Mitchell Kearney 65
5 52177x0977 HIPPARCHUS (GB) Chris Waller 82
6 x5323x3342 IMANUI Ron Quinton 74
7 11x885461x PLOT TWIST (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden 79
8 x334243341 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller 74
9 6748x111x7 ROMAN SON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings 70
10 9561396145 TENORINO Clare Cunningham 73
11 0315119x00 THEWAYWEARE (NZ) John P Thompson 74
12 5241x32x11 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller 78
13 21454x0695 ZAUNKONIG Peter & Paul Snowden 73
Race 8 - 3YO BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 33x1 AONAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 66
2 1x3 BEAU GESTE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 68
3 6x13 BELLA SUCCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 62
4 51 BRIGHT IDEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings 65
5 71 CEDARWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 62
6 x153370x13 CHARLIE CHAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Van Gestel 69
7 1x7 HIGH LOW BET BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 66
8 x33x10x314 MALAHAT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 75
9 59x11 MOLTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 67
10 6x234x1 OUR MANTRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 66
11 1 PARET BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 66
12 5x612x2125 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida 70
13 411x66 THE MIGHTY FED BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 71
Race 9 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 52x628x731 APOCALYPTIC FUN Colt Prosser 57
2 7x51061x21 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams 57
3 437800x834 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook 44
4 2159 BONSLEY Michael C Lynch 54
5 0x1503x431 CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary 56
6 8393003x14 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 48
7 12 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 59
8 342249x354 EXACTING Graham Payne 62
9 0x31342 FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale 55
10 24057x0191 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair 50
11 x724784245 LOQUETEUX Jeremy Sylvester 45
12 17x312 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer 61
13 365339x533 MOTIME Gratz Vella 49
14 2166x3 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman 55
15 1x80843422 RISING KING Connie Greig 51