Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Monday 18, September 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 13-Sep-17 12:11PM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 13-Sep-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 15-Sep-17 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 15-Sep-17 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 18-Sep-17 2:00PM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 ANNAROSE Wayne Wilkes N/A
2 ANTONOMY Brooke Somers N/A
3 BOUDICEA BELLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
4 DAWN MOON Clarry Conners N/A
5 BOLD ARIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
6 CAP GRIS NEZ Clarry Conners N/A
7 DELCHUZY Edward O'Rourke N/A
8 GREYT LOVE Bjorn Baker N/A
9 DE LADY DELUXE Gary Moore N/A
10 FIESTA Chris Waller N/A
11 FINAL WAVE Clarry Conners N/A
12 KNOCKOUT GIRL Brett Cavanough N/A
13 GALINA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
14 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
15 JUST LIKE JESSIE Jamie Thomsen N/A
16 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson N/A
17 LE LUDE John P Thompson N/A
18 LONNY LONNY Gwenda Markwell N/A
19 MIA STELLA ROSE Gwenda Markwell N/A
20 MINI MODEL Jean Dubois N/A
21 MANDALONG SERA Gary Nickson N/A
22 OUR DAWN Clarry Conners N/A
23 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
24 SHARTAY Stephen Jones N/A
25 MERYL Lee Curtis N/A
26 SKAGERRAK James Cummings N/A
27 SUNDARBANS (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
28 VENOM Clarry Conners N/A
29 QUAINTLY James Cummings N/A
30 TRANSMITTER James Cummings N/A
31 WITHERSPOON Brad Widdup N/A
32 ZOFFAY MAGIC Allan Kehoe N/A
Race 2 - 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 ACQUIRE Edward O'Rourke N/A
2 BEWARE James Cummings N/A
3 BOBBIO John P Thompson N/A
4 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
5 CATANZARO Edward O'Rourke N/A
6 CYCLONITE Scott Singleton N/A
7 GAFFA Stephen Jones N/A
8 HINCHRIDER Allan Kehoe N/A
9 EXCLUSIVE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
10 HELAKU Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
11 HIEMAL James Cummings N/A
12 INHERIT Chris Waller N/A
13 JIMMY THE JET Tim Martin N/A
14 LANDON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
15 MAKE ’EM CRY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
16 NIVELLE James Cummings N/A
17 GEOGRAPHIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
18 HUEY Allan Kehoe N/A
19 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
20 LASER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
21 MANDALONG EMPEROR Gary Nickson N/A
22 MANDALONG READY Gary Nickson N/A
23 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
24 PERFORMER Chris Waller N/A
25 KNIEVEL Brett Cavanough N/A
26 LINE UP GIRLS Gary Moore N/A
27 MAESTRO John P Thompson N/A
28 MALEKO Gary Nickson N/A
29 METRICAL James Cummings N/A
30 MYVATN Jason Coyle N/A
31 OCEAN OUTCROP Peter Robl N/A
32 REPTILIAN RIDER Gerald Ryan N/A
33 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson N/A
34 OSORNO James Cummings N/A
35 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
36 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore N/A
37 PINDUS James Cummings N/A
38 REPUBLIC John P Thompson N/A
39 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
40 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS Adam Wadick N/A
41 PARTNERS Scott Singleton N/A
42 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham N/A
43 ROYAL CAPTAIN Gerald Ryan N/A
44 RULING SYMBOL Kris Lees N/A
45 SERGEANT James Cummings N/A
46 SOKUDO Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
47 STRATOSPHERE Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
48 TACTICAL FORMATION Gerald Ryan N/A
49 RUFIO Gerald Ryan N/A
50 SET TO SIZZLE Allan Kehoe N/A
51 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
52 STEALTH SNIPER Gerald Ryan N/A
53 SUNFIGHTER Brad Widdup N/A
54 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
55 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
56 YALANJI Brad Widdup N/A