Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Sunday 17, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note Michael Travers not riding at the meeting.
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-Sep-17 2:55PM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 13-Sep-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Sep-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 17-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 207
* Denotes Extended Race


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - DUBBO CITY TOYOTA GOLD CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x0030x2253 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane 68
2 355x095740 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough 72
3 4x94559112 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams 56
4 x2127x2422 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm 69
5 8114421237 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 73
6 55432x0223 MAPMAKER Tim Martin 68
7 6x75614433 MAYBE EVEN YOU Shane Edmonds 65
8 x792302522 MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds 70
9 4282882x54 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson 72
10 3x12x116x4 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith 64
11 974x687346 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley 71
12 26x859x275 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin 64
13 7987303534 STRIKE ZONE Bryan W Dixon 44
14 7x57011845 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards 61
15 x782747231 SWORD FIGHTER Peter Pennell N/A
16 0260111231 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland 68
17 046x026321 ZARLU Peter J Morgan 71
Race 2 - 2017 SHOWCASE PICNIC CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1006692590 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald N/A
2 1222142345 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 66
3 402113x604 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman 55
4 x30x238832 COOL RULES Kelly Smith 61
5 1655227922 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn N/A
6 13x1445873 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker 63
7 4304759346 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland 40
8 7231662612 GAGARIN Rodger Waters 45
9 1221747x89 I’M AWAY Roy L McCabe 65
10 35611511x4 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne 63
11 1775268444 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland 46
12 61561323x3 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins 50
13 8x01118000 MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews 53
14 3553223032 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy N/A
15 x113111636 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb 50
16 6751341x80 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane 49
17 4432123311 OUR BOY DANNY Nathan Sinclair 56
18 65x2440140 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair 57
19 281211x902 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb 51
20 82182623x7 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins 48
21 2680776092 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 37
22 61316x6623 STRADANCE Mark Cross 64
23 502602400x SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn 42
24 6345257032 THE REAL MCCOY Kylie Kennedy N/A
25 2431431636 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair 56
26 3097987997 TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis 27
27 50x4115014 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne 60
28 381133175x ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy N/A
Race 3 - XXXX GOLD DUBBO CUP DAY SHOWCASE FLYING HCP (1100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x540054x86 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell 67
2 17x5304222 ASPIRING Todd Howlett 79
3 x451390053 CROOKED BLAZE Melissa Dennett 78
4 x567x84418 DA GRINCH Dennis Bush 58
5 211123x251 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor 83
6 2545010181 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement 77
7 11x211006x DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith 77
8 8x00436227 ESCEBEE Brett Cavanough 73
9 4521221x38 EXITOZO Scott Thompson 76
10 010x63710x LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland 77
11 51x8744374 MAJASKA Garry Lunn 65
12 23710664x4 ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson 67
13 x1411596x6 PALLINO Glen Thompson 62
14 8017448009 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley 48
15 0636986623 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy 72
16 9405430112 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm 66
17 1x10x93110 SOMEBODY Don & Andrew Ryan 61
18 4x6555290x THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane 64
19 x651414x64 TULLY HO Graham Watts 53
Race 4 - WESTERN STAR BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4x2372x2 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Cameron Crockett N/A
2 x3x8376713 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman 52
3 45464000x8 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson 44
4 x085076788 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn N/A
5 9004000608 FIRESPARK Christopher Davis 40
6 x1756227x1 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane 51
7 x555x19095 I’M TRICKEE Gavin Groth 50
8 0302520467 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn 55
9 02665x75x3 LADY LOBBAN Bryan W Dixon 47
10 8138x7 PESO MAKER Wanda Ings 47
11 0060958658 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson N/A
12 97x7847515 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Richard Jackson N/A
13 51x8084342 RISING KING Connie Greig 51
14 0197x55200 SAGITTARIAN Mark Jones 47
15 2680776092 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 37
16 7x744x9459 SKYGGE Peter W Stanley 52
17 6302605261 THE CLASH (NZ) Bryan W Dixon N/A
18 x651414x64 TULLY HO Graham Watts 53
19 381x724171 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland 56
20 3x55402710 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker 59
21 069488108x YOUR PLACE OR MINE Bronwyn Mackie 50
22 32x308x14 ZIOPTIMUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 53
Race 5 - MITAVITE TRAINERS SERIES CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 914x846651 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson N/A
2 733690x958 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig N/A
3 1655227922 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn N/A
4 x2127x2422 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm 69
5 7231662612 GAGARIN Rodger Waters 45
6 17x3000090 HAY GRAZER Kylie Kennedy N/A
7 7052295454 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm N/A
8 7584450157 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn N/A
9 5115x65333 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison 54
10 2163972122 MAKFI LASS Brett Cavanough 66
11 087055x007 MALDICENTE Bob Howe 31
12 7x85266616 MOSAYTION Damien Lane 55
13 x524981586 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn N/A
14 x004692026 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn N/A
15 53339x6308 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn 61
16 6751341x80 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane 49
17 09x9680x61 PALEFACE ALI (NZ) David J Smith N/A
18 7321657319 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson 52
19 51x8084342 RISING KING Connie Greig 51
20 3x12x116x4 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith 64
21 26x859x275 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin 64
22 7987303534 STRIKE ZONE Bryan W Dixon 44
23 9488076913 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook N/A
24 9108391829 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy N/A
25 88135x4000 TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland 41
26 98x6462221 UNIQUE SHADOW Jane Clement 52
Race 6 - HARPIL HOTEL GROUP CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3712x8740x BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos 56
2 593422222x BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane 60
3 36x660x408 BERNINDI Mark Jones 53
4 0x59x4411 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley N/A
5 45464000x8 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson 44
6 0x99950242 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland 49
7 00351x9 HEY BILLY BOY Todd Howlett 49
8 281x127x2 I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin 62
9 x555x19095 I’M TRICKEE Gavin Groth 50
10 21x31 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith 59
11 121x LARLABROOK Clint Lundholm 61
12 430789200x MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland 43
13 7L1107x690 MY MAGGIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A
14 9x19x78313 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane 60
15 x470439281 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn N/A
16 26L04165x STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter 52
17 25433x2622 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams 54
18 x96242431x TERAVETTE Les Tilley 54
19 174301204x WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams 58
20 7x009x008x ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn 73
Race 7 - SAMS LIQUID WASTE AND HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4x2372x2 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Cameron Crockett N/A
2 08x2251x66 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes 49
3 6x88630x66 CATASTROPHE KISS George Wright 52
4 5426x3143 CEASELESS Denis Consadine 52
5 x3x8376713 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman 52
6 54x0380077 CORDON ROUGE Bryan W Dixon 39
7 5x47439315 CRIMSON SUN Gavin Groth N/A
8 46571x4346 CRIXUS Bryan W Dixon 39
9 62056x7719 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley N/A
10 9004000608 FIRESPARK Christopher Davis 40
11 394x236514 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett 51
12 x607808600 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer 35
13 4283055841 NINO Lee Lunn 47
14 0096403x02 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley 48
15 8138x7 PESO MAKER Wanda Ings 47
16 3247264x61 PRIMA STELLA Richard Litt 52
17 0x0032x681 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons 50
18 2x55x5341x ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET Nick Olive 61
19 46850x8544 SQUARED Darren Hyde 49
20 1x4x2 TAG AND RELEASE Luke Pepper 56
21 1x56990x90 TOMORROW THE WORLD Collen Thurston 37
22 3097987997 TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis 27
23 454434321x WACKY DOO David J Smith 51
24 x9000524x7 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy 39
25 069488108x YOUR PLACE OR MINE Bronwyn Mackie 50
26 32x308x14 ZIOPTIMUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 53
Race 8 - AQUA WEST SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson N/A
2 26x435 AH CHAI Matthew Smith N/A
3 42 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham N/A
4 373067394x BRICONI Christopher Davis N/A
5 9x96 DART STREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
6 440x555030 DEACON BLACK Christopher Davis N/A
7 58x DRAGON BELLS Wayne Collison N/A
8 0x DREAM ON CHARLIE Peter Nestor N/A
9 55438x EPHRIAM Michael Plummer N/A
10 55 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe N/A
11 8x3580x535 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley N/A
12 4x GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith N/A
13 x352235x42 GOT NOTHING George Wright N/A
14 4x7 LADY I AM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin N/A
15 08 MA CHAO Garry Lunn N/A
16 09x04 NOSEY Les Tilley N/A
17 58 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig N/A
18 3x55x73 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A
19 QUESTIONNAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
20 040x524 RAWSON CROSSING Bob Caton N/A
21 SCUBA STEVE John Ramsey N/A
22 44025x4324 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers N/A
23 TALLYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
24 x002x2375x THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams N/A
25 4x40x TIZNOW OR NEVER Clint Lundholm N/A
26 299584x853 WHIPPY KICK Collen Thurston N/A
Race 9 - ADORS PARTY HIRE SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 96x42 AD VALEICA Brett Thompson N/A
2 4x2372x2 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Cameron Crockett N/A
3 0236x0 ANGELS ROOST Garry Lunn N/A
4 840x745360 BASHIRAH Peter W Stanley N/A
5 834 BEAU MAGIC Peter Nestor N/A
6 9x COSMOLOGIST Dean Mirfin N/A
7 7x60x8658 DOT COM DOT AY YOU Justin McIntosh N/A
8 80x4243 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane N/A
9 90955 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn N/A
10 833x33 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams N/A
11 7442x57432 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley N/A
12 4x08066x76 GRAND CANNY Dennis Bush N/A
13 8x02 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
14 700x08506 JIDIBI Troy Mccarney N/A
15 08345235x2 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax N/A
16 006x KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith N/A
17 0x8 MIA ZARIZ Dar Lunn N/A
18 80x6 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses N/A
19 99x0443463 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley N/A
20 3086079206 OH OH SUN Garry Lunn N/A
21 0000070998 OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn N/A
22 865x800206 SONNETEER Lee Lunn N/A
23 5258376230 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer N/A