Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 14, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1* 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m W/P-1600m: +3m 1200m-400m: True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 12-Sep-17 3:12PM AEST
Weights declared by: Mon 11-Sep-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 12-Sep-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 12-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 14-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY 3 DECEMBER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7761x08x04 MCLENNAN Gary Nielsen 56
2 1848x889x5 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro 59
3 32047x71x6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 54
4 3212x70375 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney 52
5 x3x22x3695 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 52
6 300x007181 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 52
7 00x0624101 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy 50
8 379x689500 PURE WHISPER Brad Witt 48
9 1030585254 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy 47
10 397041x352 TRACONI Stephen Bennett 50
11 6x3914346x CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly 45
12 x417254x65 GEILEIS David Joice 49
13 03765x0980 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins 32
14 86180x00x0 BARNEY RUBBLE Daniel S Bowen 53
15 x5x222311x LEGAL WAVES (IRE) Brad Witt 69
16 6x88x LORD MORPHEUS Jason Reilly 35
Race 2 - BOXING AT THE TRACK THIS SATURDAY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2220 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0700900356 PRINCE ALBERT John Shelton 57
2 3390633157 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 55
3 x706865361 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess 53
4 248x66310 GLITCH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry 52
5 527x668970 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) Bevan Laming 51
6 4643x09532 JOUEUR Scott Henley 51
7 0013483001 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry 53
8 x541585093 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy 51
9 8109870623 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers 44
10 x864732322 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper 45
11 58x9x09234 ZAMIRHE Todd Fletcher 44
12 4338972638 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt 43
13 55x4382943 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton 38
14 08286 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby 38
15 3665345413 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly 49
16 77465 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart 40
17 54x8244704 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler 41
Race 3 - CRJC AGM 15 NOVEMBER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1410 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 590x1112x5 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn 61
2 66316255x6 CILLA (NZ) Leo Clapham 64
3 117P0x3850 PAJADOS Scott Henley 56
4 2153420253 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 53
5 010x564472 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett 51
6 324335x448 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills 51
7 x942961041 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan 49
8 50x5940x58 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson 49
9 626x059697 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock 42
10 1506097189 RAUCOUS Donna Stoddart 40
11 3x50058459 ACCORD Cathleen Rode 37
12 1848x889x5 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro 59
13 03781007x0 HOLLYWOOD TYCOON Daniel S Bowen 53
14 6x75614433 MAYBE EVEN YOU Shane Edmonds 65
15 7x377183x8 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee 60
16 2x714 SKYSCRAPER Chris Munce 61
17 32047x71x6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 54
18 744374740x TRIGGER LAD Catherine Inwood 38
19 613334225x WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby 46
Race 4 - RESTAURANT 24SIXTY AT THE GDSC CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1206 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4x86x17 SYRAH Ross Stitt 55
2 9x75x1 GREY PIRANHA Danielle Cunningham 53
3 x3x22x3695 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 52
4 1 MORINGA’S ODYSSEY Shane Everson 51
5 4247x27625 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee 49
6 84x29x1 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy 52
7 7x13772x59 METAZOA Scott Henley 51
8 613334225x WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby 46
9 2523x92771 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner 52
10 06x1096x76 MAGIC HAPPENS Ben Borham 45
11 0x06873223 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder 44
12 190770x082 SWIFT RESPONSE Peter J Clark 41
13 0x096680x0 MOOGEM Leo Clapham 39
14 0000x87898 TILLY DANCER Annette Lee 33
15 3x50058459 ACCORD Cathleen Rode 37
16 0x600x7606 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro 39
17 212x42459x MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler 51
Race 5 - BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY MARQUEE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 344344x3x0 ANOTHER COCKTAIL (GB) Brad Witt 77
2 710x627596 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan 46
3 45630x9426 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green 47
4 x325x92215 KNOCKOURA Toby Edmonds 55
5 6508434471 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers 46
6 49526x0617 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark 44
7 7x377183x8 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee 60
8 514973372x THE SKRILL Paul Grills 45
9 x0217x4263 ZOFF OF THE WORLD John Meagher 55
10 0x56712078 NEAR SILENUS Ross Stitt 47
11 886x250249 BLAKE STREET David Kelly N/A
12 49x23492 MUSTAKNOWN Danielle Cunningham N/A
13 800x9967 SPUD Sally Taylor N/A
14 73 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham N/A
15 77465 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart 40
16 0x985 PANGOLIN Norman Rogers N/A
17 1879x78565 METRE EATER Colt Prosser 45
18 59574x0800 TESTA’S CALL Annette Lee 22
19 x9563x6747 HEART OF CORAL Stephen Lee N/A
20 98x8894975 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy N/A
21 52x628x731 APOCALYPTIC FUN Colt Prosser 53
22 0904 BOLD TEMPTATION Terry Commerford N/A
23 05407x050 DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper N/A
24 x217770x52 DIA DE REYES (NZ) Matthew Dunn 57
25 55x4382943 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton 38
26 744x997350 KING AMADEUS Morgan Butler N/A
27 08286 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby 38
28 0x60 LIBERTY TREE Harry Cootes N/A
29 609 MOKIN Graeme Shultz N/A
30 0725329460 MUDGEE ROAD Daniel S Bowen 36
31 7x0059 MY COUSIN SHIRLEY Steven Phelps N/A
32 x740852520 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy N/A
33 x9164x0502 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser 47
34 0x08305 SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps N/A
35 70x68 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson N/A
36 307212 YEPPOON Matthew Dunn 54
37 58x9x09234 ZAMIRHE Todd Fletcher 44
Race 6 - CRJC HORSE OF THE YEAR DINNER 14 OCTOBER F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 22x333 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee N/A
2 2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen N/A
3 244 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt N/A
4 OAKLAND ACTRESS Leo Clapham N/A
5 5 JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock N/A
6 0 ALAMARU (NZ) David Kelly N/A
7 4x LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood N/A
8 9 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps N/A
9 90x SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson N/A
10 0x60x SHY KISS Ethan Ensby N/A
11 4 CHE BELLA VITA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Meagher N/A
12 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell N/A
13 8x INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton N/A
14 0x SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford N/A
15 7x833x ADORATO Ethan Ensby N/A
16 9x8 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills N/A
17 58x6332x06 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock N/A
18 5x9x7 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers N/A
19 04x7 ADSY’S HONOUR Joanne Hardy N/A
20 079x4687x8 HEY HEY MY MY Julie Hodder N/A
21 55x254273x JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot N/A
22 LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn N/A
23 89x55896x9 LADY CASEY Dwayne Schmidt N/A
24 9x69 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo N/A
25 x460x84840 MISS SHANIEL Felicity Firth N/A
26 4886x64035 ONE PIECE Todd Fletcher N/A
27 3 OUR MAGIC GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler N/A
28 x4x4550743 PRINCESS DEVINE Carolyn Halliday N/A
29 8324x42453 ZOEASY John A Sprague N/A
Race 7 - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2232x2x2 CALL THE COPPERS Matthew Dunn N/A
2 40x CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly N/A
3 72 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy N/A
4 SUPERIOR OFFER Michael P O'neill N/A
5 2423x92636 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson N/A
6 0x MIDLAKE John Meagher N/A
7 543x SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee N/A
8 724400x TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee N/A
9 65353x2238 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser N/A
10 0x5x TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman N/A
11 AIMALAC BULSA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell N/A
12 9x5 ARCOLA (NZ) Wayne S Lawson N/A
13 3x640624x3 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday N/A
14 60x0x JACK’S POINT Joanne Hardy N/A
15 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy N/A
16 TUSKER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee N/A
17 524x33 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland N/A
18 6x88x LORD MORPHEUS Jason Reilly N/A
19 5998087038 BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers N/A
20 9 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner N/A
21 90x530x GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher N/A
22 0x9975x607 HARMONY BREEZE Annette Lee N/A
23 04647x8 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy N/A
24 67x0800x9 PRIVATE RYAN Lesley Jeffriess N/A
25 079870x0x7 GIGGLING WHISPERS Peter Cheers N/A
26 09 SMOOTHIE TWO Hunter Kilner N/A
27 0090 IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby N/A
28 7x066 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry N/A
29 4x3574x747 BELIEVE IT OR NOT Chris Munce N/A
30 69x43594 NONCHALANTE Garry Schwenke N/A
31 5x86523x SANCTUARY COVE Toby Edmonds N/A