Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 14, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 09-Oct-17 11:39AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 10-Oct-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 12x01x5704 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church 49
2 6715545516 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth N/A
3 110x3 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison N/A
4 58x000x817 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH Peter Maher 65
5 53315799x6 DARBALARA John Rolfe N/A
6 52489x551x FLASH IN THE DARK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 58
7 x2412710x2 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne N/A
8 0x11 GENS MISS Allan Fitzgerald N/A
9 7x9256x46x GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney 57
10 760x990009 HUNTED Dean Boal N/A
11 x606x4218x HYDRO FORCE Wayne Nichols N/A
12 x86x912x63 KUDAGILLA Mandie Jones 62
13 x360x18723 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood 60
14 142253x5x6 LOCK THE DOORS Nick Olive 66
15 x67426714x MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr 50
16 423123530x NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood 66
17 14392307x9 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison 65
18 1x101x WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney 59
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 4400x68252 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper 68
2 12x01x5704 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church 49
3 40x1235x42 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison 51
4 313538x568 BONDO Kerry Weir 53
5 0406x00x08 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Damien Lappin 57
6 176450x235 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger N/A
7 6x62257223 ESPRIT WARRIOR Shilleagh Meyervale 57
8 6x22422815 GREAT PANACHE Phil Sweeney N/A
9 661447656x HEYSEN Wayne Carroll 60
10 x450210x24 HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge N/A
11 226128x915 I’M PETER Peter Maher N/A
12 x62166369x LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale 58
13 6373419444 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara 49
14 106524x741 SHY FRANK George Osborne N/A
15 2434601237 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers N/A
16 3461185727 TUMULT Tayne Davies N/A
17 54818283 WHITE LIES Mark Webb 50
18 045x012914 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner 50
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x196031273 AL GERARD Emma Steel N/A
2 4400x68252 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper 68
3 417x29 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen N/A
4 7x02435462 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley 48
5 4763145211 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith 59
6 176450x235 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger N/A
7 50829x0800 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley 35
8 7300368x06 FIEFDOM Martin Stein 39
9 2166x10627 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney N/A
10 2560010x78 HARGY John Taylor 38
11 3x133x36x1 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale 57
12 x642x74089 POLYPHEMUS Garry Kirkup 44
13 946x867206 QUATRE BELLE Allan Fitzgerald 42
14 6373419444 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara 49
15 12x67x8632 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm 54
16 54818283 WHITE LIES Mark Webb 50
17 5927605633 ZORBA Kerry Weir 43
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3x66023108 CAPTAIN ARCHIE John Tyack 39
2 65x2008714 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic 52
3 00x0105x89 HALF MOON LIZZIE Phil Sweeney 41
4 760x990009 HUNTED Dean Boal N/A
5 488x029315 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley 48
6 467x816428 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison 46
7 17x907x550 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup N/A
8 4 MEDARD Adrian Corboy N/A
9 2x17x2 NEWRONS Dan McCarthy 55
10 264x24005x NOTHING BUT A SAGA George Osborne N/A
11 1880 PATRIKA BELLE Neil Osborne N/A
12 0x7 RAPID RONDA Daryl Archard N/A
13 903 THE WONDERFUL CAT Christopher Davis N/A
14 2x2954160x TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe 42
15 754x409x47 VISUALISED Dean Boal N/A
16 02651 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth N/A
17 4081385x WORLD TRAVELLER John & Chris Ledger 54
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 216x84 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm 54
2 75602425x6 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer 40
3 3239x32261 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 51
4 043108x9 CALLISTO MOON Emma Steel N/A
5 3x66023108 CAPTAIN ARCHIE John Tyack 39
6 664x298882 CAPTAIN MAGIC Paul Gorman N/A
7 4x3x619436 CERTAIN RICHES Robert Anderson 49
8 176450x235 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger N/A
9 5873292x24 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir 38
10 8422524x1 FINAL FLAME Brian Gentle 54
11 7x549831x4 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 50
12 4x43104624 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy 49
13 17068x070 I AM DAN Daryl Archard 48
14 9x94147603 JUST LEAVE Wayne Nichols 47
15 07x5632273 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic N/A
16 9x200787x5 THE WALRUS Maree Hopkins 43
17 0979879977 TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis 27
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 6 BAY LANE Craig Widdison N/A
2 7x BERNARCEE Mark Webb N/A
3 905 BLUE OAMARU Christopher Davis N/A
4 0x BLUEBIRDS Chris Heywood N/A
5 36 BLUETOOTH John & Chris Ledger N/A
6 BOIPELO Gary Colvin N/A
7 37x766074x BONVIE COURT Gary Colvin N/A
8 05375x BOOTS AN ALL Wayne Carroll N/A
9 457x400075 BROTHER ADAM Julie Schmidt N/A
10 0x COMEONIN David O'Prey N/A
11 30x5 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood N/A
12 062x8950x9 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford N/A
13 6 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin N/A
14 8558x2 DIVA DOC Brian Gentle N/A
15 3424335x36 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale N/A
16 26x4 GRANDES John & Chris Ledger N/A
17 4822944825 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina N/A
18 0x5554x908 HOLY YACK Wayne Nichols N/A
19 9 IT’S NOT THERE Julie Schmidt N/A
20 60 I’VE GOT CHILLS John & Chris Ledger N/A
21 LITTLE BOOMER Christopher Davis N/A
22 25x54x44x3 MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan N/A
23 840x877x MISS SUNDANCE Peter Smith N/A
24 4x5 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne N/A
25 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison N/A
26 23x2 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman N/A
27 4x94535527 PAYDAY PRINCESS Stephen Aldridge N/A
28 4 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood N/A
29 00 RED ORION Gary Colvin N/A
30 7x380 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison N/A
31 x875x56433 STRAVALI Neil Osborne N/A
32 5885x4 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper N/A
33 76x700650x TOTAL CHAOS (NZ) Martin Stein N/A
34 7x2 TROUBADOUR Greg Kavanagh N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 6 BAY LANE Craig Widdison N/A
2 98768x BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop N/A
3 BRIDGES Kerri Kulic N/A
4 062x8950x9 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford N/A
5 9x87 DAISY PEARL Greg Kavanagh N/A
6 45324x6577 DIVINE WAY John & Chris Ledger N/A
7 3268x09082 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis N/A
8 3424335x36 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale N/A
9 4x9x669x0x GRASSHOPPER Timothy Grace N/A
10 4763x343 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic N/A
11 60 I’VE GOT CHILLS John & Chris Ledger N/A
12 x35x95x5x9 JUST GETS’EM Brian Gentle N/A
13 8x2 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea N/A
14 09x308 KYLARA Peter Bloomfield N/A
15 556x0600 LITTLE DINK Jody Thompson N/A
16 9x80 NICKY BLEU Libby Haworth N/A
17 86 ONE O’CLOCK Tim Donnelly N/A
18 839x PRETTY PINE Craig Widdison N/A
19 009 PURPLE PERFECTION Christopher Davis N/A
20 00 RED ORION Gary Colvin N/A
21 7x380 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison N/A
22 5544 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison N/A
23 009 ROSE O’LYNN Ivan Lister N/A
24 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison N/A
25 x8x0400456 SECRET POWER Heath Maclean N/A
26 7x590869 SHINIA MISS Peter Maher N/A
27 3745x647 SNAKE CAVERN Jody Thompson N/A
28 5885x4 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper N/A
29 45x35 WILT THE STILT George Osborne N/A
30 00x980x900 ZENZILE Jody Thompson N/A