Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Racing Club Saturday 18, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 13-Nov-17 11:26AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 14-Nov-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Nov-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 155
Finalised 18/11 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R3 N8
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - GUNDAGAI DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB HAIR OF THE DOG CUP - BM 65 HCP (1800 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3444242521 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup 58
2 148770x589 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos 36
3 010x785922 HARGY John Taylor 42
4 1447656x64 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll 60
5 81 HONORARY MISS Richard Laming 53
6 4673441x43 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe 60
7 3315384762 IRENIC Mark Gee 58
8 468x442053 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 52
9 166369x774 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale 55
10 0282023101 LOYAL TOAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 56
11 x955656115 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark Webb 57
12 136x213008 MRS ZELTFIRE (NZ) John Tyack 46
13 2435417061 PAY THE ONES Trevor Sutherland 50
14 2x74089653 POLYPHEMUS Joe Cleary 43
15 x67x863217 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm 59
16 099x156965 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory 62
17 1231440700 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland 63
18 5950566530 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Scobie 62
19 2760563392 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir 43
Race 2 - NORTH STAR SERVICE STATION BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 571300x909 ALREADY LEICA Darren Bailey 48
2 55430x4821 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee 55
3 x78018x142 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll 53
4 90x4180x8x CHAPPIE Wendy Roche 59
5 726420000x DAMYSUS Debbie Prest 38
6 315799x604 DARBALARA John Rolfe 44
7 9x3107x081 GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle 51
8 8x02931512 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley 54
9 70510x3141 KANERUPT Gratz Vella 62
10 47x480120 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 49
11 984x96x133 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh N/A
12 870x5900x2 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar 49
13 3205932825 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland 47
14 121423465x ORRSTAR Neil Osborne 55
15 6410x60x81 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney 57
16 0294x35849 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart 54
17 7855267744 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch N/A
18 647x764865 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade 47
19 311x077275 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 51
20 2x97850407 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott N/A
21 x635389620 YOU’RE KIDDING ME Gratz Vella 45
Race 3 - JIM, TESS & JAMIE IRVING MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 22227x3667 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn N/A
2 90x4180x8x CHAPPIE Wendy Roche 59
3 5x20087145 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic 51
4 9950242403 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland 47
5 9x3107x081 GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle 51
6 2275254x88 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup N/A
7 4x934211x HOMEBIRD Matthew Dale 59
8 60x91x4 I’LL TELL YA Chris Heywood 49
9 1 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 54
10 100x633402 QUITE MAGICAL Paul Facoory 52
11 1242341x29 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella 50
12 39x03291 SHRAPNEL IMPACT Rob Wellington 51
13 0x2112x4 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne 59
14 x54x52116x TURBO CHARGER Greg & Kelly Gooch 56
15 8503097812 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton N/A
Race 4 - RSM AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 47316x6000 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith N/A
2 0x4x34031 BATTLESCAR (NZ) Joe Cleary 49
3 05375x71 BOOTS AN ALL Wayne Carroll 45
4 22227x3667 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn N/A
5 8605x8605x CALL THE MIDWIFE Ron Steiner 37
6 x42542554x CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 52
7 440x424902 CANOVA Mark Webb N/A
8 x7548x3212 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy 48
9 x66003x215 COOGEE BEACH BOY Trevor Sutherland 42
10 3644x51498 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 47
11 73292x2404 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir 37
12 0x656x6872 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing N/A
13 9400703684 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby N/A
14 x6227590x2 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 54
15 47x480120 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 49
16 870x5900x2 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar 49
17 8x8454719 NICC’S POET Paul Facoory 50
18 600x705925 SAINT CHEVAL Nick Olive 42
19 x87907417x SAMMUKA Michelle Russell 48
20 2231x66287 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella 49
21 241266x362 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne 53
22 3x33512055 STORM FORCE Greg & Kelly Gooch N/A
23 785248x560 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest 34
24 2x97850407 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott N/A
25 x409x47886 VISUALISED Dean Boal 38
Race 5 - XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 60x223 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale N/A
2 634325x312 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 54
3 51x837x866 BEYOND BEAUTIFUL (NZ) Norm Gardner 53
4 7462218x89 BRAMWELL Emma & Lucy Longmire 60
5 43108x9856 CALLISTO MOON Emma Steel 56
6 4x00x05515 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson 46
7 02x17x3246 DUKE OF BERAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood 41
8 x70000x083 HENRY’S PRIDE Mick J Smith N/A
9 81 HONORARY MISS Richard Laming 53
10 352x464x21 LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary 51
11 46x4246418 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 45
12 x550243589 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott N/A
13 839x58 PRETTY PINE Craig Widdison N/A
14 445270x551 QUEEN ELEKTRA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 47
15 44 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison N/A
16 4525221x55 SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee 56
17 3248440232 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy N/A
18 056x090 THUNDER MISS Andrew Eastcott N/A
19 700650x903 TOTAL CHAOS (NZ) Martin Stein N/A
Race 6 - DOMA HOTELS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 9x ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross N/A
2 ALL TOO FAMILIAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones N/A
3 639x44 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory N/A
4 7x CAPTAIN RYDER Danny Williams N/A
5 3 CHEROKEE BLOSSOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings N/A
6 234x DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy N/A
7 27x DUNDALK (NZ) Joe Cleary N/A
8 EDEA David Blundell N/A
9 6x2020x HALONA Neil Osborne N/A
10 9x7x HOT TICKETS Norm Gardner N/A
11 3 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh N/A
12 5x KAILIS PEARL Todd Smart N/A
13 67 KOZARSKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic N/A
14 0x7x MARZENA Matthew Dale N/A
15 40x MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith N/A
16 MISS BO Michael C Lynch N/A
17 26354309 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland N/A
18 50425x MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood N/A
19 4 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT Todd Smart N/A
20 6x RUPELLA Lauren Davies N/A
21 90x95070x6 SARADEN Martin Stein N/A
22 246x2 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood N/A
23 SHIPWAY Emma Steel N/A
24 97x73403x2 SPECIAL THING Paul McVicar N/A
25 25x067x26 TALICO Peter Clancy N/A
26 5885x423 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper N/A
27 TIXSON Michelle Russell N/A
28 9250x28 USAIN BROCKSTAR Nick Olive N/A
29 22 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood N/A
30 0x YANDINA ROAD Mark Gee N/A
31 936x009528 ZAPACE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings N/A
Race 7 - TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 98x546x72 AIRPORT Nick Olive N/A
2 33553x0x94 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington N/A
3 568x6 AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith N/A
4 x7x4373322 BILL’S MY BOY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones N/A
5 50x8544924 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland N/A
6 966 CHEERS TO FLO Nick Olive N/A
7 0 CUTOUT KING Gary Colvin N/A
8 0x3 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir N/A
9 0x0 FREE TO GO Tony Barton N/A
10 24335x3654 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale N/A
11 48753 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler N/A
12 9878x77x02 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade N/A
13 7 KING CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll N/A
14 09x30870 KYLARA Peter Bloomfield N/A
15 044x8 MISTER STEADFAST Doug Vickers N/A
16 5x623 OAK PARK BELLE Mark Webb N/A
17 62436x8434 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive N/A
18 89x92858x0 PARIS REWARD Emma Steel N/A
19 0x09x468 POINCON Tom Wilson N/A
20 94 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh N/A
21 0 SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll N/A
22 77668x4 SOMOSO Bruce Cross N/A
23 5885x423 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper N/A
24 49x06702 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison N/A
25 67x5 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner N/A