Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Racing Club Friday 17, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 13-Nov-17 11:32AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 14-Nov-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-Nov-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 17-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 204
* Denotes Extended Race


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - XXXX GOLD SNAKE GULLY CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $37,750, 2nd $13,725, 3rd $6,925, 4th $3,460, 5th $1,740, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 76214005x9 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella 72
2 156x313319 AS BAD AS TYSON Craig Widdison N/A
3 420585x334 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 57
4 2221x80874 BEAU TIRAGE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 64
5 68828x4124 BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol 63
6 3538x56811 BONDO Kerry Weir 62
7 2x14233130 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive 71
8 9x4620868x BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht 67
9 x112537x27 CHIEF IN COMMAND Paul Murray 75
10 2x17322155 COOLOTTA Paul Murray 72
11 72x20644x2 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin 64
12 0050x80253 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride 81
13 1237290403 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 72
14 19416x7625 GIRLS OWN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 66
15 x851617813 GRONKY Graham Payne 60
16 31x631310x ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell 62
17 217x345310 LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir 66
18 21119x8253 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 72
19 x6507x6034 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli 72
20 3123530x72 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood 67
21 x6x68x1131 PITTSBURGH Dan McCarthy 72
22 02663x5701 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 75
23 20629x7221 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman 72
24 311x541743 SO SKILLED Dan Shepherd N/A
25 3121558x69 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners 64
26 16x36212x2 TORHONOUR Steven O'Brien 61
27 5414x2348x TOWER OF SONG Matthew Dale 82
28 1160x44710 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale 66
29 2x315119x1 UP TRUMPZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary 71
30 11012x3x70 VA VA VENI Darryl Rolfe 70
31 92307x9157 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison 64
32 x1347018x3 WINGS Tash Burleigh 68
33 5950566530 ZERO TO TEN Jim Scobie 62
34 3x1x42347x ZIGANUI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 79
Race 2 - MARTIN HAY EARTHMOVING SNAKE GULLY FLYING (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 822128x450 ANNATIME Donna Grisedale 73
2 x82081x6x0 AUSSIE JAMES Michelle Russell 63
3 90x4180x8x CHAPPIE Wendy Roche 59
4 37861290x2 CHATTACHANG Garry Clarke 70
5 10x679750x CITY BOOTS Todd Smart 53
6 323x1121x0 DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie 63
7 1186x31238 FOX TALES Nick Olive 73
8 x21797x364 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Joseph Pride 69
9 x9766317x2 HELLO SCHUMANN Luke Pepper 72
10 5275288816 I AM THE GENERAL Shane Nichols N/A
11 113311123x LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Barry Molloy 90
12 217x345310 LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir 66
13 541445038x LITTLE CAPRI Kerry Weir 63
14 253x5x6384 LOCK THE DOORS Nick Olive 66
15 1x61x1x4 LUCY ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary 67
16 x817x68224 MALZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale 61
17 74x222040x MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick 76
18 7658218x10 NICOF Neil Osborne 61
19 75x871489x NIGHTS ON FIRE Norm Gardner 66
20 0106320x67 STRATURBO Gary Portelli 91
21 0x843095x3 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 80
22 21x51215x1 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella 72
23 1x101x43 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney 59
24 5x6057x02x WONDERBOLT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 74
25 378x70059x ZOUMAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 74
Race 3 - CLEVEDEN PASTORAL BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $17,800, 2nd $6,210, 3rd $3,140, 4th $1,480, 5th $730, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 420585x334 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 57
2 216x8412 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm 59
3 4234563845 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 63
4 68828x4124 BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol 63
5 3538x56811 BONDO Kerry Weir 62
6 6063913323 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith 57
7 2435462465 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley 45
8 08x5101522 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 61
9 x725467025 DARK IMAGE Graham Payne N/A
10 9531x1 GOLDMINE Matthew Dale 57
11 x851617813 GRONKY Graham Payne 60
12 31x631310x ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell 62
13 133x36x134 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale 56
14 513180x793 LOKITIN Mark Webb 56
15 043342926x NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire 54
16 2166x381 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman 58
17 x074x95x69 REGAL TRADER Joe Cleary 62
18 5122x245 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire 57
19 643x1x91 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing 58
20 647x764865 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade 47
21 27x66124x6 TIP JAR Todd Smart 52
22 16x36212x2 TORHONOUR Steven O'Brien 61
23 5950566530 ZERO TO TEN Jim Scobie 62
24 2760563392 ZORBA Kerry Weir 43
Race 4 - TUMBLONG HILLS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $17,800, 2nd $6,210, 3rd $3,140, 4th $1,480, 5th $730, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 55430x4821 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee 55
2 5563049x65 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer N/A
3 x78018x142 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll 53
4 1x4519x1 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir 61
5 90x4180x8x CHAPPIE Wendy Roche 59
6 x725467025 DARK IMAGE Graham Payne N/A
7 4126 EQUAL BALANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 64
8 31613256x6 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood 63
9 72x20644x2 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin 64
10 x21797x364 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Joseph Pride 69
11 8x02931512 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley 54
12 2x11x316x5 KOORINGAL STAR Mark Gee 65
13 133x36x134 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale 56
14 23x211 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman 59
15 3205932825 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland 47
16 16427x2131 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Kerry Weir 61
17 0294x35849 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart 54
18 7855267744 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch N/A
19 119x833x8x RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale 58
20 223421125x SENSACOVA Marc Conners 66
21 3x33512055 STORM FORCE Greg & Kelly Gooch N/A
22 5x3x312x1 VICTARE Dan McCarthy 60
23 x724171467 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland 52
Race 5 - SWIRE SHIPPING CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $17,800, 2nd $6,210, 3rd $3,140, 4th $1,480, 5th $730, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x4x34031 BATTLESCAR (NZ) Joe Cleary 49
2 22227x3667 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn N/A
3 8605x8605x CALL THE MIDWIFE Ron Steiner 37
4 x42542554x CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 52
5 5x20087145 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic 51
6 3644x51498 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 47
7 207x933571 DONT CALL ME VINCE Gary Colvin 49
8 1 ELEGANT ELLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke 53
9 14x FOXDELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray 53
10 60x91x4 I’LL TELL YA Chris Heywood 49
11 042431270x IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel 52
12 x6227590x2 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 54
13 21x7x2 KYZAMBA Dan McCarthy 58
14 x817x68224 MALZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale 61
15 1x33 ROYAL CASINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Wadick N/A
16 1 ROZBURG BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 55
17 1x4 RUGENBRAU Luke Pepper 55
18 2231x66287 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella 49
19 241266x362 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne 53
20 7478x012x SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir 54
21 64452x1 STONE COLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie 52
22 3x33512055 STORM FORCE Greg & Kelly Gooch N/A
23 46x13 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman 57
24 9x1 TIGGY TWO Phil Sweeney 50
25 15x2079x44 WOOMERA Wendy Roche N/A
Race 6 - WATTLE HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $17,800, 2nd $6,210, 3rd $3,140, 4th $1,480, 5th $730, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 02425x6542 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer 40
2 1523 DUTCHESSE MOSHE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 56
3 125x4x8x42 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive 57
4 73292x2404 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir 37
5 850550x009 GOLDEN PERCH Jeff Englebrecht 41
6 0906175493 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 46
7 47x167x666 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht 48
8 4x321 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 53
9 352x464x21 LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary 51
10 75210x0 PLENARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly 51
11 5122x245 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire 57
12 x87907417x SAMMUKA Michelle Russell 48
13 56742400x3 STAR COD Erica Giggins 40
14 27x66124x6 TIP JAR Todd Smart 52
15 9x0x741 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens 53
Race 7 - TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2x AIRFREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis N/A
2 x766074x92 BONVIE COURT Gary Colvin N/A
3 43x3 CACCINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner N/A
4 4x458x CANFORD LAD Keith Dryden & Scott Collings N/A
5 7x CAPTAIN RYDER Danny Williams N/A
6 3 CHEROKEE BLOSSOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings N/A
7 30x554 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood N/A
8 8x653 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill N/A
9 27x DUNDALK (NZ) Joe Cleary N/A
10 497452x52 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie N/A
11 432x8 EVENT Chris Heywood N/A
12 9878x77x02 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade N/A
13 5x6 HANDSTOTHEHEAVENS Danny Williams N/A
14 4 I’M A JEWEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones N/A
15 5x KAILIS PEARL Todd Smart N/A
16 3x KRUPTABLE Len Hodgson N/A
17 0x7x MARZENA Matthew Dale N/A
18 26354309 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland N/A
19 50425x MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood N/A
20 NICCONITA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman N/A
21 4 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT Todd Smart N/A
22 246x2 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood N/A
23 5885x423 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper N/A
24 TIXSON Michelle Russell N/A
25 2 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin N/A
26 22 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood N/A
Race 8 - WILEY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 ALL TOO FAMILIAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones N/A
2 435x BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis N/A
3 x766074x92 BONVIE COURT Gary Colvin N/A
4 BRINGAGEM Gary Portelli N/A
5 4x458x CANFORD LAD Keith Dryden & Scott Collings N/A
6 00x CAPTAIN BYBLOS Michael Plummer N/A
7 04300x COLD FACT Wayne Carroll N/A
8 30x554 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood N/A
9 0 CUTOUT KING Gary Colvin N/A
10 0x3 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir N/A
11 07 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood N/A
12 DRAGON’S BLOOD Emma & Lucy Longmire N/A
13 27x DUNDALK (NZ) Joe Cleary N/A
14 5438x90557 EPHRIAM Michael Plummer N/A
15 497452x52 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie N/A
16 432x8 EVENT Chris Heywood N/A
17 8 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland N/A
18 6226x FORSOX Tony Newing N/A
19 5x6 HANDSTOTHEHEAVENS Danny Williams N/A
20 9x7x HOT TICKETS Norm Gardner N/A
21 4 I’M A JEWEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones N/A
22 07760557x5 KING HOORAH John Rolfe N/A
23 3x KRUPTABLE Len Hodgson N/A
24 807x LADY MARIONETTE Nick Olive N/A
25 4 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT Todd Smart N/A
26 5x623 OAK PARK BELLE Mark Webb N/A
27 PASSERI David Blundell N/A
28 6x RUPELLA Lauren Davies N/A
29 8x STRIP TEASE Marc Conners N/A
30 5885x423 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper N/A
31 8x5 UPPER HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner N/A
32 22 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood N/A