Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Friday 26, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 22-May-17 11:20AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 23-May-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 24-May-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 24-May-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 26-May-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 254
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BEEF WEEK CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 18x12302x6 BETTER LAND Toby Edmonds N/A
2 6x16368565 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper 50
3 x158x22822 BOBBY BE GOOD Trevor J White N/A
4 6x11218x03 CHEVAL LE VENT Marcus Wilson N/A
5 50x44201x5 COUP DE VALOR Ethan Ensby N/A
6 170x06x001 EIGHT’S A PARTY Darren Bell N/A
7 90089x0594 ESSAY RAIDER Ben Robinson N/A
8 451076440x FASTA THAN LIGHT Pat Duff N/A
9 x33143620x FIRST RAIN Stephen Lee 60
10 9441025218 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 65
11 23333x64x7 HEART OF A WARRIOR Tony Gollan N/A
12 8060758x04 HIGH ESTEEM Tony Gollan N/A
13 09487177x9 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham 64
14 1x92459687 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett 58
15 396757x353 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce W Hill N/A
16 5x121548x9 LORD COCONUTS Tony Gollan N/A
17 x587182229 MARAU DAZE Laurie Richardson N/A
18 5604539312 MINIVER Ben Robinson N/A
19 x093115330 NEURUM ROAD Robert Pilling N/A
20 x6422024x6 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock 67
21 3452726186 ON DEMAND Pat Duff N/A
22 6x30287x80 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt 60
23 11x93600x6 PRINCE ALBERT Daniel Want N/A
24 9186325x78 RED BOWERS Matthew Dunn N/A
25 940x168743 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull N/A
26 5902000x0x ROD’S BID Shane Everson 66
27 508325x281 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham N/A
28 0405108788 SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 66
29 3x55423113 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner N/A
30 x7155x1139 SULTAN OF SWING (NZ) Shaune Ritchie N/A
31 11108x2309 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory 65
32 85147x7062 UNBOWED Pat Duff N/A
33 0421004032 UNO BEST Paul Facoory 66
34 0405620341 WAR BABY Kelvin Hickmott N/A
35 3211107x91 WHO’S YOUR DADDY John Wallace N/A
36 3613334225 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby N/A
37 8756x19744 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy N/A
38 16513216x0 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want 67
Race 2 - CASINO FLYING (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 14116240x5 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball 55
2 6020x0979x ASTRO AVALANCHE (GB) Brenton Snelling 75
3 44444x4482 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan 53
4 x518939x04 CANNIZZARO Jim Jarvis N/A
5 722751147x CASH SPINNER John Shelton 82
6 1103x53271 CHARGE MISSILE Brenton Andrew N/A
7 29436x1123 DESTIVA Ben Ahrens N/A
8 56967218x9 DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling 58
9 0x4570215x EKIBUUKA Brett Dodson 71
10 01712116x8 FLAMING ACES Toby Edmonds N/A
11 1512219160 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming N/A
12 13673234x2 HIGH COST Greg Cornish N/A
13 11232x2152 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee 79
14 04273738x6 INNOCENT John Wallace 59
15 4x9313402x LUCKY METEOR John Shelton 84
16 144261430x MAJELLA MAGIC Tony Gollan N/A
17 84x11115x0 MARSCAY FORCE Gordon Yorke N/A
18 22158x9106 MOSHKI Colt Prosser 70
19 24434x0180 PRIMED FOR DESTINY Jon Walk N/A
20 0x6228564x SCENIC ROAD Peter Evans N/A
21 65340027x7 SOLDI DOMANI Bryan Dais 67
22 x19415596x SPLINTER Hunter Kilner 63
23 2288x4783x SPLITZER (NZ) Hunter Kilner 67
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 8422217223 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins 55
2 5P622x0319 BALKAN BAMBINO Pat Duff N/A
3 741299x180 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn 60
4 44444x4482 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan 53
5 6x16368565 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper 50
6 241x06377x BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock 58
7 8x31 CAESAR’S SECRET Michael Costa 53
8 97506x7129 CANNY EXCEL Laurie Richardson N/A
9 977x8471 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby N/A
10 32311x948x CHANTILLY CHATEAU John Hughes 58
11 x61874069x CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans N/A
12 1x741x374x CHOPHOUSE TEARS Brenton Snelling N/A
13 735734125x CLANGORANDA Greg Cornish 43
14 50x44201x5 COUP DE VALOR Ethan Ensby N/A
15 647140x640 DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps 57
16 657x31x409 EARLY OPENER David Joice 49
17 37407x3361 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy 53
18 x33143620x FIRST RAIN Stephen Lee 60
19 40x8434312 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny J Bougoure 51
20 0588134376 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew 51
21 1x0 GLONASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa N/A
22 76980864x0 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta 52
23 9441025218 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 65
24 477287x700 GUNDY STAR Sharlee D'Avila 60
25 810046500x HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson 39
26 x214247x27 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee 50
27 x40108x410 MARKED FOREVER Billy & Dale Healey 53
28 716737975x MONTRER DAME Bruce W Hill N/A
29 5027187x50 MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy 47
30 6x944458x1 OMISSION Tracy Green N/A
31 0921831660 ONSLOW Brad Munro 58
32 631x680x00 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell 56
33 6x30287x80 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt 60
34 86x570379x PURE WHISPER Leon Elliott N/A
35 2144 RUNWAY READY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 54
36 41724323x2 SCRAP COPPER Lindsay Hatch N/A
37 620x923112 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore 64
38 0405108788 SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 66
39 31x4233612 SNUGGLE POT Brenton Andrew N/A
40 x19415596x SPLINTER Hunter Kilner 63
41 x1720x87x6 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett 61
42 332213x962 TAYLOR BAY Matthew Dunn 53
43 4101536533 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish 43
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 41106x58x8 ALDESAAR Stephen Lee N/A
2 42147x7430 ANZIO Terry McCarthy N/A
3 977x8471 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby N/A
4 12x7482883 CHELSEA STAR Lindsay Hatch N/A
5 0798023257 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday 40
6 50x44201x5 COUP DE VALOR Ethan Ensby N/A
7 x401610x80 DALRYMPLE Neville Stewart 40
8 0047008526 DEFROST Julie Hodder 38
9 00x9489741 EXCELLERO John Shelton 54
10 5352797x09 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones 50
11 179x24xL12 FLIRTATIOUS FEMME Michael Costa 67
12 8x061018x GYPSY WILD Kim Loy 53
13 4x25833581 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 48
14 x621214x24 JOHNNY BE QUICK Lindsay Hatch 62
15 8x71264044 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling N/A
16 53396179x9 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 49
17 x8x9552807 NIGHT WOLF Ben Robinson N/A
18 1 ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham 51
19 6131L62257 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn N/A
20 1x64244x44 RUN LOUIE RUN Brenton Andrew N/A
21 1223x90x64 SALMANAZAR Tony Gollan N/A
22 7741366x20 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham 62
23 0070003098 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry 45
24 16x0764828 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner N/A
25 96558x213 SVITANYA Dwayne Schmidt 53
26 5701380x82 THE UMBRELLA MAN Tony Gollan N/A
27 x645496617 TORONTO FLYER Bruce W Hill 49
28 x812263970 TRACONI Stephen Bennett 46
29 x541231584 ZENDAYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster N/A
Race 5 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5x124 ALATORA Stephen Lee 54
2 7676234986 BAIO Brenton Snelling 37
3 x54860800x BIERBOWER Morgan Butler 46
4 8x31 CAESAR’S SECRET Michael Costa 53
5 573x222325 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee 53
6 13426x8698 CORDER Daniel S Bowen 47
7 5x65931942 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham 49
8 73483464x4 DJERASSI Jim Jarvis 41
9 0796990046 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew 37
10 52x221372x FAST VISION Ben Hull N/A
11 2454437688 GRACEFULLY CHIC Trevor Whittington N/A
12 13372212x9 ILIA Shane Everson 57
13 9x22812645 IT’S WANTED Bruce W Hill N/A
14 2579x14455 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy 47
15 13x JEST EXCEL Tony Gollan N/A
16 408936440x JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder 41
17 500x467280 KAWANA KING Brett Bellamy 43
18 4x2x42166x LANDMARKS Scott Cumming 53
19 0x201347x7 LWAZI Ben Robinson N/A
20 9717249x53 MISS ZINZIN Peter Youngberry 50
21 300x712509 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke N/A
22 654234x463 PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton 49
23 542x488587 PERDU David Joice N/A
24 175x RUMBA QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan N/A
25 x16458x10x SHUDAPUTARINGONIT Billy & Dale Healey 55
26 35x1559x81 STAR PAINTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer 54
27 298228147x STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser 57
28 461x SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham 50
29 7x64464450 TILBURY LODGE Vince Jones 50
30 6x33137x9 TONY’S PRINCESS Kim Loy N/A
31 0275x295x7 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham 64
32 x850300x00 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 48
33 46120x8 WONGUR Matthew Dunn 51
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 05x82x3254 ALL PLUCK Tony Gollan N/A
2 2240x324 BAGGINS John Wallace N/A
3 00x BON LEANGA John Hughes N/A
4 68257x7726 BUSH BANDICOOT Sharlee D'Avila N/A
5 0x26090x5 CINDERELLA LADY Paul Smith N/A
6 CLIODHNA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice N/A
7 0x DARING DEEDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan N/A
8 x338524x33 DATASTAR Rochelle Smith N/A
9 7x480x672 DUBAWI SNIPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill N/A
10 64474x8 GLOW LION GO Sharlee D'Avila N/A
11 90x GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher N/A
12 59627x5263 GOOD GRACIOUS MAE Geoffrey Hardy N/A
13 9x0x GYPSY ARIA David Campbell N/A
14 8076x KATARINA Greg Cornish N/A
15 8x4x27 LAUREOLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy N/A
16 MARSCO Owen Glue N/A
17 8x4059x MISS MARLO Ben Robinson N/A
18 NEWS OF THE STARS Tom Pratt N/A
19 8x NICC’S POET Paul Facoory N/A
20 ONENESS Mel Eggleston N/A
21 0x806 PORN STAR PETE John Shelton N/A
22 6 RAVEN’S WING Matthew John Dunn N/A
23 9 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday N/A
24 60x486970x SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo N/A
25 0x0050067x SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo N/A
26 86x SECRET BOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan N/A
27 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee N/A
28 988x9 SOUND OF THE POUND Hunter Kilner N/A
29 STELLAR POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais N/A
30 769x THRU THE STORM Carolyn Halliday N/A
31 860x95x56x VIDA PLAYA Joanne Hardy N/A
32 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan N/A
33 58x WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper N/A
34 0x WESTERN ALLIANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell N/A
35 0x207x9 WRITTEN SONG Joanne Hardy N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 600633x060 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew N/A
2 968x3875Fx AVERNA MOUNTAIN Greg Cornish N/A
3 84x4458027 AWESOME MORE Tracy Timbery N/A
4 5886x BLAKE STREET Kent Fleming N/A
5 300 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens N/A
6 0543 DREAM MASTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds N/A
7 0 DUKE’S EDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith N/A
8 398x88 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy N/A
9 8x96 IN BARBADOS Stephen Lee N/A
10 x90x0098x9 IRISH WINE Ben Robinson N/A
11 6x JAMESLEA BOTA Carolyn Halliday N/A
12 7455x25427 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot N/A
13 7x80688377 LADY MARMALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson N/A
14 0x94 LEGAL LOOPHOLE Andrew Parramore N/A
15 67 LUCKY RHYTHM Paddy Cunningham N/A
16 98605x0 MAXENTIUS Paul Facoory N/A
17 890060967x MEIJI Owen Glue N/A
18 805F844560 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday N/A
19 00x020 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper N/A
20 240x78 PANNED OUT Stephen Lee N/A
21 60Lx8 PENNY FOR THEM Sonya Wheelahan N/A
22 03x04 REDEMUS Bruce W Hill N/A
23 54422x73 ROCKET MONKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser N/A
24 84 ROMAN RUBY Steven Stanek N/A
25 60x486970x SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo N/A
26 3 SAFE HARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds N/A
27 0x0050067x SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo N/A
28 8 SEVEN RUBIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Randall N/A
29 90x65362x6 SPEEDCUBING Ethan Ensby N/A
30 00 STAR TRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Julie Pratten N/A
31 30x48 SUILVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais N/A
32 94x80x0607 THE ALCHEMIST Ben Robinson N/A
33 74x4770 TICKATARE Stephen Lee N/A
34 4534x55076 TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb N/A
35 5x77044599 TRUSTED MAGIC Ben Robinson N/A
36 53x3703x4 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee N/A
37 x926560330 WRITTEN GUARANTEE Dwayne Schmidt N/A
38 x38595302x YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham N/A
Race 8 - 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5x0 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley N/A
2 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen N/A
3 4x BUDMEISTER Dwayne Schmidt N/A
4 0x DEEP LEAD Mark Palmer N/A
5 127 FRIENDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson N/A
6 62x GUISSOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Julie Green N/A
7 00x0 JABROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan N/A
8 0x396x LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby N/A
9 MARY READ BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue N/A
10 5x1 ODDS OR EVENS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser N/A
11 PHOENIX OF SPAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee N/A
12 SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford N/A
13 0x10 TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey N/A
14 TERRORFILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee N/A
15 VICTOREM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham N/A