Young: Young Turf Club Saturday 20, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5* 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 15-May-17 11:23AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 16-May-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 18-May-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 18-May-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 20-May-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - YOUNG HOTEL/ SOUTHWEST SLOPES CREDIT YOUNG CUP - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $5,260, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $775, 4th $375, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $90.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 17x89x6746 ARGUABLY REGAL Debbie Prest 37
2 88x5093884 BEEN SCENE Neil Osborne 55
3 11x6900301 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood 57
4 6636177264 DAMYSUS Gratz Vella 41
5 2018413430 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland 44
6 21122x8946 EMERALD FORTUNE George Wright 62
7 116973x051 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson 59
8 43229x6858 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir 56
9 23121057x0 GOLAN POWER (NZ) Andrew Sheahan 50
10 7x799x6055 KENTUCKY DARTER Rex Cole 41
11 7558090x76 LADY JESSE George Dimitropoulos N/A
12 5x84443656 LAUGHARNE Brian Young N/A
13 6353313862 LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson N/A
14 387x621663 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale 62
15 666040x770 LUCIENT Leslie Bryant 33
16 0x05725914 MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi 44
17 1109560x66 PUT ’EM ON ICE Keith Cowley 40
18 8524278526 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir N/A
19 1162x05980 SUPER PIG Dean Mirfin 49
20 x470x57903 YET TOBE CONVINCED Scott Spackman 57
21 182543x000 ZARITZIE George D Vella N/A
22 411039x403 ZARREIG Peter Clancy N/A
Race 2 - BOWNESS STUD/ BONNYVIEW QUARRY F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 169x5188 ALWAYS FLUSHED Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 55
2 7244410621 HAPPY PILGRIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper N/A
3 672x1x5 HIPPEIA Tony Barton 50
4 230x5574x5 HOTEL MOSKVA John Rolfe 59
5 6x266100x5 LEMMING Luke Pepper N/A
6 8x47047655 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic N/A
7 x105990321 LEROSKA Brett Thompson 55
8 0x5986x813 LINDENDOOM Darren Bailey 50
9 5976546123 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack N/A
10 6112859662 LITTLE QUEEN Russell Green N/A
11 8686156132 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins 50
12 4x7562x895 MANATASSEE Darryl Rolfe 56
13 60x038100x MANNER SENSATION Aaron Clarke 46
14 7113013043 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson 51
15 8x63x68091 MISS LOREN Luke Pepper N/A
16 0x345x3133 OUTRAGEOUS DEAL Steve Cunningham N/A
17 4x31896008 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald 35
18 0x40757289 PURE REFLECTION Brett Thompson 50
19 2817x47243 QUEEN’S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries 46
20 2963241750 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 37
21 6870590897 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant N/A
22 x454967444 WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush 50
Race 3 - HILLTOPS AG SUPPLIES/ EMPIRE HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 344x886274 ALABASTA BAY Aaron Clarke 48
2 3187809x11 BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll 50
3 6112632504 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland N/A
4 953063869x DE BELIN Peter Clancy 35
5 308312Px00 FANTASY GAZE Roy L McCabe 49
6 4028885030 HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale 31
7 7x799x6055 KENTUCKY DARTER Rex Cole 41
8 8x47047655 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic N/A
9 8500317521 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart N/A
10 8x63x68091 MISS LOREN Luke Pepper N/A
11 0815x88 MOOV LIKA DANE Robert Leitner 39
12 6102787x51 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson 44
13 20x4670746 OH NO GECKO John Tyack 34
14 66x3385215 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe 52
15 000800888x OVERTON ONYX Russell Green 40
16 486197x101 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch 53
17 x460621509 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries 51
18 6x57x0150 SIKUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 48
19 7x6779x258 STAR HERO Russell Hogan N/A
20 x2985x4151 TURF ON TOP Brett Thompson 49
21 8x6814x VIE SERA Tony Sergi 48
22 754456678x WAR HORSE Russell Green N/A
23 2397x06x40 WEEKEND GETAWAY Kerry Weir N/A
24 x032323214 YANGON Darryl Rolfe 42
25 9x8499x776 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton N/A
26 10562560x6 ZORBA Kerry Weir 44
Race 4 - KEVIN MILLER, WHITTY, LENNON & CO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5692931x03 AY OH WHEY OH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 49
2 9x06864022 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker N/A
3 8x53710x26 BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA David Blundell 52
4 76318605x8 CALL THE MIDWIFE Doug Gorrel N/A
5 5468150x07 DARK DIAMOND Roy L McCabe N/A
6 174808x378 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest 42
7 00450x8040 EMILION STORM Brett Thompson N/A
8 705x096232 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol N/A
9 5377510005 GREAT BODY Terry J Fahey N/A
10 x777751326 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart 46
11 8500317521 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart N/A
12 064x19 MISS IWANNABEE Chris Heywood 51
13 928587x076 OHIYESA Jenny Hoy N/A
14 154547x089 OSCAR TIME Gratz Vella 42
15 451x90046 PASTICHE Rodger Waters 48
16 5000183865 RAVESI Debbie Prest 33
17 7941794209 ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland 40
18 0065723840 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale N/A
19 2375244741 SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe N/A
20 1x753509x9 THE AROD Frank Cleary N/A
21 330914x50x TRIPLE BOLT Robert Leitner 38
22 8x6814x VIE SERA Tony Sergi 48
23 930x6010 VINNIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 49
24 x032323214 YANGON Darryl Rolfe 42
Race 5 - TERRY BROS FURNITURE & BEDDING/DONGES SUPA IGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/05/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5880x607x5 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant N/A
2 0x6 BLUE BOLT Robert Leitner N/A
3 957x87x7x6 BRIGHT IRISH EYES Norm Alchin N/A
4 5333234032 DEADLY CUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland N/A
5 0 DREAM AND JOURNEY David Blundell N/A
6 73x3980347 GETTING READY Wendy Baker N/A
7 080 JAMES ANTHONY George D Vella N/A
8 0800x LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest N/A
9 336x769x NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey N/A
10 9967x02679 RAINBOW DOLL Jack Van Duren N/A
11 278x7x504x RISE ME UP Paul Theobald N/A
12 008x580 SHINE A LIGHT Mick Miladinovic N/A
13 76x4 TAKEN BY Robert Anderson N/A
14 09052x2954 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe N/A
Race 6 - HILLTOPS EQUINE CENTRE/ ELEVATION RESTAURANT MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 99x0884099 ALTE PETE Scott Wade N/A
2 809 BANSURI Neil Osborne N/A
3 7x9 BELLS CREEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke N/A
4 775 BOND Luke Pepper N/A
5 957x87x7x6 BRIGHT IRISH EYES Norm Alchin N/A
6 5353x780 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll N/A
7 0628x88 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers N/A
8 0 COLD FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll N/A
9 0288426x73 CORAL DOWNS Rex Cole N/A
10 7534203565 COSTA LAQUETTA Steven Wilson N/A
11 0509x8 COUNTY LIMERICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Sheahan N/A
12 5 CUDGEGONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
13 45x6038980 DARBY BLUE (NZ) Terry J Fahey N/A
14 73x3980347 GETTING READY Wendy Baker N/A
15 0x0520 HIP HIP Steve Cunningham N/A
16 8 ICE FAIRY Kerry Weir N/A
17 0x00837070 ITSA JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis N/A
18 504902223x JOHNNIES CASH Dean Mirfin N/A
19 55457x7707 KALISA’S SECRET Terry J Fahey N/A
20 064x207760 KING HOORAH John Rolfe N/A
21 60775x937 LONDON TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella N/A
22 59x3477420 MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood N/A
23 928587x076 OHIYESA Jenny Hoy N/A
24 09x093x082 OUR ENEMY Robert Leitner N/A
25 PARAMOUNT PAT John Borham N/A
26 2494895230 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant N/A
27 008x580 SHINE A LIGHT Mick Miladinovic N/A
28 9603x35200 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae N/A
29 755x0528 STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll N/A
30 8x00x THINK I’M BETTER Mark Gee N/A
31 490x605300 UNHEARD Jack Van Duren N/A
32 26x45900x6 WENDY’S BABY Richard Coulton N/A