Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Saturday 20, May 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3* 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 16-May-17 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 16-May-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 18-May-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 18-May-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 20-May-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 199
****Meeting postponed due to the state of the track****
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 055102153x ASTI CHOPS Steven Phelps 56
2 7676234986 BAIO Brenton Snelling 37
3 741299x180 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn 60
4 44444x4482 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan 53
5 0351529471 BIG BRITCHES Lynn Fullarton N/A
6 84x05x144x BOILING Tony Haydon N/A
7 8x31 CAESAR’S SECRET Michael Costa N/A
8 573x222325 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee 53
9 13426x8698 CORDER Daniel S Bowen 47
10 1588202568 CURRENT FIGURES Ben Robinson N/A
11 0x110x DELIRIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce N/A
12 647140x640 DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps 57
13 56967218x9 DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling 58
14 37407x3361 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy 53
15 193285910x FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt 49
16 5245443768 GRACEFULLY CHIC Trevor Whittington 55
17 9441025218 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 65
18 810046500x HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson 39
19 04273738x6 INNOCENT John Wallace 59
20 500x467280 KAWANA KING Brett Bellamy 43
21 5x605x070x LITTLE CAYUSE Felicity Firth 55
22 9717249x53 MISS ZINZIN Peter Youngberry 50
23 903182638x MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan 45
24 3413612534 RALPH THE DRAGON Greg Cornish 49
25 0305858171 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy 52
26 x1720x87x6 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett 61
27 112x57659x WRITTEN HONOUR Billy & Dale Healey 55
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3x04030734 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro 42
2 6x16368565 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper 50
3 0798023257 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday 40
4 8x061018x GYPSY WILD Kim Loy 53
5 0x507616x HESEZSO Michael Costa 51
6 12600x0658 HESSIAN Billy & Dale Healey 44
7 3070134200 LEPRECHAUN LAD Kelvin Hickmott 50
8 1863142x29 LILLOOET Steven Phelps 56
9 5027187x50 MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy 47
10 631x680x00 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell 56
11 22253139x0 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham 54
12 66736x7660 PERCULES Les Smerdon 46
13 38140268x4 PONZI Andrew Parramore 47
14 6646417467 RED BOHEMIA Ben Robinson 40
15 99x0702215 RED SILHOUETTE (NZ) Liam Birchley 56
16 616x076482 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner 52
17 3423234175 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy 50
18 52x5752980 STROMBO Laurie Richardson 43
19 89x00x441 ZARCO Paul Matts 51
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/05/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x90861186x BARRAAJ (NZ) Angela Plumb 57
2 6636533197 BLATANT WARRIOR Shane Everson 48
3 9x35311x27 BRINGIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 59
4 48x23210x0 DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want 65
5 2077308x58 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps 49
6 0985x07Nx5 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy 49
7 86651x EKSPRESS KING (NZ) Matthew Dunn 51
8 570x579125 FRISCO ALBERT Paul Matts 35
9 0x02487100 GRAND DAZZLER Robert Pilling 43
10 00465x7272 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt 52
11 53396179x9 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 49
12 904960x068 MOROVA MISS Joanne Hardy 48
13 66736x7660 PERCULES Les Smerdon 46
14 3940x37150 RAUCOUS Sharlee D'Avila 44
15 54x0205365 RED OCHRE Peter Youngberry 48
16 7741366x20 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham 62
17 257410x570 THERMAL UNIT David Kelly 53
18 x645496617 TORONTO FLYER Bruce W Hill 49
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 241x06377x BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock 58
2 14x2 CARE TO THINK BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 55
3 9x210x7796 CLOVERLEIGH LASS Shirley Batten 49
4 40041620x6 DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy 51
5 0047008526 DEFROST Julie Hodder 38
6 21x05 DEVLANN Dean S Smith 52
7 32185x00x9 DIGGLER (NZ) Steven Phelps 51
8 x09x904591 DIVAJEU Dwayne Schmidt 46
9 52949x0338 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy 39
10 21x650x8 FIGHTING BELLE Matthew Dunn 51
11 x60090x009 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers 35
12 0x79x713 LADY ENID Brett Bellamy 49
13 1 LADY VIXEN Mel Eggleston 54
14 501700 MADAM KATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford 50
15 0642519x20 MANSALE Les Smerdon 41
16 01 MISS PARKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Kelly 52
17 4316x089x9 MISS TRISTY Julie Hodder 41
18 331758x768 MISTER BURGESS Joanne Hardy 44
19 3576607x87 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Shane Everson 38
20 41 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 53
21 1 ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham 51
22 736534332x REGAL LAD Laurie Richardson 45
23 2144 RUNWAY READY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 54
24 x3178x8x04 SUPER SELL Amy Usher 47
25 96558x213 SVITANYA Dwayne Schmidt 53
26 0x1 TAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey 53
27 332213x962 TAYLOR BAY Matthew Dunn 53
28 4217877497 VOANABA Greg Cornish 47
29 351009x885 WANT A CHAT Neville Want 40
30 46120x8 WONGUR Matthew Dunn 51
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 23 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy N/A
2 0x BRING YOUR AY GAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee N/A
3 00x85276x BROOKE EXPRESS Matthew Dunn N/A
4 68257x7726 BUSH BANDICOOT Sharlee D'Avila N/A
5 CLIODHNA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice N/A
6 58x DE JOUX Sally Taylor N/A
7 8x46x4428x DIVINE ACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Lynn Fullarton N/A
8 8x2382L7x DIXIE AWAY Darren Graham N/A
9 97x DRAGONS ESPRIT Angela Plumb N/A
10 7x480x672 DUBAWI SNIPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill N/A
11 833x GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps N/A
12 64474x8 GLOW LION GO Sharlee D'Avila N/A
13 06x2423x HIDDEN STORM Noel Doyle N/A
14 0x JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan N/A
15 9253474x JOURNALIST Ben Robinson N/A
16 8076x KATARINA Greg Cornish N/A
17 09x73673x8 KAWANA VIVA Stephen Lee N/A
18 8x4x27 LAUREOLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy N/A
19 8x4059x MISS MARLO Paula Campbell N/A
20 0x00x22 MRS MONASHEE Lyn Baskett N/A
21 8x NICC’S POET Paul Facoory N/A
22 7x8560x856 PERFECT REBELLION Greg Howells N/A
23 0x806 PORN STAR PETE John Shelton N/A
24 9x0 REAL HYPE Brett Bellamy N/A
25 RED FOREVER Greg Cornish N/A
26 9 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday N/A
27 60x79x358x SNIP OF ROYALTY Lisa Garrett N/A
28 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee N/A
29 988x9 SOUND OF THE POUND Hunter Kilner N/A
30 48x478223x STORMY HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford N/A
31 769x THRU THE STORM Carolyn Halliday N/A
32 6x TRESTRAIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn N/A
33 860x95x56x VIDA PLAYA Joanne Hardy N/A
34 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan N/A
35 58x2586644 WHEN IN DOUBT Donna Stoddart N/A
36 0x47x03403 WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen N/A
37 22x WOODDITTON Stephen Lee N/A
38 0x207x9 WRITTEN SONG Joanne Hardy N/A
39 635x YANKEE ROLLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Baker N/A
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 968x3875Fx AVERNA MOUNTAIN Greg Cornish N/A
2 84x4458027 AWESOME MORE Tracy Timbery N/A
3 537x445998 BE FIVE UNICORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers N/A
4 00x85276x BROOKE EXPRESS Matthew Dunn N/A
5 68257x7726 BUSH BANDICOOT Sharlee D'Avila N/A
6 39x8x875x3 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want N/A
7 008x0 DAZZLING BRI Paddy Cunningham N/A
8 4x3x957506 DORAWIN Joanne Hardy N/A
9 9626x39465 FRENCH DESCENT Noel Doyle N/A
10 0774x2366 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly N/A
11 64474x8 GLOW LION GO Sharlee D'Avila N/A
12 398x88 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy N/A
13 550x9x7425 GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen N/A
14 x90x0098x9 IRISH WINE Ben Robinson N/A
15 7x80688377 LADY MARMALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson N/A
16 54x650x898 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham N/A
17 98605x0 MAXENTIUS Paul Facoory N/A
18 890060967x MEIJI Owen Glue N/A
19 067x435339 MIAZUMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin N/A
20 953 MIE MIE’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee N/A
21 00x02 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper N/A
22 490x0 MY COUSIN DARBY Steven Phelps N/A
23 58x598x4 MY LITTLE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore N/A
24 6322x542 NORTHERN DIVINE Tony Haydon N/A
25 240x78 PANNED OUT Stephen Lee N/A
26 60Lx8 PENNY FOR THEM Sonya Wheelahan N/A
27 60x486970x SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo N/A
28 0x0050067x SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo N/A
29 8 SEVEN RUBIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Randall N/A
30 988x9 SOUND OF THE POUND Hunter Kilner N/A
31 00 STAR TRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Julie Pratten N/A
32 94x80x0607 THE ALCHEMIST Ben Robinson N/A
33 5x77044599 TRUSTED MAGIC Ben Robinson N/A
34 53x3703x4 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee N/A
35 906x UNOMORE Darren Graham N/A
36 93 WINDMILL FOLLIES Kelly Purdy N/A
37 03008070x7 ZIPPY ZAC Peter Cheers N/A
Race 7 - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7676234986 BAIO Brenton Snelling 37
2 0517000x08 BATTALION Brett Bellamy 39
3 6x16368565 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper 50
4 735734125x CLANGORANDA Greg Cornish N/A
5 9x210x7796 CLOVERLEIGH LASS Shirley Batten 49
6 x401610x80 DALRYMPLE Neville Stewart 40
7 0047008526 DEFROST Julie Hodder 38
8 657x31x409 EARLY OPENER David Joice 49
9 52949x0338 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy 39
10 33480x5318 ENSIGN Jason Reilly 48
11 21x650x8 FIGHTING BELLE Matthew Dunn 51
12 8x061018x GYPSY WILD Kim Loy 53
13 810046500x HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson 39
14 4x25833581 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 48
15 2579x14455 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy 47
16 0x79x713 LADY ENID Brett Bellamy 49
17 792156x9x8 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall 38
18 0642519x20 MANSALE Les Smerdon 41
19 x40108x410 MARKED FOREVER Billy & Dale Healey 53
20 4316x089x9 MISS TRISTY Julie Hodder 41
21 3576607x87 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Shane Everson 38
22 5027187x50 MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy 47
23 38140268x4 PONZI Andrew Parramore 47
24 x507435x27 SHEAR VOGUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Gleeson 52
25 332213x962 TAYLOR BAY Matthew Dunn 53
26 x812263970 TRACONI Stephen Bennett N/A
27 x850300x00 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 48
28 4101536533 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish N/A
29 46120x8 WONGUR Matthew Dunn 51