Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Thursday 30, March 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1* 2 3* 4 5 6* 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 24-Mar-17 3:06PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 27-Mar-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 28-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 28-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 30-Mar-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 159
* Denotes Extended Race
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 37x614207x CAUPOLICAN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 63
2 152x70 COCOEXCEL The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 67
3 6116x143x2 DIFFICULT TO GET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht 67
4 2x37115x DIPLOMACIA Peter & Paul Snowden 66
5 2671x89x96 DISSOLUTE John O'Shea 65
6 672888x240 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson 77
7 1x2319x LOVE ME BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent 65
8 181x329181 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard 72
9 09x61570x2 SALERNO Paul Perry 69
10 3864x54841 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson 62
11 51142386x2 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners 61
12 55x8581440 ZERO CASH Pat Farrell 71
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 97x66x1705 BLUE SEAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 55
2 15x6631625 CILLA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent 64
3 x4796x8643 CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker 66
4 13x60 DANCING HARE The Championships Contender Lee & Anthony Freedman N/A
5 0x55082148 DESTINATION TUCSON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 61
6 3640x88921 FLY TILL DAWN Bill Prain 66
7 741600x360 LAMMA HILTON The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings 62
8 71133x6410 LONG JUAN FENG BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 65
9 32007x0673 NISSILE Paul Grant 58
10 1554x55 POWER LAW (NZ) James Cummings 61
11 5069003x60 QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry 61
12 09x4674127 RED VIKING Paul Cave 56
13 000727011x SEGENHOE (NZ) Richard Collett 65
14 9x51x62237 SUPERBEE (NZ) John P Thompson 64
15 514410x594 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby 55
Race 3 - BILL RUTLEDGE MEMORIAL - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x0x96341x3 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 75
2 x33214x314 EVA LUNA Peter & Paul Snowden 69
3 62442x2512 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn 66
4 1x05296022 KING KESTREL Les Roberts 46
5 2314x35151 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson 66
6 1310x34x42 MONTIGNAC John O'Shea 66
7 163294x813 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller 74
8 1457x37742 NAHEMA (NZ) Robert Pearse 63
9 94513x4579 NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton 64
10 015x5988x5 NIGHT TIME LOVER Jamie Thomsen 41
11 3x115x1770 NIGHT VOYAGE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 68
12 5x92155463 RECIFE BEACH Kim Waugh 65
13 12x5361133 SEASONAL Bill Prain 66
14 321x29x376 SHOEPEG John O'Shea 64
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7404395500 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts 37
2 x582148x53 BACK TO JACKO Benjamin Smith 61
3 166x BIT DUSTY John Sargent 61
4 1x20x BLOWING KISSES The Championships Contender John P Thompson 66
5 6x31x BRAD THE LAD Kerry Parker 53
6 152x70 COCOEXCEL The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 67
7 23276122x7 CREDIBLE WITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent 57
8 243x1653 DE KURNELL David Pfieffer 56
9 2671x89x96 DISSOLUTE John O'Shea 65
10 x0x654399x EAGLE STRYKE Kerry Parker 56
11 4x104x98x EL SID Anthony & Edward Cummings 66
12 55x2635x14 ELUSIVE STAR Garry Neale 58
13 333x1x653 EXOTHERM Jason Coyle 59
14 2x31x HAV A NIP Chris Waller 64
15 7x435x2541 HUTCHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 62
16 65x138x INVICTA Ken Parker 53
17 063886x574 JACKKNIFE John Bannister 42
18 1x KITTEAU The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 62
19 7221890x07 MONSIEUR AFFAIRE Richard Litt 55
20 314300x7 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke 53
21 2231x05222 NERETVA Grant Allard 65
22 x2444x10x8 RATHER SWEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson 64
23 000x39x007 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett 47
24 6x12640x25 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 66
25 325x213 SO SPIRITED BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 63
26 8x84561x20 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle 52
27 5x8332x271 TRUST ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle 55
28 6210 WHERE’S EMMA Gregory Mcfarlane 55
29 13x0783x ZOOMING Gregory Hickman 53
Race 5 - 3 OR LESS STARTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2x6x ALL CARISMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan N/A
2 BERT WILLY Gary Nickson N/A
3 658x BILLABONG CINDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill N/A
4 5x BINT SNITZEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
5 438x BROODWAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller N/A
6 5x CARO CAVALLO Tim Martin N/A
7 7 CHICQUITA Ron Quinton N/A
8 3 GAI’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle N/A
9 9x GYPSY ROSE Ron Leemon N/A
10 8x LIEUTENANT DAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer N/A
11 LOVE’S GLORY Justin McIntosh N/A
12 274x MOKI Richard Collett N/A
13 7x5 MORE WORLDLY Shane Marr N/A
14 ONDO PASA Joseph Pride N/A
15 67x4 ORAYLLY (NZ) Richard Freedman N/A
16 46x ORIENTAL RUNNER Michael Freedman N/A
17 99 REDEEMABLE Gordon Yorke N/A
18 0x8 RISPETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson N/A
19 27 SAHARA EAGLE (NZ) John Sargent N/A
20 39x SECRET PEDRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton N/A
21 37 STREETS BETTER BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent N/A
22 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts N/A
23 063x WRITE THIS DOWN Craig Carmody N/A
24 2x ZONK BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge N/A
Race 6 - 4 OR MORE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/03/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 368x88x ABLE TOUCH John Sargent N/A
2 8x22526444 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim N/A
3 6x735 CRYSTAL PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A
4 2258x45626 ENGAGING Gary Nickson N/A
5 67x33372 FIERY EMINENCE Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
6 38x47x80 INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin N/A
7 570x4x23 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle N/A
8 37x332x LATITUDE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
9 3x24x25x PARIS FOR ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle N/A
10 5x99x3 PERFECT HERITAGE Garry White N/A
11 3x222 RED HEARTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
12 4x385x SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin N/A
13 8x4374284x SHE CLANGS Gordon Yorke N/A
14 5052784402 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7x24442774 ABSOLUTELY WIN Gary Moore N/A
2 ARKWRIGHT Shane Marr N/A
3 254x666 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman N/A
4 5x8790 DUCHESS OF DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bronwyn Mackie N/A
5 7042x37 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin N/A
6 3833 EQUIPPED BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
7 0 FLAGPOLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller N/A
8 6x650x7765 FRONTIERSMAN Matthew Smith N/A
9 7343x60 HOLD ALL TICKETS The Championships Contender Scott Aspery N/A
10 36 INTROIT The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Freedman N/A
11 943 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton N/A
12 5x90 LIBERTY PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
13 08x767 MUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith N/A
14 37484242x7 OVER THE AIR David Payne N/A
15 9 POWER AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees N/A
16 9x0x0 PRODIGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller N/A
17 6 SAUCY LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller N/A
18 95x057x8 SHAMADANCE (NZ) Craig Ritchie N/A
19 70x986 SOUL TESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton N/A
20 664329x4 STATELY LORD Bill Prain N/A
21 53x432 TEARAWAY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer N/A
22 30 THE BIG SLEEP Bryce Heys N/A
23 562 TIMELESS MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain N/A
24 7 VANZETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller N/A
Race 8 - GOSFORD GUINEAS (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 9341260x54 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell 71
2 164x8x1 AVIATOR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 70
3 415x2228x2 CALABASAS Kim Waugh 67
4 14x7967x58 CHIPANDA John O'Shea 70
5 x17x810x58 CONCHITA Paul Perry 76
6 7428x1815x CROWN HIM Anthony & Edward Cummings 66
7 22212 DORTMUND The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 68
8 239x117242 EBENOS Peter & Paul Snowden 73
9 4272x2134 EVERY CHANCE Garry White 63
10 11x25918x6 FLASH FIBIAN Paul Murray N/A
11 11501x4375 GENERALISSIMO Garry White 74
12 6x11 I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer 71
13 2111184 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 81
14 30x132434x LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray 56
15 0124x5699 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners 67
16 115x34 OZARK John O'Shea 67
17 8x18 PEDWAY Gerald Ryan 64
18 3x113 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees 71
19 29x536388x QUICK FEET Peter & Paul Snowden 78
20 6x12640x25 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 66
21 13x040x1 RUNNING BROKE Philip Courtney 56
22 27 SAHARA EAGLE (NZ) John Sargent N/A
23 4x11812 SAMANTHA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 83
24 10x14 SPIRIT AND FIRE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 71
25 3x233322x6 STAR OF MONSOON The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
26 17 TRIBAL WISDOM The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 62
27 4x42213x19 WAR HERO The Championships Contender John Ramsey 60