Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 24, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 800m-400m, +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Heavy 8 1700m - 700m, Soft 5 Remainder
Nominations Last Published: Mon 20-Mar-17 11:10AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 21-Mar-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 22-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 24-Mar-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 204
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY GOLD CUP (2000 METRES)
Of $180,000.1st $101,700, 2nd $34,200, 3rd $16,200, 4th $8,100, 5th $4,500, 6th $2,700, 7th $2,700, 8th $2,700, 9th $2,700, 10th $2,700, Equine Welfare Fund $1,800.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 357x7x3022 ADIRONDACK Shawn Mathrick N/A
2 65x4527621 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella 77
3 200x880439 BABY JACK Craig Widdison N/A
4 81425168x3 BOLD SNIPER (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
5 x6605x0x82 BONFIRE (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
6 5x96010x90 CAPTAIN DUFFY Bjorn Baker 72
7 5141115x30 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary 71
8 x893766602 CITATIONS Gregory Hickman 66
9 0x21431314 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore 96
10 x922652252 COOL CHAP Lee & Anthony Freedman 92
11 73x5611113 COOLCAT DANCER Richard Clarke 84
12 6126x83522 EXTRA ZERO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
13 x800x67312 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Darren Weir N/A
14 x0x3x544x2 GREEN SWEET (USA) Jean Dubois 85
15 6Fx4431775 KOURKAM (FR) Tony McEvoy N/A
16 5x7416x807 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle 66
17 x703x80803 MOURINHO Peter Gelagotis N/A
18 9x29423123 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood 68
19 311174x396 O’LONERA Cindy Alderson N/A
20 668x854121 OVERDUE Kym Davison N/A
21 476x141118 RED ALTO Paul Banks N/A
22 x613311255 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan 109
23 28586x4283 SADAQA Mick Cerchi N/A
24 x2239x6685 SELF SENSE David Brideoake N/A
25 1212411x54 SNITZELWOOD David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
26 766x575262 SURVIVED (NZ) Archie Alexander N/A
Race 2 - JAYCO ALBURY GUINEAS - INGLIS $50000 3YO BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $80,000.1st $43,600, 2nd $16,000, 3rd $7,800, 4th $3,800, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $800.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1x50x72 APIATA (NZ) David Brideoake N/A
2 21 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm 55
3 8207x06 BUTLER BUTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Loy N/A
4 04310 CALLISTO MOON Emma Steel N/A
5 15x CHAPELCO Joseph Pride 66
6 3622x4122x CLIFF Joe Cleary 56
7 0129x6 COONAWARRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
8 7428x1815x CROWN HIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings 66
9 285111x980 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman N/A
10 2242x313 DRACHENFELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea 66
11 239x117242 EBENOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 73
12 8x32327x18 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup 62
13 221x15 FOX HALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony McEvoy N/A
14 77x3x95211 GITAN Jean Dubois 60
15 710x4301 GREAT SOUTHERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Weir N/A
16 17x622 INCH PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones N/A
17 140x11 KABROCCO Daniel McCarthy N/A
18 1x13 KAWAIKINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle N/A
19 2x11x31 KOORINGAL STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 65
20 3x1 LEICA’S LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 52
21 58x1125 LIKE A SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 60
22 5632335x1 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison 53
23 722x241331 MR SNEAKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee & Anthony Freedman 74
24 17062101x9 NO WHEN TO HOLD EM Neville Layt 63
25 410x2580x7 OUTBACK RAIN David Brideoake N/A
26 121 PERFECT COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robbie Griffiths N/A
27 9351x7155 POET’S ADVOCATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 66
28 4218332 SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie 54
29 24x16 SIREN’S FURY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 64
30 643x1 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing 53
31 51 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough 52
32 217 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride 64
33 2x21 THE PINNACLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 67
34 363x6118x3 THE REVEREND DEMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 67
35 052x452 THREEPEAT Danny Penna N/A
36 17 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney 62
37 3x31 TRUMP THIS Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
38 6x23145x11 UBATUBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 70
39 07x61533x VALENTINO ROSSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 61
40 x7257x1565 VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 60
41 4 WORLD TRAVELLER John & Chris Ledger N/A
Race 3 - DAVID WALLACE CITY HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x7142110x6 BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic 75
2 x909996550 DECIRCLES Natalie Loy N/A
3 1110x2239x FLORELLE George Osborne 76
4 12111x77x7 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 68
5 63x959x020 GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick 81
6 151162021x GREIPEL Geoff Duryea 79
7 153x0208x0 HILL SPY Luke Pepper 71
8 0x900478x7 JUST A BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 84
9 15175x1187 KEEP ’EM GUESSIN’ Gratz Vella 67
10 3733222x55 LEUCURA Chris Heywood 72
11 320x554144 LITTLE CAPRI Phil Sweeney N/A
12 671x1125x4 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman 80
13 23x221x48x LORD VON COSTA Graham Hulm N/A
14 x438325316 NAT KING CU Nick Olive 74
15 18984x0x9x OH SO ADORABLE Garry Clarke 70
16 0143x40x20 ORUJO Shawn Mathrick N/A
17 16512x890x PLAY MASTER Peter Smith N/A
18 08119340x4 REAL CALM Kym Davison 69
19 1x8x630100 SKI ANGEL Peter J Morgan 73
20 444163x385 SMAKATUS Graham Hulm 71
21 24610740x1 SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne 74
22 80014826x8 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle 72
23 007x64689x THE WALRUS Maree Hopkins 48
24 145x30x843 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 68
25 342x103016 WEATHER THE STORM Cindy Alderson N/A
26 8934x7x79x WRITTEN UP George Osborne N/A
27 x212378x70 ZOUMAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 67
Race 4 - LUCRF SUPER FLAT KNACKER (900 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 36354190x7 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth N/A
2 5758092352 BULLPIT Danny O'Brien N/A
3 232x93711 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw N/A
4 73x150462x DALRADA Stephen Aldridge 72
5 33x5238 EXOTERICAL Logan McGill N/A
6 x550x0207x FINE MIST Paul Murray 90
7 111527x912 FOR ME DAD Neil Osborne 74
8 40x3x36511 FRENCH HALO Allan McRae 58
9 05x2432521 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney 52
10 259x344593 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough 77
11 2073161128 LITTLE QUEEN Russell Green N/A
12 1423x LUNAR DUCHESS Brett Cavanough 57
13 71174x2220 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick 70
14 11x31x MISS VISTA George Osborne N/A
15 18984x0x9x OH SO ADORABLE Garry Clarke 70
16 7154105x16 PRETTY POSSUM Russell Osborne N/A
17 50x171x REMOVAL Nick Ryan N/A
18 522115x102 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper 69
19 0x20258161 SKY MISSION Rob Potter 72
20 24610740x1 SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne 74
21 418x221439 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison 70
22 8934x7x79x WRITTEN UP George Osborne N/A
23 1610x45113 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy 72
Race 5 - ARDIAN LEDGER MEMORIAL - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,750, 2nd $6,900, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,650, 5th $850, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2444544211 AGRIONIUS Peter Wiggins 57
2 0686447142 ARCTIC GREY Kevin Hanley N/A
3 200x880439 BABY JACK Craig Widdison N/A
4 3050x33135 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 57
5 4117744951 BLUE JANGLES Daryl Archard N/A
6 0x184033 CREIGHTONS CREEK Ivan Lister N/A
7 9538332199 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham 58
8 6x70634231 FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly N/A
9 9x37460315 I CARUS Christopher Diplock N/A
10 6x89116728 MENEGATTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mick Cerchi N/A
11 0351214234 ORRSTAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne N/A
12 x560675780 PLATYPUS DUCK Erin Maher N/A
13 x561540192 RAINDROPS ON ROSES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
14 4765x90332 ROYAL STANDING David Brideoake N/A
15 4435948750 SHELBYVILLE Andrew Dale N/A
16 x027622502 SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins 53
17 5353712022 SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (GER) Robert Kingston N/A
18 x365651645 STAR ZONE Brian Gentle N/A
19 00330x6349 STORM ON Theresa Bateup 50
20 5x78084883 UNIQUE ASSASSIN Frankie Stockdale N/A
21 3321668889 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland N/A
Race 6 - ALL NEW LEXUS RC 500 CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 11x09598x6 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton 58
2 461x629x9 AUTHORITY GIVEN Daryl Archard N/A
3 9x6742024x AVROSON Brett Cavanough 58
4 04310 CALLISTO MOON Emma Steel N/A
5 x191338x41 CHLOE’S COMET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 68
6 72411x6900 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood N/A
7 x58548x410 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 53
8 2098326x63 EASIESTGAMEONEARTH Scott Spackman N/A
9 2148x45021 HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge 58
10 8784102261 I’M PETER Peter Maher N/A
11 3x115x1770 NIGHT VOYAGE (NZ) Bjorn Baker N/A
12 2223623273 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton 49
13 4218332 SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie 54
14 321x29x376 SHOEPEG John O'Shea 65
15 x255136655 SINGLED OUT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 54
16 3x425112x6 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm N/A
17 217 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride 64
18 4233x50505 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun N/A
19 11x3 YACHT CLUB Brian Gentle N/A
Race 7 - VISITNSW.COM ALBURY CHALLENGE CLASS 2 (1175 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1x94 BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams N/A
2 19x2722271 BIG SPENDER George Osborne 60
3 x217x70394 CANOVA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) N/A
4 12x72816x CHA CHA KING Peter Maher N/A
5 232x93711 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw N/A
6 716x DANEJAR Wayne Carroll 53
7 114x8x898x DOTHRAKI QUEEN Kym Davison 56
8 8x59242304 DOUBLE GOOD Gratz Vella 49
9 3421525x47 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper 51
10 66x1x6x1 FIRST ORDER Danny Williams 56
11 7x435x2541 HUTCHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 62
12 48x15 ITCHY NEE Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
13 31320907x8 JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis N/A
14 15x94646x9 KIWI BOSS (NZ) Scott Singleton 54
15 3x133x LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale 54
16 805868x470 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic 40
17 32x142x41 LOOSE GOOSE Bjorn Baker 67
18 5632335x1 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison 53
19 06x3553794 MACCA’S MAGIC John Rooney N/A
20 028677x354 NARIEL DASH Louisa Dove N/A
21 x1992535x9 OUR EDITION Naomi McGaffin 59
22 4234x70827 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 37
23 x1533x838x SPUD O’REILLY (NZ) Chris Parry 59
24 10 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee 52
25 4 WORLD TRAVELLER John & Chris Ledger N/A
26 456x212244 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner 56
Race 8 - WILSON TRANSFORMER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5060x10x3 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke 50
2 312342377 BONNIE’S MARLEY Natalie Loy 58
3 146440x735 DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher N/A
4 0x108x5 FIRESPARK Christopher Davis 54
5 0x0760x421 GO THE SNIP Raymond Steer N/A
6 88108x6372 HALLIDAY ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup N/A
7 12x2 HEY SAINT PETER Jim Cerchi (Jnr) N/A
8 672x1x HIPPEIA Tony Barton 50
9 3x133x LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale 54
10 805868x470 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic 40
11 5632335x1 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison 53
12 1423x LUNAR DUCHESS Brett Cavanough 57
13 42x15x MISS BELLE GEDDES Gary Colvin 53
14 1x MY MAHER Matthew Smith 55
15 0x15x89 NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos N/A
16 0x3164 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart 51
17 84x8155122 SMASH THE GONG Barry Goodwin N/A
18 x1533x838x SPUD O’REILLY (NZ) Chris Parry 59
19 ST PAUL’S BAY John & Chris Ledger N/A
20 51 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough 52
21 10 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee 52