Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Friday 08, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4* 5 6 7 8*
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.46
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 11-Dec-17 11:24AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 05-Dec-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 06-Dec-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 06-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 08-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 149
* Denotes Extended Race


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - MRS SERVICES GROUP MUSWELLBROOK GOLD CUP SHOWCASE (1500 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 42245x8164 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam 81
2 4x86719376 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell 71
3 7281293451 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson 83
4 1x100x4501 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett 70
5 015x2327x1 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees 68
6 1x144404x6 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara 76
7 x645212223 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin 69
8 8x8x01784x DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 96
9 0989832704 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 65
10 415935x957 FEELIN THE LOVE (NZ) Kris Lees 72
11 8x21529622 GADFLY Paul Perry 71
12 x7530396x8 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker 76
13 730x702516 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht 67
14 x210021512 I’M DANNY Ken Tynan 76
15 8243111x81 INVICTA Ken Parker 72
16 413197x533 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn 65
17 x01118000x MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews 53
18 1119x82531 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 67
19 23187x9751 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry 66
20 2x54584424 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson 69
21 73446x7151 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton 71
22 x8x6151x07 ROGUISH Tim Martin 72
23 5679x67143 SARAJEVO Kris Lees 79
24 16x4392412 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith 71
25 19423x3223 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham 54
26 42218394x6 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle 69
27 376415x933 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson 49
Race 2 - HORSEPOWER SKELLATAR SPRINT SHOWCASE (1000 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3x4561021x ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton 75
2 381286x86x CAPITANO Jacob Perrett 81
3 889x21183x DE LA HOYA Mark Mason 66
4 081279x321 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson 84
5 368x13600x EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley 78
6 817x942855 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry 67
7 x14x32079x GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees 86
8 066x478636 HARD ROMP William Wain 82
9 54x10x260x HIDDEN PEARL Mark Mason 94
10 9x2538010x KING’S TARIFF Joan Pracey 68
11 14x12564x0 KUDERO Clarry Conners 97
12 113311123x LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Barry Molloy 90
13 17x3536814 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson 58
14 x644x947x1 MICHELLE’S GIFT James Berry 64
15 517x08140x NARDOO Brenden Mackay 73
16 16136x1151 PEL Pat Farrell 75
17 130433x07x PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden 93
18 8169x86436 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard 68
19 2x26x1160x STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins 75
Race 3 - MT ARTHUR COAL WAYNE HARRIS SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1x144404x6 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara 76
2 50352174x5 CHASING CHARLIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 67
3 5095076366 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam 67
4 x210021512 I’M DANNY Ken Tynan 76
5 14x12564x0 KUDERO Clarry Conners 97
6 02062x363x MAN OF CHOICE Robert & Luke Price 79
7 8830590x58 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway 70
8 x141268045 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry 93
9 5822726x42 PORTATORIO Jenny Graham 70
10 6x94001x56 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin 85
11 816040131x RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock 77
12 x8x6151x07 ROGUISH Tim Martin 72
13 x9504980x0 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees 89
14 4x140049x8 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson 68
15 56423325x2 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 74
16 x843095x34 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 80
17 10x363101x VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle 76
18 13x1932x24 WAR HERO John Ramsey 68
Race 4 - WIDDEN STUD BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 1x BIG REG BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 53
2 7x534639x2 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli 55
3 97x001889x EXOTIC ART Troy O'neile 56
4 1140x6705x HIDDEN BELLS Luke A Thomas N/A
5 x167x56x14 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price 56
6 1 LOPE DE MANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 53
7 17x3536814 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson 58
8 13x488x352 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett 52
9 35x167 MISS CASIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman 55
10 396x1725x MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli 61
11 16136x1151 PEL Pat Farrell 75
12 7x147530x6 PORTLAND PLACE Paul Perry 59
13 x3231214x8 REWARD FOR FASHION Tim Martin 69
14 7x0224541x SHE’S WILD Samantha McDonald 45
15 54x41232x2 STAR ASPIRATION Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 56
16 1x021x80x TIBIDABO Pat Farrell 62
17 0x120848x2 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills 60
18 409x66800x ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett 50
Race 5 - DIMMOCK'S QUALITY MEATS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7301628929 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts 43
2 21220845x3 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham 52
3 6842219x24 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 63
4 47316x6001 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith 54
5 563049x659 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer 35
6 666x299024 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff 50
7 13x1x31982 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills 60
8 48x353212x DEANGELO Kylie Gavenlock 61
9 29x50876x5 FAST ARLI Tim Martin 56
10 339956x936 HARD EARNED THIRST Ian Symons 48
11 4152238x51 HUTCHO Gary Portelli 64
12 44x7490254 I AM IMPRESSED Mark Schmetzer 62
13 3x53133x60 JAPHITE Clare Cunningham 61
14 7x32513415 LEDECKY Paul Perry 60
15 7x12x71x32 LOVE NONE Mark Schmetzer 61
16 2441757567 LOVE’S A FANTASY Gerald Ryan 70
17 13x488x352 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett 52
18 753122315x NO EFFORT NEEDED Jason Deamer 62
19 7x24758x04 RED TICKER William Wain 57
20 75232343x0 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley 50
21 x16x5129x3 WALSHIE Matthew Smith 55
22 13x1932x24 WAR HERO John Ramsey 68
23 51052x0707 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer 57
24 0x85616x16 WONGUR Bob Milligan 58
25 30194x4174 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan 55
Race 6 - PUMPS AND PIPELINE SERVICES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1750 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 46x5644 ATHENA’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam N/A
2 3x425 BILLY CAN Allan Kehoe N/A
3 6x815x5654 CAN PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 57
4 8630x66460 CATASTROPHE KISS Janelle Shapter 46
5 0129x69x33 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 65
6 603322x252 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham 59
7 434x774421 GALAXY JAK John Prout 52
8 x415224x36 I AM THE FOX Paul Perry 48
9 328x453231 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton 60
10 5866375558 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn 44
11 2652234456 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn 45
12 2324545x42 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Brett Cavanough N/A
13 4764060660 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook N/A
14 93642x4323 OUR CHAD Les Tilley 54
15 16 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith 54
16 9212346x46 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton 49
17 504800x645 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe N/A
18 44x36821x3 VARUSKA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden 62
Race 7 - TAB.COM.AU COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1280 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3x6 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim Mcintosh N/A
2 42 COLLISION Todd Howlett N/A
3 37334x8839 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie N/A
4 4x0x37 KADARCHI Sue Grills N/A
5 236232438x KENNYWYN Les Roberts N/A
6 0x09x7 LEAPIN’ LENA Phillip Boyd N/A
7 47x LORD TYRION Andy Perrett N/A
8 0046 MAGICAL FLAME Pat Farrell N/A
9 3207x35643 NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson N/A
10 5x0863022x NOT FOR THE LORD Danielle Seib N/A
11 3x55x73004 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A
12 22 PELOSO LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman N/A
13 0 PETIT CHEVAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett N/A
14 7 STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey N/A
15 0028x339x4 SWEET ART Janelle Shapter N/A
16 05 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith N/A
Race 8 - PRIME7 STARMAKER 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/12/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 16 COUNTERCURRENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
2 DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive N/A
3 LAGARDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
4 2 RAGGED RASCAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry N/A
5 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell N/A
6 1 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli N/A
7 SIZZLING BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive N/A
8 WHITELEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A