Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 02, December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1* 2 3* 4 5* 6* 7 8* 9*
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 28-Nov-17 11:23AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 28-Nov-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 29-Nov-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 02-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 149
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - FESTIVAL STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 32x2111x11 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 100
2 8517x2137 CHALK Wendy Roche 69
3 3x63773x53 FEDERAL James Cummings 97
4 55216x2123 FOX HALL Tony McEvoy 84
5 0472x5x690 GOOD PROJECT Chris Waller 101
6 650980x786 JAPONISME Chris Waller 103
7 162613107x LIAPARI (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 89
8 741090x485 MASTER RESET Matt Laurie 90
9 7864x72274 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell 100
10 010x3x128x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 95
11 x82433x001 MOHER James Cummings 98
12 197x887324 RAW IMPULSE (GB) Darren Weir 94
13 255x427805 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan 105
14 36x3941x06 SALSONIC Jason Coyle 89
15 x1633030x7 TESTASHADOW The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 100
Race 2 - STARLIGHT STAKES (1100 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x7542000x3 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam 100
2 6x442x326x DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden 106
3 5162x5278x EGYPTIAN SYMBOL The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 98
4 1x2247x1 GLENALL The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 88
5 172035x259 HIGHLY GEARED Garry Kirkup 87
6 3781331148 ISORICH Wayne Seelin 88
7 14x12564x0 KUDERO Clarry Conners 90
8 19x72630x3 PALAZZO PUBBLICO The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 97
9 130433x07x PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden 86
10 0x19110x07 QUATRONIC Matthew Dunn 96
11 118120x571 SAMANTHA Gerald Ryan 92
12 x122846114 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker 92
13 106320x677 STRATURBO Gary Portelli 90
14 412108x460 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle 82
15 1113812x32 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 87
16 126x312354 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan 86
17 x031223443 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough 104
18 x125x12122 TO EXCESS Tracey Bartley 84
19 1x51215x12 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella 73
20 01350x7720 ZESTFUL Kris Lees 97
Race 3 - ATC CUP (2000 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 16100x1212 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller 91
2 5123x8135x BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 98
3 110x019x95 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 105
4 50x8025346 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride 83
5 3x544x218x GREEN SWEET (USA) Jean Dubois 96
6 2038x11721 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray 73
7 32454323x7 MONTAUK Chris Waller 89
8 8038x90634 PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea 92
9 1x411421 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
10 66214x2703 SECOND BULLET Danny O'Brien 93
11 658x869766 SHALMANESER Richard Litt 74
12 227x090x56 SINGING (FR) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 93
13 40x667100x SLOW PACE (USA) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 92
14 0755322261 VASSAL (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 87
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 31417x2131 BEST GUESS Chris Waller 81
2 7420x2254x BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie 84
3 8517x2137 CHALK Wendy Roche 69
4 86x4657x79 COOLRING Bjorn Baker 91
5 73x543354x FRANCESCO Mark Newnham 72
6 28107164x4 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker 80
7 21x451x834 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin 80
8 5235x31x1x LANCIATO (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 80
9 37x503x064 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price 69
10 263143231x LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden 75
11 x44359864x LONDEHERO Matthew Dunn 82
12 830x5x6482 LORD BARRINGTON (NZ) Michael Moroney 76
13 x231026x61 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies 83
14 02062x363x MAN OF CHOICE Robert & Luke Price 79
15 x21158x413 MILWAUKEE Michael Moroney 78
16 20210x30x8 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn 89
17 5x40x4959x PIONEERING Chris Waller 83
18 133x1502x3 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan 73
19 8377293076 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff 63
20 22326459x3 POWERLINE Kris Lees 81
21 373x3228x2 QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge 70
22 x8x6151x07 ROGUISH Tim Martin 72
23 x9504980x0 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees 89
24 5414x2348x TOWER OF SONG Matthew Dale 82
25 21x12528x1 UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh 73
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x4620868x9 BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht 67
2 84xDx55611 CELLARMAN Chris Waller 75
3 8517x2137 CHALK Wendy Roche 69
4 25x1154x13 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller 75
5 50x8025346 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride 83
6 51x6300779 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners 70
7 x1350x176x HUNTER JACK Tim Martin 72
8 21x451x834 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin 80
9 741090x485 MASTER RESET Matt Laurie 90
10 4501120673 ORIENT LINE John Moloney 79
11 42x2111x75 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge 76
12 25455x2911 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker 80
13 1353x12 ROSEITO Paul Messara 64
14 75679x6714 SARAJEVO Kris Lees 78
15 11x71450x1 SEDANZER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 78
16 613368x848 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle 70
17 x12368x864 WAR LEGEND (NZ) Michael Moroney 78
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5x3110x565 CORDERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 66
2 6310x77008 DORNIER John Moloney 68
3 x30x465811 DOUKHAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 83
4 45166x8953 GREAT GLEN (GB) Chris Waller 76
5 10x534x9x2 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 82
6 06620x0436 LAST WISH (NZ) John P Thompson 75
7 98x7826211 MY GIULIANO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 87
8 82112x0685 PYGMY James Cummings 85
9 658x869766 SHALMANESER Richard Litt 74
10 0755322261 VASSAL (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 87
Race 7 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 21x334 BEL DIABLO David J Smith 55
2 31x BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible 54
3 926x117 DOCTOR ZED Morgan Butler 58
4 41261 EQUAL BALANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 69
5 41x542417x FREE TICKET Mack Griffith 56
6 4615x5305x FUEL Wayne Wilkes 58
7 22x53511x FUI SAN Terry Robinson 58
8 9531x15 GOLDMINE Matthew Dale 57
9 63221748x3 JACKKNIFE John Bannister 48
10 4x221276x LET IT ROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 57
11 13x488x352 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett 52
12 7x1 METRALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 54
13 41 MISTER SMARTEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton 55
14 1x44 RUGENBRAU The Championships Contender Luke Pepper 54
15 1520x6339x SAXTON ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 64
16 3395356x01 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff 49
17 22x13x891 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John A Sprague 57
18 41266x3622 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne 54
19 0x2112x48 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne 57
20 54x41232x2 STAR ASPIRATION Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 56
21 46x131 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman 62
22 4x37421x TRUE WORTH Rob Potter 52
23 x43x3116x7 VOLPE Danny Williams 60
24 9x3566x113 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters 53
25 00x44100x1 ZARCO Paul Matts 53
Race 8 - 3YO BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 5x1 AMERICANA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard 62
2 3734x11 BOYISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 66
3 23x2521x3 CURDLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl 75
4 4x9x31 EPIDEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 66
5 41261 EQUAL BALANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 69
6 7x2319x211 JUNGLIZED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 72
7 23x21217x5 LIPIZZAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 74
8 3x113 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) The Championships Contender Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 60
9 348x111 PRETTY FAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 73
10 135x2 STAR GALAXY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 67
11 12 VALERIA The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 64
12 1411x WHYPEEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 68
Race 9 - 2YO PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 BENTLEY MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith N/A
2 CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller N/A
3 COLOMBINA The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
4 FLYING PIERRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller N/A
5 MISS INVINCIBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
6 3 NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan N/A
7 3 PERFECT PITCH The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
8 REAGAN The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne N/A
9 3 RHEINGAU The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings N/A
10 SILENT AGENDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke N/A
11 TOULOUSE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne N/A