Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday 15, August 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6* 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 10-Aug-17 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 10-Aug-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 11-Aug-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 11-Aug-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 15-Aug-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 167
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 25x2140x54 ARISTOGRATS Matthew Dunn 56
2 415x42213x BAM’S PRINCESS Tom Dougall 63
3 80x24700x1 BONNE CHEVAL Brett Bellamy 68
4 173438x722 BRIGADOON LEGEND Les Kelly 67
5 0x3666x056 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner 65
6 3x22232536 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee 51
7 56931311x8 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson 63
8 613671079x GEORGIO Debbie Newham 58
9 1025218530 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 65
10 245xD63621 JE SUIS PREST Brad Herne 60
11 15313368x7 JOBIWOOD Mario Caltabiano 64
12 x42166x119 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming 62
13 998x64257x OLTRE FINITO (NZ) Sally Taylor 66
14 4x117P0x38 PAJADOS Scott Henley 57
15 0708660686 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore 57
16 145x09964x SECRET PUZZLE Les Ross 67
17 0193x75467 SI SI SEQUALO Pat Duff 54
18 244616718x ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy 57
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 52511103x7 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn 56
2 368565x470 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper 48
3 261x098857 CASHINKO Diane G Murphy 57
4 06x0094024 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson 56
5 9x22222x63 DEVIL’S FIRE Matthew Dunn 62
6 24146x8261 ENDLESS PUZZLE Peter & Will Hulbert 64
7 1025218530 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 65
8 3581215342 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 53
9 0x173x6605 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon 62
10 488x887147 LITTLE WEALTH Lisa Stratton 61
11 20x6212555 MOBILE Barry Lockwood 54
12 2726186002 ON DEMAND Pat Duff 60
13 115x964461 PRINCE OF THE TURF John Shelton 64
14 0000x97070 PURRVOSA Brett Bellamy 57
15 02000x0x06 ROD’S BID Shane Everson 64
16 28564x9987 SCENIC ROAD Peter Evans 64
17 x12611x047 SECRET CODE (NZ) Darleen Duryea 61
18 00810x0044 SHOW DAY Terry McCarthy 66
19 150002565x SKYTREK Barry Lockwood 62
20 87x6936345 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett 56
21 4x47704581 TICKATARE Stephen Lee 50
22 0300x00718 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 48
23 216x00x050 ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock 41
24 216x000909 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want 61
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 52511103x7 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn 56
2 0x04085x01 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue 56
3 86180x00x0 BARNEY RUBBLE Daniel S Bowen 53
4 173265x809 BEST OF MY LOVE Brett Dodson 46
5 368565x470 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper 48
6 x866276316 BROWN LINES Graham Blake 42
7 0x82109x0x DO I KNOW YOU David Irving 47
8 506x439241 DORAWIN Joanne Hardy 50
9 4399x789x0 EAGLE STRYKE Ben Borham 49
10 17618686x7 HEROIC ROCK Stephen Lee 45
11 903781007x HOLLYWOOD TYCOON Daniel S Bowen 55
12 3581215342 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 53
13 3857359677 JERROCITY Jason Noud 33
14 2560x83372 JUST TRUCKIN’ Kim Loy 48
15 6x9x855003 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall 36
16 702x4267x0 MARTIAL ART Matthew Dunn 55
17 9312706087 MINIVER Ben Robinson 53
18 2638x70037 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan 40
19 2082072x89 NAME AND SHAME Lyn Paton 53
20 75474450x8 NO MAGIC NEEDED (NZ) Barry Baldwin 45
21 41432 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 54
22 10477x80x5 PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff 50
23 3715060971 RAUCOUS Donna Stoddart 42
24 x38936358x SIPPIN’BUNDY Eric Hayes 55
25 87x6936345 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett 56
26 0300x00718 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 48
27 216x00x050 ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock 41
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 23x1 ACUTUM Barry Baldwin 54
2 4510x600x7 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro 42
3 x866276316 BROWN LINES Graham Blake 42
4 6864567938 CURRENT FIGURES Ben Robinson 38
5 55x3704716 DENLAGO Ben Robinson 49
6 67x615603x DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt 48
7 9436206010 GRUINARD BAY Bryan Dais 47
8 060990636x HOT MIST Peter R Stanley 40
9 2167x048 HURL’S GIRL Brett Bellamy 48
10 14247x2762 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee 50
11 32x421450x MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen 52
12 70x096680x MOOGEM Leo Clapham 40
13 45154x345x MSHINDI Matthew John Dunn 49
14 1 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy 53
15 1x READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn 53
16 17 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner 52
17 8560x60x68 VIRGIN TERRITORY Leigh Wanless 40
Race 5 - 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2436326x95 AGNES ISLAND Joanne Hardy N/A
2 42 BETAJET Helen Page N/A
3 00x64 BON LEANGA John Hughes N/A
4 0x96 BONNY BRIE Ronald Cameron N/A
5 8 BOPPIN THE BLUES John Shelton N/A
6 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham N/A
7 07x234x788 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock N/A
8 400x9800 DEWEY BLUES Ben Robinson N/A
9 2522625x23 GIFTOFLIFE Les Clarke N/A
10 0 GOLDEN RAINBOWS Wendy Bannerot N/A
11 970844263x HAMMER COMIN’ DOWN David Irving N/A
12 x2423x9263 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson N/A
13 70 HOGSTER Trevor Hardy N/A
14 0x HOT MILO Mark Palmer N/A
15 59x446x637 INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn N/A
16 LONGTGA Danielle Cunningham N/A
17 x8500x9553 LONNIE’S PRIDE Ken Kelly N/A
18 8x8 MAJOR BROWN Scott Henley N/A
19 69x4359 NONCHALANTE Garry Schwenke N/A
20 59 OUR MOMENTO Matthew Dunn N/A
21 3982352x55 RITCHFORD Marcus Wilson N/A
22 3x ROLLING CLOUD Matthew Dunn N/A
23 0067x55283 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo N/A
24 6x58 SINGLE IMAGE Paul Smith N/A
25 778x609 SLEEPING SATELLITE Ben Robinson N/A
26 80777568x6 SMOOTH VELVET Wendy Bannerot N/A
27 98x898 SUIT UP DAN Fred Adams N/A
28 5x440x THE REAL RONALDO Brad Herne N/A
29 6x TIPPERARY STAR Paul Butterworth N/A
30 3x0x8 VIVID PINK Matthew Dunn N/A
31 847538x0 WALK OF SHAME Darren Graham N/A
32 49x37 WHODUNNIT Les Ross N/A
33 9 WHYTWOKAY Matthew Dunn N/A
34 22x333 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee N/A
Race 6 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/08/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3x ADORADANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood N/A
2 502 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen N/A
3 2523x927 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner N/A
4 98x BEAUTIFUL LIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless N/A
5 4x6 CABEIRIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty N/A
6 9x CENTIGRADE Harold Norman N/A
7 COMPLICIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn N/A
8 CONSTANT FLIGHT David Vandyke N/A
9 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE Leigh Wanless N/A
10 5 FREDDIE FOX TROT BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly N/A
11 HUSSON’S PRIDE Kelly Doughty N/A
12 2 INDELICACY Daniel S Bowen N/A
13 0 RAAYED Daniel S Bowen N/A
14 9 VAGABONDS RAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 06x039477x AY NAKU David Irving N/A
2 90x8 CHOICE OF FRIENDS Diane G Murphy N/A
3 x734327x66 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn N/A
4 05407x0 DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper N/A
5 400x9800 DEWEY BLUES Ben Robinson N/A
6 398x88949 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy N/A
7 36x9563x67 HEART OF CORAL Stephen Lee N/A
8 70x753x306 ISLAND SUNSET Ben Robinson N/A
9 0000 KAWANA KYLIE Brett Bellamy N/A
10 77x580 KEEN TIARA Darleen Duryea N/A
11 90x LILBOURNE Matthew John Dunn N/A
12 3649x86856 MAHRATTA Kristy Best N/A
13 053527x665 MIA MAGIC Bruce Brown N/A
14 045 MIDDLEBROOK MISS Greg Kilner N/A
15 4x460x848 MISS SHANIEL Felicity Firth N/A
16 6x089 MISTA BOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless N/A
17 64x7408525 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy N/A
18 80x2583647 NED’S ROUND Helen Page N/A
19 0 RAAYED Daniel S Bowen N/A
20 9x06409 REAL HYPE Brett Bellamy N/A
21 7x600x00 REAL ROMANCE Les Ross N/A
22 2624 REEF KNOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Ross N/A
23 x486970x5x SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo N/A
24 6949526x06 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark N/A
25 80777568x6 SMOOTH VELVET Wendy Bannerot N/A
26 00 THAT’S LOVELY Ben Robinson N/A
27 690920740x TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane N/A
28 4459900089 TRUSTED MAGIC Ben Robinson N/A
29 906x673 UNOMORE Darren Graham N/A
30 847538x0 WALK OF SHAME Darren Graham N/A
31 5387906268 WEAVERED Joanne Hardy N/A
32 70x WINKLER (NZ) John Everson N/A
33 996909x345 WOOLOOMAN SKY Bruce Brown N/A