Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 08, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 20-Mar-17 7:00AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 04-Apr-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 05-Apr-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 08-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 378
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,340,000, 2nd $760,000, 3rd $400,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $100,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $30,000, 10th $30,000, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 111x840 ABBEY MARIE The Championships Contender Michael Kent 97
2 x808462x00 ALMOONQITH (USA) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
3 511112x124 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
4 x00352x020 AROD (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 107
5 917x277x41 ASTRONOMOS (GB) The Championships Contender John P Thompson 97
6 x12129x211 BLACK HEART BART The Championships Contender Darren Weir 114
7 121x5338 COMIN’ THROUGH The Championships Contender Chris Waller 90
8 112x3x321x CONSENSUS (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen McKee N/A
9 1290x12117 CYLINDER BEACH (NZ) The Championships Contender Desleigh Forster 103
10 49x2329249 DIBAYANI (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
11 6116x11338 ECUADOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 108
12 x3915x0x36 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 104
13 x12x210x20 EURO ANGEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 99
14 x183538x63 EXOSPHERIC (GB) The Championships Contender Lee & Anthony Freedman 112
15 1240x518x0 FIRST SEAL The Championships Contender John P Thompson 110
16 4x120143x8 FLOODLIGHT (USA) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 84
17 x230x533x0 FOUNDATION (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
18 3x56469x21 HAPPY CLAPPER The Championships Contender Patrick Webster 107
19 11x92384x3 HARLEM (GB) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
20 211123x282 HARTNELL (GB) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 115
21 2x12182x34 HAURAKI The Championships Contender John O'Shea 112
22 7323590x16 HE OR SHE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
23 2x41670x91 HEAVENS ABOVE The Championships Contender Tim Martin 103
24 x1110x8747 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 108
25 31129x4221 HUMIDOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Darren Weir 100
26 17346 IMPAVIDO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 63
27 471210x442 JAMEKA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher N/A
28 5x046741x0 JESSY BELLE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
29 51429x3380 LAND OF PLENTY The Championships Contender Grahame Begg 72
30 x22251x112 LE ROMAIN The Championships Contender Kris Lees 113
31 123x115 MAN FROM UNCLE The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings 86
32 6251162x15 MCCREERY (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 106
33 14x82876x2 MIME (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 95
34 10x7111x62 NEW TIPPERARY The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 88
35 1182x535 NO DOUBT The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings 68
36 1x01x70 NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) The Championships Contender David Brideoake 82
37 129x12x27 OMEI SWORD The Championships Contender Chris Waller 92
38 501x5860x1 OUR IVANHOWE (GER) The Championships Contender Lee & Anthony Freedman 111
39 51008x4461 PALENTINO The Championships Contender Darren Weir 111
40 10x4540x60 PREFERMENT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 114
41 463351x620 PRIZED ICON The Championships Contender James Cummings 107
42 x613311255 RED EXCITEMENT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 110
43 120x5x21x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99
44 312x75 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 68
45 0x274088x2 RISING ROMANCE (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
46 454282x060 SEABURGE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
47 641454x12x SENSE OF OCCASION The Championships Contender Kris Lees 103
48 x145x227x0 SINGING (FR) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 97
49 402211Fx70 SINGLE GAZE The Championships Contender Nick Olive 103
50 165344x403 SO SI BON The Championships Contender Robbie Laing 78
51 21x090x735 SOFIA ROSA (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh 104
52 21x13433x1 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 81
53 x850211146 STRATUM STAR The Championships Contender Darren Weir 111
54 3061x00x51 TAVAGO (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 105
55 2x6145x353 THE UNITED STATES (IRE) The Championships Contender Robert Hickmott N/A
56 0x21524274 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE The Championships Contender Desleigh Forster 95
57 51709x4x22 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) The Championships Contender Darren Weir 110
58 9x549169x6 VANBRUGH The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
59 6527255x36 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 108
60 1x1111x111 WINX The Championships Contender Chris Waller 132
61 15x0560x26 ZANBAGH The Championships Contender John P Thompson 99
Race 2 - SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,170,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $200,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2x9533x324 ALEGRIA The Championships Contender John O'Shea 93
2 x808462x00 ALMOONQITH (USA) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 105
3 850202x092 AMBIENCE The Championships Contender John O'Shea 99
4 x0x7711351 ANNUS MIRABILIS (IRE) The Championships Contender Stuart Webb 98
5 511112x124 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 103
6 153x9210x7 ASSIGN (IRE) The Championships Contender Robert Hickmott 101
7 917x277x41 ASTRONOMOS (GB) The Championships Contender John P Thompson 97
8 435323x634 BAYANOVA (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Kent 70
9 x1x4211211 BIG DUKE (IRE) The Championships Contender Darren Weir 93
10 450x423124 CHANCE TO DANCE (IRE) The Championships Contender Robert Hickmott 100
11 x081582171 CHENILLE (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Pike 97
12 15x6631625 CILLA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent 64
13 3423414x0 DARABAD (FR) The Championships Contender Robbie Laing 82
14 x726910x99 GRAND MARSHAL (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 107
15 11x92384x3 HARLEM (GB) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
16 17346 IMPAVIDO The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 74
17 170x41x754 KINEMA (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 98
18 110x740x06 LAST WISH (NZ) The Championships Contender John P Thompson 77
19 341112x874 LIBRAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 107
20 6750x75880 LIKE A CAROUSEL The Championships Contender Ken Keys 82
21 x679520449 LORD VAN PERCY (GB) The Championships Contender Darren Weir 89
22 6x5340x548 MAGIC HURRICANE (IRE) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 105
23 11x4444813 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) The Championships Contender Darren Weir 100
24 50100x6053 MISTER IMPATIENCE (GB) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 98
25 5x7416x807 MORE ENERGY The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 66
26 124x431431 ONCIDIUM RULER The Championships Contender Michael Kent 82
27 42x513x412 OUR CENTURY (IRE) The Championships Contender Robert Hickmott 92
28 501x5860x1 OUR IVANHOWE (GER) The Championships Contender Lee & Anthony Freedman 111
29 8111511x50 PACORUS (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Wood 89
30 115x956287 PARAGON The Championships Contender John Sargent 68
31 3x0x85x10x PENGLAI PAVILION (USA) The Championships Contender Charlie Appleby 98
32 x067379x97 PENTATHLON (NZ) The Championships Contender John Wheeler 95
33 3065205309 PERFECT START (NZ) The Championships Contender Wayne Hillis 88
34 38x2x20x4x POLARISATION (GB) The Championships Contender Charlie Appleby 88
35 61844831x7 PURPLE SMILE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
36 8835332465 SHALMANESER The Championships Contender Jason Attard 78
37 0x42172974 SNOW SECRET (NZ) The Championships Contender Shaune Ritchie 87
38 x02303x377 TALLY The Championships Contender John O'Shea 102
39 3061x00x51 TAVAGO (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 110
40 266223x690 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) The Championships Contender Lee & Anthony Freedman 97
41 18x1931236 VANDANCER (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 85
42 5x52482x54 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 90
43 6527255x36 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 108
Race 3 - JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $585,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x21110 AHNDRAS The Championships Contender Toby Edmonds N/A
2 528x33 ALMALITA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
3 7x424 ARAMOANA (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
4 464x6456 ARAZONA The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
5 5x16327 BEWILDERING The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
6 3x95 BLANCO CARA (NZ) The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
7 8x60x9133 BLUE OCEAN The Championships Contender Lee & Anthony Freedman N/A
8 1x5P3x BONNEVAL (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
9 0x73125x60 BRIDLE LANE The Championships Contender John P Thompson 62
10 878x411x6 CAMBAGE The Championships Contender Scott Singleton 68
11 154811 CASSADEE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67
12 2131x79 CEYLON (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 64
13 081x4135 CONCESSIONS The Championships Contender Scott Singleton 66
14 57519 CONCISELY The Championships Contender John P Thompson 63
15 0x11x DAME MARGO FONTEYN (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards N/A
16 13x60 DANCING HARE The Championships Contender Lee & Anthony Freedman N/A
17 5111 DAWN WALL The Championships Contender Chris Waller 71
18 61142x DEVISE (NZ) The Championships Contender Shaune Ritchie N/A
19 3218271 DOMESTICATED The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
20 32x21013x2 ELEONORA (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
21 4311 FACE LIKE THUNDER The Championships Contender Kris Lees 53
22 34x3948523 FARAWAY TOWN The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 76
23 8x32327x18 FLEETING STRYKE The Championships Contender Theresa Bateup 62
24 12x114x241 FOXPLAY The Championships Contender Chris Waller 92
25 954750x214 FROMPARIS WITHLOVE The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
26 x611562x34 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
27 431 HIGH IMPULSE The Championships Contender James Cummings 64
28 7343x60 HOLD ALL TICKETS The Championships Contender Scott Aspery N/A
29 6080x5362 KAMILI The Championships Contender Pat Carey N/A
30 5144x222 KARAVALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 70
31 14x3111x10 LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) The Championships Contender Mandy & Matt Brown 92
32 2x422 LA CHATTE The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
33 2167 LADY EVELYN The Championships Contender Jason Deamer 52
34 66 LADY OF DARKNESS The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
35 741600x360 LAMMA HILTON The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings 62
36 538241x027 LASQUETI SPIRIT The Championships Contender Lee Curtis 104
37 02x32 LILYMORN (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
38 6x2231x552 LUBITON The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 71
39 936x146 MISS STRATHALLAN The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
40 1x66735x19 MISSROCK The Championships Contender Robbie Laing 81
41 22x435x211 MONTOYA’S SECRET The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
42 5435149x70 MOQUEEN The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings 71
43 621 MULL OVER The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
44 55x27153 NAUGHTY THOUGHTS The Championships Contender Chris Waller 62
45 724151x NICOLETTA (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
46 1x01x70 NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) The Championships Contender David Brideoake 82
47 129x12x27 OMEI SWORD The Championships Contender Chris Waller 92
48 231x994818 PARTHESIA (NZ) The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
49 50x4426130 PEGAPUS The Championships Contender Scott Morrisey N/A
50 36x9314 PERFECT RHYME The Championships Contender Ron Leemon 63
51 55x3581811 PERILOUS LOVE The Championships Contender Scott Morrisey N/A
52 7x0 POET’S EDITION The Championships Contender Kerry Parker N/A
53 43x81x38 PYGMY The Championships Contender John O'Shea 62
54 65x321 ROCK GISELLE The Championships Contender Lee & Anthony Freedman N/A
55 x556520x18 SEBRING DREAM The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 77
56 6x911x7 SEDANZER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67
57 4x673161 SHE’S MAGICAL The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 62
58 24x16 SIREN’S FURY The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 64
59 8421x3 SO BELLE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
60 3x10x10 SOGNANI The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
61 2x21 THE PINNACLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 67
62 4x21 THINK LIKE A BIRD The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
63 9444x13 TOFFEE NOSE The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
64 4x411x3342 UP THE TEMPO The Championships Contender John & Chris Meagher N/A
65 2x57 WAKING MOMENT The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
66 7x212 WANGAALA The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien N/A
67 15130 WHEAL LEISURE The Championships Contender Archie Alexander N/A
68 067 ZAMBESIA The Championships Contender Pat Carey N/A
69 0x4311x972 ZENALICIOUS The Championships Contender Les Bridge 75
Race 4 - COOLMORE LEGACY STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $585,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 111x840 ABBEY MARIE The Championships Contender Michael Kent 97
2 x15355x795 ALASKAN ROSE (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 84
3 353x112921 ANISHA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 70
4 1x5629x333 CHANDANA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 72
5 x33311x561 CIRCULAR The Championships Contender John O'Shea 92
6 63105x62 CLASSIC DIVA The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths N/A
7 x47110x420 CLOCKWORK ORANGE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
8 18x359x473 DANISH TWIST The Championships Contender Kris Lees 102
9 x44434x240 DENMAGIC The Championships Contender David Pfieffer 97
10 0x000560x3 DIAMOND MADE The Championships Contender Bruce Cross 71
11 x20214x310 DIXIE BLOSSOMS The Championships Contender Ron Quinton 105
12 5137x89117 ELLE LOU The Championships Contender Chris Waller 98
13 31x5470x17 ENGLISH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 110
14 x12x210x20 EURO ANGEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 99
15 811849x3 EXOCET The Championships Contender Lee & Anthony Freedman N/A
16 23121435x2 EXTENSIBLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
17 34x3948523 FARAWAY TOWN The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 76
18 3x13523x8 FIFE The Championships Contender Robert Smerdon N/A
19 1240x518x0 FIRST SEAL The Championships Contender John P Thompson 110
20 x0060471x6 FLYING JESS The Championships Contender John Moloney N/A
21 12x114x241 FOXPLAY The Championships Contender Chris Waller 92
22 672162x880 FRENCH EMOTION The Championships Contender Chris Waller 100
23 3110x600 FRENCH FERN The Championships Contender David Payne 82
24 3611x92130 GLOBAL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
25 130x6333x6 HAPPY HANNAH The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 93
26 x611562x34 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
27 2x41670x91 HEAVENS ABOVE The Championships Contender Tim Martin 103
28 7x212x9 HURRY (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
29 154231x271 I AM A STAR (NZ) The Championships Contender Shane Nichols 107
30 22x1541112 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 94
31 5x046741x0 JESSY BELLE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
32 3511x2286x LA LUNA ROSSA (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
33 02x32 LILYMORN (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
34 14x82876x2 MIME (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 95
35 9x1030x033 MISS ROSE DE LAGO The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 104
36 1x66735x19 MISSROCK The Championships Contender Robbie Laing 81
37 5435149x70 MOQUEEN The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings 71
38 129x12x27 OMEI SWORD The Championships Contender Chris Waller 92
39 21x9x238 OREGON’S DAY The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
40 390x304648 PRESS REPORT The Championships Contender Kris Lees 85
41 50x7225x34 PURE PRIDE (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Johnson N/A
42 27156x5554 REAL LOVE The Championships Contender Darren Weir 105
43 0x274088x2 RISING ROMANCE (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
44 316220x651 ROCKET COMMANDER The Championships Contender Matthew Dale 96
45 6x12640x25 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 67
46 x556520x18 SEBRING DREAM The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 77
47 x51024x940 SHILLELAGH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 88
48 12x231x212 SILENT SEDITION The Championships Contender Andrew Noblet 102
49 402211Fx70 SINGLE GAZE The Championships Contender Nick Olive 103
50 21x090x735 SOFIA ROSA (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh 104
51 3x10x10 SOGNANI The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
52 0x2248x428 THAMES COURT The Championships Contender David Brideoake 99
53 142x2183 TOP OF MY LIST The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings 74
54 18x1931236 VANDANCER (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 77
55 321307x8 WATERLOO SUNSET The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
56 1x1111x111 WINX The Championships Contender Chris Waller 132
57 15x0560x26 ZANBAGH The Championships Contender John P Thompson 99
58 0x4311x972 ZENALICIOUS The Championships Contender Les Bridge 75
59 1438x10135 ZESTFUL The Championships Contender Kris Lees 97
60 2x1111x ZUMBELINA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 80
Race 5 - ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $348,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $60,000, 4th $27,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 63x69x819 AQUATIC The Championships Contender Chris Waller 65
2 2x1 ARTEMIS ROSE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
3 x101x1122x ASTERN The Championships Contender John O'Shea 107
4 1349x237 ATHENA LASS The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
5 164x8x1 AVIATOR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 66
6 1x110x2030 BARTHELONA The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
7 112 BASTILLE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
8 1x20x BLOWING KISSES The Championships Contender John P Thompson 66
9 15x CHAPELCO The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 66
10 x47110x420 CLOCKWORK ORANGE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
11 152x70 COCOEXCEL The Championships Contender Chris Waller 68
12 13x68x212 CRAFTY COP The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 75
13 2210x18x DEFCON The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 85
14 x12037x431 DERRYN The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
15 2x5 DIAMONDS ARE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
16 1321x62 DIDDUMS The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 69
17 22212 DORTMUND The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
18 1118x15x36 EXTREME CHOICE The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
19 1x FERRANDO (NZ) The Championships Contender Graeme Rogerson N/A
20 2x123x11x7 FLYING ARTIE The Championships Contender Mick Price N/A
21 12x114x241 FOXPLAY The Championships Contender Chris Waller 92
22 5x111410 FUHRYK The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 82
23 85x1123x GIBRALTAR GIRL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
24 1x224 GLENALL The Championships Contender Les Bridge 75
25 05x953717x GOOD STANDING The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
26 x10520x427 GRETNA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 70
27 6x1x14x320 GUARD OF HONOUR The Championships Contender Kris Lees 79
28 1x0192x51 HEAR THE CHANT The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
29 13x3314x64 IMPENDING The Championships Contender John O'Shea 97
30 2111184 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 81
31 1x1248 INTO ORBIT The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 72
32 22x1541112 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 94
33 1124x2 KEN’S DREAM The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
34 1x KITTEAU The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 62
35 9x12110x9 LEOTIE The Championships Contender Henry Dwyer N/A
36 4x16 LILAC LANE The Championships Contender Bryce Heys 57
37 2x LOVELETTER The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
38 9x16 MA TANTE The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings 66
39 1x66735x19 MISSROCK The Championships Contender Robbie Laing 81
40 1x023x29 MODERN WONDER The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
41 x11x3620x7 MY COUNTRY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 75
42 115x NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 67
43 129x12x27 OMEI SWORD The Championships Contender Chris Waller 92
44 3x12833x03 OVERSTEP The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
45 PASSAGE OF TIME The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
46 38x723x641 RAMPAGE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
47 513x3424 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 64
48 13x65620x9 REVOLVING DOOR The Championships Contender Clinton McDonald N/A
49 6x12640x25 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 67
50 11114x1 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 97
51 4x11812 SAMANTHA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 77
52 3x11568x43 SARACINO (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
53 1110x129 SCARLET RAIN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 89
54 01974x5635 SELENIA The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths N/A
55 29x459x31 SMART AMELIA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
56 31x354x51x SOUCHEZ The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
57 10x14x SPIRIT AND FIRE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 71
58 323x111x38 SPRIGHT The Championships Contender Garry Frazer 87
59 3x233322x6 STAR OF MONSOON The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 70
60 56x1213x33 STAR TURN The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
61 5x11210x23 SUPER MAXI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 75
62 24x11113 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE The Championships Contender James Cummings 79
63 28x19 TERMINALLY PRETTY The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 63
64 17 TRIBAL WISDOM The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
65 36x3064290 TWIST TOPS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 78
66 3x23x1245 VINTAGE QUARTZ The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
67 4x42213x19 WAR HERO The Championships Contender John Ramsey 60
68 321307x8 WATERLOO SUNSET The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
69 310x40980x ZAMZAM The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
70 2x1111x ZUMBELINA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 80
Race 6 - IG SHARE TRADING PERCY SYKES STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $348,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $60,000, 4th $27,000, 5th $15,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 AALTO The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
2 42 ALIZEE The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
3 1 ALMANZORA The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
4 2 AQUA D’IVINA The Championships Contender Matthew Smith N/A
5 41x328 ARCTIC ANGEL The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra N/A
6 BLONDE INTUITION The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
7 11110 CATCHY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
8 3x CHATEAU GRIFFO The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths N/A
9 20 COULD YOU BE LOVED The Championships Contender Tim Martin N/A
10 17x DEBONAIRLY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
11 180 DELAGO THUNDER The Championships Contender David Payne N/A
12 9x33 DIDN’T MENTION IT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
13 1 EARTH ANGEL The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
14 ELLENROH The Championships Contender John O'Shea N/A
15 41270 EXCEEDS The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
16 7 FARSIGHT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
17 FLY BY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
18 1130 FORMALITY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
19 22112 FROLIC The Championships Contender Michael Freedman N/A
20 105 FROM WITHIN The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
21 GOD SENT The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman N/A
22 5x99 GREATER GOOD The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
23 HASAHALO (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen McKee N/A
24 66 LA CHICA ROSA The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
25 3 LATINO BABE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher N/A
26 236x LEGAL GIRL The Championships Contender Clarry Conners N/A
27 15 LIMBO SOUL The Championships Contender Tim Martin N/A
28 3112 LIMESTONE The Championships Contender Darren Weir N/A
29 32x47 LUCKY LOUIE The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
30 9x1 LUQYAA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
31 4 MADE FOR GLORY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
32 131320 MADEENATY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
33 27x MADONNICA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
34 MARISHKA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
35 3608 MELIBOEA The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
36 2x23 MEMENTO The Championships Contender Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
37 4 MISS VICTA The Championships Contender Paul Perry N/A
38 0 MONOPOLY The Championships Contender Clarry Conners N/A
39 2 NASHVILLE SKYLINE The Championships Contender Bryan & Daniel Guy N/A
40 151 ONE MORE HONEY The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
41 ORDOS HONOR The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
42 OSCAR AWARD The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
43 OUR CROWN MISTRESS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
44 0 PELLEGRINA The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
45 6 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
46 PROPOSAL The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
47 1x PURE SCOT The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
48 114x SERENA BAY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
49 28x SHEIKHA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
50 11 SHOALS The Championships Contender Lee & Anthony Freedman N/A
51 SHOWY ZOE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
52 6xL SHUDABEEN The Championships Contender Tim Martin N/A
53 SHUMOOKH The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
54 67 SMOOTH LANDING The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
55 SOMNIUM The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
56 2x4323 SPOILS The Championships Contender Clinton McDonald N/A
57 216 STAR SENSATION The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
58 63 STELLA VICTORIA The Championships Contender David Payne N/A
59 6 SUNSILK GIRL The Championships Contender Paul Perry N/A
60 324 SWEET DEAL The Championships Contender John P Thompson N/A
61 SWEET STREET The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
62 1x130 TEASPOON The Championships Contender Michael Freedman N/A
63 1x2614 TIME AWAITS The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy N/A
64 40 TORVILL The Championships Contender Clarry Conners N/A
65 12413 TULIP The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
66 221 UNDOUBTABLE MISS The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths N/A
67 13 VILLA CARLOTTA The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
68 2x54 WOMAN IN RED The Championships Contender Grahame Begg N/A
69 76 ZA ZI BA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
Race 7 - THE PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $390,000.1st $212,000, 2nd $86,000, 3rd $43,000, 4th $21,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x3737420x2 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie 85
2 x614210972 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price 70
3 7212x44321 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price 85
4 3x113 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees 71
5 536148x513 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard 66
6 x1025x7621 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton 71