Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 04, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1200m to W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 29-Mar-17 11:17AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 30-Mar-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 31-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 04-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 209
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - CREDIT AGAIN HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 770x0199x5 BUSTING THROUGH Allan Kehoe 66
2 x487271x82 DANTGA Daniel Want 70
3 1143916780 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling 67
4 x038x49529 ESPIRITU Stephen Lee N/A
5 1629441025 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 59
6 10477287x7 GUNDY STAR Sharlee D'Avila 64
7 22277x3401 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills 70
8 241125x770 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt 59
9 4211232x21 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee 78
10 38153x646x JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser 66
11 17612x1393 JEMILY John A Sprague 59
12 35570x352x MURVATE Gordon Yorke 68
13 9810921831 ONSLOW Brad Munro 61
14 355521x440 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook 65
15 816x30287x PHAST LAD Tom Pratt 62
16 2x17532021 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff 60
17 x7858x640x SAKHEE’S SOLDIER (NZ) David Kelly N/A
18 8508325x28 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham 55
19 1504051087 SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 69
20 13055440x8 SINGLE SPIRIT Ross Stitt 79
21 83263x5542 STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner 72
22 58850x5382 TYPHOON RED Neil Godbolt 76
23 34x8857109 UMGENI David Kelly N/A
24 71277614x9 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill 49
25 50838756x1 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy 73
Race 2 - F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3248x0x4x6 CENT TO BE GOOD Dennis Watling 52
2 1x27122x62 CONNIVING Matthew Dunn N/A
3 425x659319 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham 46
4 3x17004700 DEFROST Julie Hodder 37
5 6x97107x94 DREAMALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 49
6 98100x9489 EXCELLERO John Shelton 50
7 x21689x3x9 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills N/A
8 4444x10450 FLYING ENVY Daniel Want 47
9 576x4172 GEILEIS David Joice 51
10 x542387x61 JILLIES JET Stephen Lee N/A
11 4901756501 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday 49
12 0209x58378 LONDON LADY Lea Selby 55
13 330500x493 MAGIC QUIVER Paul Smith 49
14 0x0904960x MOROVA MISS Ricky Rohde 52
15 0x5027187x MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy 49
16 x46131L622 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn N/A
17 60x0070003 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry 49
18 126616x076 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner 52
19 121620x923 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore 54
20 545x14346 SOFT TOP Ian Savins 50
21 82x049475x STAR FOR SHARYN Patrick Randall 35
22 332213x TAYLOR BAY Matthew Dunn 54
23 077x812263 TRACONI Stephen Bennett 49
24 16x6x2656x WIGGINOUT Allan Kehoe 58
25 60132x YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe 52
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2378422217 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins 52
2 8x23828x91 ALL THE ACES (NZ) Barry Ratcliff 50
3 9880x01504 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess 45
4 556x391434 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly 47
5 3524x0800x COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan 53
6 3613426x86 CORDER Daniel S Bowen 50
7 8x39440226 DABAMIRAK Paddy Cunningham 59
8 94x401610x DALRYMPLE Neville Stewart 42
9 80x6490796 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew 43
10 735452949x EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy 40
11 50x37407x3 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy 50
12 6x8110475x FINNEGAN (NZ) Sally Taylor 50
13 2372405404 FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby 43
14 550494556x KYSPEIL Greg Kilner 37
15 40x214247x LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee 51
16 7590257461 MARKET GURU Sue Grills N/A
17 561226x840 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt 48
18 0x45846x66 MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall 53
19 314300x7 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke 53
20 6924329x15 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry 49
21 x1654234x4 PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton 50
22 816x30287x PHAST LAD Tom Pratt 62
23 5x3734135x PRINCE NEVAUX John A Sprague 52
24 x973975023 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan 45
25 42x5622673 STODDART Michael P O'neill 49
26 590x582001 SWIFT REPLY Peter Cheers 52
27 x504567354 THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green 53
28 x737559056 TIME’S UP Daniel S Bowen 42
29 02x850300x WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 51
30 x571x34536 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick John O'Neill 48
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3x32452511 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn 53
2 5501x45421 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham 51
3 122531456x CHARLIE ROYALE Peter Cheers 62
4 x607980232 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday 41
5 058x338591 COSTANZA Todd Fletcher 53
6 121x73 DANDY TOFF Andrew Parramore 58
7 3x17004700 DEFROST Julie Hodder 37
8 70280x7314 DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder 48
9 80x6490796 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew 43
10 38N5101285 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt 58
11 1450822x44 HEROISM Stephen Lee N/A
12 924x258335 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 45
13 17612x1393 JEMILY John A Sprague 59
14 x5300465x7 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt 50
15 43984563x2 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 58
16 6x1602x036 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee 51
17 975x0x165 MAAYIIRR Matthew Dunn 51
18 09x8x71264 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling 50
19 449235x148 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy N/A
20 126616x076 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner 52
21 0661225065 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt 50
22 33107x1276 SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt 54
23 84x807x507 SPUN DRY Daniel Want 61
24 4x42342323 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy 45
25 5x335279x6 STEAMIN’ Matthew Dunn N/A
26 211013x066 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells N/A
27 4x70405678 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan 43
28 1868557x30 TOAST John McLachlan 56
29 93779x0609 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes 33
Race 5 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1710 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 17033x0403 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro 44
2 x336916623 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett N/A
3 70280x7314 DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder 48
4 3118508557 GALIANO Ian Savins 49
5 924x258335 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 45
6 1x70x6419 KAREN’S HEART Matthew Dunn 55
7 4054084242 KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner 38
8 8708547095 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes 27
9 x0354x0205 RED OCHRE Peter Youngberry N/A
10 89x8944x82 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green N/A
11 534x78x124 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton 47
12 9524315680 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes N/A
13 7107725667 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers 42
14 42322310x8 ULTIMATE DECISION Ross Stitt 53
15 93779x0609 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes 33
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 494600633x ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew N/A
2 3x3 AS YAWOOD Sue Grills N/A
3 44537x44 BE FIVE UNICORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers N/A
4 468468257x BUSH BANDICOOT Sharlee D'Avila N/A
5 0774x GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly N/A
6 28550x9x74 GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen N/A
7 0 HEART OF SILVER Ross Stitt N/A
8 HERBIE’S CHOICE Patrick Randall N/A
9 0x468x HOUSE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills N/A
10 8x IN BARBADOS Stephen Lee N/A
11 3x56 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham N/A
12 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams N/A
13 0x79x LADY ENID Brett Bellamy N/A
14 LEGENDARY COWBOY Mark Dickson N/A
15 54x650x LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham N/A
16 LOCUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds N/A
17 768x606 LOWANNA LASS John McLachlan N/A
18 0x65 MISS SMINKER Morgan Butler N/A
19 x597x43442 NO BO Dwayne Schmidt N/A
20 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee N/A
21 x8x585640x PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy N/A
22 857x8560x PERFECT REBELLION Greg Howells N/A
23 8x9580 PIC’S PEARL Neil Godbolt N/A
24 6x059x QUEEN CARLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Felicity Firth N/A
25 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell N/A
26 99 REDEEMABLE Gordon Yorke N/A
27 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday N/A
28 44x3348 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy N/A
29 37740 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff N/A
30 8x4374284x SHE CLANGS Gordon Yorke N/A
31 0x SHY KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby N/A
32 58x6 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock N/A
33 0660x56823 UNIQUE MISS John A Sprague N/A
34 378x35 VIVID IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin King N/A
35 8658x25866 WHEN IN DOUBT Brett Bellamy N/A
36 x80x47x034 WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen N/A
37 89x00x ZARCO Paul Matts N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 3x22 ALOT LIKE HOME BOBS Bonus Scheme John McLachlan N/A
2 0464 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy N/A
3 BON LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tina Williams N/A
4 6924427x33 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess N/A
5 977x8 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby N/A
6 8x7 DREAM WILDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew John Dunn N/A
7 0x70380x0 DUCKATEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham N/A
8 39x375x27 FUN FOR ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn N/A
9 0774x GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly N/A
10 28550x9x74 GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen N/A
11 0 HEART OF SILVER Ross Stitt N/A
12 0x468x HOUSE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills N/A
13 0x0470 I CHOSE FREEDOM Gordon Yorke N/A
14 x327455x25 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot N/A
15 9978740x LITTLEBITOFRESPECT Hilary Dew N/A
16 56x933 LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee N/A
17 5x MOTHER SAID Patrick Randall N/A
18 9x7775 MUTUAL AGREEMENT John Shelton N/A
19 272x48x NARETHA Warren Gavenlock N/A
20 42x488x307 ONE MISSISSIPPI Joanne Hardy N/A
21 464x642848 ONE PIECE Todd Fletcher N/A
22 3578x36275 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee N/A
23 9x6053940x RAUCOUS Sharlee D'Avila N/A
24 32430x990x ROCKING HORSE Peter Cheers N/A
25 5982052953 SATHERN Ian Cook N/A
26 37740 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff N/A
27 9x8695670x SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby N/A
28 96558x2 SVITANYA Dwayne Schmidt N/A
29 0672065332 SWEET NELLIE Mark Dickson N/A
30 55286x0363 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton N/A
31 x80x47x034 WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen N/A
32 67x50x9265 WRITTEN GUARANTEE Dwayne Schmidt N/A
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 7746x876 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton N/A
2 722 CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro N/A
3 008 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew N/A
4 8488408x00 GUMBALL Peter Cheers N/A
5 7434 I AM BAYMAX BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe N/A
6 68805F8445 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday N/A
7 6907x80597 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers N/A
8 2558494254 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson N/A
9 0004400336 ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers N/A
10 489x968950 PREPARE FOR WAR Ricky Rohde N/A
11 x632769900 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner N/A
12 0x5385 TIARNAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice N/A
13 0x86 WHINACO Carolyn Halliday N/A
14 60x8636233 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby N/A
15 x445852542 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore N/A
16 2085x67208 ZIZOU WARRIOR Darren Graham N/A