Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 01, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.07
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 27-Mar-17 11:22AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 28-Mar-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 29-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 01-Apr-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 428
* Denotes Extended Race


Race 1 - THE STAR DONCASTER MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,755,000, 2nd $570,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $22,500, 10th $22,500, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 111x840 ABBEY MARIE Michael Kent 97
2 3646x12166 ACHI BABA John O'Shea 71
3 323211x354 ANAHEIM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 75
4 381416x35 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) John O'Shea 74
5 511112x124 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller 103
6 x00352x020 AROD (IRE) Chris Waller 106
7 17x277x412 ASTRONOMOS (GB) John P Thompson 85
8 2x1113x8P BEZEL John O'Shea 78
9 x12129x211 BLACK HEART BART Darren Weir 114
10 4x17x26x15 CANNYESCENT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 74
11 311x47x323 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 119
12 121x5338 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller 81
13 1290x12117 CYLINDER BEACH (NZ) Desleigh Forster 100
14 8x359x4735 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees 104
15 49x2329249 DIBAYANI (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
16 13x1421x97 DIVINE PROPHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 104
17 20214x3103 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 101
18 41x21118 DUSTY JACK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 76
19 1117x2325 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan 82
20 6116x11338 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 108
21 x3915x0x36 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller 104
22 31x5470x17 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 110
23 12x210x204 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 99
24 183538x633 EXOSPHERIC (GB) Lee & Anthony Freedman 112
25 240x518x03 FIRST SEAL John P Thompson 109
26 x230x533x0 FOUNDATION (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
27 2x114x2414 FOXPLAY Chris Waller 92
28 72162x8802 FRENCH EMOTION Chris Waller 101
29 3611x92130 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
30 3x56469x21 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 107
31 211123x282 HARTNELL (GB) John O'Shea 116
32 2x12182x34 HAURAKI John O'Shea 112
33 00x9128x50 HAZZABEEL (NZ) Ciaron Maher 98
34 7323590x16 HE OR SHE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
35 2x41670x91 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin 103
36 x1110x8747 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 108
37 x11134x311 HEY DOC Tony McEvoy 103
38 54231x2711 I AM A STAR (NZ) Shane Nichols 107
39 653x4313x1 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) John O'Shea 108
40 82844700x0 JACQUINOT BAY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99
41 5x046741x0 JESSY BELLE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
42 51429x3380 LAND OF PLENTY Grahame Begg 72
43 x22251x112 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 113
44 29x791x705 LUCKY HUSSLER Darren Weir 110
45 123x115 MAN FROM UNCLE Anthony & Edward Cummings 86
46 94132x70x3 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Chris Waller 99
47 6251162x15 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller 102
48 14x82876x2 MIME (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 95
49 9x1030x033 MISS ROSE DE LAGO Danny O'Brien 104
50 10x7111x62 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride 88
51 1182x5352 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings 67
52 129x12x27 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller 92
53 51008x4461 PALENTINO Darren Weir 111
54 x68x112123 PORTMAN (NZ) Danny O'Brien 72
55 63351x6202 PRIZED ICON James Cummings 107
56 1114x4197x RAW IMPULSE (GB) Darren Weir 95
57 120x5x21x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99
58 32195xL2 REINFORCED Peter & Paul Snowden 64
59 x274088x24 RISING ROMANCE (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
60 40x5474x34 RUDY Helen Page 100
61 11114x1 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden 97
62 454282x060 SEABURGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
63 641454x12x SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees 103
64 x51024x940 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller 88
65 2x231x2121 SILENT SEDITION Andrew Noblet 99
66 x145x227x0 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees 97
67 02211Fx703 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive 103
68 0x05x610x7 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard 101
69 1x13433x11 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) John O'Shea 81
70 x1782x1633 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli 101
71 0x2248x428 THAMES COURT David Brideoake 98
72 1x26330x15 TIVACI Michael Moroney 102
73 266223x690 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Lee & Anthony Freedman 97
74 0x21524274 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE Desleigh Forster 95
75 142x2183 TOP OF MY LIST Anthony & Edward Cummings 74
76 x522845x76 TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller 88
77 51709x4x22 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) Darren Weir 110
78 11x1611x8 UGO FOSCOLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
79 9x549169x6 VANBRUGH Chris Waller 103
80 x11144x488 VELADERO Chris Waller 84
81 5x0560x261 ZANBAGH John P Thompson 99
Race 2 - DARLEY T J SMITH STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,462,500, 2nd $475,000, 3rd $250,000, 4th $112,500, 5th $62,500, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $18,750, 10th $18,750, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 x101x1122x ASTERN John O'Shea 107
2 311x47x323 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 118
3 17x2602x80 COUNTERATTACK Chris Waller 100
4 x600x21172 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees 95
5 8x359x4735 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees 103
6 x12037x431 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 84
7 25x456x442 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden 106
8 31x5470x17 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 110
9 1118x15x36 EXTREME CHOICE Mick Price N/A
10 x16225x720 FAATINAH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
11 23036x7977 FAST ’N’ ROCKING David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
12 x447317x45 FELINES Kris Lees 102
13 156x323x66 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale 107
14 1x FERRANDO (NZ) Graeme Rogerson N/A
15 00x98x4408 FLAMBERGE Darren Weir N/A
16 2x123x11x7 FLYING ARTIE Mick Price N/A
17 1x224 GLENALL Les Bridge 75
18 6x1x14x320 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees 79
19 10113x3442 HELLBENT Darren Weir N/A
20 1x1212x500 ILLUSTRIOUS LAD Peter Gelagotis N/A
21 3x3314x643 IMPENDING John O'Shea 98
22 13x6039x65 JAPONISME Chris Waller 108
23 10x3021x87 KAEPERNICK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 101
24 60x221712x KURO (NZ) Joseph Pride 105
25 x22251x112 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 116
26 619x215x16 MALAGUERRA Peter Gelagotis N/A
27 0x55402x50 MISS PROMISCUITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 99
28 1x66735x19 MISSROCK Robbie Laing 86
29 1x1210x150 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 111
30 31160x19x7 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith 98
31 1110x100x4 PETITS FILOUS Ciaron Maher 92
32 4x236710x9 REBEL DANE Gary Portelli N/A
33 120x5x21x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 109
34 x3221123x4 ROCK MAGIC Chris Gangemi N/A
35 11114x1 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden 104
36 7024x167x5 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price 100
37 421152x146 SHEIDEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 110
38 0111x12x29 SPIETH (NZ) Bryce Heys N/A
39 6x1213x333 STAR TURN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
40 11x113x930 SUPIDO Michael Kent 101
41 42x256Px1x TARGET IN SIGHT Joseph Pride 105
42 3x1442x0x TELPERION John O'Shea 87
43 x296x20x10 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride 113
44 539x146x00 THE QUARTERBACK Robbie Griffiths N/A
45 1x26330x15 TIVACI Michael Moroney 102
46 600x11412x TYCOON TARA Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
47 12311210x2 VOODOO LAD Darren Weir 104
48 1438x10135 ZESTFUL Kris Lees 97
Race 3 - BMW AUSTRALIAN DERBY (2400 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,170,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $200,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 06x310 A TOUCH OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 56
2 13x1135x78 ACATOUR Peter & Paul Snowden 76
3 43451x49 ADATTO (NZ) Lee & Anthony Freedman 65
4 323211x354 ANAHEIM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 80
5 80x532211 BAYKOOL Pat Carey N/A
6 63x55127 BIG JOHN CANNON Jim Conlan 63
7 837x522235 CAPTAIN RHETT Pat Carey N/A
8 2131x79 CEYLON (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 64
9 22122 CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
10 121x5338 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller 89
11 22176450 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger N/A
12 3x23516x EXCALIBUR (NZ) Shaune Ritchie N/A
13 4x141113 FARSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 85
14 59x30 FENCOURT (NZ) James Cummings N/A
15 221x155 FOX HALL Tony McEvoy 67
16 21x401111 GINGERNUTS (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 106
17 1x3670x671 HARDHAM David Brideoake 66
18 611562x343 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
19 26x3121265 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan 74
20 53153x71 HESSDALEN (NZ) Michael Freedman 68
21 53226x5576 HOLLYWOOD MO Paul Perry 67
22 17346 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker 74
23 x11433x512 INFERENCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 100
24 36 INTROIT Michael Freedman N/A
25 x289333731 JON SNOW (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 90
26 4x3111x109 LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) Mandy & Matt Brown 103
27 51429x3380 LAND OF PLENTY Grahame Begg 72
28 38241x0275 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis 103
29 123x115 MAN FROM UNCLE Anthony & Edward Cummings 86
30 0629 MANDLAKAZI Pat Carey N/A
31 543107 MY KIND John P Thompson 66
32 962330 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings 55
33 2100x20 POSITIVE CARRY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
34 9x221x44 POTENT FORCE James Cummings 66
35 63351x6202 PRIZED ICON James Cummings 107
36 312x758 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) Mark Newnham 68
37 842122212 RISING RED (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 90
38 10x375 ROCK AND SWING James Cummings 67
39 112x522 RUTHVEN Ciaron Maher 75
40 x161x1812x SACRED ELIXIR (NZ) Tony Pike N/A
41 454282x060 SEABURGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
42 95416x5062 SHINE TAK STAR John Sargent 59
43 362135 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker 64
44 91x3119 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller 75
45 6x114173 SNITZSON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 74
46 165344x403 SO SI BON Robbie Laing 86
47 217 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride 64
48 804x757060 TARAKONA Kerry Parker 40
49 3x14545 TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht 57
50 465640x943 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller 65
51 6x70 TURKONIC (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 46
52 x11144x488 VELADERO Chris Waller 84
53 75150x3559 WINE BUSH Chris Waller 70
Race 4 - INGLIS SIRES' (1400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $585,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 AALTO John P Thompson N/A
2 2x655 ACE HIGH David Payne N/A
3 79 ALL DAY John P Thompson N/A
4 42x65 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore N/A
5 58 AMTHAAL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
6 1x792 ASPECT Tony McEvoy N/A
7 12 ASTORIA John O'Shea N/A
8 8 AUGUSTUS Chris Waller N/A
9 2x3 BIDWEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
10 48 BLACK SAIL (NZ) Ciaron Maher N/A
11 BORN TO FIGHT Michael Moroney N/A
12 11110 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
13 13259 CHAUFFEUR Gerald Ryan N/A
14 7x5 CHINA GALE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
15 CHOSEN ASSASSIN Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
16 167 COLESBERG David Payne N/A
17 2x1 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan N/A
18 27 COPPERGATE Tony McEvoy N/A
19 1235 CORUSCATE John O'Shea N/A
20 41 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
21 CROUCHING DRAGON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
22 56 CUBA John P Thompson N/A
23 17x1 DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
24 6x0 DESTINY’S CHOICE John P Thompson N/A
25 2x17 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham N/A
26 9x33 DIDN’T MENTION IT Gerald Ryan N/A
27 1 EARTH ANGEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
28 234 EDEN ROC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
29 5 ELTIZAAM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
30 4x112 EMINENT David Vandyke N/A
31 3x9 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
32 311161 ESHTIRAAK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
33 052248 EURO GOLD Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
34 24 FAEGER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
35 47x433 FENG CHU David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
36 1130 FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
37 22112 FROLIC Michael Freedman N/A
38 105 FROM WITHIN Chris Waller N/A
39 22x12 GARRARD Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
40 73 GO DADDY GO Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
41 GOD SENT Kurt Goldman N/A
42 5x99 GREATER GOOD John P Thompson N/A
43 11 GUNNISON Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
44 2x HASAHALO (NZ) Stephen McKee N/A
45 6 HEARTACHES Gerald Ryan N/A
46 11115 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds N/A
47 635 IL DIVO Grahame Begg N/A
48 4x2512 INVADER Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
49 317 JUSTICE GLORY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
50 1x77 KHAN Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
51 66 LA CHICA ROSA Chris Waller N/A
52 4x LANKAN PHARAOH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
53 32x47 LUCKY LOUIE Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
54 9x1 LUQYAA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
55 131320 MADEENATY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
56 0x8 MALZOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
57 3608 MELIBOEA John P Thompson N/A
58 2x23 MEMENTO Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
59 1254 MENARI Gerald Ryan N/A
60 1 MERCHANT NAVY Ciaron Maher N/A
61 MEROVEE Chris Waller N/A
62 25 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman N/A
63 0 MONOPOLY Clarry Conners N/A
64 33x6 MULK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
65 1163 MURAAHIB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
66 133 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
67 151 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson N/A
68 1220 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
69 0 PELLEGRINA John P Thompson N/A
70 PETITE John O'Shea N/A
71 POPULAR John O'Shea N/A
72 6x RED ZEPHYR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
73 2x8 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
74 1 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen N/A
75 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
76 3 SANCTIONED John O'Shea N/A
77 114x1 SERENA BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
78 28x1 SHEIKHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
79 11 SHOALS Lee & Anthony Freedman N/A
80 2x4342 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
81 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
82 22310 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli N/A
83 6x21 SIRCCONI Peter Morgan N/A
84 674 SMOOTH LANDING John P Thompson N/A
85 7 SOLAR PATCH Gary Moore N/A
86 9x5 SPENCER Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
87 634 STELLA VICTORIA David Payne N/A
88 211 SUMMER PASSAGE Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
89 324 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson N/A
90 1x130 TEASPOON Michael Freedman N/A
91 04x2341 THE MISSION Paul Perry N/A
92 7x65 THY KINGDOM COME John P Thompson N/A
93 1x2614 TIME AWAITS Tony McEvoy N/A
94 144 TOGA PICTA John O'Shea N/A
95 40 TORVILL Clarry Conners N/A
96 1416 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan N/A
97 1x20 TREKKING John O'Shea N/A
98 12413 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
99 221 UNDOUBTABLE MISS Robbie Griffiths N/A
100 49 VALIANT SPIRIT Daniel Williams N/A
101 1x1238 VERANILLO John O'Shea N/A
102 137 VILLA CARLOTTA James Cummings N/A
103 3x41 WHISPERED SECRET James Cummings N/A
104 2x54 WOMAN IN RED Grahame Begg N/A
105 30 YUE FEI David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
106 52 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
Race 5 - THE COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $388,000.1st $210,000, 2nd $86,000, 3rd $43,000, 4th $21,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 480x215942 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam 72
2 12214x0233 ALL SUMMER LONG Greg Bennett 75
3 111x1 CAERLESS CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara 73
4 4210x34x33 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Geoff Duryea 68
5 141115x300 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary 75
6 4523x41810 COGLIERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 75
7 413411x211 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith 77
8 3x4368x136 EVER SO NATURAL Cliff Bashford 79
9 97x1172x2 FOREVER NEWYORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 64
10 2753551162 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode 64
11 12x1215x02 GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams 75
12 1x7028x036 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley 68
13 12961390x1 LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale 77
14 7235x14526 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith 55
15 01332x2022 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett 68
16 23052x7375 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn 55
17 5x3111x231 PELERIN Cody Morgan 70
18 550x612021 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn 88
19 112x41194 PUMPKIN PIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 79
20 05x1220x12 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes 70
21 8111x725 STEEL FROST Anne-Marie Ruttley 69
22 42x21411x1 STONEYRISE James Hatch 65
23 x5118x5732 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn 56
Race 6 - SCHWEPPES CHAIRMAN'S HANDICAP (2600 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $172,500, 2nd $57,000, 3rd $27,750, 4th $13,500, 5th $7,500, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2x9533x324 ALEGRIA John O'Shea 93
2 2x1x7x39x1 ALOFT (IRE) Robert Hickmott 95
3 53x9210x71 ASSIGN (IRE) Robert Hickmott 105
4 x1x4211211 BIG DUKE (IRE) Darren Weir 98
5 9x031x270x GALLANTE (IRE) Robert Hickmott 107
6 117x8x00x4 HANS HOLBEIN (GB) Robert Hickmott 88
7 170x41x754 KINEMA (IRE) Chris Waller 98
8 6750x75880 LIKE A CAROUSEL Ken Keys 82
9 x7416x8075 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle 68
10 3x0x85x10x PENGLAI PAVILION (USA) Charlie Appleby 98
11 067379x978 PENTATHLON (NZ) John Wheeler 95
12 38x2x20x4x POLARISATION (GB) Charlie Appleby 88
13 3830111x77 REDNAV Brett Bellamy 90
14 2521341241 ROCK ON (NZ) John Sargent 83
15 8835332465 SHALMANESER Jason Attard 78
16 66x5752624 SURVIVED (NZ) Archie Alexander 81
17 2x6145x353 THE UNITED STATES (IRE) Robert Hickmott 111
18 18x1931236 VANDANCER (NZ) Michael Moroney 83
Race 7 - TAB ADRIAN KNOX STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 0x21110 AHNDRAS Toby Edmonds N/A
2 528x331 ALMALITA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
3 3L1 BAYSA (NZ) Chris Waller 60
4 3x95 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson N/A
5 878x411x62 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton 68
6 13x60 DANCING HARE Lee & Anthony Freedman 60
7 4311 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees 57
8 67x221 FALLACY Toby Edmonds N/A
9 x0060471x6 FLYING JESS John Moloney N/A
10 431 HIGH IMPULSE James Cummings 64
11 2x422 LA CHATTE John O'Shea N/A
12 741600x360 LAMMA HILTON Anthony & Edward Cummings 62
13 6x73x7322 MATRON WILSON Ron Quinton N/A
14 621 MULL OVER James Cummings 64
15 3 NATCHWHALI (NZ) Tim Martin N/A
16 36x9314 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon N/A
17 827x2411 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 59
18 24x161 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle N/A
19 682x482 USENA Jason Coyle N/A
20 2x57 WAKING MOMENT John P Thompson N/A
Race 8 - WIDDEN 150TH ANNIVERSARY STAKES (1100 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 42 ALIZEE John O'Shea N/A
2 1 ALMANZORA John O'Shea N/A
3 2x1 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan N/A
4 DISSOLUTION Gerald Ryan N/A
5 1 EXPLOSIVE WITNESS Greg Eurell N/A
6 105 FROM WITHIN Chris Waller N/A
7 LUCERE Jason Coyle N/A
8 1 MERCHANT NAVY Ciaron Maher N/A
9 4 MR KYLIN Gary Moore N/A
10 1 PLUTOCRACY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
11 4572x PRICING POWER Clarry Conners N/A
12 2115 PROPERTY Robert Smerdon N/A
13 28x1 SHEIKHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
14 7 SOLAR PATCH Gary Moore N/A
15 9x5 SPENCER Anthony & Edward Cummings N/A
16 SUN QUAN Mick Price N/A
17 13x637 WAIT FOR NO ONE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
Race 9 - P J BELL STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 2x1 ARTEMIS ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 64
2 1x20x BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson 66
3 x268543117 BRUGAL REWARD Darren Weir N/A
4 14x7967x58 CHIPANDA John O'Shea 70
5 57 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle N/A
6 x17x810x58 CONCHITA Paul Perry 76
7 1321x62 DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan 70
8 811849x3 EXOCET Lee & Anthony Freedman N/A
9 3110x600 FRENCH FERN David Payne N/A
10 85x1123x GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
11 1x0192x51 HEAR THE CHANT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
12 2111184 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli 81
13 22x126133x INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller 75
14 1x13 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle 59
15 3x41 LADY DANE Joseph Pride 64
16 1x6x433 MANAYA Michael Costa N/A
17 x6x653213x MEDAILLE John O'Shea 66
18 5323x3410 MISS BENETEAU Jason Coyle N/A
19 1x66735x19 MISSROCK Robbie Laing 86
20 1x023x29 MODERN WONDER Leon & Troy Corstens N/A
21 x322158x91 MOSHKI Colt Prosser N/A
22 x11x3620x7 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden 75
23 3x12833x03 OVERSTEP Chris Waller N/A
24 421x45221x PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
25 29x536388x QUICK FEET Peter & Paul Snowden 78
26 3221x121x1 RAIMENT John O'Shea 90
27 3x2221 RED HEARTS Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
28 x12640x251 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees N/A
29 4x11812 SAMANTHA Gerald Ryan 83
30 22513x SAVVAN (NZ) James Cummings N/A
31 1110x129 SCARLET RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 89
32 24x161 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle N/A
33 29x459x31 SMART AMELIA James Cummings N/A
34 667x1310x4 SWEET SHERRY Paul Banks N/A
35 682x482 USENA Jason Coyle N/A
36 6x7 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle N/A
37 2x1111x ZUMBELINA Chris Waller 80
Race 10 - CHINA HORSE CLUB CARBINE CLUB STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Benchmark
1 13x1135x78 ACATOUR Peter & Paul Snowden 76
2 02x55x2177 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 66
3 2x1113x8P BEZEL John O'Shea 78
4 5x46x14 CHAVO Jason Coyle 64
5 1117x2325 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan 82
6 431x1 EGG TART Chris Waller 71
7 22x111 EUSEBIO John O'Shea 80
8 6x2 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle N/A
9 x0060471x6 FLYING JESS John Moloney N/A
10 x11134x311 HEY DOC Tony McEvoy 106
11 1x13 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle 59
12 7x645 KUNMING Gary Moore N/A
13 722x241331 MR SNEAKY Lee & Anthony Freedman 74
14 15x3672x81 OCTAVIAN AUGUSTUS Chris Waller 66
15 1x13489x75 RETALIATION John O'Shea 66
16 284x314436 SALSONIC Jason Coyle 67
17 89865x714 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings 63
18 24x161 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle N/A
19 x2210x4121 THEANSWERMYFRIEND Robert Smerdon 77
20 57x84 TSUBAME Paul Cave N/A
21 682x482 USENA Jason Coyle N/A
22 07x61533x0 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle 59
23 x11144x488 VELADERO Chris Waller 84
24 1x32828x64 VIOLATE Paul Banks 67
25 0x4311x972 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge 83