Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 28, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 28-Jan-20 5:15PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 28-Jan-20 7:59AM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 28-Jan-20 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 10
Finalised 28/1 - 8:00am


Race 1 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 054x00509x ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Josh Richards 0 N/A
2 MILLIME Scott Collings John Kissick 0 N/A
3 6 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A
4 SAINT JOSEPH Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0 N/A
5 0599x9x SHANAYA Tash Burleigh 0 N/A
6 510x SOUTHERN APPEAL Danny Williams Jason Collett 0 N/A
7 BEANS Joseph Ible 0 N/A
8 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN Norm Gardner 0 N/A
9 ENTH David Blundell 0 N/A
10 THE LOOKDOWN Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A
11 WALKING SHARK The Championships Contender Danny Williams 0 N/A
1 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI (Blks)
6 year old bay gelding (23-8-2013) Sire: Stratum Dam: Rhema (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr P J Fleming
Owners: M D Doyle & D C Doyle
Colours: Lilac, Red Sash, White Cap
Gear Changes: Norton Bit FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie OFF AGAIN
Trainer: David Blundell (Gundagai)     Jockey: Josh Richards      Barrier:0
Record: 28:6-1-3     Prizemoney:$181,990    1st Up: 5:0-0-0    2nd Up: 5:1-0-1    
Track: 1:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 1:0-0-0     Good: 10:3-0-2     Soft: 14:3-1-0     Heavy: 2:0-0-1     Synthetic: 1:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
Distance(s) Won: 1600 (3), 1800 (2), 1900 (1)
T5 of 8 RAND 29Jan16 743m Soft5 BT-2-C-UNR $000 Kerrin McEvoy 0kg Barrier 0
1st Ubatuba 0kg, 2nd The Reverend Demon 0kg 0:43.80
T6 of 6 RAND 19Feb16 1050m Good4 BT-2-OPN $000 Kerrin McEvoy 0kg Barrier 0
1st Zenalicious 0kg, 2nd Tessera 0kg 1:04.90
Spell 30 weeks
6 of 13 GOUL 18Sep16 1000m Soft5 MDN $20,000 ($275) Michael Heagney 56kg Barrier 7
1st Pumpkin Pie 54.5kg, 2nd Hoodless 56kg 0:57.84 (600m 34.16), 4.90L, 12th@800m, 13th@400m $31
7 of 10 QBYN 11Oct16 1000m Soft6 3Y MDN $20,000 ($300) Brendan Ward 57.5kg Barrier 2
1st Secret Image 53.5kg, 2nd Iltextya 54kg 0:58.66 (600m 36.22), 8.90L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m $7
3 of 14 WAGG 28Oct16 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $20,000 ($1,890) Michael Heagney 56.5kg Barrier 5
1st Mrs Ed Misses Ed 54.5kg, 2nd A Snip of Cyndy 54.5kg 1:22.50, 1.50L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $17/$17
1 of 11 GUND 12Nov16 1800m Soft5 CL1-SW $20,000 ($16,200) Michael Heagney 55kg Barrier 4
2nd Cliff 55.5kg, 3rd Leica Bita Magic 56.5kg 1:51.86 (600m 38.22), 0.20L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $7/$7
Spell 23 weeks
6 of 9 WAGG 23Apr17 1400m Good4 GNEAS PREL $25,200 ($350) Simon Miller 55.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 53
1st Cliff 57kg, 2nd Little Arli 60.5kg 1:23.90 (600m 36.16), 1.70L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m, $15/$13/$14
3 of 12 WAGG 05May17 1600m Good4 MTC GNEAS $80,250 ($7,800) Blake Spriggs 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 53
1st Exocet 59.5kg, 2nd Lord Kingsley 54kg 1:36.66, 0.40L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $21/$21
Freshened 4 weeks
1 of 14 WAGG 02Jun17 1600m Soft5 CL1-SW $20,000 ($16,825) Mathew Cahill 57.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 55
2nd Pastiche 55kg, 3rd Lord Archibald 59kg 1:38.01, 3.75L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $1.55/$1.65/$1.60/$1.55F
3 of 8 NOWR 15Jun17 1600m Heavy9 CL2 $20,000 ($1,890) Ms Kathy O'Hara 59.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 59
1st Belridge 59kg, 2nd Zarina's Gold 52.5kg 1:42.04 (600m 37.03), 5.80L, 5th@800m, 2nd@400m, $1.70/$1.95/$1.80/$1.85F
1 of 14 RHIL 01Jul17 1800m Soft6 HIGHWAY-C3 $60,000 ($43,300) Blake Spriggs 54.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 59
2nd Last Try Wins 59kg, 3rd Barbass 58.5kg 1:52.57 (600m 37.23), 0.80L, 10th@800m, 1st@400m, $7/$9/$8.50/$8
10 of 13 RHIL 15Jul17 1800m Good4 3YO BM74 $100,000 ($2,000) Blake Spriggs 54.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 63
1st Vaucluse Bay 56kg, 2nd Arbeitsam 60kg 1:48.76 (600m 35.72), 9.60L, 7th@800m, 9th@400m, $17/$19/$15/$14
Spell 18 weeks
6 of 9 GUND 17Nov17 1400m Heavy8 BM60 $32,000 ($400) Mathew Cahill 62.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 63
1st Attainment 59.5kg, 2nd Bondo 62kg 1:24.97 (600m 37.03), 4.18L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $3.10/$4.40/$4/$4.20F
Freshened 5 weeks
1 of 9 W FM 23Dec17 1600m Good4 H'WAY-C3 $60,000 ($32,950) Jay Ford 58kg Barrier 7 Rtg 63
2nd Newtown Bluebag 53.5kg, 3rd Volpe 56kg 1:38.58 (600m 34.42), 0.20L, 7th@800m, 3rd@400m, $14/$13/$15/$16
2 of 10 CANT 10Jan18 1900m Soft5 BM79 $40,000 ($7,920) Jay Ford 53.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 64
1st Irish Optimism (IRE) 56.5kg, 3rd Allzin 56kg 1:58.31 (600m 38.13), 0.10L, 9th@800m, 7th@400m, $7.50/$7/$9/$7.50
7 of 11 W FM 26Jan18 2200m Good3 BM75 $50,000 ($625) Ms Winona Costin 56.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 66
1st Beijing Board (GB) 59.5kg, 2nd Multitude 59.5kg 2:17.62 (600m 34.83), 5.00L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $8/$9.50/$10/$9.50
12 of 12 RAND 07Feb18 2400m Good4 BM69 $40,000 Jay Ford 59kg Barrier 10 Rtg 65
1st The Gavel 61kg, 2nd Equipped 57.5kg 2:33.82 (600m 37.31), 7.10L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $8.50/$9/$8.50/$8
Spell 20 weeks
11 of 12 WAGG 24Jun18 1200m Soft5 BM65 $20,000 Ms Megan Creed 63kg Barrier 6 Rtg 69
1st Snippet of Gold 59.5kg, 2nd Delivered 58kg 1:12.11 (600m 34.33), 8.29L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $11/$16/$17/$19
9 of 13 WAGG 09Jul18 1400m Soft7 OPEN BM77 $20,000 ($300) Robbie Dolan (a) 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 69
1st Cash Crisis 57.5kg, 2nd Gentleman Max 54kg 1:25.23 (600m 38.09), 3.26L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $31/$26/$31
1 of 12 NARR 22Jul18 1600m Good4 N'DERA CUP BM7 $30,600 ($17,230) Nick Souquet 56kg Barrier 3 Rtg 68
2nd Willy White Socks 57kg, 3rd Man of Peace 60kg 1:35.43 (600m 36.22), 0.15L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $16/$10/$9.50/$9
1 of 14 CANT 08Aug18 1900m Good3 BM71 $40,000 ($21,970) Robbie Dolan (a) 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 65
2nd Corinth 56.5kg, 3rd Ilwendo (GER) 56.5kg 1:56.75 (600m 37.45), 1.30L, 12th@800m, 13th@400m, $14/$16/$17/$16
9 of 10 RHIL 25Aug18 2000m Soft5 BM78 $100,000 ($2,000) Kerrin McEvoy 56.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 69
1st Royal Stamp 53.5kg, 2nd Estikhraaj (GB) 59.5kg 2:07.32 (600m 36.72), 8.10L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $8.50/$8
10 of 11 CANT 12Sep18 1900m Soft5 BM72 $50,000 ($1,500) Jay Ford 59.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 69
1st Dalmatia Prince 58.5kg, 2nd Scratches 57kg 2:00.06 (600m 37.45), 6.00L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $11/$12
5 of 11 COOT 30Sep18 1600m Firm2 COOTA CUP $27,250 ($840) Nick Souquet 59.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 79
1st Dreams of Paris 57kg, 2nd Danetrille 54kg 1:37.15 (600m 36.40), 2.44L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $7.50/$7/$9/$9.50
4 of 11 CBBN 22Oct18 1600m Soft5 C'BRAN CUP $46,000 ($2,800) Michael Squires 58.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 78
1st Red Knot 56kg, 2nd Miami Dade 56.5kg 1:33.10, 5.74L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $6.50/$6/$9.50/$11
Spell 24 weeks
10 of 11 GUND 07Apr19 1800m Good3 GUND CUP $32,000 ($725) Adrian Layt 60.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 77
1st Class Clown 56kg, 2nd Charlie Royale 61kg 1:47.38, 7.41L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $8/$8.50
11 of 11 WAGG 23Apr19 2000m Soft6 COUNTRYCUP BM76 $25,000 Richard Bensley 61kg Barrier 1 Rtg 76
1st Hayne Plane 54kg, 2nd Class Clown 59kg 2:07.67 (600m 38.10), 8.84L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $14/$19/$20/$21
5 of 9 PRKS 12May19 1600m Soft5 PARKES CUP BM76 $32,000 ($1,000) Bobby El-Issa 60kg Barrier 4 Rtg 74
1st Class Clown 61kg, 2nd Danetrille 58kg 1:36.32, 5.12L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $4.80/$5/$5.50/$6
10 of 10 CANB 24May19 2000m Soft7 BM70 $40,000 ($500) Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a) 62.5kg (cd 61kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 73
1st Parliament 58kg, 2nd Shangani Patrol 60.5kg 2:06.85 (600m 38.15), 12.22L, 8th@800m, 10th@400m, $21/$41/$51/$61
Freshened 4 weeks
9 of 10 ACT 21Jun19 1750m Synthetic BM65 $20,000 ($400) Tyler Schiller (a) 64kg (cd 61kg) Barrier 10 Rtg 71
1st Contaminated 57.5kg, 2nd The Senator 57.5kg 1:46.40 (600m 35.67), 7.72L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $15/$17/$18/$19
 
2 MILLIME
4 year old bay mare (7-10-2015) Sire: Danerich Dam: Loving Me (Danehill Dancer (IRE)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Eldon Park Stud
Owners: Dr I Wilden-Constantin, Mrs J M Wilden-Constantin, M L Wilden-Constantin, A J Wilden-Constantin & D H Wilden-Constantin
Colours: White, Navy M, Royal Blue And Gold Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Trainer: Scott Collings (Goulburn)     Jockey: John Kissick      Barrier:0
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
 
3 RIVERSTOCK (NZ)
4 year old bay mare (21-9-2015) Sire: Tavistock (NZ) Dam: Sabino Creek (Encosta de Lago) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: G Harvey
Owners: Mrs S A Ible, Mrs S J Elliott, Mrs R Palombi, I D Fredericks, G N Elliott, E S Nolan, R M Anderson, J M Anderson, A W Morris & A Duong, Roo Boys Punters Club (Mgr: J Good)
Colours: Maroon, Black And Gold Checked Sash and Cap
Gear Changes: Stallion Chain FIRST TIME
Trainer: Joseph Ible (Canberra)     Jockey: Aaron Sweeney      Barrier:0
Record: 1:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$540    1st Up: 1:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 1:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T3 of 7 CANB 22Feb19 900m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Patrick Scorse (a) 0kg Barrier 0
1st The Senator 0kg, 2nd Miss Anarchy 0kg 0:53.91 (600m 34.89), 3.57L
Freshened 4 weeks
T3 of 9 CANB 23Mar19 900m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Patrick Scorse (a) 0kg Barrier 0
1st Calescent 0kg, 2nd Flora Bel 0kg 0:54.13 (600m 33.54), 3.27L
Freshened 5 weeks
T6 of 6 GOUL 28Apr19 800m Good3 OPEN-BT $000 Patrick Scorse (a) 0kg Barrier 0
1st Conquest 0kg, 2nd Stone Cold 0kg 0:47.18 (600m 33.72), 8.51L
Spell 30 weeks
T4 of 5 WAGG 25Nov19 1000m Good3 OPEN-BT $000 Brodie Loy 0kg Barrier 0
1st Houlio's Dream 0kg, 2nd Lirismo (NZ) 0kg 0:58.69 (600m 35.92), 10.43L
6 of 9 NOWR 08Dec19 1100m Good4 F&M MDN $22,000 ($540) Jeff Penza 58kg Barrier 2
1st Kiaria 56.5kg, 2nd Sally Sweetness 56.5kg 1:04.21 (600m 35.36), 4.10L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $26/$26
 
4 SAINT JOSEPH
3 year old bay gelding (9-11-2016) Sire: Reset Dam: Miss Hottie (Commands) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr J E Star
Owners: J E Star
Colours: Navy Blue, Maroon Spots, Purple Sleeves, Maroon Cap
Gear Changes: Tongue Tie FIRST TIME
Trainer: Danny Williams (Goulburn)     Jockey: Nick Heywood      Barrier:0
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T5 of 6 QBYN 20Jan20 900m Soft6 OPEN-BT $000 Brodie Loy 0kg Barrier 0
1st Little Krakatoa 0kg, 2nd Lost Rio 0kg 0:56.01 (600m 35.66), 10.30L
 
5 SHANAYA
4 year old bay mare (9-10-2015) Sire: I Am Invincible Dam: Chickasaw (NZ) (Flying Spur) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Pedrille Thoroughbreds
Owners: P R Joice, M F McMahon, Mrs S M McMahon, C Ienco, C Brown, T S Murrie, Ms B J Jeffries, T J Faulkner, S M Pickworth, Dr C A Woodlock, B L Hogan, A J H Davies, A Skelton, Hk (Mgr: S E Porter) & RKH Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R K Hamer)
Colours: Pale Pink And Teal Stars, Striped Sleeves
Gear Changes: Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME
SCRATCHED
 
6 SOUTHERN APPEAL (Blks)
3 year old bay gelding (11-9-2016) Sire: Not a Single Doubt Dam: Donna’s Appeal (Carnegie (IRE)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owners: D A J Williams, T Dellosa, R Ruti, Mrs F M Horsley, P C Camilleri & Nick Vass Bloodstock (Mgr: N Vass)
Colours: Black, White Horseshoe And Hooped Sleeves, Checked Cap
Gear Changes: Blinkers FIRST TIME
Trainer: Danny Williams (Goulburn)     Jockey: Jason Collett      Barrier:0
Record: 3:1-0-0     Prizemoney:$27,325    1st Up: 1:0-0-0    2nd Up: 1:1-0-0    
Track: 1:1-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 3:1-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
Distance(s) Won: 1200 (1)
T4 of 8 GOUL 08Oct19 800m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Ms Jess Taylor 0kg Barrier 0
1st Don't Give a Damn 0kg, 2nd Fat Gecko 0kg 0:46.36 (600m 33.20), 5.44L
5 of 7 W FM 16Oct19 1100m Good4 3Y MDN $50,000 ($2,000) Joshua Parr 59kg Barrier 1
1st Montserrat 59kg, 2nd Harto 57kg 1:03.46 (600m 34.34), 3.00L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $14/$11/$10
1 of 10 GOUL 03Nov19 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $40,000 ($25,325) Jason Collett 57.5kg Barrier 10
2nd Ameares 57kg, 3rd Zelago 57.5kg 1:11.75 (600m 35.09), 0.24L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $2.25/$2.10/$2.40/$2.35F
13 of 14 RHIL 09Nov19 1500m Good4 HIGHWAY-C3 $75,000 Robbie Dolan (a) 53kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 56
1st Hit the Target 56kg, 2nd Two Wrongs Dont 54.5kg 1:31.02 (600m 36.36), 17.50L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $4.40/$4.20/$6/$5.50
 
7 BEANS
4 year old bay mare (5-11-2015) Sire: Lope de Vega (IRE) Dam: Wester Skeld (USA) (Gone West (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mt Pleasant Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Owners: J B Ible, R L Doherty, M R Phillips, E S Nolan, D J Ible, B R Phillips, B P Vuleta & H Vuleta, Mt Pleasant Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R I Hamilton)
Colours: White, Dark Blue Diamond, Yellow Sleeves And Cap
Trainer: Joseph Ible (Canberra)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T2 of 8 CANB 11Oct19 900m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Brodie Loy 0kg Barrier 0
1st Caccini 0kg, 3rd Underthespotlight 0kg 0:54.23 (600m 34.12), 0.81L
Spell 14 weeks
T4 of 5 QBYN 20Jan20 900m Soft6 OPEN-BT $000 Simon Miller 0kg Barrier 0
1st Girls Are Ready 0kg, 2nd Redicon 0kg 0:53.87 (600m 34.32), 4.21L
 
8 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN
2 year old bay or brown filly (26-9-2017) Sire: Al Maher Dam: Sweet Chimes (Bel Esprit) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Summerhill Thoroughbreds
Owners: Summerhill Thoroughbreds Synd (Mgr. D Gardner), A Ashlin, Ms J Baxter, P Bolton, J Bradley, R Broad, T Broad, Mrs I Macdonald & A McLeod
Colours: Royal Blue, Green Diamond, Hooped Sleeves And Quartered Cap
Gear Changes: Lugging Bit FIRST TIME
Trainer: Norm Gardner (Canberra)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T3 of 6 QBYN 20Jan20 900m Soft6 OPEN-BT $000 Ms Kayla Nisbet 0kg Barrier 0
1st Little Krakatoa 0kg, 2nd Lost Rio 0kg 0:56.01 (600m 35.66), 2.95L
 
9 ENTH
4 year old bay gelding (6-12-2015) Sire: Zariz Dam: Survivors (Enemy of Average) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr M Doyle
Owners: M D Doyle
Colours: Lilac, Red Sash, White Cap
Trainer: David Blundell (Gundagai)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T7 of 7 WAGG 09Jan20 1000m Good3 OPEN-BT $000 Simon Miller 0kg Barrier 0
1st Miss Elsie May 0kg, 2nd Pillar Of Strength 0kg 0:59.86 (600m 35.69), 11.99L
 
10 THE LOOKDOWN
4 year old bay gelding (20-10-2015) Sire: Knight Exemplar Dam: Pure Radiance (Dehere (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Ms F Mylan
Owners: Ms F Mylan
Colours: Cerise, White Checks
Trainer: Emma & Lucy Longmire (Goulburn)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
 
11 WALKING SHARK The Championships Contender
2 year old bay colt (22-9-2017) Sire: Epaulette Dam: Teoflight (NZ) (Teofilo (IRE)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: T W Archer Trust
Owners: D A J Williams & W A Kelly
Colours: Navy Blue, Maroon Spots, Purple Sleeves, Maroon Cap
Trainer: Danny Williams (Goulburn)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
 
Race 2 - 6:05PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark