Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 13, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 13-Jun-20 8:39AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jun-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Jun-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Race 1 - 12:42PM LEETON TOYOTA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 265222224 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 6 59.5 56.5 N/A
2 0 SURREAL DEAL Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 2 57.5 N/A
3 3x38 AVACHATNOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 1 56 N/A
4 x500x59550 CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3 55 53.5 N/A
5 6342567x49 I AM BRUNO (NZ) Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 9 55 N/A
6 88x4x80080 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5 55 N/A
7 0x9 MRS PICKLEMAN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 4 55 N/A
8 0x69 NOT CERTAIN Michelle Russell 11 55 N/A
9 9x9x PRINCESS JOY JOY Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 8 55 N/A
10 4575x44446 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 7 55 N/A
11 6x72429x39 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 10 55 N/A
Race 2 - 1:17PM NARRANDERA JEWELLERS & MURRUMBIDGEE HOTEL F&M BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x08x0x768 SATURATION Gino D'Altorio Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 8 63 60 54
2 0x14642052 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 11 62 52
3 x554381868 GEILEIS Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1 60 48
4 46436107x8 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 13 60 57 48
5 27345x4705 SO BE VENUS Erin Maher John Kissick 12 60 48
6 23x00x2907 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 58.5 45
7 500248x335 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 10 58 44
8 93279x9058 THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 7 58 44
9 0x01627838 METRO MISSILE Neil Osborne Jordan Mallyon 6 57 42
10 54682224x2 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner Brendan Ward 9 56.5 41
11 1809960960 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Bradley Vale 2 55 38
12 9234976088 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 3 55 38
13e 00525x2286 SOLAR SHADOW Todd Blowes Simon Miller (late alt) 5 57.5 43
Race 3 - 1:57PM ELDERS CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x6175x38 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 9 63 60 54
2 3x09040166 AMERICAN STORM Andrew Dale John Kissick 4 61.5 51
3 090x2101 FREE LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 13 61.5 51
4 136x00787x KIPE David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12 61.5 51
5 443x931029 PEDDLER Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 3 61.5 51
6 14517939x0 BLACKLISTED Dona McQueen Richard Bensley 7 58 44
7 2x70644950 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 1 58 55 44
8 72100x1x96 BYE BYE BENJI Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 10 57.5 43
9 4701770689 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 11 57.5 43
10 x566670480 ASTIR Russell Hogan Brendan Ward 5 57 42
11 8539674106 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 6 57 42
12 46361x4006 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8 55 53.5 38
13e 666x065068 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 2 55 52 36
Race 4 - 2:37PM PROCESS PRINTERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 29x8001879 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 2 59 56 38
2 6x73855x89 CAORUNN CITY (NZ) Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 12 59 52
3 6045680907 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4 59 56 36
4 75202148x7 ORGETORIX Wayne Marsden Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 9 59 56 36
5 7x3632013 YOU’RE SO NATURAL Craig Weeding Nick Souquet 7 59 53
6 x003723041 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 6 57.5 49
7 69068x1240 LUTECE Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 57 42
8 70x60 MORE GEE Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 1 56.5 N/A
9 094x896 NATURALLY Emma & Lucy Longmire 11 56.5 N/A
10 389x353222 MAHSINGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 8 55.5 51
11 8x59785580 DIAMOND AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Rolfe Blaike McDougall 5 55 N/A
12 0436x33644 MISS VERNE Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 13 55 N/A
13e 5410450040 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Andrew Dale Brendan Ward 10 59 44
14e 0097x00807 JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 14 56.5 N/A
Race 5 - 3:17PM PROTEN L W PEACOCK MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3223x37114 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 10 60 60
2 2410x606x1 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 7 60 56
3 7650x6924x SNATCHA Wayne Marsden John Kissick 12 60 56
4 7521x50610 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Blaike McDougall 11 59.5 55
5 x1119x6421 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 3 59.5 56.5 55
6 34170263x2 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 5 57.5 51
7 38478x3053 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 8 56.5 49
8 523454256x REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Aaron Sweeney 9 56.5 53
9 42575x3551 ALL THE WINE Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 6 56 48
10 94x35621 EMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 1 55.5 51
11 60100100x6 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 4 55.5 52.5 51
12 4000x83388 GONE TO PRINT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2 55 37
Race 6 - 4:03PM NARRANDERA EX-SERVICEMEN'S CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x4x1 MISS AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 15 60 57 58
2 2331x BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Blaike McDougall 9 58.5 56
3 30x67x10x9 BRO Darryl Rolfe Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 56.5 47
4 6214x20 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Joe Cleary John Kissick 6 56.5 51
5 41546x000x STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Kelley Aaron Sweeney 7 56 50
6 x1008x2830 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 1 55.5 49
7 54x065018x WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 8 55.5 49
8 95x815029x NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3 55 48
9 x49x384647 REBECCA’S QUEST Wayne Marsden Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 5 55 52 47
10 75109660x8 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11 55 45
11 0x578x55 SHAMOTTEY (NZ) Nathan Hobson Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2 55 44
12 06315764x9 MISS CLEO Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 14 55 53.5 37
13e 7005x05847 SHERIFF’S WAY Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 16 55 44
14e 784x39 PRINCESS ZAFIRAH Wayne Marsden Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg), (late alt) 12 55 43
15e 6215x3044x MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 13 55 52 41
16e 8x70062880 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill 4 55 37