Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 06, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 06-Jun-20 11:14AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 04-Jun-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 06-Jun-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 84


Race 1 - 12:49PM AT THE WOOD SHOP/ATWAL BUSES CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 530 FIRE IN THE HOLE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 59 N/A
2 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 6 58.5 N/A
3 9070x SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Luke Rolls 5 55.5 N/A
4 7 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Ben Looker 4 55 N/A
5 002x8440x0 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 2 55 55.5 N/A
6 9x9350 SIR SWAYZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Jon Grisedale 1 55 N/A
7 8x84084334 THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3 55 N/A
8 592x899x78 ZIP ZAP COP THAT Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin 8 55 56 N/A
Race 2 - 1:29PM PHIL LLOYD EARTHMOVING/CLARENCE VALLEY TYRES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1115 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8 HOLLYWOOD DREAMING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9 59 N/A
2 MORE THAN BETTER Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13 59 57 N/A
3 0 BANNOCKBURN GAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 10 58 56 N/A
4 0x QUEENS DO DREAM Kevin Randall Raymond Spokes 6 58 N/A
5 3x40x508x DELTA EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 7 57 N/A
6 40x FINEST ACT David Savins Noriyuki Masuda 5 57 N/A
7 566 HOLLYMEDE Kevin Randall Craig Franklin 2 56.5 N/A
8 079042 CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 11 55 N/A
9 7946446040 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 4 55 N/A
10 0x687x7x67 JUST ONE MINUTE Cathy Chapman Paul Payne 3 55 N/A
11 8946x0x936 ROCKET ROYALE Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 8 55 N/A
12 847696x600 STELLA ARDENS Shane Everson Ben Looker 1 55 N/A
13 7x000x8 VITCH VENDY Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 12 55 N/A
Race 3 - 2:09PM STUDDY'S SERVO/NAECO BLUE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1115 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 510797479x THE PHAROAH Bill Perrett Jodi Worley 15 61 63
2 13x326x352 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 11 59 59
3 334221676x CHAMPAGNE GARDEN Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 10 57.5 56
4 0x621164x0 FIRST TIME LUCKY Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 9 57.5 56
5 40381530x8 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1 57 59
6 2110x59x09 VELVET AEROPLANE Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 8 55.5 56
7 48194x1020 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5 55 53 53
8 x0135045x0 LADY CLARE Wayne S Lawson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 13 55 53 52
9 60x9600266 WOTSIZNAME John Shelton Luke Rolls 14 55 49
10 09703x0108 ORNATE Todd Fletcher Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7 55 48
11 5843703584 SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 4 55 44
12 958902659x MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ben Looker 12 55 43
13 65745595x5 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 6 55 54 43
14e x558806x76 P’ARTIE TOWN Maree Hopkins Craig Franklin 2 55 56 40
15e 0x42849800 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby 3 55 38
Race 4 - 2:49PM STYLELINE GARAGES/M & K CONNOR FENCING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x926x7216 BYRON BUOY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 59 52
2 372586246x ROCK PEARL (NZ) Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 11 58.5 51
3 2x96x471 HYPERION STAR (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt 14 58 50
4 67x4647231 KORRIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 2 56 50
5 692522x158 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 7 56 50
6 x099852622 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 9 55.5 49
7 8x88x29990 GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1 55 53 47
8 9905430x64 MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 3 55 47
9 x520549x60 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Craig Franklin 16 55 56 43
10 x65870x077 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Luke Rolls 6 55 42
11 48x797x080 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 10 55 42
12 00x4608248 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Paul Payne 13 55 42
13 0840033x05 DENVER Jason Reilly Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 12 55 53 36
14 7x0049909x STAR BID Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 8 55 33
15e 0x803760x7 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 4 55 54 40
16e 0x70740900 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 15 55 53 38
Race 5 - 3:29PM D FARRELL STOCK & STATION/O HINDMARSH BUILDER MAIDEN PLATE (1720 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 579x05577 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 11 59 57 N/A
2 5339099495 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 9 59 N/A
3 222x53267 FLYING EUROS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Jon Grisedale 10 59 N/A
4 988 HOLLYWOOD AL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Matthew Bennett 7 59 N/A
5 54464560x0 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 14 59 N/A
6 0x947 KRAKAN COVE Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin 17 59 N/A
7 6835 ON A HANDSHAKE Kevin Randall Matthew McGuren 6 59 N/A
8 00x0338549 RAMROD Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4 59 N/A
9 0709090376 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Randall Ms Belinda Hodder 1 59 N/A
10 67448x6572 VERDANCY Leon Cross Jodi Worley 12 59 N/A
11 0x8x009 BOLD RUSH Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 3 57 N/A
12 0057350432 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2 57 N/A
13 0606067603 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Luke Rolls 8 57 N/A
14 9x865x9057 RAHAAN Julie Pratten 13 57 N/A
15e 800000x709 MORE TO COME John McLachlan Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 15 57 55 N/A
16e 960x67 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo 16 57 N/A
17e 000 ROCKS THE COVE Brett Bellamy 5 59 N/A
Race 6 - 4:07PM COMMERCIAL HOTEL ULMARRA "CHIP-IN" CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1720 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 31565x0030 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 13 63 62
2 1535109x60 PALAMEDES Stirling Osland 15 60 56
3 x805235329 EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 14 57.5 51
4 62818x061 GWENNYBEGG Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 9 57.5 55
5 x409361x77 HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Ben Looker 5 57.5 51
6 5456612x08 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 8 57 50
7 7599648331 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Matthew Bennett 4 57 54
8 x083588221 LADY WAHOO Paul Smith Jon Grisedale 1 56.5 53
9 6625864x40 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 7 56 52
10 x697745752 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Jodi Worley 12 55.5 47
11 8x35797x00 NET EFFECT Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2 55 53 45
12 0x02598967 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 10 55 42
13 57782x0850 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 6 55 42
14 9x34380468 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Noriyuki Masuda 3 55 41
15 66610049x0 BIG ROY Mark Ostini Paul Payne 11 55 40