Moree: Moree Race Club Thursday 16, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 16-Jul-20 7:46AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 14-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 16-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Race 1 - 1:10PM TREASURER’S MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x SMARTIME Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1 59 N/A
2 56x249x2 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Greg Ryan 13 58.5 N/A
3 3x98x UTAH GET ME TWO (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Kirk Matheson 2 58.5 N/A
4 00 REGAL EYES Pat Farrell Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 5 56.5 54.5 N/A
5 537x ROYAL GREY Jane Clement Ben Looker 11 56 N/A
6 555x STASHES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6 56 N/A
7 7 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 8 55.5 N/A
8 95x5487922 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3 55.5 N/A
9 6437x800x HOTEL CHARLIE Neville McCarthy Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 9 55.5 N/A
10 x3882x7x55 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 7 55.5 52.5 N/A
11 380x987364 REIGNING SUPREME Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4 55.5 N/A
12 644400x043 SAM’S ALLYCAT Norma King Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 12 55.5 52.5 N/A
13 9 TELLUSASTORY NIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 10 55.5 N/A
Race 2 - 1:45PM DERBY DAY LONG LUNCH CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 64625x671 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 5 59 52
2 5287x01757 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 3 59 51
3 3x35655691 TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Kirk Matheson 1 59 50
4 448x657215 VERDANCY Leon Cross Jodi Worley 11 59 45
5 757228x153 MILITARY KINGS Les Clarke Ms Belinda Hodder 12 57.5 51
6 75x0078015 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10 57 40
7 7074090090 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Rasit Yetimova 8 57 36
8 142x563448 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2 57 49
9 9x778x8755 GRANDE MARENGO Jacob Perrett Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 9 56.5 N/A
10 6x400 MISTER OWE Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 6 56.5 N/A
11 0213 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 4 55.5 50
12 45x789x9x RIJKER Ned Coldbeck Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7 55 53 N/A
Race 3 - 2:25PM CARETAKER’S MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 09x40 COMEDY DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 13 59 N/A
2 830 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake Ashley Morgan 11 59 N/A
3 4x80x90048 SKY TOUCH Sally Torrens Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4 59 57.5 N/A
4 78709x8x65 STEAMBOAT Ned Coldbeck Ben Looker 2 59 N/A
5 00x0 THE WELLOFELLO Norma King Geoffrey Snowden (late alt) 9 59 N/A
6 5 ZOROSSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 8 59 N/A
7 472442x306 D’OR DAME Barry Sheppard Jodi Worley 6 57 N/A
8 8x03023 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 15 57 54 N/A
9 6793 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 1 57 N/A
10 7089x779 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Daniel Northey (late alt) 10 57 N/A
11 45x792 SYRIAN SEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Ms Belinda Hodder 3 57 N/A
12 500 TAKE SOME TIME Peter Mills Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 12 57 55 N/A
13 592 FOXY FIVE Allan Kehoe Kirk Matheson 5 56.5 N/A
14 EASIER SAID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 14 54.5 N/A
15e 8860x70 HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7 59 N/A
Race 4 - 3:05PM PRESIDENT’S CLASS 3 HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 231x341 HALCYON HOUSE Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 7 59 61
2 797479x683 THE PHAROAH Bill Perrett Jodi Worley 5 59 61
3 52241210x8 SWOOP Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6 56 55
4 2836575311 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 2 55.5 54
5 6920435116 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 4 55.5 52.5 54
6 81 MOZZIE CROWN Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1 55 53 53
7 3723x3251x TRUE BELL Nathan Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8 55 52 51
8 0x06002234 HEAD ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Greg Ryan 9 55 44
9 989090x380 BED TALK Douglas Fernando Ben Looker 3 55 42
Race 5 - 3:40PM MOREE CUP 6TH SEPTEMBER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 424x24x186 DISCO MO Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 5 61.5 58.5 59
2 3x674x8662 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8 55 50
3 24550x7061 ON THE FLOOR Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 11 55 50
4 x728x680x5 PRECOCIOUS GIRL Craig Clegg Ben Looker 3 55 50
5 804x331597 POETIC HARMONY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 9 55 49
6 0x6618x06 NAVAGIO BEACH Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 7 55 48
7 470535120x SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 10 55 46
8 87263x9739 SANDY TOWN Peter Dixon Kirk Matheson 12 55 44
9 x09483500x CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6 55 53 43
10 8920235231 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 2 55 43
11 x7246640x6 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1 55 53.5 41
12 0062880650 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Daniel Northey 4 55 37
Race 6 - 4:15PM OFF THE TRACK NSW GWYDIR HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 310493983x DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3 61 79
2 x23028x192 BEACON Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 13 60 77
3 435622x118 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7 60 77
4 70x7x73067 LABUAN STAR Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 9 60 77
5 70x181210x HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2 59 79
6 149x000x60 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Justin Drake Daniel Northey 6 58.5 74
7 521x73180x PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 5 58 59 73
8 610206x906 FREE BILLY Shane Edmonds Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 8 57.5 72
9 239x9958x7 SUPER SUAVE Todd Payne Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1 57.5 55.5 72
10 11x4x1244x MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Kirk Matheson 11 55.5 72
11 4x127090x9 BEDTIME STORIES Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 14 55 71
12 081723x000 SUCCESSOR Ian Cook Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 4 55 54 66
13 x249125x13 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 10 55 61
14 797479x683 THE PHAROAH Bill Perrett 12 55 61
Race 7 - 4:55PM NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21130x7055 MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 7 64.5 62.5 65
2 171575x233 MASTER CRAMSIE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 11 62.5 59.5 61
3 660x251291 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6 61 58
4 1217x93459 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 3 60 56
5 2347195555 HARADIFY Alyssa & Troy Sweeney Aaron Bullock 8 59 54
6 224620x544 MILL CITY (NZ) Nathan Sinclair Ben Looker 13 59 58
7 x226281848 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 9 59 54
8 6676444911 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Rasit Yetimova (late alt) 12 57 50
9 01195x3570 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 1 55 49
10 709x996029 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 14 55 53 43
11 7306009x34 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 55 40
12 880996x89x ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett Daniel Northey 2 55 40
13 8806x76679 P’ARTIE TOWN Maree Hopkins Paul Payne 5 55 39
14 4344334768 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Norma King Geoffrey Snowden (late alt) 10 55 36