Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Tuesday 07, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 03-Jul-20 3:08PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 03-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 07-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 115


Race 1 - 1:10PM ADORS PARTY HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 645540534x DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 13 59 N/A
2 7x8604039 BIG TALK Bob Howe 10 59 N/A
3 6959x COULPA Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 6 59 N/A
4 7x0902x067 CRAIG’S MY BOY Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2 59 N/A
5 908 AVRO Alison Smith 11 59 N/A
6 3x99x4080x RESETTING EDGE Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4 59 57.5 N/A
7 75x40 MENDONSA KISS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 14 59 N/A
8 TELLS TAILS Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 17 57 N/A
9 42x POTTS POINT Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 7 57 N/A
10 5843x44423 LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 8 57 54 N/A
11 8x3882x7x5 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 1 57 54 N/A
12 5 PRINCESS FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 15 57 55.5 N/A
13 7x ON TIME Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5 57 55 N/A
14 7089x77 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Vad Bolozhinskyi 9 57 N/A
15e 4336x99064 LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson 16 57 N/A
16e 07064205x6 APRICOT Bryan Dixon 12 57 N/A
17e 8x0302 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 3 57 N/A
Race 2 - 1:45PM NUTRIENT AG SOLUTIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42 COUNCIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 16 59 N/A
2 3x9 MR WHITACRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 10 57.5 N/A
3 3 INTENSE PASSION David J Smith James Rogers 1 56.5 N/A
4 5x233 TENANGO Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 56.5 N/A
5 6L76x25 JAPINGKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 14 56 54.5 N/A
6 578x DIVINE AUTHORITY Mark Milton 12 55.5 N/A
7 8x0302 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 18 55 52 N/A
8 700x UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 8 55 N/A
9 7785870336 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6 55 53.5 N/A
10 5324326x34 TANK ATTACK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 17 55 N/A
11 795x346x0 YAK Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 15 55 N/A
12 09000x746x APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan Ken Dunbar 2 55 N/A
13 8860x7 HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig Brooke Stower 9 55 N/A
14 670x9 HALLBERG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 3 55 52 N/A
15e 3428405x50 MEGALODON Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 13 55 54 N/A
16e 24x80x9004 SKY TOUCH Sally Torrens 11 55 N/A
17e 4336x99064 LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson 5 55 N/A
18e 5843x44423 LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 7 55 N/A
Race 3 - 2:25PM ANDOS GRADER HIRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x6469x2534 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 14 59 56 60
2 5226x52931 SPILIA Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 1 59 50
3 x37526710x THE SLEDGEHAMMER Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8 59 57.5 49
4 1056460x96 ZOUZOOM Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 59 42
5 510x340004 NEVADA SUNRISE Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 11 57.5 55.5 45
6 7923570434 AUDIO BAY Troy McCarney James Rogers 13 57 45
7 575x007801 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Brooke Stower 7 57 40
8 976x804771 PEPITA Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6 57 55 46
9 6532x74243 TERRY TUFFNUT Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 16 56.5 N/A
10 8x5461 CRIMSON PETAL Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 17 55.5 51
11 969x75 FLASHLIN Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 12 55 N/A
12 702975x327 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 15 55 N/A
13 60945x0077 SIZZLING SID Annette Rahn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9 55 53.5 N/A
14 380x080767 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 10 55 N/A
15e 98x09x80 EKRAAR’S PRINCESS (NZ) Krissie Simpkins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 55 N/A
16e 0x07x00048 GLAM TIME Michael Lunn 3 55 N/A
17e 541895x944 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 2 59 37
Race 4 - 3:05PM MACQUARIE VALLEY AG SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 232x04210x BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 9 59 55
2 365x31750 COTTON ON GEORGE Alison Smith Daniel Northey 4 59 51
3 123x73296x DENACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 15 59 56 55
4 9466945212 POLICY Rodney Robb Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 10 57.5 54.5 48
5 x259931424 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 6 57.5 48
6 324x371x95 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson 16 57 47
7 107x786x03 JONDY DES Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 13 56.5 54.5 46
8 80x0600223 HEAD ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 12 56 53 45
9 x730190x00 GISELA’S CROWN Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 14 55 47
10 884203730x PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Ken Dunbar 8 55 44
11 4960508055 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 7 55 53 43
12 55901x09x0 BOWCONI Graeme Brooker 3 55 42
13 3x7246640x GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Brooke Stower 1 55 41
14 6800494772 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 55 40
15e x075007040 IDEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby 2 55 39
16e 7006288065 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Michael Heagney 11 55 37
Race 5 - 3:40PM QUBE LOGISTICS OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4118x7x478 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 10 61 58 81
2 21672x6555 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9 59.5 78
3 3x23028x19 BEACON Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 4 58.5 76
4 256x444684 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Mathew Cahill 1 57.5 78
5 323x467112 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 8 56.5 53.5 72
6 17x160290x COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 2 55.5 70
7 11408x0697 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 3 55 69
8 0125745x19 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm 11 55 62
9 14x6072395 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5 55 53 61
10 157x19x050 TRUE PRIDE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 6 55 53 58
11 708x398302 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Michael Heagney 7 55 43
Race 6 - 4:15PM MCC HYDRAULICS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x669x4521x CROWN DANCER Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 12 59 61
2 x702396113 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1 58.5 56.5 56
3 241x096142 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 9 58 55
4 x75236486x JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13 56.5 56
5 3223x31197 STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 18 55.5 52.5 54
6 4x8x510207 CREIDNE Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 8 55 51
7 125x87x839 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 2 55 52 51
8 7150x24440 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 10 55 53.5 50
9 2918x68x6 BLESS IT BE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 17 55 49
10 4283657531 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 15 55 49
11 43x674x866 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 55 49
12 55095x6715 SIMCHA Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 16 55 48
13 x3811075x8 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Daniel Northey 14 55 48
14 9x54334529 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3 55 53.5 45
15e 4257x08580 RUFIO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 55 42
16e 155x0007x6 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 7 55 52 42
17e 8270410037 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 55 40
18e 00x4049067 RAISE A DROP Terry J Fahey 11 55 39
Race 7 - 4:50PM MACQUARIE TOYOTA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 698x479779 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3 62 59 60
2 57x0100153 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 11 61.5 59.5 59
3 12x73156 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 18 59.5 57.5 55
4 3700431886 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 16 58.5 57 53
5 53460x3638 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Brooke Stower 1 58 52
6 6572134x37 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 5 57.5 51
7 17x0797x90 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 12 57.5 51
8 42x5132742 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 8 57 50
9 73x5040210 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 56 48
10 5657353673 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 55 46
11 7473x32035 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 55 46
12 54295x6770 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 14 55 45
13 2644023952 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 15 55 44
14 7667644491 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Rasit Yetimova 17 55 41
15e 00x4049067 RAISE A DROP Terry J Fahey Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 13 55 52 39
16e 5008625736 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig 9 55 36
17e 3x86485803 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 10 55 34
18e 43x674x866 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig 7 55 49