Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 06, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1400m- W/Post, +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 03-Jul-20 7:42AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 2:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 06-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 127


Race 1 - 12:25PM RAINE & HORNE WAGGA WAGGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x35226 ROYAL FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 12 59 N/A
2 0 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5 58 N/A
3 67 LUVUMATE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 56 N/A
4 5532x33725 AHADI FARASI Peter Maher Brendan Ward 9 55 N/A
5 33700304x7 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Michael Heagney 2 55 N/A
6 6x6848 DUX ON THE POND Gratz Vella Ms Winona Costin 4 55 N/A
7 483x2434x0 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Richard Bensley 11 55 55.5 N/A
8 070x548047 KALKS Neil Osborne Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10 55 N/A
9 09x8847594 MOGARTO Tom Wilson John Kissick 13 55 N/A
10 653 PROPOSE A TOAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 3 55 N/A
11 3360250467 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 7 55 52 N/A
12 2863x70 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Travis Wolfgram 8 55 N/A
13e 59669x3 BOXING Rob Potter 1 55 N/A
14e 44x00x5 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Simon Miller 14 55 N/A
Race 2 - 1:05PM IRON JACK 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 59669x3 BOXING Rob Potter Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 6 57 55 N/A
2 0x4348632x CELESTIAL WARRIOR Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 2 57 N/A
3 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott 15 57 N/A
4 STAR OF APOLLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1 57 55.5 N/A
5 5x348 CASH OR CREDIT Ron Stubbs Jordan Mallyon 13 55 N/A
6 98x8 DAWN’S REWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Ms Winona Costin 7 55 N/A
7 729x40 EARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 14 55 N/A
8 5 KEZ Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 5 55 N/A
9 070x625 PAY THE DEELER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 9 55 56 N/A
10 233x65 SERB ALERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 10 55 N/A
11 7x478x SINGING DIXIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Travis Wolfgram 11 55 N/A
12 5988x5260x STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 8 55 N/A
13e 0x8x LIGHTNING FAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3 57 55 N/A
14e 0 BOURIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 4 57 N/A
15e 06 ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll John Kissick 12 55 56 N/A
Race 3 - 1:40PM COTTONTAILS RESTAURANT & WINERY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x4227x420x ANTONIO Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 3 59 N/A
2 x07x2772x4 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe John Kissick 15 59 N/A
3 JOBKEEPER Rex Cole Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2 59 57.5 N/A
4 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 9 59 56 N/A
5 236x2234 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 11 59 N/A
6 454385959x FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 6 57 N/A
7 IT WILL BE DONE Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 14 57 N/A
8 8x960x THRILLS OF THRILLS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon (late alt) 4 57 N/A
9 9x45048522 THUWAANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 12 57 58 N/A
10 VALDA’S GIRL Rex Cole Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8 57 N/A
11 2760x2635 COME GET ME Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 54.5 N/A
12 98x JESTA DIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 13 54.5 55 N/A
13e 43x70 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 1 57 N/A
14e 9x508x8630 GULLEN GLORY Danielle Seib Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10 57 55 N/A
15e 35743x754x PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 16 59 56 N/A
16e x24557409x TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory 7 59 N/A
Race 4 - 2:15PM SOUTH WAGGA BUTCHERY BATTLERS CUP - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x32210x3 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 15 63 54
2 489198988x ATTAINMENT Todd Smart John Kissick 18 61.5 51
3 5x5x468464 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 4 61 59 54
4 21932134x0 COVES Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 7 60 52
5 847326x554 NEWTOWN BELLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 12 60 52
6 00x8103808 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 5 60 48
7 186x887423 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Brendan Ward 14 60 52
8 3454256x77 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 16 59.5 57.5 51
9 85x01 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 2 59 51
10 94x356215 EMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Adrian Layt 13 59 50
11 4080x83318 WITHORN Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8 59 46
12 00248x3351 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6 57.5 47
13e 579x976276 STATO Bruce Cross Mathew Cahill 9 58.5 45
14e x7550309x0 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10 58.5 57 45
15e 35x4656703 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 3 58 44
16e 634214550x ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Nick Souquet 17 57.5 43
17e 90x9005997 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 1 56.5 41
18e 758888780x MR KYLIN Danielle Seib 11 55.5 39
Race 5 - 2:55PM SOUTH WAGGA BUTCHERY BATTLERS CUP - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 478x305311 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 8 64.5 61.5 57
2 35x6678x36 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 11 62.5 60.5 57
3 1464205219 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart John Kissick 2 61.5 55
4 7x74933918 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 17 60.5 49
5 06731604x9 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 10 60 57 52
6 0706070279 RUBINO VELOCE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 15 60 48
7 x08x0x7687 SATURATION Gino D'Altorio Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1 60 57 52
8 619x0489x7 ESTAVERDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 59.5 51
9 8x57403632 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Simon Miller 9 59.5 51
10 5516743x96 AWADHI David Blundell Mathew Cahill 14 59 50
11 2251236x70 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding Ms Winona Costin 6 59 46
12 100100x689 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 12 58 48
13e 5x63364x70 SHIPWAY Andrew Dale 7 58.5 45
14e 438x538x40 LUCID KISS Rex Cole 13 56.5 45
15e 32319440x9 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 3 58 44
16e 09455x9300 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic 5 58 44
17e 6498250x00 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 16 57.5 43
18e 66x0650682 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland 18 56 40
Race 6 - 3:35PM VIEWCO GLASS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 535361x244 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 5 61.5 63
2 x698167569 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 3 61.5 58.5 59
3 x064041375 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 4 61 58
4 972554405x DETENTORE (NZ) Andrew Dale Travis Wolfgram 10 60.5 57
5 0222235131 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 13 60 57 56
6 297531700x FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Nick Heywood 11 60 56
7 034080x680 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1 59 58
8 2x1 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott Jordan Mallyon 6 59 58
9 x56178x233 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman 12 57.5 51
10 82x0150415 PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8 56.5 54.5 53
11 8x5x713853 STORM FORCE Anthony Warren Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 56 48
12 94160x856x SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 9 56 48
13e 758888780x MR KYLIN Danielle Seib John Kissick 7 55 56 39
14e 6665400708 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal 14 55 20
Race 7 - 4:10PM HILLIS MOTOR GROUP OPEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 169412934x GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Michael Heagney 12 61 83
2 1557001332 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib John Kissick 1 58.5 78
3 3706005327 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Simon Miller 11 58.5 78
4 59x731210x GREENSPAN (NZ) John Bateman Nick Heywood 7 58.5 78
5 1x15251441 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 16 58 55 77
6 13x359x057 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 2 55.5 72
7 0300347314 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 13 55.5 72
8 5467822438 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4 55 71
9 12334x0x06 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 15 55 55.5 71
10 x0x0520304 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Winona Costin 10 55 70
11 1405134221 STRAOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 14 55 69
12 361218x170 SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 9 55 69
13e 7x87938x68 IGGY THE MOOCHER Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 5 55 65
14e 4235253x74 GUISSOLA Andrew Dale Travis Wolfgram 6 55 64
15e x03737180x HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella 8 55 64
16e 1133x94066 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Simon Miller 3 55 56
Race 8 - 4:45PM FSD ELECTRICS RIVERINA CUP PRELUDE - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP- HEAT OF WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5432062111 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 4 63.5 60.5 71
2 x1107x4092 ROLAND GARROS Adrian Corboy Nick Souquet 15 60 64
3 6x17x0x100 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 5 57.5 59
4 5x05573365 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Nick Heywood 12 57.5 59
5 9x76766711 APEROL SPRINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 8 55 56 58
6 288x008425 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 14 55 53 49
7 74361620x2 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Ms Winona Costin 3 55 48
8 7064495018 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55 47
9 325x447542 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 9 55 45
10 9425603666 KARAOKE EXPRESS Andrew Dale Travis Wolfgram 6 55 43
11 5877737450 OPPOSITE Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11 55 53.5 41
12 40x0075549 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1 55 41
13e 9x80018795 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 2 55 52 38
14e 5886723233 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir John Kissick 13 55 56 38
15e 0456809076 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 10 55 36
16e 708786 JENESSA Mike Cattell Richard Bensley 16 55 55.5 35